ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1999-06-21Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (1) (USA)Andre Agassi (4) (USA)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Tim Henman (6) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (4) (USA)Patrick Rafter (2) (AUS)7-5 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)4-6 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFTim Henman (6) (GBR)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (4) (USA)Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFPatrick Rafter (2) (AUS)Todd Martin (8) (USA)6-3 6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Daniel Nestor (CAN)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)Greg Rusedski (9) (CAN)2-6 7-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (FRA)Karol Kucera (13) (SVK)6-4 5-7 7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Jim Courier (USA)4-6 7-5 7-5 6-7 9-7 [H2H]
R16Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)6-7 7-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Martin (8) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (10) (CRO)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrick Rafter (2) (AUS)Boris Becker (GER)6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Danny Sapsford (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Nestor (CAN)Paul Goldstein (USA)6-3 6-7 6-0 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (9) (CAN)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (FRA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)3-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (13) (SVK)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-1 6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Jim Courier (USA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)7-6 3-6 3-6 7-5 13-11 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-1 6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)6-3 7-6 4-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Tommy Haas (14) (GER)7-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Alberto Martin (ESP)6-2 6-0 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (8) (USA)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-7 6-1 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (10) (CRO)Paul Haarhuis (NED)7-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Boris Becker (GER)Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)6-1 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (2) (AUS)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)7-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Danny Sapsford (Q) (GBR)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Daniel Nestor (CAN)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-1 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paul Goldstein (USA)Felix Mantilla (16) (ESP)6-2 6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (9) (CAN)Arvind Parmar (Q) (GBR)6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Magnus Norman (SWE)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-2 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)Thomas Johansson (SWE)4-6 1-6 6-1 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-7 7-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Paradorn Srichaphan (Q) (THA)6-7 6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (FRA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Daniel Vacek (CZE)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)4-6 6-3 7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Karol Kucera (13) (SVK)Andre Sa (Q) (BRA)7-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jim Courier (USA)Carlos Moya (12) (ESP)6-3 3-6 7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Sjeng Schalken (NED)Andrew Ilie (AUS)6-4 6-1 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Chris Woodruff (PR) (USA)6-4 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-6 1-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)David Prinosil (GER)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (14) (GER)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-7 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)7-5 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alberto Martin (ESP)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)6-2 3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (8) (USA)Jiri Novak (CZE)7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jens Knippschild (GER)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)Fernando Vicente (ESP)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (10) (CRO)Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Boris Becker (GER)Nicolas Kiefer (15) (GER)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)Karim Alami (MAR)6-1 6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-2 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (2) (AUS)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 7-6 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-1 3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Galo Blanco (ESP)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Danny Sapsford (Q) (GBR)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (CAN)Stefan Koubek (AUT)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Bernd Karbacher (GER)7-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paul Goldstein (USA)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-4 5-7 4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (16) (ESP)Vince Spadea (USA)7-6 7-6 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (9) (CAN)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arvind Parmar (Q) (GBR)Albert Costa (ESP)0-6 7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magnus Norman (SWE)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-4 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Fabrice Santoro (FRA)Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)5-7 7-6 6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Michael Kohlmann (LL) (GER)6-2 1-6 3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-7 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-7 7-5 7-6 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Paradorn Srichaphan (Q) (THA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-2 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Martin Damm (CZE)7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (FRA)Albert Portas (ESP)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Daniel Vacek (CZE)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)7-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andre Sa (Q) (BRA)Leander Paes (IND)6-4 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (13) (SVK)Alejandro Hernandez (Q) (MEX)6-2 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (12) (ESP)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (USA)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrew Ilie (AUS)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)7-6 7-5 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Sjeng Schalken (NED)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Byron Black (ZIM)5-7 6-0 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-2 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Chris Woodruff (PR) (USA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (6) (GBR)Arnaud Di Pasquale (FRA)6-4 6-0 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (5) (NED)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)6-3 6-7 6-4 6-7 10-8 [H2H]
R128Lorenzo Manta (Q) (SUI)Tom Spinks (WC) (GBR)6-7 7-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-1 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Nenad Zimonjic (Q) (YUG)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128David Prinosil (GER)Martin Rodriguez (ARG)7-5 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (14) (GER)Peter Wessels (NED)3-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Richard Fromberg (AUS)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Wayne Arthurs (Q) (AUS)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)7-6 6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)Adrian Voinea (ROU)7-6 6-3 4-6 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Alberto Martin (ESP)Slava Dosedel (CZE)7-6 6-4 2-6 6-7 10-8 [H2H]
R128Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)Oliver Gross (GER)6-1 4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (ARG)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 9-7 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (4) (USA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-1 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (8) (USA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-7 6-7 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jiri Novak (CZE)Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)6-3 3-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (SUI)Markus Hipfl (AUT)6-4 5-7 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jens Knippschild (GER)Justin Gimelstob (USA)6-3 2-6 5-7 6-2 9-7 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NED)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Fernando Vicente (ESP)Cecil Mamiit (PHI)3-6 6-2 2-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)John Van Lottum (NED)7-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (10) (CRO)Mikael Tillstrom (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (15) (GER)Christian Vinck (Q) (GER)2-6 6-4 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Boris Becker (GER)Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-7 6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)Marcelo Filippini (WC) (URU)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Karim Alami (MAR)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Rainer Schuettler (GER)Nuno Marques (Q) (POR)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-1 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Grant Stafford (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (2) (AUS)Cristiano Caratti (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Paul Haarhuis (8) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4 7-6
SFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Olivier Delaitre (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
2-6 6-3 7-6 4-6 7-5
SFPaul Haarhuis (8) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Mark Knowles (6) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
3-6 7-5 7-6 4-6 8-6
QFMahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
3-6 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-4
QFOlivier Delaitre (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-2 7-5
QFMark Knowles (6) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
WO
QFPaul Haarhuis (8) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 5-7 7-6 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Patrick Galbraith (16) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4 6-4
R16Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
6-4 7-6 6-3
R16Olivier Delaitre (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-4 4-6 6-4 7-5
R16Mark Knowles (6) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6 6-3 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
7-6 5-7 3-6 7-6 6-4
R16Paul Haarhuis (8) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
David Adams (10) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
7-6 6-2 6-1
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
4-6 6-4 6-3 6-3
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
7-5 7-6 6-3
R32Patrick Galbraith (16) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-3 6-2
R32Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
2-6 6-1 6-3 7-6
R32Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Ellis Ferreira (7) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
6-3 5-7 7-6 6-3
R32Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Mose Navarra (Q) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
7-5 6-3 6-3
R32Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-6 7-6
R32Neil Broad (GBR)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
6-4 4-6 5-7 6-2 6-3
R32Olivier Delaitre (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-3 1-6 6-3
R32Mark Knowles (6) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
3-6 7-6 6-4 7-5
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Wayne Arthurs (12) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-3 7-5 3-6 4-6 7-5
R32Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Merklein (USA)
6-4 7-6 6-3
R32Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
7-5 6-3 6-4
R32Paul Haarhuis (8) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
3-6 7-6 7-6 7-6
R32David Adams (10) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
6-3 6-2 6-4
R32Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
7-5 6-7 6-2 7-6
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
WO
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (1) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Michael Kohlmann (GER)
6-4 6-2 7-6
R64Bobby Kokavec (Q) (CAN)
Gabriel Trifu (ROU)
Alberto Martin (ESP)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
6-3 6-4 7-6
R64Jim Grabb (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Michael Hill (AUS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-4 7-6 7-6
R64Patrick Galbraith (16) (USA)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)
6-0 6-2 6-4
R64Sebastien Lareau (9) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
6-1 6-4 1-6 6-3
R64Devin Bowen (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
6-4 2-4 Retired
R64Mike Bryan (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Lee Childs (WC) (GBR)
Simon Dickson (GBR)
6-3 7-5 7-6
R64Ellis Ferreira (7) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Geoff Grant (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-5 7-6 7-6
R64Wayne Black (4) (ZIM)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-7 6-1
R64Mose Navarra (Q) (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Mark Keil (USA)
6-3 6-4 7-6
R64Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)
Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-4 6-3 6-3
R64Brian Macphie (USA)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
David Prinosil (14) (GER)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-4 5-7 3-6 7-6 6-4
R64David Rikl (CZE)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-3 6-4 6-7 5-7 6-4
R64Neil Broad (GBR)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
4-6 6-3 7-5 6-4
R64Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Adriano Ferreira (Q) (BRA)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
4-6 6-4 7-5 6-3
R64Olivier Delaitre (5) (FRA)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Eduardo Nicolas-Espin (ESP)
German Puentes-Alcaniz (ESP)
6-1 6-3 6-1
R64Mark Knowles (6) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 7-5 6-1
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-6 7-5 6-3
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
David Sherwood (WC) (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
6-2 6-1 6-7 7-6
R64Wayne Arthurs (12) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
4-6 7-6 6-4 7-5
R64Roger Federer (WC) (SUI)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
Nicklas Kulti (13) (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
4-6 6-3 7-6 6-7 6-4
R64Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Merklein (USA)
Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
6-3 7-6 6-3
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
7-5 4-6 7-5 5-7 8-6
R64Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
6-1 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-3
R64Paul Haarhuis (8) (NED)
Jared Palmer (USA)
James Greenhalgh (NZL)
Grant Silcock (AUS)
7-5 6-1 6-4
R64Andrew Florent (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Francisco Montana (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-4 6-3
R64David Di Lucia (USA)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
6-3 7-6 6-7 6-2
R64David Adams (10) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Amir Hadad (LL) (ISR)
Damien Roberts (RSA)
6-3 6-2 6-4
R64Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
4-6 6-1 6-3 3-6 10-8
R64Lan Bale (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Paul Goldstein (USA)
David Roditi (MEX)
6-4 6-4 6-3
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
2-6 6-4 6-4 2-6 14-12
R64Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Juan-Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco (ESP)
7-6 6-2 6-4
Mixed Doubles
FLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
SFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-2 6-4
SFJonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
John Mcenroe (9WC) (USA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
WO
QFLeander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFMark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFJonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
QFJohn Mcenroe (9WC) (USA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Wayne Black (10) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Mark Merklein (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
6-1 7-5
R16Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-2
R16Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Pieter Norval (16) (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
7-6(0) 6-1
R16Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R16John Mcenroe (9WC) (USA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
WO
R32Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Andrew Florent (12) (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
7-5 7-6(6)
R32Wayne Black (10) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Scott Humphries (USA)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
6-2 4-6 4-2 Retired
R32Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Cyril Suk (5) (CZE)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-4 6-3
R32Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
WO
R32Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Max Mirnyi (15) (BLR)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R32Mark Merklein (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
David Adams (7) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Donald Johnson (USA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
7-6(4) 6-4
R32Pieter Norval (16) (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-2 6-3
R32Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
WO
R32Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (14) (AUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
2-6 7-5 7-5
R32John Mcenroe (9WC) (USA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
Eyal Ran (ISR)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R64Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
David Roditi (MEX)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R64Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
2-6 6-4 7-5
R64Andrew Florent (12) (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
7-5 6-3
R64Wayne Black (10) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Laura Montalvo (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R64Scott Humphries (USA)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Olga Lugina (UKR)
6-2 6-1
R64Bob Bryan (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
7-6(7) 6-7(5) 6-4
R64Cyril Suk (5) (CZE)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
Ben Ellwood (AUS)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R64Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-1 7-6(6)
R64Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
David Rikl (13) (CZE)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-3
R64Max Mirnyi (15) (BLR)
Mary Pierce (FRA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R64Mark Merklein (USA)
Erika De Lone (USA)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R64David Adams (7) (RSA)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-2 6-7(2) 6-2
R64Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Geoff Grant (USA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R64Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
David Di Lucia (A) (USA)
Meghann Shaughnessy (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Alicia Molik (AUS)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Lilia Osterloh (USA)
7-5 6-3
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Jessica Steck (RSA)
Sandon Stolle (11) (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
7-5 7-6(0)
R64Pieter Norval (16) (RSA)
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO)
Martin Hill (AUS)
Corina Morariu (USA)
3-0 Retired
R64Grant Stafford (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Karen Cross (GBR)
6-2 4-6 7-5
R64Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Katie Schlukebir (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Justin Gimelstob (8) (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Irina Selyutina (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
R64Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Diego Del Rio (ARG)
Maria-Fernanda Landa (ARG)
5-2 Retired
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-4
R64Peter Tramacchi (14) (AUS)
Ai Sugiyama (JPN)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Christina Papadaki (GRE)
6-1 7-5
R64John Mcenroe (9WC) (USA)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
Jeff Coetzee (A) (RSA)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R64Eyal Ran (ISR)
Vanessa Menga (BRA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
7-5 2-6 6-4
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-7(1) 6-3 6-3
R64Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)Michael Joyce (32) (USA)6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)1-6 7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nuno Marques (POR)Mark Merklein (USA)7-6 1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Delgado (GBR)Franz Stauder (GER)3-6 6-7 6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Lorenzo Manta (27) (SUI)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-3 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Arvind Parmar (GBR)Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)7-6 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mikael Tillstrom (7) (SWE)Michael Hill (26) (AUS)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christian Vinck (8) (GER)James Sekulov (AUS)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Mike Bryan (USA)6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Richey Reneberg (USA)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristiano Caratti (21) (ITA)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-2 2-6 6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Wayne Arthurs (22) (AUS)David Miketa (CZE)7-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Hernandez (13) (MEX)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)3-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Grant Stafford (RSA)Mark Draper (19) (AUS)7-5 6-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andre Sa (17) (BRA)Alex O'brien (15) (USA)7-5 6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sandon Stolle (AUS)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)6-4 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)Petr Korda (1) (TCH)3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Joyce (32) (USA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)Michael Sell (USA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)David Di Lucia (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mark Merklein (USA)Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nuno Marques (POR)Jared Palmer (USA)4-6 6-3 10-8 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Delgado (GBR)Axel Pretzsch (4) (GER)7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franz Stauder (GER)Mark Knowles (BAH)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)4-6 6-1 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Lorenzo Manta (27) (SUI)David Wheaton (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Arvind Parmar (GBR)Stefano Pescosolido (28) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mikael Tillstrom (7) (SWE)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michael Hill (26) (AUS)Daniele Musa (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Christian Vinck (8) (GER)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Sekulov (AUS)Bob Bryan (25) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mike Bryan (USA)Radek Stepanek (9) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Jonathan Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Richey Reneberg (USA)Jim Thomas (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Stark (USA)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ben Ellwood (AUS)Diego Nargiso (11) (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (21) (ITA)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2David Miketa (CZE)Matthew Breen (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Arthurs (22) (AUS)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (13) (MEX)Dejan Petrovic (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Andres Zingman (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grant Stafford (RSA)Tuomas Ketola (14) (FIN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mark Draper (19) (AUS)Nick Gould (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (15) (USA)James Davidson (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andre Sa (17) (BRA)Razvan Sabau (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandon Stolle (AUS)Maurice Ruah (18) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Petr Korda (1) (TCH)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)Ricardo Schlachter (BRA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Adriano Ferreira (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (32) (USA)Gerard Solves (FRA)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (2) (GER)Chris Groer (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Sell (USA)Ivan Rodrigo-Marin (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Di Lucia (USA)Nir Welgreen (ISR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Paradorn Srichaphan (THA)Gouichi Motomura (31) (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Simon Dickson (WC) (GBR)Mose Navarra (3) (ITA)6-4 4-6 13-11 [H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (USA)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Nuno Marques (POR)Scott Humphries (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jared Palmer (USA)Eyal Ran (30) (ISR)2-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Axel Pretzsch (4) (GER)Todd Larkham (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Delgado (GBR)Toby Mitchell (AUS)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Franz Stauder (GER)Rhys Hanger (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (BAH)Rodolphe Gilbert (29) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Geoff Grant (5) (USA)6-7 6-4 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Joseph Sirianni (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Wheaton (USA)Hugo Armando (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Manta (27) (SUI)Igor Gaudi (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (6) (BLR)Alistair Hunt (NZL)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arvind Parmar (GBR)Mashiska Washington (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (28) (ITA)Daniele Bracciali (ITA)6-7 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Mikael Tillstrom (7) (SWE)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Musa (ITA)Amir Hadad (ISR)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hill (26) (AUS)Anastasios Vasiliadis (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christian Vinck (8) (GER)Rob Givone (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gilles Elseneer (BEL)Igor Kornienko (RUS)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Martin Stepanek (CZE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bob Bryan (25) (USA)Irakli Labadze (GEO)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radek Stepanek (9) (CZE)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mike Bryan (USA)Roberto Alvarez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Erlich (ISR)Mario Visconti (ITA)6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)Brian Macphie (24) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (WC) (USA)Sebastian Prieto (10) (ARG)6-4 4-6 23-21 [H2H]
Q3Richey Reneberg (USA)Nick Weal (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jonathan Stark (USA)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jaymon Crabb (AUS)Michael Tebbutt (23) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (11) (ITA)Simon Aspelin (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (AUS)Ofer Sela (ISR)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Julien Varlet (FRA)Alexander Reichel (WC) (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (21) (ITA)Damien Roberts (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Miketa (CZE)Stephane Huet (12) (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Matthew Breen (AUS)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wayne Arthurs (22) (AUS)Enzo Artoni (ARG)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (13) (MEX)Mattias Hellstrom (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dejan Petrovic (AUS)Yves Allegro (SUI)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zingman (ARG)Mark Joachim (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Neville Godwin (20) (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (14) (FIN)David Sherwood (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Grant Stafford (RSA)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nick Gould (GBR)Charles Auffray (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (19) (AUS)Justin Layne (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (15) (USA)Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Davidson (WC) (GBR)Philippe Pasquier (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Razvan Sabau (ROU)Martijn Belgraver (NED)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Andre Sa (17) (BRA)Jan Hermansson (SWE)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Ivo Heuberger (16) (SUI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (AUS)Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah (18) (VEN)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Wimbledon?