ATP Winnipeg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Winnipeg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Winnipeg Challenger Event Details:

2017-07-11Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Winnipeg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Edan Leshem (ISR)7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
SFPeter Polansky (2) (CAN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Raymond Sarmiento (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEdan Leshem (ISR)Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFYasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Max Purcell (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFPeter Polansky (2) (CAN)Brayden Schnur (7) (CAN)6-3 6-7(6) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Bradley Mousley (AUS)1-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Edan Leshem (ISR)Ronnie Schneider (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Max Purcell (AUS)Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Marcos Giron (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Brayden Schnur (7) (CAN)Luke Bambridge (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)Alex Rybakov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (1) (SLO)Frank Dancevic (CAN)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kaichi Uchida (JPN)Luis David Martinez (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (AUS)Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Raymond Sarmiento (USA)Steven Diez (6) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ronnie Schneider (Q) (USA)Tatsuma Ito (3) (JPN)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Edan Leshem (ISR)Alessandro Bega (ITA)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Samuel Monette (WC) (CAN)Hiroki Moriya (5) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Blaz Rola (8) (SLO)Philip Bester (CAN)7-6(4) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Max Purcell (AUS)Ti Chen ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Finn Tearney (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (4) (JPN)Sekou Bangoura (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Brayden Schnur (7) (CAN)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Luke Bambridge (Q) ()Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Rybakov (Q) (USA)Nicaise Muamba (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (2) (CAN)Christian Harrison (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuke Bambridge (1) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Blaz Rola (SLO)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
6-4 6-2
SFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFLuke Bambridge (1) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFBlaz Rola (SLO)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
6-2 6-3
QFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
6-4 6-4
QFMarcos Giron (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (1) ()
David O'hare (IRL)
Marcel Felder (URU)
Luis David Martinez ()
6-3 6-2
R16Alexander Sarkissian (USA)
Raymond Sarmiento (USA)
Kevin Kylar (WC) (CAN)
Mark Verryth (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Edan Leshem (ISR)
Filip Peliwo (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Blaz Rola (SLO)
Mikael Torpegaard ()
Steven Diez (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-2 6-3
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Ti Chen ()
Max Purcell (AUS)
1-6 7-6(6) 10-6
R16Hugo Di Feo (WC) (CAN)
Samuel Monette (CAN)
Alessandro Bega (4) (ITA)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Nicaise Muamba (CAN)
Dekel Bar (ISR)
Kaichi Uchida (JPN)
6-4 7-5
R16Marcos Giron (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
Philip Bester (2) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
6-3 1-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)Mikael Torpegaard (1) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ronnie Schneider (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (2) (USA)7-6(5) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luis David Martinez ()Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Luke Bambridge (4) ()Connor Farren (7) (USA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mikael Torpegaard (1) ()Shane Nicholls (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)David O'hare (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (2) (USA)Antoine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ronnie Schneider (USA)Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Luis David Martinez ()Andrew Harris (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Luke Bambridge (4) ()Kevin Kylar (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Connor Farren (7) (USA)Mark Verryth (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikael Torpegaard (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shane Nicholls (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David O'hare (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Antoine Leduc (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ronnie Schneider (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dekel Bar (5) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Renta Tokuda (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luis David Martinez ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrew Harris (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Bambridge (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kevin Kylar (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mark Verryth (AUS)Pavel Krainik (CAN)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Connor Farren (7) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]