ATP Wroclaw Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2004

Click Here To Join The Wroclaw Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Wroclaw Challenger Event Details:

2004-02-02Hard
OutdoorWroclaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wroclaw Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFJan Hernych (CZE)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJan Hernych (CZE)Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFIgor Kunitsyn (RUS)Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKarol Beck (2) (SVK)Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Lukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Jan Hernych (CZE)Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Dennis van Scheppingen (5) (NLD)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)Davide Sanguinetti (3) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dominik Hrbaty (1) (SVK)Uros Vico (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lukasz Kubot (WC) (POL)Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Hernych (CZE)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lukas Dlouhy (Q) (CZE)Dick Norman (8) (BEL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Mariusz Fyrstenberg (WC) (POL)Antony Dupuis (4) (FRA)3-6 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (Q) (GER)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Julien Benneteau (FRA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (5) (NLD)Jiri Vanek (CZE)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Christophe Rochus (6) (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Robin Vik (LL) (CZE)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (PR) (CZE)Werner Eschauer (AUT)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (3) (ITA)Igor Zelenay (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Mahut (7) (FRA)Jan Vacek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Elsner (GER)Marcin Matkowski (WC) (POL)6-0 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Karol Beck (2) (SVK)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
7-5 6-3
SFDominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
6-1 3-6 7-5
SFBartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 6-2
QFMassimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Adam Chadaj (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2
QFDominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFBartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFRobin Vik (Q) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
7-5 6-4
R16Massimo Bertolini (1) (ITA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Dennis van Scheppingen (LL) (NLD)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Adam Chadaj (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
Tomasz Bednarek (WC) (POL)
Petr Dezort (CZE)
6-4 6-2
R16Dominik Hrbaty (3) (SVK)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Jan Vacek (CZE)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Antony Dupuis (FRA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Bartlomiej Dabrowski (WC) (POL)
Lukasz Kubot (POL)
Christophe Rochus (BEL)
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Julien Benneteau (FRA)
Nicolas Mahut (FRA)
Tomas Cibulec (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Robin Vik (Q) (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Petr Luxa (2) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-2 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petr Luxa (6) (CZE)Robin Vik (1) (CZE)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)Jan Weinzierl (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Stephen Huss (AUS)6-7(6) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Igor Zelenay (5) (SVK)Jan Masik (4) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robin Vik (1) (CZE)Michal Walkow (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petr Luxa (6) (CZE)Filip Urban (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)David Miketa (CZE)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Jan Weinzierl (8) (GER)Marcin Golab (POL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephen Huss (AUS)Petr Dezort (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Ladislav Chramosta (7) (CZE)5-7 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Masik (4) (CZE)Tomasz Bednarek (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Igor Zelenay (5) (SVK)Adam Chadaj (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robin Vik (1) (CZE)David Kuczer (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michal Walkow (WC) (POL)Robert Godlewski (POL)7-6(7) 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Filip Urban (POL)Adam Swiecicki (WC) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (6) (CZE)Dawid Celt (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Maciej Bogusz (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcin Golab (POL)Pawel Syrewicz (WC) (POL)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Weinzierl (8) (GER)Lukaz Pelowski (POL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stephen Huss (AUS)Rogier Wassen (3) (NLD)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Petr Dezort (CZE)Dawid Olejniczak (POL)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lukas Dlouhy (CZE)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ladislav Chramosta (7) (CZE)Adam Vejmelka (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jan Masik (4) (CZE)Jakub Nijaki (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomasz Bednarek (POL)Filip Kanczula (WC) (POL)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Chadaj (POL)Marek Pokrywka (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Igor Zelenay (5) (SVK)Filip Aniola (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Vik (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Dennis van Scheppingen (2) (NLD)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
4-6 6-2 7-6(8)
Q2Robin Vik (CZE)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Giorgio Galimberti (1) (ITA)
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
6-2 6-3
Q2Dennis van Scheppingen (2) (NLD)
Rogier Wassen (NLD)
Pawel Syrewicz (WC) (POL)
Michal Walkow (POL)
6-3 6-0