ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1997

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1997-06-23Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (1) (USA)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-2 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
SFCedric Pioline (FRA)Michael Stich (GER)6-7 6-2 6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (1) (USA)Boris Becker (8) (GER)6-1 6-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFTodd Woodbridge (AUS)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)7-6 2-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichael Stich (GER)Tim Henman (14) (GBR)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFCedric Pioline (FRA)Greg Rusedski (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Petr Korda (16) (TCH)6-4 6-3 6-7 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boris Becker (8) (GER)Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)6-2 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R16Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)6-2 7-5 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)6-7 6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Michael Stich (GER)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-4 6-7 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (14) (GBR)Richard Krajicek (4) (NED)7-6 6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Greg Rusedski (CAN)Richey Reneberg (USA)7-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (FRA)Brett Steven (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Byron Black (ZIM)6-1 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petr Korda (16) (TCH)Alex O'brien (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)John Van Lottum (Q) (NED)7-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Becker (8) (GER)Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-3 7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Andrei Medvedev (13) (UKR)6-4 6-2 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Christophe Van Garsse (Q) (BEL)7-5 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)Arnaud Clement (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Stich (GER)Sandon Stolle (AUS)6-3 6-7 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (14) (GBR)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-7 6-3 6-2 4-6 14-12 [H2H]
R32Richard Krajicek (4) (NED)David Rikl (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (CAN)Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Richey Reneberg (USA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)7-5 6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (FRA)Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brett Steven (NZL)Magnus Norman (SWE)6-7 6-2 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)7-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R64Byron Black (ZIM)Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Alex O'brien (USA)Neville Godwin (RSA)6-3 6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R64Petr Korda (16) (TCH)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-3 6-0 7-6 [H2H]
R64Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)6-2 6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R64John Van Lottum (Q) (NED)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)Tommy Haas (GER)7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Boris Becker (8) (GER)Thomas Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-2 4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Patrick Baur (Q) (FRG)7-5 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Andrei Medvedev (13) (UKR)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-1 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Jens Knippschild (GER)6-3 4-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Christophe Van Garsse (Q) (BEL)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Marzio Martelli (ITA)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)7-5 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)5-7 5-7 6-2 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Clement (Q) (FRA)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sandon Stolle (AUS)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Stich (GER)Justin Gimelstob (USA)7-5 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (14) (GBR)Jerome Golmard (FRA)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Paul Haarhuis (NED)Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64David Rikl (Q) (CZE)Francisco Clavet (ESP)6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (4) (NED)Andrei Pavel (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (CAN)Jonathan Stark (USA)4-6 6-7 6-4 6-3 11-9 [H2H]
R64Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)6-3 3-6 6-4 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Doug Flach (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (USA)Carlos Moya (10) (ESP)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)7-6 4-6 6-3 3-6 9-7 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (FRA)Javier Frana (ARG)WO[H2H]
R64Brett Steven (NZL)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Magnus Norman (SWE)Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)6-3 2-6 7-6 4-6 14-12 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (1) (USA)Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)Nicolas Pereira (LL) (VEN)3-6 6-2 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Pat Cash (Q) (AUS)3-6 7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alex O'brien (USA)Henrik Holm (SWE)7-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Neville Godwin (RSA)Hendrik-Jan Davids (Q) (NED)7-5 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marc Rosset (SUI)Karol Kucera (SVK)7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (16) (TCH)Marcelo Filippini (URU)4-6 7-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marcelo Rios (9) (CHI)Mahesh Bhupathi (Q) (IND)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)Richard Fromberg (AUS)5-7 6-4 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128John Van Lottum (Q) (NED)Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)3-6 2-6 6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Renzo Furlan (ITA)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-7 6-7 6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tommy Haas (GER)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-2 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Thomas Johansson (SWE)Dominik Hrbaty (SVK)7-5 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Boris Becker (8) (GER)Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)6-3 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Juan-Antonio Marin (CRC)6-4 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Javier Sanchez (ESP)Michael Tebbutt (Q) (AUS)3-6 4-6 6-4 7-5 14-12 [H2H]
R128Nicklas Kulti (SWE)Martin Sinner (GER)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Patrick Baur (Q) (FRG)Jeff Salzenstein (Q) (USA)7-6 3-6 3-6 6-4 9-7 [H2H]
R128Nicolas Kiefer (GER)Alexander Volkov (URS)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Johan Van Herck (BEL)7-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (13) (UKR)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patrick Rafter (12) (AUS)Grant Stafford (RSA)2-6 4-6 6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jens Knippschild (GER)Wade Mcguire (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Christophe Van Garsse (Q) (BEL)Nick Weal (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Vince Spadea (USA)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)Adrian Voinea (ROU)7-6 3-6 6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Marzio Martelli (ITA)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-4 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Marcos Ondruska (RSA)Sjeng Schalken (NED)3-6 7-5 6-0 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Michael Chang (5) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-2 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Jonas Bjorkman (17) (SWE)7-6 0-6 5-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Leander Paes (IND)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Clement (Q) (FRA)Luke Milligan (WC) (GBR)2-6 7-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)Nuno Marques (POR)7-5 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)6-7 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Sandon Stolle (AUS)Chris Woodruff (USA)6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Stich (GER)Jim Courier (USA)7-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Justin Gimelstob (USA)Gustavo Kuerten (11) (BRA)6-3 6-4 4-6 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (14) (GBR)Daniel Nestor (CAN)7-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jerome Golmard (FRA)Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Todd Larkham (Q) (AUS)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-7 6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NED)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-1 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Francisco Clavet (ESP)Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Rikl (Q) (CZE)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrei Pavel (ROU)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-1 4-6 2-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (4) (NED)Marcello Craca (GER)7-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (CAN)Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)7-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jonathan Stark (USA)Stephane Huet (LL) (FRA)7-6 6-7 6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)Sergi Duran-Bernad (Q) (ESP)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)7-5 4-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Doug Flach (USA)Ben Ellwood (LL) (AUS)6-1 7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guillaume Raoux (FRA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Hicham Arazi (MAR)7-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Carlos Moya (10) (ESP)Steve Bryan (LL) (USA)7-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-7 3-6 6-4 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R128Rodolphe Gilbert (Q) (FRA)Jeff Tarango (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Javier Frana (ARG)Martin Damm (CZE)6-7 6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Marcelo Charpentier (ARG)5-7 6-3 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Jiri Novak (CZE)4-6 3-6 6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Brett Steven (NZL)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-2 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R128Magnus Norman (SWE)Luis-Enrique Herrera (Q) (MEX)7-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)6-1 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
7-6 7-6 5-7 6-3
SFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Jim Grabb (USA)
7-6 6-4 3-6 6-3
SFJacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
6-2 6-2 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
2-6 6-2 6-3 6-4
QFWayne Black (ZIM)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Donald Johnson (12) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-4 6-1 6-2
QFMartin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Neil Broad (11) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
4-6 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-4
QFJacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
4-6 7-5 3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Rick Leach (8) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Wayne Black (ZIM)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Bill Behrens (LL) (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
7-5 6-1
R16Donald Johnson (12) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
6-4 6-4
R16Neil Broad (11) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (6) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
7-6 7-6
R16Martin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (10) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 7-6
R16Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Sander Groen (NED)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
7-6 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R32Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Grant Connell (15) (CAN)
Scott Davis (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-3
R32Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Byron Black (ZIM)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
6-2 6-1
R32Rick Leach (8) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
6-3 7-6
R32Wayne Black (ZIM)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
7-5 6-4
R32Bill Behrens (LL) (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Slava Dosedel (CZE)
7-6 6-7 6-4
R32Donald Johnson (12) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
6-2 6-7 6-2
R32Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
6-3 3-6 7-5
R32Ellis Ferreira (6) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-3 6-3
R32Neil Broad (11) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
7-6 6-1
R32Martin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Emanuel Couto (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
6-4 7-6
R32Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
5-7 6-1 6-4
R32Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Henrik Holm (LL) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R32Sandon Stolle (10) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R32Sander Groen (NED)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Dave Randall (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R32Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-4 6-3
R64Todd Woodbridge (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Nicolas Pereira (VEN)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-1 6-4
R64Brian Macphie (USA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
7-6 6-3
R64Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
6-4 7-5
R64Grant Connell (15) (CAN)
Scott Davis (USA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-5 5-7 6-3
R64Jonas Bjorkman (9) (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Jan Siemerink (WC) (NED)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
7-6 6-3
R64Byron Black (ZIM)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-2
R64Kent Kinnear (USA)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Patrick Baur (FRG)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
7-6 6-7 14-12
R64Rick Leach (8) (USA)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)
Guy Forget (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R64Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-2 7-6
R64Wayne Black (ZIM)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Regis Lavergne (LL) (FRA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-1 6-4
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Slava Dosedel (CZE)
Joao Cunha-Silva (POR)
Nuno Marques (POR)
6-7 6-3 7-5
R64Bill Behrens (LL) (USA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Libor Pimek (14) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
4-6 6-3 14-12
R64Donald Johnson (12) (USA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Pat Cash (AUS)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
7-6 6-4
R64Jiri Novak (CZE)
David Rikl (CZE)
Mark Keil (USA)
Jeff Salzenstein (USA)
7-5 6-3
R64Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
Sebastien Lareau (5) (CAN)
Alex O'brien (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R64Ellis Ferreira (6) (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Chris Woodruff (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Foster (GBR)
4-6 7-5 6-1
R64Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)
Leander Paes (IND)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Neil Broad (11) (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Ben Ellwood (Q) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
6-4 5-7 9-7
R64Martin Damm (CZE)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
David Adams (RSA)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
7-6 6-4
R64Emanuel Couto (POR)
Bernardo Mota (POR)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Nick Weal (GBR)
6-4 7-6
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
7-6 6-2
R64Mark Knowles (4) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Menno Oosting (NED)
6-3 6-4
R64Mark Philippoussis (7) (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R64Henrik Holm (LL) (SWE)
Nils Holm (SWE)
Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)
James Trotman (GBR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Trevor Kronemann (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Robbie Koenig (Q) (RSA)
Andrew Rueb (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64Sandon Stolle (10) (AUS)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
David Di Lucia (Q) (USA)
Roger Smith (BAH)
6-0 3-6 6-4
R64Dave Randall (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Joshua Eagle (16) (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
7-6 6-2
R64Sander Groen (NED)
Sasa Hirszon (CRO)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R64Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R64Jacco Eltingh (2) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
7-6 7-6
Mixed Doubles
FCyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
SFCyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
SFAndrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
7-6(7) 4-6 6-3
QFGrant Connell (1) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFCyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
6-1 0-6 6-4
QFAndrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Leander Paes (IND)
Ruxandra Dragomir (ROU)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFNeil Broad (GBR)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
R16Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Mahesh Bhupathi (15) (IND)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-2 7-5
R16Tom Nijssen (NED)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
David Adams (7) (RSA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
6-4 7-5
R16Leander Paes (IND)
Ruxandra Dragomir (ROU)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Neil Broad (GBR)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Shirli-Ann Siddall (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
6-4 6-3
R32Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R32T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R32Mahesh Bhupathi (15) (IND)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Filippo Messori (ITA)
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R32Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
R32Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
7-6(2) 6-1
R32Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Luke Jensen (13) (USA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
7-5 6-4
R32Tom Nijssen (NED)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Mark Keil (USA)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32David Adams (7) (RSA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R32Leander Paes (IND)
Ruxandra Dragomir (ROU)
Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
WO
R32Marius Barnard (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Alex O'brien (16) (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
2-6 6-4 6-3
R32Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Pablo Albano (14) (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R32Neil Broad (GBR)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Sandon Stolle (6) (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Shirli-Ann Siddall (GBR)
Donald Johnson (10) (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
6-2 6-3
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
6-2 5-7 6-4
R32John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Patrick Galbraith (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 0-6 10-8
R64Grant Connell (1) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Florencia Labat (ARG)
Jack Waite (USA)
Maja Muric (CRO)
6-4 7-6(6)
R64T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Sonya Jeyaseelan (CAN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R64Max Mirnyi (BLR)
Elena Likhovtseva (RUS)
Joshua Eagle (9) (AUS)
Caroline Vis (NED)
7-6(3) 6-4
R64Mahesh Bhupathi (15) (IND)
Rika Hiraki (JPN)
Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Venus Williams (USA)
6-7(4) 6-3 6-2
R64Filippo Messori (ITA)
Flora Perfetti (ITA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R64Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
4-6 Retired
R64Rick Leach (5) (USA)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
Roger Smith (BAH)
Amy Frazier (USA)
6-1 2-6 6-2
R64Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Trevor Kronemann (USA)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
6-1 7-5
R64Justin Gimelstob (USA)
Chanda Rubin (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
R64Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Liezel Horn (RSA)
7-6(1) 6-3
R64Luke Jensen (13) (USA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-7(6) 6-1 13-11
R64Tom Nijssen (NED)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
Libor Pimek (11) (TCH)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
7-5 4-6 6-1
R64Mark Keil (USA)
Ginger Helgeson-Nielsen (USA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Sandrine Testud (FRA)
4-6 6-0 6-3
R64Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-3 7-6(3)
R64David Adams (7) (RSA)
Alexandra Fusai (FRA)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
6-7(2) 6-4 6-2
R64Mark Knowles (8) (BAH)
Anna Kournikova (RUS)
Scott Melville (USA)
Nicole Pratt (AUS)
6-4 7-5
R64Leander Paes (IND)
Ruxandra Dragomir (ROU)
Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)
Samantha Smith (GBR)
4-6 6-3 6-1
R64Marius Barnard (RSA)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Eva Melicharova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(2)
R64Alex O'brien (16) (USA)
Corina Morariu (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
6-7(4) 7-6(4) 13-11
R64Pablo Albano (14) (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Tina Krizan (SLO)
Aleksandar Kitinov (MKD)
Aleksandra Olsza (POL)
7-5 1-6 11-9
R64Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Asa Carlsson (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
7-5 5-7 6-4
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (URS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
R64Sandon Stolle (6) (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Alexia Dechaume-Balleret (FRA)
7-6(4) 3-6 7-5
R64Neil Broad (GBR)
Mariaan De Swardt (RSA)
Dave Randall (A) (USA)
Danielle Jones (AUS)
7-5 6-4
R64Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Shirli-Ann Siddall (GBR)
Sander Groen (NED)
Helena Vildova (CZE)
7-5 7-5
R64Donald Johnson (10) (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-3 6-4
R64Karsten Braasch (GER)
Barbara Rittner (GER)
Jim Grabb (12) (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
4-6 7-5 15-13
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Tami Whitlinger (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Martina Hingis (SUI)
Paul Hand (A) (GBR)
Valda Lake (GBR)
6-1 6-3
R64Patrick Galbraith (2) (USA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Ann Wunderlich (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)Eyal Erlich (32) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Peter Tramacchi (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)David Nainkin (29) (RSA)2-6 6-4 11-9 [H2H]
Q1David Rikl (CZE)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wade Mcguire (USA)Steve Bryan (6) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Todd Larkham (AUS)Bryan Shelton (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Baur (A) (FRG)Nicolas Pereira (8) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)Oren Motevassel (24) (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Luis-Enrique Herrera (23) (MEX)Stephane Huet (10) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Michael Hill (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Salzenstein (12) (USA)Ben Ellwood (22) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Miles Maclagan (GBR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Joost Winnink (NED)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Arnaud Clement (FRA)Mark Draper (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1John Van Lottum (NED)Grant Doyle (AUS)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Dick Norman (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Brian Macphie (31) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)Olivier Delaitre (2) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Erlich (32) (ISR)Mose Navarra (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Stephane Simian (3) (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)6-7 7-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q2David Nainkin (29) (RSA)Alistair Hunt (NZL)6-7 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)Eyal Ran (5) (ISR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2David Rikl (CZE)Ramon Delgado (28) (PAR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Steve Bryan (6) (USA)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wade Mcguire (USA)Ivo Heuberger (27) (SUI)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Bryan Shelton (USA)Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Ionut Moldovan (26) (ROU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pereira (8) (VEN)Jim Grabb (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Baur (A) (FRG)Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)2-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)Steve Campbell (9) (USA)4-6 6-2 11-9 [H2H]
Q2Oren Motevassel (24) (ISR)Philippe Pech (FRA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (10) (FRA)Chris Haggard (RSA)6-2 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis-Enrique Herrera (23) (MEX)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Hill (AUS)Robbie Koenig (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Gianluca Pozzi (21) (ITA)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Salzenstein (12) (USA)Pier Gauthier (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ben Ellwood (22) (AUS)Tuomas Ketola (FIN)1-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Nicolas Thomann (FRA)7-5 6-7 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Miles Maclagan (GBR)Frederic Fontang (20) (FRA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joost Winnink (NED)Michael Joyce (14) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)Nicolas Escude (19) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Arnaud Clement (FRA)Petr Luxa (15) (CZE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mark Draper (AUS)Max Mirnyi (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2John Van Lottum (NED)Guillermo Canas (16) (ARG)1-6 6-4 8-6 [H2H]
Q2Grant Doyle (AUS)Kevin Ullyett (18) (RSA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (1) (BEL)German Lopez-Montoya (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (AUS)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)2-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sebastien Grosjean (FRA)Lionel Barthez (FRA)6-4 3-6 15-13 [H2H]
Q3Brian Macphie (31) (USA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Olivier Delaitre (2) (FRA)Lars Rehmann (GER)6-3 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)Tom Spinks (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mose Navarra (ITA)Mikael Stadling (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Erlich (32) (ISR)Francisco Fogues-Domenech (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Simian (3) (FRA)Allen Belobrajdic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Joaquin Munoz-Hernandez (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Colin Bennett (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (USA)Rainer Schuettler (30) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)Gerald Fauser (GER)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sergi Duran-Bernad (ESP)Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Alistair Hunt (NZL)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Nainkin (29) (RSA)Fredrik Bergh (SWE)6-4 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Ran (5) (ISR)Laurence Tieleman (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)Nicolas Kischkewitz (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Rikl (CZE)Noam Behr (ISR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ramon Delgado (28) (PAR)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (6) (USA)Paul Maggs (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-2 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Giorgio Galimberti (ITA)Federico Browne (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Wade Mcguire (USA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ivo Heuberger (27) (SUI)Steven Downs (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (7) (URS)Andres Zingman (ARG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bryan Shelton (USA)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ionut Moldovan (26) (ROU)Danny Ward (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pereira (8) (VEN)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jim Grabb (USA)Juan-Luis Rascon-Lope (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Baur (A) (FRG)Mark Joachim (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)Arne Thoms (25) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Campbell (9) (USA)Alexander Shvets (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)Thierry Guardiola (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Pech (FRA)Marcus Hilpert (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (24) (ISR)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (10) (FRA)Steven Randjelovic (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Haggard (RSA)Francisco Cabello (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Trifu (ROU)Glenn Weiner (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luis-Enrique Herrera (23) (MEX)Axel Pretzsch (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Robbie Koenig (RSA)Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Hill (AUS)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (21) (ITA)Alex Calatrava (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Salzenstein (12) (USA)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pier Gauthier (FRA)Regis Lavergne (FRA)6-4 6-7 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Tuomas Ketola (FIN)Jordi Mas-Rodriguez (ESP)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (22) (AUS)Juan-Manuel Balcells (ESP)6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Thomann (FRA)Martin Rodriguez (13) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Oscar Burrieza-Lopez (ESP)Victor Sendin-Huelves (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Miles Maclagan (GBR)Daniel Lobb (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Frederic Fontang (20) (FRA)Andrei Rybalko (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Joyce (14) (USA)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Joost Winnink (NED)Wayne Black (ZIM)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Escude (19) (FRA)James Sekulov (AUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Petr Luxa (15) (CZE)Christian Wall (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Arnaud Clement (FRA)Cyril Buscaglione (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Max Mirnyi (BLR)Federico Dondo (URU)7-6 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (AUS)Cecil Mamiit (17) (PHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Canas (16) (ARG)Colin Beecher (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3John Van Lottum (NED)Martijn Bok (NED)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)Damian Furmanski (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Kevin Ullyett (18) (RSA)Filippo Veglio (SUI)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 1997?
Who will win Wimbledon?