ATP Yuba City Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The Yuba City Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Yuba City Challenger Event Details:

2005-05-31Hard
OutdoorYuba City, CA, USA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yuba City Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Eric Taino (PHL)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFPaul Goldstein (2) (USA)Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFCecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEric Taino (PHL)Bjorn Rehnquist (PR) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFScott Lipsky (WC) (USA)Diego Hartfield (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFPaul Goldstein (2) (USA)Rajeev Ram (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Jose De Armas (Q) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Eric Taino (PHL)Roger Anderson (Q) (RSA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Bjorn Rehnquist (PR) (SWE)Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)Aleksander Vlaski ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Rajeev Ram (USA)Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Richard Bloomfield ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Justin Gimelstob (1) (USA)Prakash Amritraj (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (Q) ()Ivan Miranda (PER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)Wayne Odesnik (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Cecil Mamiit (8) (PHL)Brian Dabul (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Roger Anderson (Q) (RSA)Brian Vahaly (3) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Eric Taino (PHL)Bruno Soares (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Newport (Q) (USA)Marcel Felder (Q) (URU)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Bjorn Rehnquist (PR) (SWE)Dusan Vemic (7) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski ()Danai Udomchoke (6) (THA)7-6(7) 6-0[H2H]
R32Scott Lipsky (WC) (USA)Bruno Echagaray (MEX)7-5 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)Thomas Morton (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Diego Hartfield (ARG)Bobby Reynolds (4) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robert Kendrick (5) (USA)John-Paul Fruttero (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Rajeev Ram (USA)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Bloomfield ()Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Paul Goldstein (2) (USA)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBrandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
6-2 3-6 7-6(1)
SFBrandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
6-2 6-1
SFSantiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Aleksander Vlaski ()
6-2 6-1
QFBrandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFBrian Dabul (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-3
QFDusan Vemic (SRB)
Aleksander Vlaski ()
Jose De Armas (Q) ()
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
6-3 3-6 7-5
QFSantiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-2
R16Brandon Coupe (1) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (PHL)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Lesley Joseph (WC) (USA)
Denis Zivkovic (USA)
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Brian Dabul (ARG)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Mustafa Ghouse (3) (IND)
Scott Lipsky (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(8)
R16Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Ivan Miranda (PER)
Thomas Blake (USA)
Rajeev Ram (USA)
5-7 6-1 7-6(6)
R16Jose De Armas (Q) ()
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Robert Kendrick (USA)
Nick Rainey (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R16Dusan Vemic (SRB)
Aleksander Vlaski ()
Bobby Reynolds (4) (USA)
Eric Taino (PHL)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Sam Warburg (WC) (USA)
Stuart Waters (USA)
Wayne Odesnik (WC) (USA)
Gary Sacks (RSA)
6-1 3-6 6-1
R16Santiago Gonzalez (2) (MEX)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
Goran Dragicevic (USA)
Mirko Pehar (USA)
6-2 7-6(2)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roger Anderson (1) (RSA)Luka Gregorc (7) (SLO)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ryan Newport (2) (USA)Mustafa Ghouse (8) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jose De Armas (3) ()Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)4-6 6-2 4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Stuart Waters (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roger Anderson (1) (RSA)Thomas Blake (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luka Gregorc (7) (SLO)Ogidi Obi (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ryan Newport (2) (USA)Scott Oudsema (USA)2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (8) (IND)Daniel Yoo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose De Armas (3) ()Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Goran Dragicevic (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Brad Weston (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stuart Waters (USA)Dejan Djokic (WC) (SRB)7-6(5) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roger Anderson (1) (RSA)Paul Gibson (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas Blake (USA)Gary Sacks (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ogidi Obi (USA)Damien Weber (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luka Gregorc (7) (SLO)Daniel Wendler (AUS)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan Newport (2) (USA)Bijan Hejazi (WC) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Scott Oudsema (USA)Artem Petushkov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Yoo ()Joshua Olivas (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mustafa Ghouse (8) (IND)Mirko Pehar (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose De Armas (3) ()Jhonson Garcia (DOM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vahe Assadourian (WC) (USA)Angelo-Victor Niculescu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Goran Dragicevic (USA)Brendon Gaentner (A) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sanjin Sadovich (CAN)Andrew Piotrowski (6) (CAN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Denis Zivkovic (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brad Weston (AUS)Mateusz Kecki (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dejan Djokic (WC) (SRB)Mandondo Ivy (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stuart Waters (USA)Fritz Wolmarans (5) (RSA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose De Armas ()
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Richard Bloomfield (2) ()
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Q2Jose De Armas ()
Bruno Echagaray (MEX)
Daniel Wendler (1) (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
Q2Richard Bloomfield (2) ()
Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
Ogidi Obi (WC) (USA)
Josip Rupina ()
6-1 6-0