ATP Wolfsburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Wolfsburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Wolfsburg Challenger Event Details:

1994-02-07Carpet
IndoorWolfsburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wolfsburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Mronz (2) (GER)Albert Chang (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFAlbert Chang (CAN)Simon Youl (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlexander Mronz (2) (GER)Karol Kucera (4) (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlbert Chang (CAN)Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFSimon Youl (AUS)Brent Larkham (6) (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKarol Kucera (4) (SVK)Paul Wekesa (KEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Mronz (2) (GER)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)Markus Zoecke (1) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Albert Chang (CAN)David Adams (RSA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Simon Youl (AUS)Arne Thoms (GER)7-6 5-7 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Brent Larkham (6) (AUS)Joost Winnink (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Paul Wekesa (KEN)Michael Joyce (USA)1-6 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karol Kucera (4) (SVK)Patrik Gottesleben (WC) ()0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Paul Kilderry (AUS)Massimo Valeri (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexander Mronz (2) (GER)Jan Havel (WC) (CZE)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Markus Zoecke (1) (GER)Thomas Gollwitzer (Q) (GER)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)Lars Rehmann (SE) (GER)7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32David Adams (RSA)Andrew Foster ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Albert Chang (CAN)Daniele Musa (7) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arne Thoms (GER)David Engel (3) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Simon Youl (AUS)Markus Pfannkuchen (WC) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Joost Winnink (Q) (NLD)Eyal Ran (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Brent Larkham (6) (AUS)Andrey Merinov (RUS)7-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Paul Wekesa (KEN)Jozsef Krocsko (5) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (USA)Danilo Marcelino (BRA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Patrik Gottesleben (WC) ()Roman Ruppenthal (Q) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (4) (SVK)Fernon Wibier (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Massimo Valeri (8) (ITA)Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (AUS)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Havel (WC) (CZE)Tomas Zdrazila (Q) (CZE)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (2) (GER)Michael Geserer (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRich Benson (USA)
Adam Malik (MYS)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
7-6 6-4
SFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFRich Benson (USA)
Adam Malik (MYS)
Alexander Mronz (2) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
6-7 7-6 7-6
QFSteve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Joshua Eagle (1) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFWayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Lars Koslowski (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
7-6 6-4
QFRich Benson (USA)
Adam Malik (MYS)
Michael Mortensen (3) (DNK)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
7-5 7-6
QFAlexander Mronz (2) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Joshua Eagle (1) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Johan Donar (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
7-6 6-4
R16Steve Campbell (USA)
John Yancey (USA)
Albert Chang (LL) (CAN)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
3-6 6-3 7-6
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Marten Renstrom (4) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Lars Koslowski (WC) (GER)
Markus Zoecke (GER)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Kirk Haygarth (RSA)
3-6 7-6 7-6
R16Rich Benson (USA)
Adam Malik (MYS)
Lionel Barthez (Q) (FRA)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Michael Mortensen (3) (DNK)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Brent Larkham (AUS)
7-6 6-2
R16Tom Kempers (NLD)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
Andrew Foster ()
Joost Winnink (NLD)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexander Mronz (2) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Michael Geserer (WC) (GER)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joost Winnink (7) (NLD)Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Christian Saceanu (GER)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Thomas Gollwitzer (3) (GER)Wojtek Kowalski (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Roman Ruppenthal (GER)Davide Sanguinetti (5) (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joost Winnink (7) (NLD)Burkhard Scholz (GER)6-3 4-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Christian Saceanu (GER)Martin Strelba (2) (CZE)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Gollwitzer (3) (GER)Ofer Sela (ISR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Wojtek Kowalski (POL)Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roman Ruppenthal (GER)Thomas Gerdel (WC) ()6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Davide Sanguinetti (5) (ITA)Sascha Nensel (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (1) (FRA)Stephen Noteboom (NLD)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bartlomiej Dabrowski (POL)Andreas Kriebel (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Burkhard Scholz (GER)Jens-Peter Wenner (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joost Winnink (7) (NLD)Marten Renstrom (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Strelba (2) (CZE)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (GER)Patrik Langvardt (DNK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)Lars Koslowski (GER)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Andrei Rybalko (8) (UKR)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Thomas Gollwitzer (3) (GER)Bjorn Jacob (WC) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (ISR)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Ullrich-Jasper Seetzen (WC) ()Alexander Nickel (WC) ()6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Wojtek Kowalski (POL)Axel Finnberg (6) (GER)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Roman Ruppenthal (GER)Joshua Eagle (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Gerdel (WC) ()Christian Tambue (GER)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q3Sascha Nensel (GER)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Davide Sanguinetti (5) (ITA)Patrik Wennberg (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Danilo Marcelino (1) (BRA)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
WO
Q2Danilo Marcelino (1) (BRA)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
Sascha Nensel (WC) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
6-2 6-7 6-4
Q2Lionel Barthez (2) (FRA)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Albert Chang (A) (CAN)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-4 3-6 7-5