ATP Winnipeg Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Winnipeg Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Winnipeg Challenger Event Details:

2016-07-11Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Winnipeg Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGo Soeda (5) (JPN)Blaz Kavcic (PR) (SLO)6-7(4) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFGo Soeda (5) (JPN)Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFBlaz Kavcic (PR) (SLO)Yoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)6-3 3-2 Ret.[H2H]
QFPeter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Philip Bester (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGo Soeda (5) (JPN)Daniel Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBlaz Kavcic (PR) (SLO)Hiroki Moriya (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)Peter Polansky (CAN)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Philip Bester (CAN)Bjorn Fratangelo (1) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Daniel Nguyen (USA)Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Blaz Kavcic (PR) (SLO)Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)James McGee (Q) (IRL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Yoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bjorn Fratangelo (1) (USA)Lloyd Glasspool ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Philip Bester (CAN)Brayden Schnur (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Benjamin Sigouin (WC) (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Gojowczyk (6) (GER)Sekou Bangoura (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (3) (USA)Kevin Kylar (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Nguyen (USA)Aleksandar Vukic (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Cameron Norrie (Q) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Go Soeda (5) (JPN)Tennys Sandgren (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)Frances Tiafoe (7) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Hiroki Moriya (JPN)Sam Barry (IRL)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Blaz Kavcic (PR) (SLO)Felix Auger Aliassime (WC) (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)Vincent Millot (4) (FRA)1-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Andrey Golubev (8) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32James McGee (Q) (IRL)Nicolas Meister (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (Q) (AUS)Marinko Matosevic (AUS)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yoshihito Nishioka (2) (JPN)Matt Reid (AUS)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
6-2 7-5
SFJarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Matt Reid (AUS)
6-3 2-6 10-6
SFMitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Sam Barry (IRL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFAndrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Cameron Norrie ()
Finn Tearney (NZL)
6-3 6-4
QFJarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
7-5 6-3
QFMitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
David O'hare (IRL)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFSam Barry (IRL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Philip Bester (2) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
3-6 6-3 11-9
R16Andrey Golubev (1) (KAZ)
Matt Reid (AUS)
Bye
R16Cameron Norrie ()
Finn Tearney (NZL)
Felix Auger Aliassime (CAN)
Brayden Schnur (CAN)
6-2 6-4
R16Luke Bambridge (4) ()
Lloyd Glasspool ()
Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)
Benjamin Sigouin (CAN)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-8
R16Jarryd Chaplin (AUS)
Benjamin Mitchell (AUS)
Kevin Kylar (WC) (CAN)
Joshua Peck (CAN)
6-2 6-0
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Daniel Nguyen (USA)
Marinko Matosevic (AUS)
Nicolas Meister (USA)
WO
R16Sekou Bangoura (3) (USA)
David O'hare (IRL)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sam Barry (IRL)
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN)
Hiroki Moriya (JPN)
Blake Mott (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Philip Bester (2) (CAN)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cameron Norrie (6) ()Finn Tearney (1) (NZL)1-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1James McGee (3) (IRL)Luke Bambridge (5) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandar Vukic (7) (AUS)Sebastien Boltz (4) (FRA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Finn Tearney (1) (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Cameron Norrie (6) ()Jack Mingjie Lin (WC) (CAN)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dayne Kelly (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Joshua Peck (WC) (CAN)Jarryd Chaplin (8) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2James McGee (3) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luke Bambridge (5) ()David Volfson (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sebastien Boltz (4) (FRA)Shane Nichols (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandar Vukic (7) (AUS)Tim Kopinski (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]