ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

2002-06-24Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)David Nalbandian (28) (ARG)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFLleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Tim Henman (4) (GBR)7-5 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
SFDavid Nalbandian (28) (ARG)Xavier Malisse (27) (BEL)7-6(2) 6-4 1-6 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFLleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Sjeng Schalken (18) (NED)6-2 6-2 6-7(5) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (4) (GBR)Andre Sa (BRA)6-3 5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (27) (BEL)Richard Krajicek (PR) (NED)6-1 4-6 6-2 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (28) (ARG)Nicolas Lapentti (22) (ECU)6-4 6-4 4-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Sjeng Schalken (18) (NED)Jan Vacek (CZE)6-2 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (4) (GBR)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)7-6(5) 6-7(2) 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Sa (BRA)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-3 7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (27) (BEL)Greg Rusedski (23) (GBR)3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (PR) (NED)Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)6-7(2) 7-6(4) 6-7(1) 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (28) (ARG)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-4 7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Nicolas Lapentti (22) (ECU)Arnaud Clement (FRA)3-6 7-5 2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Nicolas Escude (16) (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sjeng Schalken (18) (NED)Jeff Morrison (LL) (USA)6-4 7-6(7) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jan Vacek (CZE)Adrian Voinea (ROU)6-1 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (4) (GBR)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Rainer Schuettler (17) (GER)3-6 7-6(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Sa (BRA)Flavio Saretta (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-3 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (27) (BEL)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)7-6(4) 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (23) (GBR)Andy Roddick (11) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (PR) (NED)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)7-6(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (28) (ARG)George Bastl (LL) (SUI)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Taylor Dent (USA)7-6(2) 7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Lapentti (22) (ECU)Andrei Pavel (15) (ROU)3-6 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (FRA)Olivier Rochus (BEL)6-0 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)6-4 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Julian Knowle (AUT)Jarkko Nieminen (32) (FIN)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Gaston Gaudio (24) (ARG)6-0 1-6 7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Escude (16) (FRA)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-2 5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jeff Morrison (LL) (USA)Juan Carlos Ferrero (9) (ESP)6-3 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (18) (NED)Michael Chang (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Adrian Voinea (ROU)Fabrice Santoro (25) (FRA)6-2 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jan Vacek (CZE)Mario Ancic (Q) (CRO)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (4) (GBR)Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Ivan Ljubicic (30) (CRO)6-4 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Irakli Labadze (GEO)3-6 6-0 7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Guillermo Canas (10) (ARG)4-6 2-6 7-6(7) 7-5 10-8 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (17) (GER)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andre Sa (BRA)Stefan Koubek (31) (AUT)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Flavio Saretta (BRA)Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)6-7 6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)7-6(8) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Xavier Malisse (27) (BEL)Vince Spadea (USA)7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (23) (GBR)Hyung-Taik Lee (Q) (KOR)6-1 6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (11) (USA)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)7-5 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (PR) (NED)James Blake (29) (USA)6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 11-9 [H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Andre Agassi (3) (USA)6-4 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R64George Bastl (LL) (SUI)Pete Sampras (6) (USA)6-3 6-2 4-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64David Nalbandian (28) (ARG)Paul-Henri Mathieu (WC) (FRA)7-6(3) 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Taylor Dent (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Jiri Novak (12) (CZE)6-3 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (15) (ROU)Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)3-6 6-1 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Lapentti (22) (ECU)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (FRA)Todd Martin (26) (USA)6-3 6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R64Olivier Rochus (BEL)Marat Safin (2) (RUS)6-2 6-4 3-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (1) (AUS)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Gregory Carraz (Q) (FRA)Cecil Mamiit (USA)6-2 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Julian Knowle (AUT)Michael Llodra (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jarkko Nieminen (32) (FIN)Alan Mackin (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Gaston Gaudio (24) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Guzman (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Brian Vahaly (LL) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (SUI)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-3 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (16) (FRA)Alex Bogdanovic (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (9) (ESP)Neville Godwin (RSA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jeff Morrison (LL) (USA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-3 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (18) (NED)Kristian Pless (DEN)6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (25) (FRA)Agustin Calleri (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Adrian Voinea (ROU)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan Vacek (CZE)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-2 7-6(6) 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Mario Ancic (Q) (CRO)Roger Federer (7) (SUI)6-3 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (4) (GBR)Jean-Francois Bachelot (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)Cristiano Caratti (Q) (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Albert Portas (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Ivan Ljubicic (30) (CRO)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Raemon Sluiter (NED)Tommy Robredo (20) (ESP)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Radek Stepanek (Q) (CZE)Cyril Saulnier (Q) (FRA)7-5 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Michel Kratochvil (SUI)Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Irakli Labadze (GEO)Younes El Aynaoui (13) (MAR)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (10) (ARG)Michael Kohlmann (GER)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Konstantinos Economidis (Q) (GRE)6-3 3-6 4-6 7-6(2) 11-9 [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Fernando Vicente (ESP)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (17) (GER)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-6(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (31) (AUT)Justin Bower (Q) (RSA)6-3 3-6 6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andre Sa (BRA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) 6-7(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Flavio Saretta (BRA)Thomas Johansson (8) (SWE)6-7(2) 6-4 7-6(4) 3-6 12-10 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-1 7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R128Nicolas Thomann (Q) (FRA)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-1 7-6(3) 3-6 4-6 11-9 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Magnus Larsson (SWE)3-6 7-6(4) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (27) (BEL)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (23) (GBR)Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-1 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Hyung-Taik Lee (Q) (KOR)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)6-3 6-2 4-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alberto Martin (ESP)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-4 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (11) (USA)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (14) (SWE)Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (WC) (AUS)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)6-3 2-6 5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)Juan Ignacio Chela (19) (ARG)6-3 3-6 1-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128James Blake (29) (USA)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-2 6-2 Retired[H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (PR) (NED)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-2 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Jack Brasington (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 3-6 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Harel Levy (PR) (ISR)6-0 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (6) (USA)Martin Lee (GBR)6-3 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R128George Bastl (LL) (SUI)Denis Golovanov (LL) (RUS)6-4 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Paul-Henri Mathieu (WC) (FRA)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Nalbandian (28) (ARG)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)6-4 6-3 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (USA)Max Mirnyi (21) (BLR)4-6 6-4 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-3 7-6(9) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Arthurs (AUS)Michael Russell (USA)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (12) (CZE)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)2-6 6-0 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (15) (ROU)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-4 6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)6-7(3) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)Attila Savolt (HUN)6-7(3) 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (22) (ECU)Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 6-7(6) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (26) (USA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Albert Montanes (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Olivier Rochus (BEL)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-2 3-6 7-6(6) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (2) (RUS)Cedric Pioline (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-1 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5
SFJonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-7(3) 7-5 6-2
SFMark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Bob Bryan (6) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
QFDonald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
QFJonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
6-2 6-3 6-4
QFBob Bryan (6) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
7-6(6) 7-5 3-6 6-0
QFMark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
David Prinosil (8) (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-7(1) 6-4 6-4 6-2
R16Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
7-6(2) 6-4 6-3
R16Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
6-1 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Julien Boutter (14) (FRA)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-1 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (12) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-1 7-6(1) 6-3
R16Bob Bryan (6) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-2 2-6 6-1
R16Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Brian Macphie (15) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-6(5) 6-2 7-6(2)
R16David Prinosil (8) (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
6-3 7-5 7-5
R16Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
James Blake (USA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R32Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
7-6(1) 7-6(4) 6-3
R32Neville Godwin (RSA)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
7-5 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
R32Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Ellis Ferreira (11) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R32Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
7-6(4) 6-4 6-3
R32Julien Boutter (14) (FRA)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Dejan Petrovic (LL) (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-4 6-4 7-5
R32Joshua Eagle (12) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
David Adams (RSA)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
6-3 6-1 7-6(0)
R32Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
6-1 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R32Bob Bryan (6) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
7-5 6-3 7-5
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-7(6) 7-6(4) 6-4 7-6(5)
R32Brian Macphie (15) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-7(4) 7-5 2-6 6-4
R32Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 7-5 7-6(4)
R32David Prinosil (8) (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
7-5 6-3 6-7(9) 7-5
R32Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-5 6-3 6-1
R32James Blake (USA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
7-5 6-3 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1
R64Donald Johnson (1) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Karol Beck (Q) (SVK)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
6-0 6-2 3-6 7-6(2)
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Rainer Schuettler (GER)
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5) 6-3
R64Alexander Waske (Q) (GER)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)
David Sherwood (GBR)
4-6 6-4 6-4 6-4
R64Neville Godwin (RSA)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Lucas Arnold Ker (16) (ARG)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
7-5 6-4 7-5
R64Ellis Ferreira (11) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)
Mark Hilton (GBR)
6-2 4-6 7-6(3) 6-1
R64Amir Hadad (Q) (ISR)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
7-5 7-6(5) 7-6(2)
R64Julian Knowle (AUT)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
6-4 6-2 7-6(5)
R64Martin Damm (7) (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Andrei Pavel (ROU)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-1 7-5
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Mardy Fish (USA)
Jeff Morrison (USA)
6-4 6-4 7-5
R64Tim Crichton (AUS)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
7-6(4) 7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
R64Dejan Petrovic (LL) (AUS)
David Skoch (CZE)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-4 7-5
R64Julien Boutter (14) (FRA)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-4 5-7 6-2 6-3
R64Joshua Eagle (12) (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Robert Kendrick (Q) (USA)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-2 6-4 6-3
R64David Adams (RSA)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3 3-6 6-1
R64Martin Garcia (ARG)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (WC) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
7-6(5) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-7(5) 6-4
R64Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R64Bob Bryan (6) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
R64Scott Humphries (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
George Bastl (SUI)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-7(9) 7-6(8) 6-3
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Daniel Melo (BRA)
6-7(7) 6-3 7-6(6) 7-6(7)
R64Jiri Novak (10) (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
7-6(4) 7-6(6) 6-7(2) 6-4
R64Brian Macphie (15) (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-3 6-4
R64Byron Black (ZIM)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 6-4 5-7 4-6 7-5
R64Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-3
R64Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R64David Prinosil (8) (GER)
David Rikl (CZE)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Todd Perry (AUS)
6-3 6-1 4-6 6-1
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-6(10) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-3 6-1 6-1
R64Paul Haarhuis (9) (NED)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Michael Llodra (13) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3-6 4-1 Retired
R64James Blake (USA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-3 6-4
R64Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-3 6-1 7-5
R64Mark Knowles (2) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Andre Sa (BRA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-7(4) 6-1 3-6 6-2 6-2
Mixed Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Kevin Ullyett (4) (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
6-2 1-6 6-1
SFKevin Ullyett (4) (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Robbie Koenig (16) (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-3 3-6 6-2
SFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
QFRobbie Koenig (16) (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
6-3 7-5
QFKevin Ullyett (4) (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Leander Paes (5) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (7) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
QFDonald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Bob Bryan (10) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Robbie Koenig (16) (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Jared Palmer (1) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
6-2 7-6(7)
R16Kevin Ullyett (4) (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Leander Paes (5) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Joshua Eagle (11) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
WO
R16Jonas Bjorkman (7) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Bob Bryan (10) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Mike Bryan (6) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R16Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Brian Macphie (13) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
7-5 6-3
R32Jared Palmer (1) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R32Robbie Koenig (16) (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R32David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
David Rikl (12) (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R32Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-1
R32Kevin Ullyett (4) (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-7(8) 6-3 6-4
R32Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Pavel Vizner (14) (CZE)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
6-3 4-1 Retired
R32Joshua Eagle (11) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
6-3 7-6(2)
R32Leander Paes (5) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R32Jonas Bjorkman (7) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-2
R32Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
WO
R32Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Martin Damm (15) (CZE)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
7-5 6-4
R32Mike Bryan (6) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (10) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Abigail Spears (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Brian Macphie (13) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
7-6(3) 4-6 8-6
R32Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-3
R64Jared Palmer (1) (USA)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-3 7-5
R64Andrew Florent (AUS)
Francesca Schiavone (ITA)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
7-6(4) 7-6(2)
R64Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Evie Dominikovic (AUS)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
7-5 6-2
R64Robbie Koenig (16) (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Adriana Serra Zanetti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R64David Rikl (12) (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
7-6(5) 6-2
R64David Adams (RSA)
Wynne Prakusya (INA)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Natalie Grandin (RSA)
6-7(2) 6-4 9-7
R64Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
David Sherwood (WC) (GBR)
Lucie Ahl (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R64Wayne Black (ZIM)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Elena Bovina (RUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 7-5
R64Kevin Ullyett (4) (RSA)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Nicolas Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Iva Majoli (CRO)
WO
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Kyle Spencer (WC) (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-3 7-6(3)
R64Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)
Elena Baltacha (GBR)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Dragana Zaric (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R64Pavel Vizner (14) (CZE)
Roberta Vinci (ITA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Anastasia Rodionova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R64Joshua Eagle (11) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-2 4-6 6-2
R64Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Maria Vento-Kabchi (VEN)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
7-6(3) 6-3
R64Leander Paes (5) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
6-2 3-6 9-7
R64Jonas Bjorkman (7) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Jordan Kerr (A) (AUS)
Anouska Van Exel (NED)
4-6 6-3 9-7
R64Petr Pala (CZE)
Daja Bedanova (CZE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Gaston Etlis (9) (ARG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R64Martin Damm (15) (CZE)
Kveta Hrdlickova (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Rosana De Los Rios (PAR)
6-1 6-1
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
6-3 6-4
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Mike Bryan (6) (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-2 6-4
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R64Nathan Healey (AUS)
Abigail Spears (USA)
Todd Perry (A) (AUS)
Amanda Augustus (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R64Bob Bryan (10) (USA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R64Brian Macphie (13) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-2 6-3
R64Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Samantha Reeves (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Kim Grant (RSA)
6-7(7) 6-2 9-7
R64Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Maja Matevzic (SLO)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (2) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Luis Lobo (ARG)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cyril Saulnier (23) (FRA)Jeff Morrison (1) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Justin Gimelstob (17) (USA)6-4 4-6 5-7 6-3 14-12 [H2H]
Q1Karol Beck (SVK)Bob Bryan (USA)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Rogier Wassen (NED)7-6(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Scott Draper (AUS)Diego Veronelli (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jack Brasington (9) (USA)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Francois Bachelot (27) (FRA)Brian Vahaly (11) (USA)7-6(11) 3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Waske (20) (GER)George Bastl (12) (SUI)6-4 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Mario Ancic (18) (CRO)Byron Black (ZIM)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Justin Bower (RSA)Gilles Elseneer (29) (BEL)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Radek Stepanek (15) (CZE)Kristian Capalik (BIH)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Gregory Carraz (31) (FRA)Denis Golovanov (16) (RUS)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Morrison (1) (USA)Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)6-2 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (23) (FRA)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)Marc Gicquel (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Amir Hadad (ISR)7-6(0) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Robert Kendrick (USA)7-6(6) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Robby Ginepri (5) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Justin Gimelstob (17) (USA)Artem Derepasko (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karol Beck (SVK)Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bob Bryan (USA)David Prinosil (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Axel Pretzsch (7) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rogier Wassen (NED)Wayne Black (26) (ZIM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Diego Veronelli (ARG)Eric Taino (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (AUS)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jack Brasington (9) (USA)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Didac Perez-Minarro (28) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Ricardo Mello (10) (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Andrew Banks (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Brian Vahaly (11) (USA)Jimmy Wang (TPE)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (27) (FRA)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2George Bastl (12) (SUI)Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Waske (20) (GER)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-4 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Byron Black (ZIM)Todd Larkham (AUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Mario Ancic (18) (CRO)Christian Vinck (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Justin Bower (RSA)Florent Serra (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gilles Elseneer (29) (BEL)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Radek Stepanek (15) (CZE)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kristian Capalik (BIH)Federico Luzzi (32) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (16) (RUS)Johan Settergren (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Carraz (31) (FRA)Tomas Zib (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Morrison (1) (USA)James Fox (WC) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (23) (FRA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (2) (AUT)Rik De Voest (RSA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marc Gicquel (FRA)Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)Daniel Melo (22) (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Takao Suzuki (3) (JPN)7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)Benjamin Cassaigne (FRA)4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Robert Kendrick (USA)Jeff Salzenstein (30) (USA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Taik Lee (4) (KOR)Petr Dezort (CZE)6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (FRA)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)5-7 7-6(4) 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (WC) (CAN)Gabriel Trifu (21) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robby Ginepri (5) (USA)Sebastian Prieto (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Artem Derepasko (RUS)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Justin Gimelstob (17) (USA)Jonathan Marray (WC) (GBR)2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karol Beck (SVK)Ota Fukarek (6) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Melvyn Op Der Heijde (NED)Justin Layne (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Bob Bryan (USA)Potito Starace (ITA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (GER)Sebastien De Chaunac (19) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Axel Pretzsch (7) (GER)Marko Tkalec (SLO)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG)Laurence Tieleman (PR) (ITA)6-3 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NED)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-7(2) 7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (26) (ZIM)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Veronelli (ARG)Yuriy Schukin (8) (RUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Taino (USA)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (AUS)Julio Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Noam Behr (24) (ISR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jack Brasington (9) (USA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Hernych (CZE)Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Didac Perez-Minarro (28) (ESP)Thiago Alves (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Mello (10) (BRA)Alexander Peya (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-0 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Banks (WC) (GBR)Roberto Alvarez (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)Vladimir Voltchkov (25) (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Vahaly (11) (USA)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-4 6-7(9) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jimmy Wang (TPE)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)Dimitri Lorin (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (27) (FRA)Razvan Sabau (PR) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3George Bastl (12) (SUI)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Igor Kunitsyn (RUS)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergio Roitman (ARG)Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (20) (GER)Oliver Marach (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Byron Black (ZIM)Dick Norman (13) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (GER)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Ancic (18) (CRO)Kalle Flygt (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justin Bower (RSA)Mardy Fish (14) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Florent Serra (FRA)Mariano Albert-Ferrando (ESP)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE)Kevin Kim (USA)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (29) (BEL)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (15) (CZE)Olivier Patience (FRA)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Jan Weinzierl (GER)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kristian Capalik (BIH)Thomas Dupre (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Luzzi (32) (ITA)Daniel Andersson (SWE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (16) (RUS)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Johan Settergren (SWE)Ivan Navarro (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Zib (CZE)Werner Eschauer (AUT)6-3 5-7 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Carraz (31) (FRA)Filippo Messori (ITA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Wimbledon?