ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

2001-06-25Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGoran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3 2-6 9-7 [H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Tim Henman (6) (GBR)7-5 6-7(6) 0-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFPatrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)2-6 6-3 3-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (6) (GBR)Roger Federer (15) (SUI)7-5 7-6(6) 2-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Marat Safin (4) (RUS)7-6(2) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
QFPatrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Thomas Enqvist (10) (SWE)6-1 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Nicolas Escude (24) (FRA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roger Federer (15) (SUI)Pete Sampras (1) (USA)7-6(7) 5-7 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Todd Martin (23) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marat Safin (4) (RUS)Arnaud Clement (13) (FRA)6-0 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Greg Rusedski (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Enqvist (10) (SWE)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Escude (24) (FRA)Lleyton Hewitt (5) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Nicolas Kiefer (19) (GER)6-3 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Roger Federer (15) (SUI)Jonas Bjorkman (33) (SWE)7-6(4) 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (23) (USA)Magnus Larsson (PR) (SWE)4-6 6-0 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Sjeng Schalken (26) (NED)5-7 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marat Safin (4) (RUS)David Prinosil (GER)7-6(1) 6-3 5-7 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Clement (13) (FRA)Raemon Sluiter (NED)6-7(4) 7-6(7) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Andy Roddick (USA)7-6(5) 7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (GBR)Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (ARG)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (10) (SWE)Wayne Black (LL) (ZIM)7-5 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Fabrice Santoro (20) (FRA)7-5 6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Hicham Arazi (27) (MAR)7-6(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Lleyton Hewitt (5) (AUS)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)7-5 5-7 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Escude (24) (FRA)Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (19) (GER)Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)7-6(5) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Nicolas Massu (CHI)6-3 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 6-7(5) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Tommy Robredo (ESP)6-2 6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (33) (SWE)Michael Chang (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(1) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Roger Federer (15) (SUI)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-3 7-5 3-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (PR) (SWE)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (23) (USA)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-7(3) 2-6 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (26) (NED)Bob Bryan (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marat Safin (4) (RUS)Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)7-6(4) 3-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R64David Prinosil (GER)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Raemon Sluiter (NED)Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (13) (FRA)German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (USA)Thomas Johansson (11) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-1 4-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Carlos Moya (21) (ESP)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (GBR)Byron Black (ZIM)6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Guillermo Canas (ARG)Kenneth Carlsen (PR) (DEN)7-5 4-6 6-7(1) 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Wayne Black (LL) (ZIM)Felix Mantilla (ESP)6-1 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (10) (SWE)Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Fabrice Santoro (20) (FRA)Max Mirnyi (BLR)7-6(4) 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (27) (MAR)Olivier Rochus (BEL)7-6(3) 7-6(3) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Slava Dosedel (CZE)7-5 4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (5) (AUS)Taylor Dent (Q) (USA)1-6 7-5 6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-1 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R64Nicolas Escude (24) (FRA)Leander Paes (Q) (IND)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Rainer Schuettler (GER)7-5 6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R64Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Cedric Pioline (FRA)3-6 6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 12-10 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Kiefer (19) (GER)Kristian Pless (WC) (DEN)7-6(1) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Massu (CHI)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-4 2-6 7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Jose Acasuso (ARG)6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Robredo (ESP)Harel Levy (34) (ISR)7-6(5) 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (33) (SWE)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-2 6-2 6-7(4) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Xavier Malisse (BEL)Jacobo Diaz-Ruiz (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Roger Federer (15) (SUI)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (12) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-7(4) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (PR) (SWE)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (23) (USA)Paradorn Srichaphan (LL) (THA)6-3 6-4 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (26) (NED)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4 6-7(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Bob Bryan (Q) (USA)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Artem Derepasko (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (4) (RUS)Julian Knowle (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Prinosil (GER)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)6-7(5) 6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Albert Portas (25) (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-7(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Raemon Sluiter (NED)Dominik Hrbaty (22) (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-3 3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-3 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (13) (FRA)Jens Knippschild (GER)7-6(5) 5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (11) (SWE)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andy Roddick (USA)Ivo Heuberger (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)Fredrik Jonsson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (21) (ESP)Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)2-6 6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Alberto Martin (31) (ESP)6-1 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (GBR)Andrei Pavel (ROU)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Juan Carlos Ferrero (8) (ESP)Luke Milligan (Q) (GBR)6-0 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)Yong-Il Yoon (Q) (KOR)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)Andre Sa (LL) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-4 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Kenneth Carlsen (PR) (DEN)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)7-5 7-6(4) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (ARG)Gaston Gaudio (32) (ARG)1-6 6-1 3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Wayne Black (LL) (ZIM)Tommy Haas (17) (GER)6-4 5-7 6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (ESP)Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-2 6-7(5) 3-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)Markus Hipfl (AUT)3-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (10) (SWE)Martin Damm (PR) (CZE)6-1 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mikhail Youzhny (RUS)Vladimir Voltchkov (16) (BLR)6-3 6-7(9) 7-6(8) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Antony Dupuis (FRA)Cecil Mamiit (Q) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-7(2) 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (BLR)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)7-5 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (20) (FRA)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (27) (MAR)David Sanchez-Munoz (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Olivier Rochus (BEL)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Jan Vacek (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (3) (AUS)Daniel Vacek (PR) (CZE)6-2 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (5) (AUS)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Taylor Dent (Q) (USA)Sergio Bruguera (ESP)6-0 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Edwin Kempes (NED)7-6(5) 5-7 3-6 6-3 12-10 [H2H]
R128Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Franco Squillari (28) (ARG)6-4 7-6(2) 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (24) (FRA)Mardy Fish (LL) (USA)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Leander Paes (Q) (IND)Daniel Elsner (GER)6-0 6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)7-6(3) 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (9) (FRA)Michel Kratochvil (SUI)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Stoliarov (RUS)Wayne Ferreira (14) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Michal Tabara (CZE)6-2 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Kristian Pless (WC) (DEN)Jan Siemerink (NED)7-6(5) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (19) (GER)Alex Calatrava (ESP)2-6 6-3 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fernando Meligeni (BRA)Guillermo Coria (29) (ARG)6-4 3-6 0-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Massu (CHI)Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Peter Wessels (NED)7-6(1) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-3 7-6(6)
SFJiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Bob Bryan (15) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 7-6(1) 4-6 6-1
SFDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
7-6(3) 4-6 7-5 6-3
QFBob Bryan (15) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-4 7-6(8) 7-6(5)
QFJiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-2 6-1 7-6(2)
QFDonald Johnson (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
3-6 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-6(6) 6-4
QFMax Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6(4) 5-7 3-6 6-4 9-7
R16Bob Bryan (15) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
7-6(1) 7-6(4) 6-3
R16Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4 7-6(5)
R16Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-3 6-4
R16Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
David Adams (RSA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
6-4 6-7(0) 6-3 2-6 6-3
R16Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
6-3 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Roger Federer (13) (SUI)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
WO
R16Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Michael Hill (9) (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Marc Rosset (WC) (SUI)
Marat Safin (RUS)
6-3 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
R32Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Harel Levy (ISR)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (15) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-4 6-1 6-7(3) 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-3
R32Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
7-6(1) 6-4 7-6(4)
R32Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-3 7-5
R32Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
7-5 7-6(7) 5-7 6-4
R32Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
1-6 7-6(9) 2-6 6-0 12-10
R32David Adams (RSA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-2 6-2 6-2
R32Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Joshua Eagle (8) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-3 7-6(8) 5-7 6-2
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
David Prinosil (10) (GER)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
0-6 6-4 6-4 5-7 6-4
R32Roger Federer (13) (SUI)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-3 6-4 7-5
R32Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
3-6 6-1 3-6 6-4 6-2
R32Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-4 7-5 6-7(5) 7-6(3)
R32Michael Hill (9) (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Marc Rosset (WC) (SUI)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
3-6 6-2 7-5 6-3
R64Jonas Bjorkman (1) (SWE)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Arnaud Clement (WC) (FRA)
Nicolas Escude (FRA)
6-3 6-2 7-5
R64Harel Levy (ISR)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Tim Crichton (AUS)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
1-6 4-6 7-6(8) 6-4 6-2
R64Paul Hanley (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Jamie Delgado (GBR)
4-6 7-6(10) 6-0 7-6(3)
R64Bob Bryan (15) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R64Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Ashley Fisher (AUS)
4-6 4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 6-2
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Andres Schneiter (ARG)
6-3 6-3 4-6 6-7(5) 6-2
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
6-3 7-5 3-6 6-4
R64Ellis Ferreira (5) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-0 6-3 3-6 6-4
R64Jiri Novak (3) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
6-4 6-4 1-6 6-2
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Frantisek Cermak (CZE)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
6-4 6-0 7-6(6)
R64Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Eric Taino (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
4-6 3-6 7-6(8) 6-4 6-3
R64Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Scott Humphries (16) (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
6-4 7-6(5) 6-2
R64Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 6-4
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Noam Behr (ISR)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-6(4) 7-6(2) 6-2
R64Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Oliver Freelove (WC) (GBR)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
7-6(2) 4-6 6-4 6-3
R64David Adams (RSA)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (6) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-1 6-3 6-3
R64Joshua Eagle (8) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (PR) (ESP)
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
6-2 6-3 5-7 6-7(3) 18-16
R64Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Julian Knowle (AUT)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
6-2 6-4 6-3
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
6-4 6-4 1-6 6-3
R64David Prinosil (10) (GER)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5
R64Roger Federer (13) (SUI)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-7(6) 7-5 6-4 7-5
R64Jonathan Erlich (Q) (ISR)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-2 7-6(4)
R64Julien Boutter (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Massimo Bertolini (PR) (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
7-6(7) 6-3 2-6 6-7(4) 9-7
R64Donald Johnson (4) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
James Blake (Q) (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
6-2 7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-4
R64Petr Pala (7) (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Petr Luxa (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-3 5-7 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R64Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)
Glenn Weiner (USA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
6-4 6-4 6-2
R64Michael Hill (9) (AUS)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-7(17) 6-2 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Byron Black (14) (ZIM)
Alex O'brien (USA)
3-6 2-6 6-3 7-5 6-2
R64Marc Rosset (WC) (SUI)
Marat Safin (RUS)
Brandon Hawk (Q) (USA)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(3) 3-6 6-3 10-8
R64Max Mirnyi (WC) (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (USA)
6-4 7-6(5) 7-5
R64Daniel Nestor (2) (CAN)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Andy Roddick (USA)
6-4 6-3 7-6(1)
Mixed Doubles
FLeos Friedl (CZE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFLeos Friedl (CZE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
David Rikl (15) (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-2 5-7 6-3
SFMike Bryan (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFLeos Friedl (CZE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Donald Johnson (5) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Rikl (15) (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
6-3 6-2
QFMahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
6-1 4-6 15-13
QFMike Bryan (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Leos Friedl (CZE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Donald Johnson (5) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Rick Leach (12) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R16David Rikl (15) (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Mark Knowles (9) (BAH)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
6-4 4-6 7-5
R16Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Leander Paes (6) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
5-7 7-5 7-5
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Jeff Tarango (14) (USA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R16Mike Bryan (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
7-6(2) 3-6 13-11
R16Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-3 2-6 9-7
R32Leos Friedl (CZE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
1-6 6-3 6-4
R32Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
6-2 5-7 7-5
R32Rick Leach (12) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-4
R32Donald Johnson (5) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Sandon Stolle (3) (AUS)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-4 6-4
R32David Rikl (15) (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R32Mark Knowles (9) (BAH)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R32Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R32Leander Paes (6) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (A) (AUS)
Kim Grant (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R32Jeff Tarango (14) (USA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
WO
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Mike Bryan (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Lucas Arnold Ker (10) (ARG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R32Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Pavel Vizner (16) (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-0
R32Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R64Leos Friedl (CZE)
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R64Julien Boutter (FRA)
Nathalie Dechy (FRA)
James Davidson (WC) (GBR)
Victoria Davies (GBR)
6-2 6-7(8) 6-4
R64Jiri Novak (13) (CZE)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Rick Leach (12) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
R64Brian Macphie (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
David Adams (RSA)
Maria-Emilia Salerni (ARG)
7-6(1) 7-5
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-2 4-6 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (5) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
James Nelson (WC) (GBR)
Helen Crook (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R64Sandon Stolle (3) (AUS)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-3 6-4
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP)
7-6(8) 7-5
R64Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Andres Schneiter (A) (ARG)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R64David Rikl (15) (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Sylvia Plischke (AUT)
6-4 7-6(6)
R64Mark Knowles (9) (BAH)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
Steven Capriati (WC) (USA)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64Grant Stafford (RSA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
4-6 6-3 11-9
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Jared Palmer (7) (USA)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R64Leander Paes (6) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-2 6-1
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Mitch Sprengelmeyer (A) (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-2 7-5
R64Ashley Fisher (A) (AUS)
Kim Grant (RSA)
Petr Pala (11) (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
1-6 6-2 6-4
R64Jeff Tarango (14) (USA)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-1
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
6-7(7) 6-3 6-4
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Magui Serna (ESP)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Anke Huber (GER)
7-6(2) 2-6 6-2
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (4) (IND)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Anne-Gaelle Sidot (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Jason Weir-Smith (RSA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Joshua Eagle (8) (AUS)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
R64Mike Bryan (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
6-7(5) 6-3 9-7
R64Lucas Arnold Ker (10) (ARG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R64Pavel Vizner (16) (CZE)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Tatiana Poutchek (BLR)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R64Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Kyle Spencer (WC) (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
7-6(5) 6-3
R64Martin Garcia (ARG)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Iroda Tulyaganova (UZB)
6-4 7-6(4)
R64Ellis Ferreira (2) (RSA)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Nestor (22) (CAN)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2 6-7(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)7-5 6-7(6) 6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yong-Il Yoon (30) (KOR)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)4-6 6-3 7-6(7) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)Jan Vacek (21) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Draper (AUS)Andre Sa (5) (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 0-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Taylor Dent (19) (USA)Denis Golovanov (RUS)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Leander Paes (IND)Alex O'brien (USA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stephane Huet (FRA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)Michael Kohlmann (GER)5-7 2-6 7-5 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Johan Ortegren (SWE)6-0 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Julian Knowle (32) (AUT)Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)6-7(8) 4-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bob Bryan (12) (USA)Mardy Fish (USA)6-3 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Neville Godwin (13) (RSA)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artem Derepasko (RUS)Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)6-2 1-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Heuberger (15) (SUI)Wayne Black (26) (ZIM)4-6 7-5 6-1 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Justin Bower (RSA)6-7(2) 7-6(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Nestor (22) (CAN)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yong-Il Yoon (30) (KOR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)Brandon Hawk (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jan Vacek (21) (CZE)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)3-6 6-1 4-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andre Sa (5) (BRA)Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (AUS)Hugo Armando (28) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Denis Golovanov (RUS)Ronald Agenor (HAI)7-6(2) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Taylor Dent (19) (USA)Oliver Gross (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (USA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Leander Paes (IND)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Christian Vinck (8) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (18) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (GER)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)6-3 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)Irakli Labadze (23) (GEO)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Johan Ortegren (SWE)Andy Ram (ISR)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Noam Okun (ISR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (32) (AUT)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bob Bryan (12) (USA)Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mardy Fish (USA)Jan Kroslak (SVK)3-6 6-1 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Neville Godwin (13) (RSA)James Davidson (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Marc-Kevin Goellner (27) (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Derepasko (RUS)Simon Larose (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Takao Suzuki (25) (JPN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (15) (SUI)Alexander Waske (GER)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (26) (ZIM)Marko Tkalec (SLO)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Ivan Vajda (CRO)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Justin Bower (RSA)Suwandi Suwandi (INA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Michael Russell (1) (USA)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Mariano Delfino (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (FRA)Noam Behr (ISR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (22) (CAN)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cecil Mamiit (2) (USA)Jurgen Melzer (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Andrew Banks (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Robert Kendrick (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (RSA)James Blake (20) (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Simoni (3) (BRA)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jimy Szymanski (VEN)Marcello Craca (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Filippo Messori (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yong-Il Yoon (30) (KOR)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (4) (FRA)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-3 6-7(19) 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Brandon Hawk (USA)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Thierry Guardiola (FRA)Johan Settergren (SWE)6-3 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Jan Vacek (21) (CZE)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andre Sa (5) (BRA)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fredriksson (PR) (SWE)Lior Dahan (PR) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (AUS)Nick Weal (WC) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-1 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Hugo Armando (28) (USA)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Denis Golovanov (RUS)George Bastl (6) (SUI)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (HAI)Mark Knowles (WC) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oliver Gross (GER)Oliver Marach (AUT)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Dent (19) (USA)Mike Bryan (A) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (USA)Federico Luzzi (7) (ITA)6-7(5) 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Manta (SUI)Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (IND)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (ITA)Ota Fukarek (17) (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (8) (GER)James Nelson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (USA)Marco Meneschincheri (PR) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (FRA)Wesley Moodie (A) (RSA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (18) (FRA)Daniel Melo (BRA)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gouichi Motomura (JPN)Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)7-6(5) 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (GER)Robin Vik (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)Stefano Pescosolido (PR) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (23) (GEO)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (ISR)Dick Norman (10) (BEL)3-6 6-3 18-16 [H2H]
Q3Johan Ortegren (SWE)Rhys Hanger (WC) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Aisam Qureshi (PAK)Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Axel Pretzsch (29) (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paradorn Srichaphan (11) (THA)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (ISR)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)Adrian Garcia (CHI)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (32) (AUT)James Smith (WC) (GBR)7-6(10) 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bob Bryan (12) (USA)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Salvador Navarro-Gutierrez (ESP)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (SVK)Diego Hipperdinger (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mardy Fish (USA)Vincenzo Santopadre (31) (ITA)3-6 6-3 12-10 [H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (13) (RSA)Emin Agaev (AZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Davidson (WC) (GBR)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marc-Kevin Goellner (27) (GER)Glenn Weiner (USA)7-6(7) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Simon Larose (CAN)Fernando Gonzalez (14) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Artem Derepasko (RUS)Stefano Galvani (ITA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Cedric Kauffmann (FRA)Patricio Arquez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Takao Suzuki (25) (JPN)Michael Joyce (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (15) (SUI)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Waske (GER)Olivier Mutis (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marko Tkalec (SLO)Eric Taino (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (26) (ZIM)Scott Barron (IRL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)Nicolas Coutelot (16) (FRA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Vajda (CRO)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Suwandi Suwandi (INA)Jan Hernych (CZE)6-1 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Justin Bower (RSA)Kevin Kim (24) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Wimbledon?