ATP Wroclaw Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Wroclaw Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Wroclaw Challenger Event Details:

2017-02-27Hard
IndoorPoland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wroclaw Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Paul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFMichal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFPaul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Kenny De Schepper (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFQuentin Halys (4) (FRA)Petr Michnev (CZE)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFMichal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)Sebastian Ofner (Alt) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Kenny De Schepper (3) (FRA)Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Jerzy Janowicz (POL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Petr Michnev (CZE)Aldin Setkic (BIH)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Mirza Basic (BIH)Igor Sijsling (7) (NLD)6-1 2-0 Ret.[H2H]
R16Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)Lukas Lacko (2) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Paul-Henri Mathieu (1) (FRA)Kacper Zuk (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (Alt) (AUT)Edward Corrie ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)Hubert Hurkacz (WC) (POL)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Ilya Ivashka (5) (BLR)6-4 6-7(8) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Kenny De Schepper (3) (FRA)Filip Krajinovic (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tallon Griekspoor (NLD)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jerzy Janowicz (POL)Marek Jaloviec (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jurgen Melzer (8) (AUT)Mats Moraing (Q) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (BIH)Aleksandr Nedovyesov (6) (UKR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Petr Michnev (CZE)Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)Andriej Kapas (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Quentin Halys (4) (FRA)Michal Dembek (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Sijsling (7) (NLD)Jeremy Jahn (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)Andrey Golubev (KAZ)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Lukas Lacko (2) (SVK)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdil Shamasdin (4) (CAN)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
6-3 3-6 21-19
SFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
SFAdil Shamasdin (4) (CAN)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
6-2 7-6(4)
QFJonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Dino Marcan (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-7
QFMikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
QFAdil Shamasdin (4) (CAN)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
6-3 5-7 10-8
QFRameez Junaid (AUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
7-5 6-3
R16Jonathan Eysseric (1) (FRA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Andriej Kapas (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Dino Marcan (CRO)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Andre Begemann (GER)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Mikhail Elgin (3) (RUS)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Kenny De Schepper (FRA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Roman Jebavy (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Kevin Krawietz (GER)
Albano Olivetti (FRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Julian Knowle (AUT)
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
Tomasz Bednarek (WC) (POL)
Hubert Hurkacz (POL)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Adil Shamasdin (4) (CAN)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Andreas Mies (GER)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (WC) (POL)
Grzegorz Panfil (POL)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Andrey Golubev (KAZ)
7-5 6-3
R16Rameez Junaid (AUS)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Ken Skupski (2) ()
Neal Skupski ()
7-6(2) 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mats Moraing (7) (GER)Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Andriej Kapas (8) (POL)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Sebastian Ofner (1) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Mats Moraing (7) (GER)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)Matej Vocel (CZE)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)Vladimir Ivanov (EST)7-6(1) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (POL)Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Andriej Kapas (8) (POL)Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Ofner (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yaraslav Shyla (BLR)Grzegorz Panfil (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mats Moraing (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matej Vocel (CZE)Piotr Matuszewski (WC) (POL)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Ivanov (EST)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Albano Olivetti (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Manafov (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (POL)Sathi Reddy Chirala (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dominik Kellovsky (CZE)Pawel Zawisza (WC) (POL)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (8) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (4) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Papik (CZE)Yann Wojcik (WC) ()6-3 7-6(12)[H2H]
Q3Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)Fredrik Ask (WC) (NOR)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jan Mertl (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]