ATP Yokohama Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Yokohama Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Yokohama Challenger Event Details:

2014-11-10Hard
OutdoorYokohama, Japan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Yokohama Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Millman (AUS)Kyle Edmund (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJohn Millman (AUS)Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFKyle Edmund (GBR)Go Soeda (2) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFHyeon Chung (8) (KOR)Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJohn Millman (AUS)Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKyle Edmund (GBR)Ze Zhang (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (2) (JPN)Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)Yuya Kibi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)Jordan Thompson (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Zhe Li (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16John Millman (AUS)Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ze Zhang (CHN)Greg Jones (PR) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (GBR)Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)John-Patrick Smith (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Yuki Bhambri (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatsuma Ito (1) (JPN)Danai Udomchoke (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuya Kibi (JPN)Ji Sung Nam (Q) (KOR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Jordan Thompson (AUS)Young Seok Kim (Q) (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Hyeon Chung (8) (KOR)Shuichi Sekiguchi (Q) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Kudryavtsev (4) (RUS)Ti Chen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhe Li (CHN)Masato Shiga (WC) (JPN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32John Millman (AUS)Kaito Uesugi (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (6) (JPN)Takuto Niki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Ze Zhang (CHN)Yuichi Sugita (5) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Greg Jones (PR) (AUS)Cheong-Eui Kim (LL) (KOR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (WC) (JPN)Takao Suzuki (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (GBR)Bradley Klahn (3) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (7) (JPN)Matt Reid (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32John-Patrick Smith (AUS)Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuki Bhambri (IND)Jason Jung (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (2) (JPN)Manato Tanimoto (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBradley Klahn (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
4-6 6-4 10-7
SFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Hsin-Han Lee ()
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
6-4 6-3
SFBradley Klahn (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-7(5) 10-7
QFMarcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
6-7(3) 7-6(4) 10-3
QFHsin-Han Lee ()
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Zhe Li (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
QFMao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Adam Hubble (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFBradley Klahn (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcus Daniell (1) (NZL)
Artem Sitak (NZL)
Yoshihito Nishioka (WC) (JPN)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Hyeon Chung (KOR)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR)
Greg Jones (PR) (AUS)
Jordan Thompson (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Hsin-Han Lee ()
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Ti Chen (4) ()
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-3 7-5
R16Zhe Li (CHN)
Ze Zhang (CHN)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Alexander Kudryavtsev (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Adam Hubble (AUS)
John-Patrick Smith (AUS)
Yuki Bhambri (IND)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Mao-Xin Gong (3) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
Manato Tanimoto (WC) (JPN)
Kaito Uesugi (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Bradley Klahn (USA)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Bumpei Sato (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN)
6-3 4-6 10-7
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (2) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Konosuke Kiryu (WC) (JPN)
Han Sungmin (KOR)
6-1 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Young Seok Kim (KOR)Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Christopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Takao Suzuki (JPN)Makoto Ochi (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)Masashi Watanabe (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Young Seok Kim (KOR)Hiromasa Oku (8) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)Katsuki Nagao (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)Konosuke Kiryu (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Takao Suzuki (JPN)Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ochi (WC) (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (7) (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Cheong-Eui Kim (1) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masashi Watanabe (WC) (JPN)Teppei Noda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Young Seok Kim (KOR)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (8) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuichi Sekiguchi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katsuki Nagao (JPN)Han Sungmin (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Hsien-Yin Peng ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuichi Ito (5) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ji Sung Nam (3) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Issei Okamura (JPN)Ginjiro Yamasaki (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Konosuke Kiryu (WC) (JPN)Ryota Kishi (JPN)6-0 2-2 Ret'd[H2H]
Q3Christopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Watanuki (4) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (JPN)Keisuke Watanuki (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Makoto Ochi (WC) (JPN)Keita Koyama (JPN)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Gengo Kikuchi (7) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]