ATP Wrexham Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Wrexham Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Wrexham Challenger Event Details:

2001-07-31Hard
OutdoorWrexham, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wrexham Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLadislav Svarc (SVK)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMichael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (PAK)Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFLadislav Svarc (SVK)Eric Prodon (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMichael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFGregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)0-6 6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Eric Prodon (FRA)Jan Kroslak (8) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Olivier Mutis (6) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)Alexander Popp (5) (GER)7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicolas Thomann (1) (FRA)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-3 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Petr Luxa (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Mark Hilton (WC) ()4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)Gilles Elseneer (7) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Oliver Marach (4) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Andy Fahlke (GER)Robin Vik (CZE)7-6(6) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Eric Prodon (FRA)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jan Kroslak (8) (SVK)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivier Mutis (6) (FRA)Ivan Vajda (CRO)1-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)Nir Welgreen (Q) (ISR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Peya (Q) (AUT)Jonathan Marray (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Kohlmann (3) (GER)Lee Childs (WC) ()7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (5) (GER)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)James Nelson (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rodolphe Cadart (Q) (FRA)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Francois Bachelot (2) (FRA)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-7(5) 7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
5-7 7-5 6-2
SFLuke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Jonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
6-4 6-4
QFLuke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Simon Dickson ()
Mark Hilton ()
WO
QFIvo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFJonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Mose Navarra (4) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFGilles Elseneer (BEL)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Andy Fahlke (2) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-3 1-6 6-2
R16Luke Bourgeois (1) (AUS)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)
Johan Ortegren (SWE)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Simon Dickson ()
Mark Hilton ()
Simon Dawson (WC) (GBR)
Roscoe Tanner (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivo Karlovic (3) (CRO)
Nir Welgreen (ISR)
Robert Gustafsson (WC) (SWE)
Alex Witt (USA)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R16Kane Dewhurst (AUS)
David McNamara (AUS)
Gilbert Schaller (AUT)
Ivan Vajda (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R16Jonathan Marray ()
David Sherwood ()
Lee Childs ()
Oliver Freelove ()
6-3 6-2
R16Mose Navarra (4) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
James Davidson ()
James Nelson ()
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Gilles Elseneer (BEL)
Alexander Popp (GER)
Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)
Mariano Delfino (ARG)
6-1 6-3
R16Andy Fahlke (2) (GER)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
David Basile (WC) (BEL)
Fame Ketover ()
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)Luke Bourgeois (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Lars Uebel (7) (GER)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nir Welgreen (3) (ISR)Or Dekel (8) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Luke Milligan (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)David McNamara (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Simon Dickson (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Oliver Freelove ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nir Welgreen (3) (ISR)Kane Dewhurst (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Or Dekel (8) (ISR)James Davidson ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luke Milligan (4) ()Justin Layne ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)Jim May (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexander Peya (1) (AUT)Oliver Foreman (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3David McNamara (AUS)Neil Bamford (WC) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luke Bourgeois (AUS)Graeme Darlington ()6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (6) ()Robert Gustafsson (A) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (2) (FRA)Alex Witt (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Oliver Freelove ()Conor Niland (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS)Ben Haran ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lars Uebel (7) (GER)Richard Bloomfield (WC) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nir Welgreen (3) (ISR)Anton Klaric (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kane Dewhurst (AUS)Darren Emery ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3James Davidson ()Ian Flanagan ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Or Dekel (8) (ISR)Matthew Hanlin ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (4) ()Daniel Tegg (GBR)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Justin Layne ()Ken Skupski (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jim May (GBR)Jose-Maria Arnedo (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Cadart (5) (FRA)David Corrie (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]