ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 2000

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

2000-06-26Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (1) (USA)Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)6-7(10) 7-6(5) 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)7-6(4) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFPatrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Andre Agassi (2) (USA)7-5 4-6 7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFVladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Byron Black (ZIM)7-6(2) 7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Alexander Popp (GER)6-3 6-2 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (2) (USA)Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Thomas Enqvist (9) (SWE)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Byron Black (ZIM)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-3 6-4 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alexander Popp (GER)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-1 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Tim Henman (8) (GBR)6-1 5-7 6-7(9) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (2) (USA)David Prinosil (Q) (GER)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Justin Gimelstob (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (9) (SWE)Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Paul Goldstein (USA)7-6(10) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Byron Black (ZIM)Albert Portas (ESP)6-2 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)7-6(4) 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Thomas Johansson (SWE)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-7(3) 7-6(1) 6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-2 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (SUI)Tommy Haas (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
R32Alexander Popp (GER)Gustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (8) (GBR)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Sjeng Schalken (NED)4-6 6-3 6-7(7) 7-6(4) 20-18 [H2H]
R32David Prinosil (Q) (GER)Martin Damm (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-6(9) 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)Alberto Martin (ESP)7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-4 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (9) (SWE)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-6(2) 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)6-4 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
R64Paul Goldstein (USA)Jeff Tarango (USA)3-6 6-2 5-7 6-2 12-10 [H2H]
R64Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)6-4 2-6 6-4 6-7(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R64Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Alex O'brien (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-3 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Albert Portas (ESP)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Richard Krajicek (11) (NED)5-7 6-3 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Andrei Pavel (ROU)Daniel Nestor (PR) (CAN)7-6(6) 7-5 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)6-7(7) 6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Cedric Pioline (6) (FRA)6-3 6-3 2-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Johansson (SWE)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)6-1 7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rainer Schuettler (GER)Nicolas Escude (FRA)6-4 7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Todd Woodbridge (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (GER)Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)6-3 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Marc Rosset (SUI)Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alexander Popp (GER)Michael Chang (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 6-7(3) 6-3 8-6 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Justin Bower (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (8) (GBR)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (MAR)Sebastien Lareau (LL) (CAN)6-3 3-6 6-7(6) 6-4 9-7 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (NED)Christophe Rochus (BEL)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)4-6 7-6(0) 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Martin Damm (CZE)Marat Safin (15) (RUS)7-5 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Prinosil (Q) (GER)Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jerome Golmard (FRA)Stefan Koubek (AUT)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Todd Martin (USA)6-4 2-6 7-6(3) 2-6 10-8 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Wayne Black (LL) (ZIM)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Llodra (Q) (FRA)Karim Alami (MAR)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Justin Gimelstob (USA)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alberto Martin (ESP)Werner Eschauer (LL) (AUT)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-7(6) 6-1 3-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Nicolas Lapentti (16) (ECU)6-3 6-2 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (9) (SWE)Markus Hantschk (GER)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Harel Levy (Q) (ISR)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)Nicolas Massu (CHI)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Paul Goldstein (USA)Julien Boutter (FRA)7-6(1) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Lleyton Hewitt (7) (AUS)6-3 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Magnus Norman (3) (SWE)Mark Woodforde (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Olivier Rochus (Q) (BEL)Richard Fromberg (AUS)4-6 6-3 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Jiri Novak (CZE)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (Q) (USA)Ivan Ljubicic (CRO)5-7 6-1 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-3 5-7 7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
R128Albert Portas (ESP)Tomas Zib (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Greg Rusedski (14) (GBR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 6-7(8) 9-7 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (11) (NED)Michael Kohlmann (LL) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (ROU)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)6-0 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (PR) (CAN)Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-2 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R128Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Felix Mantilla (ESP)7-6(5) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (6) (FRA)Christian Ruud (NOR)7-6(4) 6-1 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Roger Federer (SUI)7-5 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Fernando Meligeni (BRA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Paul Kilderry (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Max Mirnyi (BLR)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-2 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Carlos Moya (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (FRA)Guillermo Canas (ARG)4-6 6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (WC) (AUS)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (GER)Nicolas Kiefer (13) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (SUI)Franco Squillari (ARG)7-5 6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R128Arvind Parmar (WC) (GBR)Andre Sa (BRA)6-7(2) 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alexander Popp (GER)Ronald Agenor (HAI)0-6 7-5 7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-2 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Justin Bower (Q) (RSA)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-3 7-6(1) 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (4) (BRA)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (8) (GBR)Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)5-7 6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Igor Gaudi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Lareau (LL) (CAN)Michael Russell (Q) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)George Bastl (SUI)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Christophe Rochus (BEL)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)Markus Hipfl (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (10) (AUS)Jurgen Melzer (Q) (AUT)6-4 7-6(3) 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marat Safin (15) (RUS)Galo Blanco (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Martin Damm (CZE)Dejan Petrovic (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128David Prinosil (Q) (GER)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)2-6 6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stephane Huet (Q) (FRA)Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (FRA)Cyril Saulnier (LL) (FRA)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stefan Koubek (AUT)Adrian Voinea (ROU)3-3 Retired[H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Fredrik Jonsson (LL) (SWE)7-6(7) 7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (2) (USA)Taylor Dent (Q) (USA)2-6 6-3 6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-3 6-4 6-1
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Nicklas Kulti (11) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
6-4 7-6(2) 6-2
SFPaul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
David Adams (6) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
6-4 7-6(5) 6-7(4) 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 6-7(4) 4-6 6-3 8-6
QFNicklas Kulti (11) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3 6-3
QFDavid Adams (6) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-7(5) 6-7(3) 7-6(4) 7-6(7) 8-6
QFPaul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Roger Federer (SUI)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-7(5) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-2 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
6-4 6-3 6-3
R16Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jiri Novak (8) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-4 6-3 7-6(2)
R16Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
4-6 6-3 7-5 6-7(2) 7-5
R16Nicklas Kulti (11) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
7-6(3) 6-3 7-6(7)
R16David Adams (6) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
3-6 7-5 7-5 6-3
R16Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (14) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R16Roger Federer (SUI)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (10) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
7-6(2) 6-4 6-4
R16Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
6-3 7-6(3) 7-5
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
7-6(5) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-3
R32Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Joshua Eagle (15) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-4 7-6(4) 6-7(4) 3-6 6-3
R32Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
6-1 6-4 6-7(2) 6-2
R32Jiri Novak (8) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-1 6-2 6-4
R32Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
6-0 6-4 4-6 6-4
R32Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Donald Johnson (13) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-4 3-6 2-6 6-4 8-6
R32Nicklas Kulti (11) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
7-6(3) 7-6(2) 7-6(4)
R32Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6(6) 7-5 3-6 6-1
R32David Adams (6) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
7-6(7) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-4
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4 7-6(4)
R32Justin Gimelstob (14) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
7-5 6-3 6-4
R32Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-0 6-1
R32Roger Federer (SUI)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-2 3-6 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (10) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
Fredrik Bergh (PR) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(11)
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-2 6-2
R32Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-2 6-2 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Scott Humphries (USA)
6-2 6-3 6-2
R64Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Martin Lee (GBR)
7-6(2) 6-3 6-1
R64Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Kyle Spencer (GBR)
6-4 6-3 7-5
R64Joshua Eagle (15) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Neil Broad (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-4 4-6 7-6 3-6 6-3
R64Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
4-6 6-3 6-4 4-6 6-1
R64Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)
Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 6-2
R64Petr Pala (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)
James Nelson (GBR)
7-5 6-4 6-7(7) 7-6
R64Jiri Novak (8) (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Gaston Etlis (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
4-6 6-4 6-3 3-6 9-7
R64Alex O'brien (3) (USA)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Leos Friedl (CZE)
6-0 6-2 6-4
R64Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
James Davidson (WC) (GBR)
Oliver Freelove (GBR)
6-4 6-4 6-7(4) 7-5
R64Jaime Oncins (BRA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Noam Behr (Q) (ISR)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
1-6 6-1 6-4 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (13) (USA)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
6-7 7-6 2-1 Retired
R64Nicklas Kulti (11) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
7-5 6-3 6-1
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Jocelyn Robichaud (Q) (CAN)
Michael Sell (USA)
7-6 3-6 2-6 7-5 10-8
R64Michael Llodra (FRA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
7-6(4) 6-4 6-4
R64Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
R64David Adams (6) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 5-7 6-4
R64Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-3 7-6(4)
R64Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
6-4 6-4 7-6(4)
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
5-7 6-3 7-5 6-3
R64Justin Gimelstob (14) (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-3 6-2 6-4
R64Antonio Prieto (BRA)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
6-3 2-6 7-6(2) 4-6 6-3
R64Marc Rosset (SUI)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5) 6-3
R64Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
7-6(4) 6-2 6-4
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
7-6(5) 6-4 4-6 6-2
R64Roger Federer (SUI)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
James Blake (Q) (USA)
Kevin Kim (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
R64Fredrik Bergh (PR) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5) 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (10) (IND)
David Prinosil (GER)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-3 6-2 6-4
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Martin Garcia (ARG)
6-2 6-4 3-6 7-5
R64Jeff Coetzee (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
6-3 6-1 6-7(2) 6-3
R64Paul Goldstein (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
6-4 6-4 5-7 6-7(5) 6-2
R64Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Eric Taino (USA)
6-7(2) 7-6(7) 6-4 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FDonald Johnson (8) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFLleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Anke Huber (GER)
6-4 7-5
SFDonald Johnson (8) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFJoshua Eagle (AUS)
Anke Huber (GER)
Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
6-1 7-6(5)
QFLleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Eric Taino (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
5-7 7-6(8) 6-4
QFNicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
John-Laffnie De Jager (6) (RSA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-4 7-5
QFDonald Johnson (8) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Anke Huber (GER)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
3-6 6-4 6-4
R16Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
R16Eric Taino (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Michael Llodra (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16John-Laffnie De Jager (6) (RSA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
David Adams (12) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
R16Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
7-5 7-6(7)
R16Donald Johnson (8) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R16Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
3-6 6-3 8-6
R32Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
R32Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Anke Huber (GER)
Xavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-4 6-2
R32Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
7-5 7-5
R32Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
7-6(4) 7-5
R32Eric Taino (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R32Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-1 7-6(4)
R32Michael Llodra (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Petr Pala (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (6) (RSA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R32David Adams (12) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
6-1 5-7 6-4
R32Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
7-5 7-6(4)
R32Jared Palmer (USA)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Donald Johnson (8) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R32Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Nicklas Kulti (13) (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
2-6 7-5 6-2
R32Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Kyle Spencer (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R32Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R64Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
7-6(5) 6-2
R64Xavier Malisse (WC) (BEL)
Jennifer Capriati (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
3-6 7-6(6) 0-0 Retired
R64Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Anke Huber (GER)
Wayne Black (11) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-3 7-6(6)
R64Cyril Suk (CZE)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Brian Macphie (16) (USA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Trudi Musgrave (AUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Eva Martincova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 9-7
R64Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Tara Snyder (USA)
7-5 6-1
R64Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Gisela Riera-Roura (ESP)
Ellis Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
3-6 6-3 7-5
R64Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Tathiana Garbin (ITA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-4 6-4
R64Jairo Velasco (ESP)
Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP)
Jeff Coetzee (WC) (RSA)
Louise Latimer (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R64Eric Taino (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
Peter Tramacchi (A) (AUS)
Bryanne Stewart (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R64Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Kim Clijsters (BEL)
Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-1 6-4
R64Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 6-3
R64Michael Llodra (FRA)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Henrieta Nagyova (SVK)
6-1 7-5
R64Petr Pala (CZE)
Janette Husarova (SVK)
Pieter Norval (7) (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (6) (RSA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Jelena Kostanic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R64Devin Bowen (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R64Mike Bryan (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
R64David Adams (12) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R64Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Martin Garcia (15) (ARG)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
6-3 7-6(0)
R64Jan Siemerink (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
6-4 6-7(5) 18-16
R64Jared Palmer (USA)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (4) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Donald Johnson (8) (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Eyal Ran (A) (ISR)
Katalin Marosi-Aracama (HUN)
6-2 3-6 9-7
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
6-4 6-4
R64Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
7-5 7-5
R64Nicklas Kulti (13) (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Jelena Dokic (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Mark Knowles (10) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
5-7 7-6(4) 6-2
R64Kyle Spencer (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
Fredrik Bergh (SWE)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
5-2 Retired
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Alexandra Stevenson (USA)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
7-5 0-0 Retired
R64Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Surina De Beer (RSA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-2 3-6 6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Stephane Huet (2) (FRA)Francisco Cabello (ARG)6-4 6-7(1) 2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Igor Gaudi (ITA)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(7) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Olivier Rochus (BEL)Reginald Willems (BEL)6-4 1-6 6-2 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alex O'brien (28) (USA)Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)6-4 7-6(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Michael Russell (27) (USA)Cyril Saulnier (6) (FRA)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1David Prinosil (7) (GER)Bob Bryan (USA)3-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Neville Godwin (RSA)Michael Kohlmann (25) (GER)6-2 2-6 2-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Paul Kilderry (AUS)Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)2-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Harel Levy (10) (ISR)Ivo Karlovic (CRO)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael Llodra (21) (FRA)Nick Gould (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dejan Petrovic (22) (AUS)Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)6-3 7-6(5) 2-6 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)Werner Eschauer (20) (AUT)6-2 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Christian Vinck (19) (GER)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Justin Bower (PR) (RSA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)4-6 6-4 3-6 6-4 9-7 [H2H]
Q1Taylor Dent (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)6-3 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)6-1 6-7(2) 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Julian Knowle (AUT)Bjorn Phau (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (2) (FRA)Ville Liukko (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Cabello (ARG)Andy Ram (ISR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)2-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Gaudi (ITA)Mariano Hood (30) (ARG)7-6(6) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Reginald Willems (BEL)Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Olivier Rochus (BEL)Lionel Roux (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (28) (USA)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cyril Saulnier (6) (FRA)Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (27) (USA)Daniel Melo (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Prinosil (7) (GER)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bob Bryan (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (26) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neville Godwin (RSA)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (25) (GER)Dusan Vemic (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q2Paul Kilderry (AUS)Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Harel Levy (10) (ISR)Michael Hill (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Karlovic (CRO)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (23) (ESP)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Nick Gould (WC) (GBR)Marcos Ondruska (11) (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Llodra (21) (FRA)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)Mose Navarra (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dejan Petrovic (22) (AUS)Radek Stepanek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Werner Eschauer (20) (AUT)Feliciano Lopez (ESP)6-7(5) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Olivier Patience (FRA)2-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Vinck (19) (GER)James Nelson (WC) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Cristiano Caratti (15) (ITA)1-6 6-4 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Justin Bower (PR) (RSA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Taylor Dent (USA)Petr Luxa (16) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Takahiro Terachi (JPN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Antony Dupuis (1) (FRA)Mike Bryan (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Phau (GER)David Miketa (CZE)7-6(5) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Julian Knowle (AUT)Mark Knowles (32) (BAH)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (2) (FRA)Louis Vosloo (RSA)6-7(7) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ville Liukko (FIN)Rodrigo Cerdera (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andy Ram (ISR)Alexander Waske (GER)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Cabello (ARG)Razvan Sabau (31) (ROU)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Kevin Ullyett (3) (RSA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Federico Luzzi (ITA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Igor Gaudi (ITA)Frantisek Cermak (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mariano Hood (30) (ARG)Nenad Zimonjic (WC) (YUG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)Lior Dahan (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Reginald Willems (BEL)Jan-Frode Andersen (NOR)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Roux (FRA)Christian Kordasz (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Rochus (BEL)Mark Nielsen (29) (NZL)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Jonsson (5) (SWE)Diego Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (BLR)Hugo Armando (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (28) (USA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (6) (FRA)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)Lior Mor (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Melo (BRA)Ignacio Truyol-Turrion (ESP)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Russell (27) (USA)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (7) (GER)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Bob Bryan (USA)Michael Sell (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (26) (MEX)David Caballero-Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (RSA)James Sekulov (8) (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR)Aisam Qureshi (PAK)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Vemic (YUG)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (25) (GER)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (ITA)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (AUS)Sebastian Prieto (24) (ARG)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Harel Levy (10) (ISR)Olivier Mutis (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hill (AUS)Ota Fukarek (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Karlovic (CRO)James Blake (USA)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (23) (ESP)Tom Chicoine (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (11) (RSA)Luis Morejon (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Gould (WC) (GBR)Oren Motevassel (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Srinath Prahlad (IND)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Michael Llodra (21) (FRA)Matthew Breen (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (ITA)Colin Bennett (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (CZE)Boris Borgula (SVK)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Petrovic (22) (AUS)Tom Spinks (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jurgen Melzer (WC) (AUT)Stefano Pescosolido (13) (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Bernardo Mota (POR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Feliciano Lopez (ESP)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Werner Eschauer (20) (AUT)Adrian Garcia (CHI)6-7(5) 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)Kevin Kim (14) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Patience (FRA)Noam Behr (ISR)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Nelson (WC) (GBR)Mark Hilton (WC) (GBR)6-2 0-6 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (19) (GER)Michael Joyce (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (15) (ITA)Jeff Salzenstein (USA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Florian Allgauer (ITA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Irakli Labadze (GEO)Riccardo Ciruolo (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Justin Bower (PR) (RSA)Axel Pretzsch (17) (GER)6-7(6) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (16) (CZE)Alexandre Simoni (BRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Taylor Dent (USA)Hector Moretti (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Takahiro Terachi (JPN)Radomir Vasek (PR) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Tuomas Ketola (18) (FIN)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 2000?
Who will win Wimbledon?