ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1998

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1998-06-22Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (1) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)6-7 7-6 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Tim Henman (12) (GBR)6-3 4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
SFGoran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)Richard Krajicek (9) (NED)6-3 6-4 5-7 6-7 15-13 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (12) (GBR)Petr Korda (3) (TCH)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)Jan Siemerink (NED)7-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFRichard Krajicek (9) (NED)Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Sebastien Grosjean (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Petr Korda (3) (TCH)John Van Lottum (NED)6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (12) (GBR)Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)6-3 6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (NED)Magnus Larsson (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)Todd Martin (USA)7-6 6-3 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Richard Krajicek (9) (NED)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-3 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-3 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Grosjean (Q) (FRA)Felix Mantilla (16) (ESP)6-0 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-1 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Petr Korda (3) (TCH)Jerome Golmard (FRA)4-6 7-5 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32John Van Lottum (NED)Tommy Haas (GER)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (12) (GBR)Byron Black (ZIM)6-4 6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-3 6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Magnus Larsson (SWE)Hicham Arazi (MAR)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NED)Jonas Bjorkman (11) (SWE)7-6 5-7 2-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-7 7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (USA)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-4 4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (9) (NED)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-4 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)3-6 6-1 5-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Francisco Clavet (ESP)Thomas Johansson (SWE)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-4 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Scott Draper (AUS)6-7 6-1 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sebastien Grosjean (Q) (FRA)Brian Macphie (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Felix Mantilla (16) (ESP)Radomir Vasek (CZE)7-6 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Justin Gimelstob (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Alex O'brien (Q) (USA)6-7 6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Petr Korda (3) (TCH)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jerome Golmard (FRA)Nicolas Escude (FRA)6-3 6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64John Van Lottum (NED)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-2 5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Tommy Haas (GER)Andre Agassi (13) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (12) (GBR)David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)6-3 5-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)7-5 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Michael Chang (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)7-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Hicham Arazi (MAR)Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Magnus Larsson (SWE)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-3 6-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (NED)David Prinosil (GER)6-4 6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jonas Bjorkman (11) (SWE)Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)6-3 7-6 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R64Daniel Vacek (CZE)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-4 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-1 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (USA)Mark Draper (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-4 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Albert Costa (ESP)3-6 7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-4 6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (9) (NED)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)6-4 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R64Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Franco Squillari (ARG)6-1 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Thomas Johansson (SWE)Vince Spadea (USA)7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Francisco Clavet (ESP)Guillermo Canas (ARG)6-7 2-6 7-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)Alexandru Radulescu (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Daniel Nestor (CAN)6-7 6-7 6-4 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R128Scott Draper (AUS)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-3 7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Brian Macphie (Q) (USA)Karim Alami (MAR)4-6 6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Grosjean (Q) (FRA)Martin Damm (CZE)6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Radomir Vasek (CZE)Oliver Gross (GER)7-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Felix Mantilla (16) (ESP)Christophe Van Garsse (LL) (BEL)6-2 6-2 1-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Justin Gimelstob (USA)Alex Corretja (10) (ESP)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Jens Knippschild (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Paul Haarhuis (NED)1-6 6-3 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 4-6 10-8 [H2H]
R128Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)2-6 7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Daniele Bracciali (Q) (ITA)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-7 7-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (Q) (USA)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)4-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Philippoussis (AUS)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)6-7 7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (3) (TCH)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Filip De Wulf (BEL)Steve Campbell (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (FRA)Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Escude (FRA)David Wheaton (WC) (USA)6-1 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Sebastien Lareau (CAN)Richey Reneberg (USA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128John Van Lottum (NED)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)7-6 6-3 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (GER)Ramon Delgado (PAR)6-7 6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (13) (USA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (12) (GBR)Jiri Novak (CZE)7-6 7-5 5-7 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128David Nainkin (Q) (RSA)Tuomas Ketola (Q) (FIN)6-1 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)7-6 6-4 6-7 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Richard Fromberg (AUS)7-5 3-6 3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-4 6-3 3-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Hernan Gumy (ARG)7-5 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (6) (AUS)Ivo Heuberger (Q) (SUI)6-1 6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (5) (ESP)Mahesh Bhupathi (Q) (IND)6-4 4-6 6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hicham Arazi (MAR)Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)6-4 2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Albert Portas (ESP)6-0 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (SWE)Marcelo Filippini (URU)7-5 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128David Prinosil (GER)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (NED)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-1 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Stefano Pescosolido (Q) (ITA)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-2 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (11) (SWE)David Di Lucia (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (14) (CRO)Grant Stafford (RSA)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Marat Safin (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Daniel Vacek (CZE)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)7-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Jordi Burillo (ESP)4-6 5-7 6-3 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Galo Blanco (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wayne Black (ZIM)Leander Paes (IND)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (USA)Andre Sa (BRA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Draper (Q) (AUS)Greg Rusedski (4) (CAN)4-6 6-2 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (SUI)Cedric Pioline (8) (FRA)6-4 3-6 4-6 7-6 13-11 [H2H]
R128Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)7-5 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R128Albert Costa (ESP)Magnus Norman (SWE)7-5 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Arnaud Clement (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Julian Alonso (ESP)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-7 7-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)Neville Godwin (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (9) (NED)Brett Steven (NZL)6-3 7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Vladimir Voltchkov (Q) (BLR)Karol Kucera (15) (SVK)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Wade Mcguire (Q) (USA)6-3 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Franco Squillari (ARG)Mariano Puerta (ARG)6-7 6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)Johan Van Herck (BEL)6-7 6-1 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Vince Spadea (USA)Andrei Pavel (ROU)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Jim Courier (USA)6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillermo Canas (ARG)Martin Sinner (GER)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Marcelo Rios (2) (CHI)6-3 3-6 7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
2-6 6-4 7-6 5-7 10-8
SFJacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
6-4 6-4 7-5
SFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-2 7-5
QFJacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Nicklas Kulti (10) (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-4 5-7 7-6 6-2
QFWayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
6-4 6-4 7-6
QFJonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
5-7 5-7 6-3 6-4 11-9
QFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Patrick Galbraith (9) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-0 5-7 6-4 4-6 6-3
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Sandon Stolle (16) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Nicklas Kulti (10) (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
7-6 6-3
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Neil Broad (14) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
6-3 7-6
R16Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Donald Johnson (6) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-3 7-6
R16Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
7-5 5-7 6-2
R16Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
7-6 6-0
R16Patrick Galbraith (9) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Jim Grabb (USA)
7-6 6-2
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
6-1 7-6
R32Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
6-4 6-2
R32Sandon Stolle (16) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Doug Flach (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
2-6 7-6 8-6
R32Nicklas Kulti (10) (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6 6-1
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
6-1 6-4
R32Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R32Neil Broad (14) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
6-3 4-6 9-7
R32Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R32Donald Johnson (6) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 7-5
R32Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-3 6-3
R32Chris Haggard (RSA)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
6-3 7-6
R32Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
6-7 6-3 6-3
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Jim Grabb (USA)
James Holmes (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R32Patrick Galbraith (9) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (15) (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Todd Martin (USA)
Alex O'brien (USA)
7-6 6-3
R64Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Jan Siemerink (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64Doug Flach (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-1 6-3
R64Sandon Stolle (16) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-3 7-6
R64Nicklas Kulti (10) (SWE)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
4-6 7-6 6-1
R64Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
David Adams (RSA)
Slava Dosedel (CZE)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Brandon Coupe (USA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)
Massimo Bertolini (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (7) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Nick Gould (WC) (GBR)
Mark Petchey (GBR)
6-3 6-0
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (3) (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
6-4 6-3
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R64Neil Broad (14) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
David Roditi (MEX)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
6-7 7-6 7-5
R64Wayne Black (12) (ZIM)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Ross Matheson (Q) (GBR)
Nick Weal (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R64Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)
Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
1-6 7-5 8-6
R64Gabor Koves (HUN)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Menno Oosting (NED)
6-3 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (6) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Danny Sapsford (GBR)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
6-7 6-2 6-3
R64Jonas Bjorkman (5) (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R64Grant Stafford (RSA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
7-6 4-6 9-7
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Sander Groen (NED)
5-7 7-6 8-6
R64Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Mark Keil (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
7-6 6-2
R64Neville Godwin (RSA)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN)
Joshua Eagle (13) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
6-4 7-6
R64Chris Haggard (RSA)
Paul Rosner (RSA)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Foster (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)
Mariano Hood (ARG)
Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
7-6 6-4
R64Ellis Ferreira (4) (RSA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Geoff Grant (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-2
R64James Holmes (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Petr Luxa (Q) (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
7-5 6-3
R64Nuno Marques (POR)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R64Patrick Galbraith (9) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Tom Spinks (GBR)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (15) (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
Mark Merklein (USA)
Michael Sell (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Andre Sa (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R64Todd Martin (USA)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
7-6 7-6
R64Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jordi Burillo (ESP)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
6-1 6-4
Mixed Doubles
FMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Serena Williams (USA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
6-4 6-4
SFMahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
6-4 7-5
SFMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Serena Williams (USA)
Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
4-6 6-4 7-5
QFJustin Gimelstob (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
6-3 6-4
QFMahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
QFMax Mirnyi (BLR)
Serena Williams (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
7-5 5-7 6-4
QFPaul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
6-2 7-5
R16Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
6-3 6-4
R16Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Olga Lugina (UKR)
6-3 6-2
R16Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Wayne Black (WC) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
6-1 6-4
R16Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
7-6(1) 6-3
R16Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
David Macpherson (10) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Serena Williams (USA)
Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Jeff Tarango (USA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Jack Waite (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R32Neville Godwin (RSA)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
6-4 2-6 6-4
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Olga Lugina (UKR)
Mark Keil (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
3-6 7-5 8-6
R32Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Devin Bowen (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Wayne Black (WC) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
Alex O'brien (USA)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R32Donald Johnson (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
7-6(6) 7-5
R32Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
7-5 6-3
R32David Macpherson (10) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
7-6(3) 6-4
R32Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Serena Williams (USA)
Brian Macphie (16) (USA)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
4-6 7-6(4) 6-2
R32Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
4-6 7-5 6-3
R32Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
7-5 4-6 6-2
R32Jeff Tarango (USA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
6-1 7-6(2)
R32Jack Waite (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R32Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R64Leander Paes (1) (IND)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R64Maurice Ruah (VEN)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Julie Pullin (GBR)
6-1 7-6(2)
R64Neville Godwin (RSA)
Seda Noorlander (NED)
David Roditi (13) (MEX)
Paola Suarez (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Olga Lugina (UKR)
Pieter Norval (15) (RSA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R64Mark Keil (USA)
Lisa Mcshea (AUS)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-3 3-6 6-4
R64Devin Bowen (USA)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
7-5 6-4
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Venus Williams (USA)
Cyril Suk (7) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Rick Leach (3) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
7-6(4) 6-4
R64Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R64Alex O'brien (USA)
Olga Barabanschikova (BLR)
Tom Nijssen (A) (NED)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
6-3 7-6(0)
R64Wayne Black (WC) (ZIM)
Cara Black (ZIM)
John-Laffnie De Jager (11) (RSA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
5-7 6-2 6-4
R64Donald Johnson (USA)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
Daniel Orsanic (9) (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-2 6-7(7) 9-7
R64Gabor Koves (HUN)
Barbara Schett (AUT)
Dave Randall (USA)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
6-1 5-7 6-0
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Patty Schnyder (SUI)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
6-1 3-0 Retired
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (5) (IND)
Mirjana Lucic (CRO)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Sung-Hee Park (KOR)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R64Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Patrick Galbraith (6) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-0 6-4
R64T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
7-6(7) 7-6(4)
R64Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Michael Sell (USA)
Janet Lee (TPE)
6-3 6-3
R64David Macpherson (10) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Erika De Lone (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Brian Macphie (16) (USA)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
David Wheaton (USA)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Serena Williams (USA)
Geoff Grant (USA)
Catalina Cristea (ROU)
6-1 7-6(9)
R64Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Annabel Ellwood (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
3-6 6-2 6-2
R64Daniel Nestor (4) (CAN)
Nathalie Tauziat (FRA)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
David Adams (8) (RSA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Robbie Koenig (RSA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Esme De Villiers (RSA)
3-6 6-3 9-7
R64Jeff Tarango (USA)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
6-2 7-5
R64Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Elena Tatarkova (UKR)
Neil Broad (12) (GBR)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R64Jack Waite (USA)
Kimberly Po (USA)
Menno Oosting (14) (NED)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
6-3 6-4
R64Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Lizzy Jelfs (GBR)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-3 6-4
R64Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)
Lorna Woodroffe (GBR)
Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)
Joanne Moore (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R64Paul Haarhuis (2) (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-1 5-7 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alex O'brien (1) (USA)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Mark Merklein (USA)4-6 7-6 11-9 [H2H]
Q1Vladimir Voltchkov (29) (BLR)Amir Hadad (ISR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Christophe Van Garsse (4) (BEL)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1David Nainkin (RSA)Nick Weal (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tuomas Ketola (6) (FIN)Fredrik Loven (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mark Knowles (WC) (BAH)Ben Ellwood (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mark Draper (AUS)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Wade Mcguire (24) (USA)Michael Hill (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1David Di Lucia (USA)Andres Zingman (ARG)6-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefano Pescosolido (21) (ITA)Peter Tramacchi (11) (AUS)6-7 7-5 12-10 [H2H]
Q1Brian Macphie (12) (USA)Nuno Marques (22) (POR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Bracciali (ITA)James Fox (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ivo Heuberger (14) (SUI)Alejandro Hernandez (19) (MEX)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Neville Godwin (18) (RSA)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexandru Radulescu (16) (ROU)Todd Larkham (17) (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alex O'brien (1) (USA)Jeff Coetzee (RSA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (AUS)Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)5-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Toby Mitchell (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Merklein (USA)Kalle Flygt (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Amir Hadad (ISR)Max Mirnyi (BLR)7-5 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Vladimir Voltchkov (29) (BLR)Jared Palmer (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Van Garsse (4) (BEL)Ofer Sela (ISR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Gaston Etlis (30) (ARG)6-7 6-4 12-10 [H2H]
Q2Nick Weal (WC) (GBR)Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)3-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (RSA)Miles Maclagan (GBR)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tuomas Ketola (6) (FIN)Alexander Shvets (BLR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fredrik Loven (SWE)Rodolphe Gilbert (27) (FRA)5-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (WC) (BAH)Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ben Ellwood (AUS)Kentaro Masuda (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Draper (AUS)Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Hill (AUS)Michael Sell (9) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Wade Mcguire (24) (USA)Martijn Belgraver (NED)4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Di Lucia (USA)Michael Kohlmann (10) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Zingman (ARG)Yaoki Ishii (JPN)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Peter Tramacchi (11) (AUS)David Skoch (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (21) (ITA)Vaughan Snyman (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brian Macphie (12) (USA)Bill Behrens (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nuno Marques (22) (POR)Rogier Wassen (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2James Fox (WC) (GBR)Pier Gauthier (FRA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Frederic Fontang (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ivo Heuberger (14) (SUI)Jim Thomas (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Hernandez (19) (MEX)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)7-6 4-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q2Neville Godwin (18) (RSA)Doug Flach (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandru Radulescu (16) (ROU)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (17) (AUS)Marco Osorio (MEX)6-0 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Alex O'brien (1) (USA)Bobby Kokavec (CAN)4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Coetzee (RSA)Mark Nielsen (NZL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Damien Roberts (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Dusan Vemic (31) (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Grosjean (2) (FRA)Lorenzo Manta (SUI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Toby Mitchell (AUS)Marc Merry (NED)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (USA)Dick Norman (BEL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kalle Flygt (SWE)David Witt (32) (USA)0-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Amir Hadad (ISR)Christian Vinck (3) (GER)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (BLR)Stephane Huet (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Jared Palmer (USA)Paul Hand (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vladimir Voltchkov (29) (BLR)Luke Milligan (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (4) (BEL)Kevin Ullyett (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ofer Sela (ISR)Andrei Olhovskiy (WC) (URS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Andy Fahlke (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (30) (ARG)Jamie Delgado (GBR)7-6 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (5) (GER)Leonardo Olguin (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nick Weal (WC) (GBR)Daniel Lobb (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (RSA)Nick Gould (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Miles Maclagan (GBR)Gerald Mandl (28) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (6) (FIN)Takao Suzuki (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Shvets (BLR)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fredrik Loven (SWE)James Sekulov (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (27) (FRA)Michael Joyce (USA)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (7) (AUS)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (WC) (BAH)Wayne Arthurs (AUS)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (AUS)Andrew Foster (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kentaro Masuda (JPN)Glenn Weiner (26) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (8) (ESP)Mose Navarra (ITA)7-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien De Chaunac (FRA)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wesley Whitehouse (RSA)Ben Haran (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (AUS)Petr Luxa (25) (CZE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Sell (9) (USA)Chris Haggard (RSA)2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hill (AUS)Agustin Calleri (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Martijn Belgraver (NED)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wade Mcguire (24) (USA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kohlmann (10) (GER)Tom Spinks (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Di Lucia (USA)Valentin Sanon (CIV)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Yaoki Ishii (JPN)Elia Grossi (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andres Zingman (ARG)Eyal Erlich (23) (ISR)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Tramacchi (11) (AUS)James Holmes (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Skoch (CZE)Jurek Stasiak (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vaughan Snyman (RSA)Harel Levy (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (21) (ITA)Tommy Ho (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brian Macphie (12) (USA)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bill Behrens (USA)Leos Friedl (CZE)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Rogier Wassen (NED)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Nuno Marques (22) (POR)Ross Matheson (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Pier Gauthier (FRA)Jan Kroslak (13) (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3James Fox (WC) (GBR)Adriano Ferreira (BRA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Daniele Bracciali (ITA)Julien Varlet (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Fontang (FRA)David Rikl (20) (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (14) (SUI)Arne Thoms (GER)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Jim Thomas (USA)Simon Aspelin (SWE)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Hernandez (19) (MEX)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Lleyton Hewitt (15) (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)Kacper Cecek (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Doug Flach (USA)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neville Godwin (18) (RSA)Fredrik Jonsson (SWE)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexandru Radulescu (16) (ROU)Roberto Jabali (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (ISR)Filippo Veglio (SUI)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marco Osorio (MEX)Slimane Saoudi (ALG)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (17) (AUS)Julien Boutter (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 1998?
Who will win Wimbledon?