ATP Yokohama Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Yokohama Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Yokohama Challenger Event Details:

2019-02-26Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yokohama Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSoon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Oscar Otte (2) (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFSoon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFOscar Otte (2) (GER)Andrew Harris (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Duckhee Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAndrew Harris (AUS)Tsung-Hua Yang ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFOscar Otte (2) (GER)Gianluca Mager (10) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Duckhee Lee (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Mats Moraing (5) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tsung-Hua Yang ()Jurij Rodionov (6) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (AUS)Gastao Elias (PRT)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Gianluca Mager (10) (ITA)Go Soeda (7) (JPN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Oscar Otte (2) (GER)Max Purcell (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)Moez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Duckhee Lee (KOR)Enzo Couacaud (16) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)Masamichi Imamura (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mats Moraing (5) (GER)Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)Daniel Nguyen (PR) (USA)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)Ivan Gakhov (ITF) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)Luke Saville (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jurij Rodionov (6) (AUT)David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)7-6(7) 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tsung-Hua Yang ()Pedro Cachin (12) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (PRT)Guilherme Clezar (13) (BRA)0-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (7) (JPN)Cheong-Eui Kim (q) (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (10) (ITA)Chun Hsin Tseng (q) (TPE)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Viktor Troicki (15) (SRB)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oscar Otte (2) (GER)Yan Bai (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Moez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Duckhee Lee (KOR)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (16) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Soon Woo Kwon (11) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Masamichi Imamura (WC) (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Tak Khunn Wang (FRA)Shinji Hazawa (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R64Mats Moraing (5) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Yuichi Sugita (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Daniel Nguyen (PR) (USA)Blake Ellis (AUS)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Ivan Gakhov (ITF) (RUS)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (14) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Blaz Rola (9) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Roy Smith (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Luke Saville (AUS)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Dudi Sela (8) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Jurij Rodionov (6) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64David Perez Sanz (ITF) (ESP)Shintaro Imai (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Tsung-Hua Yang ()Yunseong Chung (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Pedro Cachin (12) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Guilherme Clezar (13) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Gastao Elias (PRT)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Andrew Harris (AUS)Yohan Sung (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Hiroki Moriya (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Go Soeda (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Cheong-Eui Kim (q) (KOR)Naoto Kai (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Chun Hsin Tseng (q) (TPE)Skander Mansouri (ITF) (TUN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Gianluca Mager (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Viktor Troicki (15) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Max Purcell (AUS)Kevin King (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Yan Bai (CHN)Makoto Ochi (JPN)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Oscar Otte (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMoez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-7(3) 10-7
SFMax Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
6-4 6-0
SFMoez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFMax Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Shintaro Imai (ITF) (JPN)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFYunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (WC) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
3-6 7-5 10-4
QFMoez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFSanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
John Paul Fruttero (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Max Purcell (1) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Guilherme Clezar (BRA)
Gastao Elias (PRT)
6-2 6-3
R16Shintaro Imai (ITF) (JPN)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Toshihide Matsui (WC) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (3) (PHL)
Alex Lawson (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Yunseong Chung (KOR)
Soon Woo Kwon (KOR)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
Tsung-Hua Yang ()
6-2 4-6 10-7
R16Moez Echargui (ITF) (TUN)
Skander Mansouri (TUN)
Masahiro Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Ivan Gakhov (4) (RUS)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Blake Ellis (AUS)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
7-6(4) 7-6(6)
R16John Paul Fruttero (USA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Pedro Cachin (ARG)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
w/o
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Shinji Hazawa (WC) (JPN)
Naoki Tajima (JPN)
6-2 3-6 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chun Hsin Tseng (q) (TPE)Kengo Sasaki (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cheong-Eui Kim (q) (KOR)Shintaro Imai (LL) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]