ATP Winnetka Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Winnetka Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Winnetka Challenger Event Details:

2018-07-09Hard
OutdoorIl, U.S.A.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Winnetka Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Jason Jung (4) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Dayne Kelly (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJason Jung (4) (USA)Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (AUS)Tommy Paul (USA)1-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFEvgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Tom Jomby (PR) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJason Jung (4) (USA)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFCollin Altamirano (Q) (USA)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tommy Paul (USA)Evan King (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (AUS)Kevin King (7) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Ernesto Escobedo (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tom Jomby (PR) (FRA)Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Nicolas Meister (PR) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jason Jung (4) (USA)Christopher Eubanks (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)Darian King (5) (BRB)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Mitchell Krueger (USA)Jc Aragone (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Tommy Paul (USA)Tim Smyczek (1) (USA)1-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Evan King (USA)Guy Orly Iradukunda (Q) (BDI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (AUS)Danny Thomas (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kevin King (7) (USA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)Ramkumar Ramanathan (3) (IND)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ernesto Escobedo (USA)Martin Joyce (WC) (USA)3-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Tom Fawcett (WC) (USA)Karue Sell (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Tom Jomby (PR) (FRA)Reilly Opelka (6) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)Lucas Catarina ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolas Meister (PR) (USA)Aziz Dougaz (Q) (TUN)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Christopher Eubanks (USA)Martin Redlicki (Q) (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jason Jung (4) (USA)Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Darian King (5) (BRB)Donald Young (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Collin Altamirano (Q) (USA)Austin Krajicek (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Mitchell Krueger (USA)Marcos Giron (USA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jc Aragone (USA)Bjorn Fratangelo (2) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Roberto Maytin (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
SFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
SFRoberto Maytin (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
6-4 4-6 15-13
QFAustin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFJared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-4
QFJc Aragone (USA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Karue Sell (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
6-3 6-4
QFRoberto Maytin (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Christopher Eubanks (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Austin Krajicek (1) (USA)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Hunter Johnson (USA)
Yates Johnson (USA)
Martin Redlicki (WC) (USA)
Michael Redlicki (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(4)
R16Robert Galloway (3) (USA)
Evan King (USA)
Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-4 7-5
R16Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)
Tim Kopinski (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
Jackson Withrow (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Karue Sell (BRA)
Thales Turini (BRA)
Lucas Catarina (WC) ()
Peter Kobelt (USA)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Jc Aragone (USA)
Marcos Giron (USA)
Jarryd Chaplin (4) (AUS)
Luke Saville (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Eubanks (USA)
Donald Young (USA)
Bjorn Fratangelo (USA)
Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)
7-6(6) 5-7 10-7
R16Roberto Maytin (2) ()
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Tom Jomby (PR) (FRA)
Darian King (BRB)
7-5 5-7 11-9
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Collin Altamirano (7) (USA)Emil Reinberg (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martin Redlicki (USA)Luke Saville (4) (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)Oliver Crawford (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emil Reinberg (USA)Alafia Ayeni (USA)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Collin Altamirano (7) (USA)Logan Smith (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Luke Saville (4) (AUS)Strong Kirchheimer (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martin Redlicki (USA)Michael Redlicki (8) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aziz Dougaz (TUN)Dennis Novikov (1) (USA)6-3 5-3 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)Brandon Holt (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Osgar O'hoisin (IRL)Emmett Ward (USA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Rybakov (6) (USA)Aleksandar Kovacevic (WC) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Kobelt (2) (USA)Felix Corwin (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI)Thales Turini (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oliver Crawford (USA)Aron Hiltzik (WC) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ritschard (5) (SUI)Richard Ciamarra (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alafia Ayeni (USA)Jared Hiltzik (3) (USA)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Emil Reinberg (USA)Vasil Kirkov (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Logan Smith (USA)Paul Oosterbaan (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Collin Altamirano (7) (USA)Sam Riffice (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Luke Saville (4) (AUS)Jake Douglas (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Strong Kirchheimer (USA)Mcclain Kessler (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Martin Redlicki (USA)Jordan Parker (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Redlicki (8) (USA)Alexander Knight (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]