ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1991

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1991-06-24Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichael Stich (6) (GER)Boris Becker (2) (GER)6-4 7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Stich (6) (GER)Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)4-6 7-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
SFBoris Becker (2) (GER)David Wheaton (USA)6-4 7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Thierry Champion (FRA)6-3 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (6) (GER)Jim Courier (4) (USA)6-3 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Wheaton (USA)Andre Agassi (5) (USA)6-2 0-6 3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (2) (GER)Guy Forget (7) (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)John McEnroe (16) (USA)7-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Thierry Champion (FRA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)6-7 6-2 6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jim Courier (4) (USA)Karel Novacek (14) (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (6) (GER)Alexander Volkov (RUS)4-6 6-3 7-5 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (5) (USA)Jacco Eltingh (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16David Wheaton (USA)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Guy Forget (7) (FRA)Tim Mayotte (USA)6-7 7-5 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (2) (GER)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)6-4 6-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)6-1 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32John McEnroe (16) (USA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-2 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Thierry Champion (FRA)Nick Brown (WC) ()7-6 1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Derrick Rostagno (USA)Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)7-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jim Courier (4) (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karel Novacek (14) (CZE)Javier Frana (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Volkov (RUS)Martin Laurendeau (LL) (CAN)6-1 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (6) (GER)Omar Camporese (ITA)7-6 6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (5) (USA)Richard Krajicek (NLD)7-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Christian Saceanu (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32David Wheaton (USA)Ivan Lendl (3) (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (7) (FRA)Henri Leconte (FRA)3-6 4-6 6-1 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tim Mayotte (USA)Patrik Kuhnen (GER)3-6 6-2 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Brad Gilbert (15) (USA)6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (2) (GER)Andrei Olhovskiy (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)David Pate (USA)6-2 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Wayne Ferreira (RSA)6-4 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-2 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R64John McEnroe (16) (USA)Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)7-6 5-7 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R64Nick Brown (WC) ()Goran Ivanisevic (10) (CRO)4-6 6-3 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Thierry Champion (FRA)Pat Cash (AUS)7-5 6-7 4-6 6-1 12-10[H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)6-3 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Derrick Rostagno (USA)Pete Sampras (8) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Jim Courier (4) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-4 7-6 2-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)4-6 7-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Javier Frana (Q) (ARG)Kevin Curren (USA)7-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Karel Novacek (14) (CZE)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-0 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64Martin Laurendeau (LL) (CAN)Richey Reneberg (USA)3-6 6-4 6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Volkov (RUS)Anders Jarryd (SWE)6-2 3-6 6-4 3-6 8-6[H2H]
R64Omar Camporese (ITA)Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)7-5 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Michael Stich (6) (GER)Diego Nargiso (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-4 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (5) (USA)Goran Prpic (CRO)7-6 3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Richard Krajicek (NLD)Magnus Larsson (SWE)6-3 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Christian Saceanu (GER)Gary Muller (RSA)7-6 6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Patrick McEnroe (USA)7-6 2-6 1-6 6-4 12-10[H2H]
R64Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Jakob Hlasek (13) (SUI)6-3 1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Lars Jonsson (SWE)6-2 6-3 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R64David Wheaton (USA)Cedric Pioline (FRA)6-4 6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (3) (USA)MaliVai Washington (USA)4-6 2-6 6-4 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (7) (FRA)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Henri Leconte (FRA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-4 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Patrik Kuhnen (GER)Mark Petchey (WC) ()6-2 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R64Tim Mayotte (USA)Jeremy Bates (WC) ()6-3 3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Brad Gilbert (15) (USA)Wally Masur (AUS)7-5 2-6 6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Henrik Holm (Q) (SWE)7-5 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (LL) (RUS)Luiz Mattar (BRA)2-6 7-6 6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (2) (GER)Peter Lundgren (SWE)7-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (1) (SWE)Marc Rosset (SUI)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128David Pate (USA)Patrick Baur (GER)4-6 6-7 6-4 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Wayne Ferreira (RSA)Juan Aguilera (ESP)6-4 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Todd Witsken (USA)6-1 7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Horst Skoff (AUT)Guillaume Raoux (FRA)6-4 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)Alexander Mronz (GER)6-4 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R128Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)Mark Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)6-7 6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128John McEnroe (16) (USA)Jaime Oncins (BRA)6-1 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Goran Ivanisevic (10) (CRO)Andrew Castle (WC) ()7-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Nick Brown (WC) ()Mark Keil (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Pat Cash (AUS)Jeff Tarango (USA)6-2 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Thierry Champion (FRA)Chris Wilkinson (WC) ()6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (WC) (USA)Veli Paloheimo (FIN)6-2 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R128Aaron Krickstein (USA)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)6-1 6-3 6-7 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R128Derrick Rostagno (USA)Renzo Furlan (ITA)6-0 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Pete Sampras (8) (USA)Danilo Marcelino (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Jim Courier (4) (USA)Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)6-4 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R128Jim Grabb (USA)Nuno Marques (PRT)7-5 6-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)Brad Pearce (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Arnaud Boetsch (Q) (FRA)Broderick Dyke (Q) (AUS)6-3 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Javier Frana (Q) (ARG)Luis-Enrique Herrera (MEX)3-6 2-6 6-3 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Kevin Curren (USA)Fernando Roese (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Javier Sanchez (ESP)Johan Kriek (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Karel Novacek (14) (CZE)Udo Riglewski (GER)7-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Andrey Cherkasov (12) (RUS)6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Martin Laurendeau (LL) (CAN)Danny Sapsford (WC) ()6-3 7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (RUS)Bart Wuyts (BEL)6-1 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (SWE)Niclas Kroon (LL) (SWE)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Omar Camporese (ITA)Claudio Pistolesi (ITA)6-1 6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)5-7 6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Diego Nargiso (LL) (ITA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-4 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Michael Stich (6) (GER)Dan Goldie (USA)6-4 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Andre Agassi (5) (USA)Grant Connell (CAN)4-6 6-1 6-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128Goran Prpic (CRO)Jan Siemerink (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-3 3-6 10-8[H2H]
R128Magnus Larsson (SWE)Paul Haarhuis (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Richard Krajicek (NLD)Maurice Ruah (LL) ()5-7 6-1 3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Gary Muller (RSA)Jordi Arrese (ESP)6-2 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Christian Saceanu (GER)Scott Davis (USA)6-4 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Jacco Eltingh (NLD)Richard Vogel (Q) (CZE)7-6 6-7 7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Patrick McEnroe (USA)Emilio Sanchez (11) (ESP)6-3 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (13) (SUI)Slobodan Zivojinovic (Q) ()6-2 3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Pablo Arraya (PER)2-6 6-2 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Lars Jonsson (SWE)Marian Vajda (SVK)7-5 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Pedro Rebolledo (CHL)6-1 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Cedric Pioline (FRA)Glenn Layendecker (Q) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128David Wheaton (USA)Petr Korda (CZE)7-6 6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128MaliVai Washington (USA)M. Koevermans ()6-3 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (3) (USA)Kelly Evernden (NZL)6-2 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Guy Forget (7) (FRA)Gilad Bloom (ISR)2-6 7-6 7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Francisco Clavet (ESP)7-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Henri Leconte (FRA)Tomas Carbonell (ESP)6-3 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R128Jaime Yzaga (PER)Nicklas Kulti (SWE)6-2 7-5 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R128Mark Petchey (WC) ()Jim Pugh (WC) (USA)4-6 4-6 6-3 6-3 8-6[H2H]
R128Patrik Kuhnen (GER)Aki Rahunen (FIN)6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Jeremy Bates (WC) ()Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)6-4 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Tim Mayotte (USA)Michael Chang (9) (USA)6-7 4-6 6-1 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Brad Gilbert (15) (USA)Daniel Orsanic (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Wally Masur (AUS)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-3 1-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Henrik Holm (Q) (SWE)Cristiano Caratti (ITA)7-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Eduardo Masso (BEL)6-1 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R128Luiz Mattar (BRA)Shuzo Matsuoka (JPN)6-4 4-6 6-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R128Andrei Olhovskiy (LL) (RUS)Eric Jelen (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Peter Lundgren (SWE)Richard Fromberg (AUS)6-4 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Boris Becker (2) (GER)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-4 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
6-3 6-4 6-7 6-1
SFJavier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
6-2 6-4 7-6
SFJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Grant Connell (4) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-2 6-7 7-6 6-4
QFWayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Todd Woodbridge (8) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
7-6 6-4 6-4
QFJavier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
6-4 6-4 7-5
QFGrant Connell (4) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Pablo Albano (ARG)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
5-7 2-6 7-6 7-6 10-8
QFJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Patrick Galbraith (7) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
6-4 6-0 6-4
R16Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Scott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
7-6 5-7 9-7
R16Todd Woodbridge (8) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Brent Haygarth (Q) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-2 6-3
R16Paul Annacone (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Jim Courier (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
6-2 7-6
R16Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Paul Haarhuis (12) (NLD)
M. Koevermans ()
6-3 6-4
R16Pablo Albano (ARG)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Jeff Brown (USA)
Bret Garnett (USA)
7-6 6-3
R16Grant Connell (4) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Ken Flach (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Patrick Galbraith (7) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-4 4-6 13-11
R16John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R32Scott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Henrik Holm (Q) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-3 7-6
R32Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Stephen Botfield (WC) (GBR)
James Turner ()
7-5 6-3
R32Brent Haygarth (Q) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Steve DeVries (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R32Todd Woodbridge (8) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Scott Patridge (USA)
Joey Rive (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Jim Courier (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)
John McEnroe (USA)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R32Paul Annacone (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Byron Black (Q) (ZWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
6-3 7-5
R32Paul Haarhuis (12) (NLD)
M. Koevermans ()
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
7-6 6-3
R32Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Gary Muller (5) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
7-6 6-3
R32Jeff Brown (USA)
Bret Garnett (USA)
David Adams (LL) (RSA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
7-6 6-4
R32Pablo Albano (ARG)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Kelly Jones (11) (USA)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R32Ken Flach (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Richard Krajicek (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
7-6 6-3
R32Grant Connell (4) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Petr Korda (CZE)
6-4 7-5
R32Patrick Galbraith (7) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
Brian Garrow (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R32Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Luke Jensen (10) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R32Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)
Danny Sapsford ()
6-3 6-4
R32John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
6-4 7-6
R64Scott Davis (1) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Alfonso Gonzalez-Mora (VEN)
Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R64Henrik Holm (Q) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Goran Prpic (CRO)
6-2 6-3
R64Stephen Botfield (WC) (GBR)
James Turner ()
Hendrik-Jan Davids ()
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
7-6 7-6
R64Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)
Pieter Norval ()
Menno Oosting (NLD)
Paul Wekesa (KEN)
7-6 7-5
R64Brent Haygarth (Q) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Udo Riglewski (9) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
7-6 6-3
R64Steve DeVries (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Jaime Oncins (BRA)
6-3 7-5
R64Scott Patridge (USA)
Joey Rive (USA)
David Ison (WC) ()
Mark Petchey ()
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Todd Woodbridge (8) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Federico Mordegan (ITA)
Richard Vogel (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R64Goran Ivanisevic (WC) (CRO)
John McEnroe (USA)
Rick Leach (3) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Jim Courier (USA)
Doug Flach (USA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
6-3 6-3
R64Paul Annacone (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-7 7-6 6-3
R64Byron Black (Q) (ZWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Jim Grabb (13) (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Paul Haarhuis (12) (NLD)
M. Koevermans ()
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Roger Smith (BHS)
6-1 7-6
R64Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
6-2 5-7 6-2
R64Javier Frana (ARG)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Francisco Roig (ESP)
6-2 6-2
R64Gary Muller (5) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Van't Hof (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64David Adams (LL) (RSA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Sven Salumaa (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Jeff Brown (USA)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Massimo Boscatto (ITA)
Stefano Pescosolido (ITA)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R64Pablo Albano (ARG)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Kelly Jones (11) (USA)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Jeremy Bates ()
Nick Brown ()
6-3 7-5
R64Richard Krajicek (NLD)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Neil Broad (14) ()
Kevin Curren (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Ken Flach (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
Rikard Bergh (SWE)
7-6 6-4
R64Tomas Carbonell (ESP)
Petr Korda (CZE)
Charles Beckman (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Grant Connell (4) (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Andrew Castle ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Patrick Galbraith (7) (USA)
Todd Witsken (USA)
Mansour Bahrami ()
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R64Brian Garrow (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R64Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Martin Laurendeau (Q) (CAN)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Luke Jensen (10) (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Peter Doohan (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)
Danny Sapsford ()
Broderick Dyke (16) (AUS)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
6-4 6-4
R64Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Paul Hand (WC) ()
Chris Wilkinson ()
7-6 6-3
R64Gustavo Luza (ARG)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Neil Borwick (Q) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R64John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)Carl Limberger (31) (AUS)6-2 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sandon Stolle (32) (AUS)Paul Wekesa (KEN)6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Richard Vogel (CZE)Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (RUS)6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Henrik Holm (4) (SWE)Steve Bryan (29) (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Javier Frana (5) (ARG)Maurice Ruah (28) ()7-6(8) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Pozzi (27) (ITA)Stephane Simian (FRA)6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Slobodan Zivojinovic (26) ()Diego Nargiso (7) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-6(2) 3-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mark Keil (USA)Cyril Suk (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Danilo Marcelino (9) (BRA)Michael Robertson (USA)7-6(10) 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Fernando Roese (10) (BRA)Martin Laurendeau (24) (CAN)5-7 1-6 6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mark Kratzmann (11) (AUS)Bruce Steel (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(7) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Glenn Layendecker (12) (USA)T. J. Middleton (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Glenn Michibata (CAN)Libor Pimek (BEL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-2 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)Steve Guy (NZL)7-6(3) 6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Broderick Dyke (AUS)Niclas Kroon (15) (SWE)7-5 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johan Kriek (WC) (USA)Miles MacLagan (WC) ()7-6(2) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)Richard Schmidt (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carl Limberger (31) (AUS)Chris Bailey ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paul Wekesa (KEN)Chuck Adams (2) (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sandon Stolle (32) (AUS)Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (RUS)Ken Flach (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Richard Vogel (CZE)David Prinosil (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Henrik Holm (4) (SWE)Rudiger Haas (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Steve Bryan (29) (USA)Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Javier Frana (5) (ARG)Richard Lubner (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maurice Ruah (28) ()Peter Nyborg (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephane Simian (FRA)Francisco Roig (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (27) (ITA)Pablo Albano (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (7) (ITA)Cesar Kist (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Slobodan Zivojinovic (26) ()Kenny Thorne (USA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Keil (USA)Bryan Shelton (8) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cyril Suk (CZE)Brett Steven (25) (NZL)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Danilo Marcelino (9) (BRA)Menno Oosting (NLD)6-3 3-6 17-15[H2H]
Q2Michael Robertson (USA)Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fernando Roese (10) (BRA)Leander Paes (IND)5-7 6-4 9-7[H2H]
Q2Martin Laurendeau (24) (CAN)Greg Failla (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Kratzmann (11) (AUS)Danie Visser (RSA)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bruce Steel (USA)Girts Dzelde (LVA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Glenn Layendecker (12) (USA)Nduka Odizor (NGA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2T. J. Middleton (USA)John Stimpson (22) (USA)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Libor Pimek (BEL)Jamie Morgan (13) (AUS)4-6 6-4 10-8[H2H]
Q2Glenn Michibata (CAN)Paul Hand ()7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)Scott Patridge (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steve Guy (NZL)Roger Smith (BHS)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Niclas Kroon (15) (SWE)Stephen Botfield (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Broderick Dyke (AUS)Brian Garrow (18) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Kriek (WC) (USA)Neil Borwick (16) (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Miles MacLagan (WC) ()Simon Youl (17) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Boetsch (1) (FRA)Paul Annacone (USA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richard Schmidt (USA)Sean Cole (WC) ()7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Chris Bailey ()Paul C. Robinson (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 7-6(6) 9-7[H2H]
Q3Carl Limberger (31) (AUS)Steve DeVries (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chuck Adams (2) (USA)Francesco Michelotti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Wekesa (KEN)Amit Naor (ISR)7-6(7) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sandon Stolle (32) (AUS)Francisco Yunis (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (3) (RUS)Florian Krumrey (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ken Flach (USA)David Witt (USA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (GER)Clement N'Goran ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Vogel (CZE)Felix Barrientos (30) (PHL)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Henrik Holm (4) (SWE)Matt Anger (USA)7-5 6-7(5) 9-7[H2H]
Q3Rudiger Haas (GER)Frederik Fetterlein (DNK)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)Markus Zillner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Steve Bryan (29) (USA)Alexander Reichel (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Frana (5) (ARG)Branislav Stankovic (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Lubner (RSA)Brian Joelson (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Peter Nyborg (SWE)Andrew Richardson (WC) ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maurice Ruah (28) ()Stephane Sansoni (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Francisco Roig (6) (ESP)Alex Rouse (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephane Simian (FRA)Leif Shiras (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 8-6[H2H]
Q3Pablo Albano (ARG)Bruce Derlin (NZL)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (27) (ITA)Tom Nijssen (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (7) (ITA)Sander Groen (NLD)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Cesar Kist (BRA)David Ison (WC) ()7-6(8) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kenny Thorne (USA)Miguel Nido (PRI)6-3 4-6 9-7[H2H]
Q3Slobodan Zivojinovic (26) ()Bernd Karbacher (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bryan Shelton (8) (USA)Jonathan Canter (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Keil (USA)Tim Trigueiro (USA)6-7(5) 7-6(0) 8-6[H2H]
Q3Cyril Suk (CZE)Tobias Svantesson (SWE)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Brett Steven (25) (NZL)Gustavo Garetto (ARG)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Danilo Marcelino (9) (BRA)Scott Melville (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Menno Oosting (NLD)Karim Alami (MAR)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Ignacio Garat (ARG)Nelson Aerts (BRA)6-7(7) 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Robertson (USA)Martin Wostenholme (23) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fernando Roese (10) (BRA)Mihnea Nastase (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leander Paes (IND)Joey Rive (USA)7-6(8) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Greg Failla (USA)Stephane Grenier (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martin Laurendeau (24) (CAN)Sandor Noszaly (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Kratzmann (11) (AUS)Xavier Daufresne (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danie Visser (RSA)Nicholas Fulwood (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bruce Steel (USA)Andrew Foster (WC) ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Girts Dzelde (LVA)Todd Martin (21) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Glenn Layendecker (12) (USA)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nduka Odizor (NGA)Kent Kinnear (USA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3T. J. Middleton (USA)Frank Dennhardt (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3John Stimpson (22) (USA)George Bezecny (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jamie Morgan (13) (AUS)Jason Cask (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Libor Pimek (BEL)Otis Smith (USA)6-7(11) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Glenn Michibata (CAN)Juan-Oscar Rios ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paul Hand ()Francisco Montana (19) (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Daniel Orsanic (14) (ARG)Alejandro Aramburu Acuna (PER)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Scott Patridge (USA)Laurence Matthews (WC) ()6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Steve Guy (NZL)Felipe Rivera (CHL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (BHS)Marcos Ondruska (20) (RSA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Niclas Kroon (15) (SWE)Carlos Claverie ()4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stephen Botfield (GBR)John Fitzgerald (AUS)7-6(4) 5-7 8-6[H2H]
Q3Broderick Dyke (AUS)Roberto Arguello (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Brian Garrow (18) (USA)Byron Black (ZWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Neil Borwick (16) (AUS)Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Kriek (WC) (USA)Martin Damm (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Miles MacLagan (WC) ()Ugo Colombini (ITA)3-6 6-3 9-7[H2H]
Q3Simon Youl (17) (AUS)Mark Kaplan (RSA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Neil Borwick (9) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5
Q1Brent Haygarth (10) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Chris Pridham (CAN)
Leif Shiras (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3 3-1 Retired
Q1Byron Black (ZWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
David Adams (3) (RSA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
7-6(6) 6-1 7-6(2)
Q1Henrik Holm (7) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Sean Cole ()
Eoin Collins (IRL)
7-6(4) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Q1Martin Laurendeau (5) (CAN)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
6-3 4-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Q2Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Jonathan Canter (1) (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
6-3 6-4
Q2Neil Borwick (9) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Sander Groen (NLD)
David Prinosil (GER)
6-4 3-6 15-13
Q2Chris Pridham (CAN)
Leif Shiras (USA)
Miguel Nido (PRI)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
7-6(6) 3-6 8-6
Q2Brent Haygarth (10) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Grant Doyle (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Q2David Adams (3) (RSA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Michael Robertson (USA)
John Stimpson (USA)
6-1 6-3
Q2Byron Black (ZWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Mark Keil (8) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
6-4 7-6(2)
Q2Sean Cole ()
Eoin Collins (IRL)
Bruce Derlin (4) (NZL)
Steve Guy (NZL)
6-7(7) 6-4 8-6
Q2Henrik Holm (7) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Q2Martin Laurendeau (5) (CAN)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
Brian Joelson (USA)
Ron Ward (USA)
6-2 6-3
Q2Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Alexis Hombrecher (6) (GER)
Mihnea Nastase (ROU)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-2
Q3Jonathan Canter (1) (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Chris Bailey (WC) ()
Ulrich Nganga (GBR)
6-2 7-5
Q3Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
Richard Lubner (RSA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
6-3 6-2
Q3Sander Groen (NLD)
David Prinosil (GER)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
2-6 6-4 6-4
Q3Neil Borwick (9) (AUS)
Andrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Bret Richardson (AUS)
7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Q3Miguel Nido (PRI)
Daniel Orsanic (ARG)
Greg Failla (A) (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
Q3Chris Pridham (CAN)
Leif Shiras (USA)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
7-6(11) 6-7(2) 6-2
Q3Grant Doyle (AUS)
Joshua Eagle (AUS)
Gavin Pfitzner (AUS)
Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Q3Brent Haygarth (10) (RSA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Richard Schmidt (USA)
Tim Trigueiro (USA)
6-4 6-4
Q3David Adams (3) (RSA)
Girts Dzelde (LVA)
Carlos Claverie ()
Maurice Ruah ()
6-3 6-2
Q3Michael Robertson (USA)
John Stimpson (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
Bruce Steel (USA)
6-4 6-2
Q3Byron Black (ZWE)
T. J. Middleton (USA)
Jonathan Haycock (WC) (GBR)
Jeffrey Hunter (GBR)
7-6(8) 6-3
Q3Mark Keil (8) (USA)
Dave Randall (USA)
Chuck Adams (USA)
Steve Bryan (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-4
Q3Bruce Derlin (4) (NZL)
Steve Guy (NZL)
Matt Anger (USA)
Brett Steven (NZL)
6-4 7-5
Q3Sean Cole ()
Eoin Collins (IRL)
Mark Kaplan (RSA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
4-6 7-6(5) 8-6
Q3Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Eric Amend (USA)
Murphy Jensen (USA)
6-4 7-6(9)
Q3Henrik Holm (7) (SWE)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
Darren Kirk ()
Laurence Matthews ()
6-2 6-3
Q3Martin Laurendeau (5) (CAN)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
Mark Ferreira (IND)
Rohit Rajpal (IND)
7-6(3) 6-1
Q3Brian Joelson (USA)
Ron Ward (USA)
Roger Rasheed (AUS)
Otis Smith (USA)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
Q3Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
Colin Beecher (WC) ()
Andrew Foster ()
6-1 6-4
Q3Alexis Hombrecher (6) (GER)
Mihnea Nastase (ROU)
Paul Koscielski (USA)
Stephane Simian (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Jim Pugh (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
7-6(4) 6-2
FSandon Stolle (AUS)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
Mark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Amy Frazier (USA)
7-6(11) 7-5
FAndrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Lan Bale (RSA)
Amy Van Buuren (NLD)
6-3 4-6 8-6
FEric Amend (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Mark Keil (3) (USA)
Lupita Novelo (MEX)
2-6 6-3 12-10
SFJim Pugh (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Grant Connell (8) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
7-5 6-2
SFJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
7-5 3-6 7-5
SFMark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Raviv Weidenfeld (ISR)
Ilana Berger (ISR)
6-4 6-3
SFSandon Stolle (AUS)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
Francisco Montana (USA)
Ingelise Driehuis (NLD)
7-6(1) 7-6(4)
SFLan Bale (RSA)
Amy Van Buuren (NLD)
Doug Flach (USA)
Anke Huber (GER)
6-3 6-4
SFAndrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Bruce Derlin (5) (NZL)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
SFMark Keil (3) (USA)
Lupita Novelo (MEX)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
Danielle Jones (AUS)
6-4 2-6 9-7
SFEric Amend (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Nelson Aerts (4) (BRA)
Patricia Miller (URU)
6-7(4) 6-4 6-4
QFJim Pugh (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Glenn Michibata (1) (CAN)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFMark Woodforde (1) (AUS)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Sean Cole (6) ()
Monique Javer (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFRaviv Weidenfeld (8) (ISR)
Ilana Berger (ISR)
Mihnea Nastase (ROU)
Jessica Emmons (USA)
7-5 5-7 7-5
QFGrant Connell (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFFrancisco Montana (USA)
Ingelise Driehuis (NLD)
Mark Ferreira (IND)
Ei Iida (JPN)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFChristo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Michiel Schapers (WC) (NLD)
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFSandon Stolle (AUS)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
Nduka Odizor (2) (NGA)
Maria Lindstrom (SWE)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJohn Fitzgerald (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFLan Bale (RSA)
Amy Van Buuren (NLD)
Andrei Olhovskiy (2) (RUS)
Eugenia Maniokova ()
6-4 6-2
QFDoug Flach (USA)
Anke Huber (GER)
Paul Hand (WC) ()
Kaye Hand (GBR)
7-5 6-4
QFAndrew Kratzmann (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
Louise Pleming (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFBruce Derlin (5) (NZL)
Kristine Kunce (AUS)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Clare Thompson (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFMark Keil (3) (USA)
Lupita Novelo (MEX)
Brett Steven (NZL)
Claudine Toleafoa (NZL)
6-4 6-4
QFJamie Morgan (AUS)
Danielle Jones (AUS)
Richard Lubner (RSA)
Amanda Coetzer (RSA)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFEric Amend (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Donna Faber (USA)
6-4 7-6(9)
QFNelson Aerts (4) (BRA)
Patricia Miller (URU)
Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
Justine Hodder (AUS)
6-4 4-6 6-2
R16Jim Pugh (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Jeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Glenn Michibata (6) (CAN)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
Steffi Graf (GER)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
M. Koevermans ()
Hellas Ter Riet (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Grant Connell (8) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (9) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
5-7 7-6(3) 6-4
R16Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Caroline Vis (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
Sven Salumaa (USA)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
3-6 6-2 6-1
R16Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Steve DeVries (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Cyril Suk (13) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R32Jim Pugh (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Rachel McQuillan (AUS)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R32Jeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Jorge Lozano (12) (MEX)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R32Henri Leconte (FRA)
Steffi Graf (GER)
Kent Kinnear (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
6-2 7-5
R32Glenn Michibata (6) (CAN)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Pieter Norval ()
Manon Bollegraf (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R32M. Koevermans ()
Hellas Ter Riet (NLD)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
Alysia May (USA)
7-5 6-7(7) 6-4
R32Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
R32Todd Woodbridge (9) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R32Grant Connell (8) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
5-7 6-1 6-4
R32Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Mark Woodforde (LL) (AUS)
Amy Frazier (USA)
6-4 6-1
R32Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Caroline Vis (NLD)
Mark Kratzmann (16) (AUS)
Pam Shriver (USA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-8
R32Sven Salumaa (USA)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
Ken Flach (11) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
6-4 6-3
R32Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
Rick Leach (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
3-6 6-3 13-11
R32Steve DeVries (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Joey Rive (USA)
Sandy Collins (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R32Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Danie Visser (10) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
6-3 3-6 6-3
R32Cyril Suk (13) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Carin Bakkum (NLD)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
R32John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Larisa Savchenko ()
6-3 6-2
R64Jim Pugh (1) (USA)
Natalia Zvereva (BLR)
Nick Brown ()
Clare Wood (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R64Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Rachel McQuillan (AUS)
Sandon Stolle (Q) (AUS)
Noelle Van Lottum (FRA)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Jeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Neil Broad ()
Eva Pfaff (GER)
6-3 6-2
R64Jorge Lozano (12) (MEX)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
Jamie Morgan (LL) (AUS)
Danielle Jones (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R64Kent Kinnear (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
Wayne Ferreira (15) (RSA)
Lise Gregory (RSA)
2-6 6-4 14-12
R64Henri Leconte (FRA)
Steffi Graf (GER)
Charles Beckman (USA)
Mareen Louie (USA)
6-1 6-2
R64Pieter Norval ()
Manon Bollegraf (NLD)
Mark Petchey (WC) ()
Sarah Loosemore (GBR)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R64Glenn Michibata (6) (CAN)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Eric Amend (Q) (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
6-4 6-7(2) 9-7
R64Jonathan Canter (USA)
Alysia May (USA)
Scott Davis (3) (USA)
Robin White (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64M. Koevermans ()
Hellas Ter Riet (NLD)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Kristin Godridge (AUS)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R64Byron Talbot (RSA)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
Scott Melville (USA)
Betsy Somerville (USA)
7-6(3) 6-7(7) 6-1
R64Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
Jim Grabb (14) (USA)
Elise Burgin (USA)
6-3 6-3
R64Todd Woodbridge (9) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64Roger Smith (BHS)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)
Sara Gomer (GBR)
7-5 7-5
R64Ugo Colombini (ITA)
Laura Golarsa (ITA)
Robert Seguso (WC) (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
6-2 4-6 9-7
R64Grant Connell (8) (CAN)
Kathy Rinaldi (USA)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Suzanna Anggarkusuma ()
6-4 6-3
R64Mark Woodforde (LL) (AUS)
Amy Frazier (USA)
Patrick Galbraith (5) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
6-1 1-6 6-4
R64Christo Van Rensburg (WC) (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Jeff Brown (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
6-2 2-6 6-3
R64Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Caroline Vis (NLD)
Neil Borwick (AUS)
Alison Scott (AUS)
4-6 6-3 12-10
R64Mark Kratzmann (16) (AUS)
Pam Shriver (USA)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Louise Field (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R64Ken Flach (11) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Katrina Adams (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
R64Sven Salumaa (USA)
Karin Kschwendt (AUT)
Van't Hof (USA)
Cynthia Macgregor (USA)
4-6 6-1 11-9
R64Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (NLD)
Tom Nijssen (NLD)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
6-3 5-7 29-27
R64Rick Leach (4) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Andrea Strnadova (CZE)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R64Steve DeVries (USA)
Nana Miyagi (JPN)
Lan Bale (LL) (RSA)
Amy Van Buuren (NLD)
6-3 7-6(3)
R64Joey Rive (USA)
Sandy Collins (USA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Jo-Anne Faull (AUS)
6-7(3) 6-4 6-2
R64Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Rennae Stubbs (AUS)
Tim Mayotte (WC) (USA)
Gigi Fernandez (USA)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Danie Visser (10) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Andrew Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)
Kerry-Anne Guse (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R64Cyril Suk (13) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
Lori McNeil (USA)
7-6(6) 6-7(6) 6-2
R64Bret Garnett (USA)
Carin Bakkum (NLD)
Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
Tami Whitlinger (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Libor Pimek (BEL)
Larisa Savchenko ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
Penny Mager (USA)
4-6 6-4 6-3
R64John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Paul Annacone (USA)
Stephanie Rehe (USA)
6-4 6-3