ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1995

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1995-06-26Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPete Sampras (2) (USA)Boris Becker (3) (GER)6-7 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBoris Becker (3) (GER)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)2-6 7-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)7-6 4-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (1) (USA)Jacco Eltingh (NED)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoris Becker (3) (GER)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-3 6-1 6-7 6-7 9-7 [H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)7-5 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPete Sampras (2) (USA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-7 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Alexander Mronz (FRG)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jacco Eltingh (NED)Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)6-4 4-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boris Becker (3) (GER)Dick Norman (LL) (BEL)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cedric Pioline (FRA)Petr Korda (TCH)7-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Todd Martin (14) (USA)6-4 7-6 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Michael Joyce (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Greg Rusedski (CAN)6-4 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (1) (USA)David Wheaton (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alexander Mronz (FRG)Jeff Tarango (USA)7-6 3-1 Default[H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NED)Mats Wilander (SWE)7-6 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R32Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-4 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R32Boris Becker (3) (GER)Jan Siemerink (NED)2-6 6-2 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Dick Norman (LL) (BEL)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cedric Pioline (FRA)Patrick Baur (Q) (FRG)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Petr Korda (TCH)Brett Steven (NZL)6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Alexander Volkov (URS)7-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aaron Krickstein (USA)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-7 7-5 5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (14) (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)6-3 4-6 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Javier Frana (ARG)7-6 3-6 6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michael Joyce (USA)Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)5-7 6-4 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (CAN)Olivier Delaitre (FRA)6-7 6-4 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Jared Palmer (USA)4-6 6-4 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)6-1 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Byron Black (ZIM)6-3 6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Alexander Mronz (FRG)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)2-6 7-6 7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jeff Tarango (USA)Andrei Medvedev (15) (UKR)6-4 6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jacco Eltingh (NED)Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)5-7 6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (SWE)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)4-6 5-7 6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Paul Haarhuis (NED)6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-2 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Boris Becker (3) (GER)Jan Apell (SWE)6-3 3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Jan Siemerink (NED)Slava Dosedel (CZE)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Dick Norman (LL) (BEL)Stefan Edberg (13) (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cedric Pioline (FRA)Jim Courier (11) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Patrick Baur (Q) (FRG)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Brett Steven (NZL)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-2 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Petr Korda (TCH)Michael Chang (5) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-4 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R64Alexander Volkov (URS)Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)1-6 6-1 6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R64Aaron Krickstein (USA)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-0 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Bryan Shelton (USA)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Todd Martin (14) (USA)Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Derrick Rostagno (USA)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Tommy Ho (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-4 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64Javier Frana (ARG)Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)6-1 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R64Michael Joyce (USA)Jordi Burillo (ESP)7-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Greg Rusedski (CAN)Guy Forget (16) (FRA)1-6 7-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jared Palmer (USA)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Tim Henman (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Andrew Painter (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Patrick Mcenroe (USA)Richey Reneberg (USA)7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Wheaton (USA)Ross Matheson (WC) (GBR)3-6 7-5 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Byron Black (ZIM)Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)6-4 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-1 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Alexander Mronz (FRG)Sjeng Schalken (NED)6-3 7-6 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jeff Tarango (USA)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-4 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Andrei Medvedev (15) (UKR)Christian Ruud (NOR)6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jacco Eltingh (NED)Michael Stich (9) (GER)6-4 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andrei Olhovskiy (URS)Fabrice Santoro (FRA)6-4 7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)David Prinosil (GER)6-4 6-7 4-6 6-3 13-11 [H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (SWE)Mark Petchey (GBR)7-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Paul Haarhuis (NED)Vince Spadea (USA)6-4 7-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Patrick Rafter (AUS)3-6 6-1 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Lars Burgsmuller (Q) (GER)6-1 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (7) (RSA)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-2 6-4 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Boris Becker (3) (GER)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jan Apell (SWE)Jamie Morgan (Q) (AUS)6-7 4-6 7-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan Siemerink (NED)Andrei Chesnokov (URS)6-1 7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Slava Dosedel (CZE)Jan Kroslak (SVK)6-1 3-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Lionel Barthez (LL) (FRA)7-5 1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Peter Tramacchi (Q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Dick Norman (LL) (BEL)Pat Cash (WC) (AUS)7-6 Retired[H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (13) (SWE)Oscar Martinez Dieguez (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jim Courier (11) (USA)Ken Flach (Q) (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Alex Lopez-Moron (ESP)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Patrick Baur (Q) (FRG)Neil Borwick (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Cristiano Caratti (ITA)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
R128Brett Steven (NZL)Markus Zoecke (FRG)4-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (TCH)Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (5) (USA)Lionel Roux (FRA)6-3 6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Yevgeny Kafelnikov (6) (RUS)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-3 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R128Bernd Karbacher (GER)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)4-6 7-5 6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Louis Gloria (Q) (USA)Joern Renzenbrink (GER)6-4 3-6 1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (URS)Malivai Washington (USA)4-6 7-6 6-4 4-6 12-10 [H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (USA)Christian Bergstrom (Q) (SWE)4-6 0-6 7-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Karol Kucera (SVK)Marcos Ondruska (RSA)6-1 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Tomas Carbonell (ESP)Wally Masur (Q) (AUS)6-7 7-5 6-7 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Bryan Shelton (USA)Richard Krajicek (12) (NED)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Todd Martin (14) (USA)Nicolas Pereira (VEN)6-1 3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Daniel Nestor (Q) (CAN)Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Lars Jonsson (SWE)Michael Tebbutt (AUS)4-6 6-1 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Derrick Rostagno (USA)Jeremy Bates (GBR)7-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Nuno Marques (POR)7-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tommy Ho (USA)Albert Chang (Q) (CAN)3-6 6-2 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jonathan Stark (USA)Radomir Vasek (CZE)4-6 2-6 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (4) (CRO)Sebastien Lareau (CAN)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (SWE)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)1-6 6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Javier Frana (ARG)Henri Leconte (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-4 6-7 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Knowles (Q) (BAH)Marcelo Rios (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Miles Maclagan (WC) (GBR)Renzo Furlan (ITA)2-6 6-2 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Hendrik Dreekmann (GER)6-3 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jordi Burillo (ESP)Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)6-2 3-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Michael Joyce (USA)Marc Rosset (10) (SUI)6-0 6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Guy Forget (16) (FRA)Gary Henderson (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Greg Rusedski (CAN)Stephane Simian (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Olivier Delaitre (FRA)Alex O'brien (USA)6-4 2-6 1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)Eyal Erlich (LL) (ISR)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jared Palmer (USA)Scott Draper (LL) (AUS)5-7 3-6 7-5 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Martin Sinner (GER)6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Tim Henman (WC) (GBR)Paul Wekesa (KEN)7-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (2) (USA)Karsten Braasch (GER)7-6 6-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
7-5 7-6 7-6
SFRick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (14) (GER)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
3-6 7-6 6-7 7-6 6-3
SFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
6-3 6-3 6-3
QFRick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-4 6-4 3-6 7-6
QFMarc-Kevin Goellner (14) (GER)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Andrei Olhovskiy (12) (URS)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
7-6 6-7 6-3 6-4
QFMark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Guy Forget (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
6-4 6-4 6-4
QFTodd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
6-2 1-6 6-2 7-6
R16Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Lan Bale (15) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3
R16Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
6-3 7-6 6-1
R16Marc-Kevin Goellner (14) (GER)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
7-6 7-6 7-6
R16Andrei Olhovskiy (12) (URS)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
7-6 7-5 6-7 6-3
R16Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-2 6-2 6-2
R16Guy Forget (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Alex O'brien (13) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
2-6 7-6 7-6 7-6
R16Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Jan Apell (7) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R16Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Pieter Norval (16) (RSA)
Menno Oosting (NED)
6-3 7-6 6-3
R32Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
6-3 6-2 6-2
R32Lan Bale (15) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Nuno Marques (POR)
4-6 6-4 4-6 6-4 6-2
R32Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Tommy Ho (9) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
0-0 Retired
R32Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-3 6-3
R32Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Brian Macphie (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3 7-5
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (14) (GER)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
6-1 6-4 7-5
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (12) (URS)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-4 7-5 4-6 7-6
R32Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
6-3 6-4 1-6 7-5
R32Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
7-6 2-6 6-7 7-6 6-0
R32Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Kelly Jones (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 7-6 6-3
R32Alex O'brien (13) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
7-6 6-3 6-4
R32Guy Forget (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Scott Davis (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
7-6 6-3 6-4
R32Jan Apell (7) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
7-6 7-6 6-3
R32Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Trevor Kronemann (10) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
5-7 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
R32Pieter Norval (16) (RSA)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)
Ross Matheson (GBR)
6-2 6-4 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Henrik Holm (SWE)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
6-4 6-1 6-4
R64Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Chris Wilkinson (GBR)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R64Mike Bauer (USA)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Martin Sinner (GER)
Joost Winnink (NED)
7-5 7-6 6-4
R64Jose-Antonio Conde (ESP)
Nuno Marques (POR)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
7-6 7-6 7-5
R64Lan Bale (15) (RSA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jamie Delgado (Q) (GBR)
Gary Henderson (GBR)
6-4 6-4 7-6
R64Tommy Ho (9) (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
6-7 7-5 6-2 6-2
R64Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Marcos Ondruska (RSA)
Alexander Mronz (FRG)
Udo Riglewski (FRG)
5-7 5-7 7-6 7-6 6-2
R64Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
7-6 4-6 4-6 6-3 7-5
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Cyril Suk (8) (CZE)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
6-7 7-5 7-5 6-3
R64Byron Black (4) (ZIM)
Jonathan Stark (USA)
David Adams (RSA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
6-1 6-4 6-1
R64Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Doug Flach (Q) (USA)
Michael Joyce (USA)
6-3 6-2 7-6
R64Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
7-6 5-7 6-3 6-4
R64Marc-Kevin Goellner (14) (GER)
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (12) (URS)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Dave Randall (USA)
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
5-7 6-3 7-5 6-4
R64Tom Kempers (NED)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Andrew Foster (WC) (GBR)
Danny Sapsford (GBR)
6-2 7-6 6-3
R64Barry Cowan (WC) (GBR)
Andrew Richardson (GBR)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Neil Broad (GBR)
7-6 6-7 3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Jared Palmer (6) (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
7-6 3-6 3-6 6-4 6-3
R64Scott Draper (Q) (AUS)
Peter Tramacchi (AUS)
Jim Grabb (5) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
6-4 6-4 1-6 7-5
R64Olivier Delaitre (FRA)
David Prinosil (GER)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
David Pate (USA)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
0-6 2-6 7-6 7-6 12-10
R64Mark Knowles (11) (BAH)
Daniel Nestor (CAN)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Francisco Montana (USA)
7-6 6-4 6-4
R64Alex O'brien (13) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
2-6 7-5 6-3 6-4
R64Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
6-1 3-6 7-6 7-6
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-2 6-7 3-6 6-3 15-13
R64Guy Forget (FRA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Grant Connell (3) (CAN)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
3-6 6-1 7-6 6-3
R64Jan Apell (7) (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
7-6 7-6 6-4
R64Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-3 7-6 6-3
R64Mark Philippoussis (AUS)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-7 6-3 7-5
R64Trevor Kronemann (10) (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Patricio Arnold (ARG)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
6-0 2-6 6-3 6-2
R64Pieter Norval (16) (RSA)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Grant Doyle (LL) (AUS)
Todd Larkham (AUS)
4-6 6-3 3-6 7-6 6-3
R64Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)
Ross Matheson (GBR)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
7-6 5-7 6-4 7-5
R64Henrik Holm (SWE)
Jeff Tarango (USA)
Jeremy Bates (WC) (GBR)
Tim Henman (GBR)
6-7 6-2 3-6 6-6 Default
R64Todd Woodbridge (2) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Ken Flach (WC) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
6-4 6-0 7-5
Mixed Doubles
FJonathan Stark (3) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFJonathan Stark (3) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
3-6 6-4 6-4
SFCyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFMark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
6-2 6-1
QFJonathan Stark (3) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Sandon Stolle (9) (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
QFCyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Claudia Porwik (FRG)
6-4 6-0
QFGrant Connell (2) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-2 7-6(3)
R16Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Christina Singer (GER)
6-4 7-5
R16Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Jonathan Stark (3) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Rick Leach (12) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Sandon Stolle (9) (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Brian Macphie (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Tom Nijssen (NED)
Claudia Porwik (FRG)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
7-6(9) 6-2
R16Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Dick Norman (BEL)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
6-4 6-3
R16Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Brett Steven (10) (NZL)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
5-7 6-4 6-3
R32Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Dave Randall (USA)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
7-5 6-3
R32Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Christina Singer (GER)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R32Kelly Jones (USA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Murphy Jensen (14) (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
WO
R32Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Jeremy Bates (WC) (GBR)
Jo Durie (GBR)
3-6 7-5 11-9
R32Jonathan Stark (3) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Els Callens (BEL)
6-4 7-5
R32Rick Leach (12) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-2 7-6(5)
R32Sandon Stolle (9) (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Sandra Cecchini (ITA)
6-3 7-6(3)
R32Brian Macphie (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)
Valda Lake (GBR)
6-4 7-5
R32Tom Nijssen (NED)
Claudia Porwik (FRG)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
3-6 7-6(2) 8-6
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Dick Norman (BEL)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
Luke Jensen (USA)
Rebecca Jensen (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R32Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
6-1 6-4
R32T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R32Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Menno Oosting (13) (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R32Brett Steven (10) (NZL)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
7-6(2) 7-5
R32Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R64Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Larisa Savchenko (URS)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
6-1 6-2
R64Dave Randall (USA)
Wiltrud Probst (GER)
Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)
Miriam Oremans (NED)
6-4 7-6(4)
R64Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Christina Singer (GER)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Robin White (USA)
7-5 6-4
R64Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Greg Van Emburgh (15) (USA)
Nicole Arendt (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Murphy Jensen (14) (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
4-6 7-6(5) 7-5
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
6-3 6-3
R64Andrew Florent (AUS)
Catherine Barclay (AUS)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Karina Habsudova (SVK)
7-5 7-6(5)
R64Jeremy Bates (WC) (GBR)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Andrei Olhovskiy (8) (URS)
Eugenia Maniokova (URS)
6-3 7-6(1)
R64Jonathan Stark (3) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Matt Lucena (USA)
Tami Whitlinger (USA)
6-4 7-6(1)
R64Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Els Callens (BEL)
Libor Pimek (TCH)
Nancy Feber (BEL)
7-5 6-3
R64John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Nicole Jagerman (NED)
6-2 7-5
R64Rick Leach (12) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
Julie Halard-Decugis (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R64Sandon Stolle (9) (AUS)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
Ola Kristiansson (SWE)
Maria Strandlund (SWE)
6-2 6-4
R64Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Sandra Cecchini (ITA)
Ken Flach (A) (USA)
Laxmi Poruri (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)
Valda Lake (GBR)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Danielle Scott (USA)
7-6(6) 6-7(8) 6-3
R64Brian Macphie (USA)
Linda Harvey-Wild (USA)
Lan Bale (6) (RSA)
Meredith Mcgrath (USA)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R64Danie Visser (RSA)
Irina Spirlea (ROU)
Patrick Galbraith (7) (USA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R64Tom Nijssen (NED)
Claudia Porwik (FRG)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
Sophie Amiach (FRA)
6-3 7-5
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Mercedes Paz (ARG)
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R64Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (11) (AUS)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Dick Norman (BEL)
Sabine Appelmans (BEL)
David Macpherson (16) (AUS)
Rachel Mcquillan (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Luke Jensen (USA)
Rebecca Jensen (USA)
Jack Waite (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Dominique Van Roost (BEL)
Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)
Shirli-Ann Siddall (GBR)
2-6 6-1 1-1 Retired
R64Cyril Suk (4) (CZE)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Yayuk Basuki (INA)
6-3 7-5
R64T. J. Middleton (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
David Adams (5) (RSA)
Lisa Raymond (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
6-3 6-7(6) 6-1
R64Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)
Clare Wood (GBR)
Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)
Amanda Wainwright (GBR)
6-4 7-6(1)
R64Menno Oosting (13) (NED)
Kristie Boogert (NED)
Tom Kempers (NED)
Caroline Vis (NED)
6-4 6-4
R64Brett Steven (10) (NZL)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
7-5 6-3
R64Javier Frana (ARG)
Patricia Tarabini (ARG)
Marcos Ondruska (A) (RSA)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
1-6 7-5 6-2
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Debbie Graham (USA)
Cristian Brandi (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R64Grant Connell (2) (CAN)
Lindsay Davenport (USA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Rene Simpson (CAN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Scott Draper (1) (AUS)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wally Masur (2) (AUS)Todd Larkham (AUS)6-1 6-7 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Andrew Painter (AUS)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-7 6-4 7-6 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Arne Thoms (4) (GER)Stephane Huet (FRA)4-6 6-2 7-6 2-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Christian Bergstrom (5) (SWE)Ben Ellwood (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Jeff Belloli (USA)6-2 7-6 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Baur (7) (FRG)Francisco Yunis (ARG)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Neil Borwick (26) (AUS)Philippe Pech (FRA)6-2 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Knowles (23) (BAH)Stephen Noteboom (NED)6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Louis Gloria (24) (USA)Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (10) (ESP)6-3 6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Albert Chang (22) (CAN)Lionel Barthez (11) (FRA)6-1 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Ken Flach (USA)John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)6-1 5-7 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sandon Stolle (AUS)Dick Norman (20) (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Nestor (19) (CAN)Andrew Foster (GBR)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jamie Morgan (15) (AUS)James Greenhalgh (NZL)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Diego Nargiso (17) (ITA)Eyal Erlich (ISR)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Scott Draper (1) (AUS)Chris Haggard (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Fernon Wibier (NED)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Wally Masur (2) (AUS)Fabio Silberberg (BRA)6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Todd Larkham (AUS)Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Simian (FRA)Henrik Holm (3) (SWE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Painter (AUS)Grant Doyle (30) (AUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Arne Thoms (4) (GER)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)6-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephane Huet (FRA)Nicolas Kiefer (29) (GER)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Christian Bergstrom (5) (SWE)Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ben Ellwood (AUS)Bong-Soo Kim (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Belloli (USA)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Baur (7) (FRG)Richard Matuszewski (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Yunis (ARG)Ruben Alvarenga (PAR)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Philippe Pech (FRA)Laurence Tieleman (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Neil Borwick (26) (AUS)Nicola Bruno (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Stephen Noteboom (NED)Paul Kilderry (9) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Knowles (23) (BAH)Paul Martin (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (10) (ESP)James Sekulov (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Louis Gloria (24) (USA)Christian Saceanu (FRG)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lionel Barthez (11) (FRA)Kelly Jones (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Albert Chang (22) (CAN)Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ken Flach (USA)David Witt (12) (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)David Adams (21) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sandon Stolle (AUS)Steve Bryan (13) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dick Norman (20) (BEL)Grant Connell (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Foster (GBR)Filippo Veglio (SUI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Nestor (19) (CAN)Ola Kristiansson (SWE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jamie Morgan (15) (AUS)Marius Barnard (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2James Greenhalgh (NZL)Danny Ward (GBR)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Eyal Erlich (ISR)Roger Smith (16) (BAH)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (17) (ITA)Oren Motevassel (ISR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Scott Draper (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Chris Haggard (RSA)Johan Sandberg (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Tramacchi (AUS)Jamie Delgado (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Fernon Wibier (NED)Martijn Bok (31) (NED)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Wally Masur (2) (AUS)Bye
Q3Fabio Silberberg (BRA)Michael Wyeth (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrik Fredriksson (SWE)Donald Johnson (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Todd Larkham (AUS)Simon Youl (32) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Henrik Holm (3) (SWE)Bye
Q3Stephane Simian (FRA)Ofer Sela (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Painter (AUS)Patrik Langvardt (DEN)6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Doyle (30) (AUS)Federico Sanchez (ESP)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Ellis Ferreira (RSA)Clinton Marsh (RSA)6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephane Huet (FRA)Dylan Williams (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Kiefer (29) (GER)Gary Muller (RSA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Christian Bergstrom (5) (SWE)Bye
Q3Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)Gunter Van Der Veeren (BEL)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ben Ellwood (AUS)Howard Joffe (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q3Bong-Soo Kim (KOR)Kent Kinnear (27) (USA)7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lars Burgsmuller (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)Christian Wall (SWE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Belloli (USA)Robert Paul (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Gilad Bloom (28) (ISR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Baur (7) (FRG)Michael Boulding (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Richard Matuszewski (USA)Bill Barber (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Francisco Yunis (ARG)Jiri Pelikan (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Alvarenga (PAR)Gonzalo Lopez-Fabero (25) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurence Tieleman (8) (ITA)Antony Dupuis (FRA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Philippe Pech (FRA)Marco Osorio (MEX)6-0 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Nicola Bruno (ITA)Joshua Eagle (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Neil Borwick (26) (AUS)Kevin Ullyett (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (9) (AUS)Brian Macphie (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Noteboom (NED)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Paul Martin (WC) (GBR)T. J. Middleton (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Knowles (23) (BAH)Ashley Naumann (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (10) (ESP)Franklyn Ofori (GHA)6-3 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3James Sekulov (AUS)Mahesh Bhupathi (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (FRG)David Pate (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Louis Gloria (24) (USA)Jonathan Venison (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Lionel Barthez (11) (FRA)Andrew Richardson (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kelly Jones (USA)Arvind Parmar (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Lee (WC) (GBR)Marcello Wowk (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Albert Chang (22) (CAN)Tobias Hildebrand (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Witt (12) (USA)Gabriel Trifu (ROU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ken Flach (USA)Juan-Carlos Bianchi (VEN)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3John Fitzgerald (WC) (AUS)Kip Brady (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3David Adams (21) (RSA)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (13) (USA)Daniel Courcol (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (AUS)Denis Van Uffelen (BEL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Grant Connell (CAN)Martin Blackman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Dick Norman (20) (BEL)Dennis Van Scheppingen (NED)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Foster (GBR)Steve Campbell (14) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Filippo Veglio (SUI)David Engel (SWE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ola Kristiansson (SWE)Alex Osterrieth (GBR)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Nestor (19) (CAN)Andre Wall (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jamie Morgan (15) (AUS)Todd Nelson (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marius Barnard (RSA)Ignacio Martinez (MEX)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Greenhalgh (NZL)Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danny Ward (GBR)Kenny Thorne (18) (USA)4-6 7-6 12-10 [H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (16) (BAH)Thomas Hand (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Eyal Erlich (ISR)Gregg Saffery (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Oren Motevassel (ISR)Jocelyn Robichaud (CAN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (17) (ITA)Doug Flach (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 1995?
Who will win Wimbledon?