ATP Yokohama Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Yokohama Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Yokohama Challenger Event Details:

2017-02-27Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yokohama Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
SFSoon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFBlake Mott (Q) (AUS)Brydan Klein (Q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTatsuma Ito (JPN)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)6-7(3) 6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSoon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Di Wu (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)Blaz Kavcic (SLO)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Brydan Klein (Q) ()Marko Tepavac (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)Marc Polmans ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Go Soeda (4) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)Zhe Li (CHN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuichi Sugita (1) (JPN)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Di Wu (CHN)Christopher O'Connell (AUS)6-1 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (SLO)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (7) (CHN)Yosuke Watanuki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (SRB)Duckhee Lee (3) (KOR)7-5 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Brydan Klein (Q) ()Franko Skugor (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans ()Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (PR) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Blake Mott (Q) (AUS)Grega Zemlja (5) (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Bemelmans (6) (BEL)Lloyd Harris (SE) (RSA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (JPN)Joris De Loore (BEL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (4) (JPN)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrew Whittington (8) (AUS)Sora Fukuda (WC) (JPN)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Takuto Niki (Q) (JPN)Masato Shiga (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Soon Woo Kwon (Q) (KOR)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Henri Laaksonen (2) (SUI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Joris De Loore (BEL)
Luke Saville (AUS)
4-6 6-3 10-4
SFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFJoris De Loore (BEL)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Steven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
6-4 6-2
QFMao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
7-5 6-2
QFMarin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Yuki Mochizuki (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Yata (JPN)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFJoris De Loore (BEL)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFSteven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Masahiro Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
6-2 6-1
R16Mao-Xin Gong (1) (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Nasa Hatakeyama (WC) (JPN)
Kaito Itsusaki (JPN)
6-1 6-3
R16Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
R16Marin Draganja (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Di Wu (4) (CHN)
Chu-Huan Yi ()
4-6 6-4 11-9
R16Yuki Mochizuki (WC) (JPN)
Hiroki Yata (JPN)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Grega Zemlja (SLO)
7-6(2) 3-6 10-7
R16Joris De Loore (BEL)
Luke Saville (AUS)
Sung Min Han (Q) (KOR)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Alex Bolt (3) (AUS)
Andrew Whittington (AUS)
Brydan Klein ()
Yuichi Sugita (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Steven De Waard (AUS)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
Duckhee Lee (KOR)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R16Masahiro Fukuda (WC) (JPN)
Masamichi Imamura (JPN)
Hsien-Yin Peng (2) ()
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA)
2-6 7-6(8) 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brydan Klein (2) ()Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Takuto Niki (JPN)Alex Bolt (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Blake Mott (4) (AUS)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Kento Takeuchi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brydan Klein (2) ()Nasa Hatakeyama (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)Jimmy Wang (TPE)2-6 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Bolt (AUS)Luke Saville (3) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Takuto Niki (JPN)Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)6-7(8) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Blake Mott (4) (AUS)Zihao Xia (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Kaito Itsusaki (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Yusuke Watanuki (JPN)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Kento Takeuchi (JPN)Sung Min Han (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Soon Woo Kwon (7) (KOR)Yunseong Chung (KOR)7-6(9) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brydan Klein (2) ()Renta Tokuda (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nasa Hatakeyama (WC) (JPN)Xin Gao (CHN)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (TPE)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (6) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (3) (AUS)Max Purcell (AUS)4-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Alex Bolt (AUS)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Masamichi Imamura (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Takuto Niki (JPN)Axel Michon (8) (FRA)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Blake Mott (4) (AUS)Takeaki Ito (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zihao Xia (CHN)Masahiro Fukuda (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Kaito Itsusaki (WC) (JPN)Peter Kobelt (USA)7-6(9) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sung Min Han (WC) (KOR)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
5-7 7-5 10-6
Q2Sung Min Han (WC) (KOR)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
John Paul Fruttero (1) (USA)
Jason Jung (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-6
Q2Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
Xin Gao (2) (CHN)
Takuto Niki (JPN)
6-4 6-4