ATP Wrexham Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Wrexham Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Wrexham Challenger Event Details:

2003-02-24Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wrexham Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FWesley Moodie (RSA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFWesley Moodie (RSA)James Auckland (Q) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFStefano Pescosolido (ITA)Alex Bogdanovic (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)Dennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFWesley Moodie (RSA)Joachim Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJames Auckland (Q) ()Simon Greul (5) (GER)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alex Bogdanovic (WC) ()Dick Norman (1) (BEL)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Takahiro Terachi (Q) (JPN)6-1 6-7(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Dennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)Danai Udomchoke (THA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Wesley Moodie (RSA)Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Joachim Johansson (SWE)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)7-6(11) 6-4[H2H]
R16Simon Greul (5) (GER)Yves Allegro (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16James Auckland (Q) ()Jamie Delgado (Q) ()7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dick Norman (1) (BEL)Benjamin Kohlloeffel (Q) (GER)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alex Bogdanovic (WC) ()Jens Knippschild (GER)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Takahiro Terachi (Q) (JPN)Andres Dellatorre (ARG)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Todd Larkham (8) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Dennis van Scheppingen (3) (NLD)Alan Mackin (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Alexander Peya (AUT)4-6 7-6(2) 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Danai Udomchoke (THA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (6) (TPE)Jimmy Wang (TPE)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Louis Vosloo (7) (RSA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Wesley Moodie (RSA)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Joachim Johansson (SWE)Arvind Parmar (4) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Simon Greul (5) (GER)Richard Bloomfield (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Yves Allegro (SUI)Mark Hilton (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jamie Delgado (Q) ()Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32James Auckland (Q) ()Vasilis Mazarakis (2) (GRC)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
WO
SFYves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
7-6(5) 6-4
SFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
John-Laffnie de Jager (2) (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFYves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
6-3 6-3
QFDaniele Bracciali (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Jason Marshall (4) (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFJohn-Laffnie de Jager (2) (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Jamie Delgado (WC) ()
Arvind Parmar ()
6-3 6-4
R16Jordan Kerr (1) (AUS)
Todd Perry (AUS)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Axel Pretzsch (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Danai Udomchoke (THA)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRC)
6-3 6-4
R16Yves Allegro (3) (SUI)
Wesley Moodie (RSA)
Andres Dellatorre (ARG)
Andy Ram (ISR)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Joachim Johansson (SWE)
Alexander Peya (AUT)
James Auckland (WC) ()
Lee Childs ()
7-6(3) 7-6(4)
R16Daniele Bracciali (ITA)
Federico Luzzi (ITA)
Simon Greul (GER)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 7-5
R16Jason Marshall (4) (USA)
Anthony Ross (AUS)
Michael Joyce (USA)
Simon Larose (CAN)
7-5 6-2
R16Jamie Delgado (WC) ()
Arvind Parmar ()
Jonathan Marray (WC) ()
David Sherwood ()
7-5 6-3
R16John-Laffnie de Jager (2) (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Lee Childs ()7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)David Sherwood ()7-6(6) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1James Auckland ()Michael Joyce (5) (USA)7-6(5) Retired[H2H]
Q1Jamie Delgado ()Frank Moser (8) (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lee Childs ()Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Michihisa Onoda (JPN)7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Josh Goffi (A) (BRA)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Sherwood ()Daniel Lesske (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Auckland ()Marcello Craca (3) (GER)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michael Joyce (5) (USA)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado ()Daniel Andersson (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Frank Moser (8) (GER)Chris Lewis ()5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lee Childs ()Federico Luzzi (1) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)Alex Miotto (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Kohlloeffel (GER)Justin Layne ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michihisa Onoda (JPN)Henrik Andersson (7) (SWE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (2) (JPN)Jonathan Marray ()6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Josh Goffi (A) (BRA)Paul Logtens (NLD)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Sherwood ()Ian Flanagan (WC) ()6-7(4) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lesske (GER)Simon Larose (6) (CAN)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marcello Craca (3) (GER)Lars Uebel (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Auckland ()Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hiroki Kondo (JPN)Jason Torpey (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (5) (USA)Andrew Banks (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado ()Ben-Qiang Zhu (4) (CHN)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniel Andersson (SWE)Richard Brooks (WC) ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chris Lewis ()Derek Jose (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frank Moser (8) (GER)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]