ATP Wolfsburg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Wolfsburg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Wolfsburg Challenger Event Details:

1993-02-08Carpet
IndoorWolfsburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wolfsburg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCristiano Caratti (ITA)Lars Koslowski (4) (GER)6-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFLars Koslowski (4) (GER)Alexander Mronz (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFCristiano Caratti (ITA)Martin Strelba (3) (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Mronz (GER)Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFLars Koslowski (4) (GER)Jan Apell (5) (SWE)6-2 6-7 7-5[H2H]
QFMartin Strelba (3) (CZE)David Engel (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCristiano Caratti (ITA)Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Alexander Mronz (GER)Udo Riglewski (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Leander Paes (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Lars Koslowski (4) (GER)Milan Palme (Q) (GER)7-6 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Jan Apell (5) (SWE)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)7-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16David Engel (SWE)Gregor Paul (WC) (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Strelba (3) (CZE)Fernon Wibier (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Byron Black (2) (ZWE)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (GER)Markus Naewie (1) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Udo Riglewski (GER)Olivier Soules (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leander Paes (IND)Frederik Fetterlein (Q) (DNK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)Torsten Park (WC) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars Koslowski (4) (GER)Igor Kornienko (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Milan Palme (Q) (GER)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jan Apell (5) (SWE)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Gregor Paul (WC) (GER)David Rikl (6) (CZE)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32David Engel (SWE)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Fernon Wibier (NLD)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Strelba (3) (CZE)Daniel Marco (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Vladimir Gabrichidze (8) (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)Jens Knippschild (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)Martin Laurendeau (CAN)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Byron Black (2) (ZWE)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Jan Apell (2) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
7-6 6-1
SFDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
6-2 7-6
SFJan Apell (2) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
Alexander Mronz (3) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
6-3 7-6
QFVladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Patrik Albertsson (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 6-4
QFAlexander Mronz (3) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Lars Koslowski (GER)
Markus Naewie (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFJan Apell (2) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
Douglas Geiwald (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
6-7 6-2 6-3
R16Patrik Albertsson (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Cristian Brandi (1) (ITA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
7-6 6-3
R16Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
Dimitri Poliakov (UKR)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R16Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Leander Paes (IND)
Cristiano Caratti (Q) (ITA)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
6-3 7-6
R16Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Sean Cole ()
Daniel Marco (ESP)
6-4 7-6
R16Lars Koslowski (GER)
Markus Naewie (GER)
Branislav Stankovic (SVK)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Alexander Mronz (3) (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Johan De Beer (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Douglas Geiwald (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Joern Renzenbrink (WC) (GER)
Fernon Wibier (NLD)
5-7 6-4 6-4
R16Jan Apell (2) (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
Lars Rehmann (WC) (GER)
Christian Tambue (GER)
7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Robbie Koenig (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jens Knippschild (GER)Jorg Schors (WC) (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Frederik Fetterlein (3) (DNK)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Milan Palme (GER)Robert Kroll (WC) (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robbie Koenig (RSA)Chris Bailey (1) ()2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jens Knippschild (GER)Markus Rackl (WC) (GER)4-6 7-5 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jorg Schors (WC) (GER)Stephan Rhode (7) (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Frederik Fetterlein (3) (DNK)Andreas Lesch (GER)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Jonas Bjorkman (6) (SWE)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Milan Palme (GER)Andres Vysand (4) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robert Kroll (WC) (GER)Branislav Galik (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chris Bailey (1) ()Johan De Beer (RSA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robbie Koenig (RSA)Florian Steinke (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Lars Burgsmuller (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Girts Dzelde (8) (LVA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Markus Rackl (WC) (GER)Peter Moraing (2) (GER)6-7 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jens Knippschild (GER)Bent-Ove Pedersen (NOR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jorg Schors (WC) (GER)Patrik Wennberg (SWE)5-7 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephan Rhode (7) (GER)Kris Goossens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Frederik Fetterlein (3) (DNK)Jiri Pelikan (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreas Lesch (GER)Sean Cole ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Bertrand Lemercier (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jonas Bjorkman (6) (SWE)Douglas Geiwald (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andres Vysand (4) (GER)Scott Gessner (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milan Palme (GER)Alexander Nickel (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Branislav Galik (SVK)Patrik Albertsson (SWE)7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Robert Kroll (WC) (GER)Donald Johnson (5) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Robert Novotny (1) (CZE)
Milan Trneny (CZE)
Hendrik Dreekmann (WC) (GER)
Scott Gessner (GER)
6-2 7-5
Q2Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
Karol Kucera (SVK)
Jiri Pelikan (2) (CZE)
Martin Strelba (CZE)
6-1 5-7 6-0