ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1988

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1988-06-20Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FStefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Boris Becker (6) (GER)4-6 7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFBoris Becker (6) (GER)Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)6-4 6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
SFStefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Miloslav Mecir (9) (TCH)4-6 2-6 6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (1) (TCH)Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)7-6 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFBoris Becker (6) (GER)Pat Cash (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)6-3 4-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
QFMiloslav Mecir (9) (TCH)Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Mark Woodforde (AUS)7-5 6-7 6-7 7-5 10-8 [H2H]
R16Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)Henri Leconte (7) (FRA)6-4 7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pat Cash (4) (AUS)Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Boris Becker (6) (GER)Paul Annacone (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Jimmy Connors (5) (USA)5-7 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Simon Youl (AUS)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Miloslav Mecir (9) (TCH)Wally Masur (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)Slobodan Zivojinovic (16) (YUG)6-4 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Michiel Schapers (NED)6-7 7-6 6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)Joakim Nystrom (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (7) (FRA)Barry Moir (Q) (RSA)3-6 6-1 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pat Cash (4) (AUS)John Fitzgerald (AUS)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)Chris Pridham (CAN)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Paul Annacone (USA)Jonas B. Svensson (12) (SWE)6-4 6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Becker (6) (GER)Sammy Giammalva (USA)7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (5) (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)7-5 4-6 4-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Jim Grabb (USA)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simon Youl (AUS)Petr Korda (TCH)6-4 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Ken Flach (USA)6-2 7-5 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Wally Masur (AUS)Robert Seguso (USA)6-4 6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miloslav Mecir (9) (TCH)Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Slobodan Zivojinovic (16) (YUG)Eric Jelen (GER)3-6 6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)Menno Oosting (NED)6-1 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)Darren Cahill (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michiel Schapers (NED)Peter Lundgren (SWE)7-5 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)Ramesh Krishnan (IND)6-7 6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)Amos Mansdorf (15) (ISR)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)Greg Holmes (USA)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Joakim Nystrom (SWE)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64Barry Moir (Q) (RSA)Heiner Moraing (Q) (FRG)7-6 6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Henri Leconte (7) (FRA)Michael Chang (USA)2-6 7-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Pat Cash (4) (AUS)Javier Frana (ARG)6-2 4-6 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64John Fitzgerald (AUS)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)6-4 4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)Pieter Aldrich (RSA)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R64Chris Pridham (CAN)Udo Riglewski (FRG)6-7 7-5 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Jonas B. Svensson (12) (SWE)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Paul Annacone (USA)Branislav Stankovic (TCH)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Sammy Giammalva (USA)Milan Srejber (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Boris Becker (6) (GER)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (5) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (Q) (AUS)7-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Derrick Rostagno (USA)Marty Davis (USA)6-2 6-3 6-7 4-6 16-14 [H2H]
R64Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)7-6 5-7 4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Jim Grabb (USA)Anders Jarryd (11) (SWE)3-6 7-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R64Petr Korda (TCH)Emilio Sanchez (13) (ESP)7-6 6-3 3-6 0-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Simon Youl (AUS)Stephen Botfield (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ken Flach (USA)Jay Berger (USA)7-5 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Richey Reneberg (USA)6-3 7-6 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R64Wally Masur (AUS)John Mcenroe (8) (USA)7-5 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R64Robert Seguso (USA)Jeremy Bates (GBR)6-7 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHI)David Pate (USA)3-6 5-7 7-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Miloslav Mecir (9) (TCH)Alexander Volkov (URS)6-2 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Slobodan Zivojinovic (16) (YUG)John Ross (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Eric Jelen (GER)Tore Meinecke (GER)6-1 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R64Menno Oosting (NED)Kelly Evernden (NZL)4-6 7-6 6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)6-2 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (1) (TCH)David Felgate (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Darren Cahill (AUS)Gary Muller (RSA)6-7 6-2 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R128Peter Lundgren (SWE)Niclas Kroon (SWE)4-6 4-6 6-4 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Michiel Schapers (NED)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Grant Connell (CAN)6-2 6-4 5-7 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (AUS)Johan Kriek (USA)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Diego Nargiso (Q) (ITA)Jason Goodall (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3 7-6 [H2H]
R128Amos Mansdorf (15) (ISR)Goran Ivanisevic (Q) (CRO)6-3 6-2 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)Matt Anger (USA)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Greg Holmes (USA)Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Joakim Nystrom (SWE)Jim Pugh (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Chris Bailey (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Barry Moir (Q) (RSA)Sergio Casal (ESP)6-2 6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Heiner Moraing (Q) (FRG)Mark Petchey (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Michael Chang (USA)Glenn Layendecker (Q) (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Henri Leconte (7) (FRA)Tobias Svantesson (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Pat Cash (4) (AUS)Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Javier Frana (ARG)Bill Scanlon (Q) (USA)4-6 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128John Fitzgerald (AUS)Francesco Cancellotti (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R128Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Libor Pimek (TCH)6-1 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (URS)Tomas Smid (TCH)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Pieter Aldrich (RSA)Pablo Arraya (PER)6-7 6-4 6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Chris Pridham (CAN)Gustav Fichardt (Q) (RSA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Udo Riglewski (FRG)Andrei Chesnokov (14) (URS)7-5 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jonas B. Svensson (12) (SWE)Tim Wilkison (USA)6-1 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Branislav Stankovic (TCH)Todd Nelson (USA)6-3 2-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Paul Annacone (USA)Martin Laurendeau (LL) (CAN)6-0 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Sammy Giammalva (USA)Ricki Osterthun (GER)6-7 6-2 6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Milan Srejber (CZE)Nduka Odizor (LL) (NGR)6-3 7-6 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Karel Novacek (CZE)Peter Lindgren (SWE)6-2 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Boris Becker (6) (GER)John Frawley (AUS)6-3 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (5) (USA)Leif Shiras (USA)6-3 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Jason Stoltenberg (Q) (AUS)Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Derrick Rostagno (USA)Jaime Yzaga (PER)6-0 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Marty Davis (USA)Broderick Dyke (AUS)5-7 7-5 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Dan Goldie (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)Huub Van Boeckel (Q) (NED)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jim Grabb (USA)Josef Cihak (CZE)6-0 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (11) (SWE)Tom Nijssen (NED)6-2 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R128Emilio Sanchez (13) (ESP)Javier Sanchez (ESP)6-3 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Petr Korda (TCH)Massimiliano Narducci (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Stephen Botfield (WC) (GBR)Jaroslav Navratil (CZE)6-4 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Simon Youl (AUS)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)2-6 6-3 4-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ken Flach (USA)Peter Doohan (AUS)7-5 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jay Berger (USA)Fernando Luna (ESP)6-1 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (USA)Christian Saceanu (FRG)7-5 2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (3) (SWE)Guy Forget (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128John Mcenroe (8) (USA)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-1 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wally Masur (AUS)Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)6-3 7-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Jeremy Bates (GBR)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)2-6 1-6 6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Robert Seguso (USA)Shane Barr (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128David Pate (USA)Ulf Stenlund (SWE)6-2 6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHI)Kevin Curren (RSA)7-6 6-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (URS)Thierry Champion (FRA)4-6 7-6 3-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Miloslav Mecir (9) (TCH)Agustin Moreno (MEX)7-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Slobodan Zivojinovic (16) (YUG)Horacio De La Pena (ARG)5-7 7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128John Ross (USA)Paolo Cane (ITA)6-7 6-2 6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tore Meinecke (GER)Richard Whichello (WC) (GBR)5-7 7-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Eric Jelen (GER)Gilad Bloom (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Kelly Evernden (NZL)Jerome Potier (FRA)7-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Menno Oosting (NED)Carl Limberger (Q) (AUS)7-5 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)Andrew Castle (GBR)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (2) (SWE)Eduardo Masso (BEL)6-3 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
6-4 2-6 6-4 7-6
SFKen Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
6-4 6-4 7-6
SFJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Peter Doohan (AUS)
Jim Grabb (USA)
7-6 6-2 1-6 7-6
QFKen Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Wally Masur (10) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
4-6 3-6 7-6 7-5 6-2
QFEddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Pieter Aldrich (12) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
7-6 3-6 7-6 6-4
QFPeter Doohan (AUS)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
6-4 7-6 7-6
QFJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Kelly Evernden (8) (NZL)
Johan Kriek (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
R16Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Broderick Dyke (15) (AUS)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
7-6 6-1 7-6
R16Wally Masur (10) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
John Lloyd (WC) (GBR)
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
7-6 6-3 6-2
R16Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Matt Anger (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
7-6 6-3 7-6
R16Pieter Aldrich (12) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
7-6 4-6 7-6 1-6 10-8
R16Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
7-6 6-1 6-2
R16Peter Doohan (AUS)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Dan Goldie (USA)
WO
R16Kelly Evernden (8) (NZL)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Eric Jelen (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
2-6 6-2 7-5 7-6
R16John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-4 6-4 7-6
R32Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
6-7 7-6 6-3 6-4
R32Broderick Dyke (15) (AUS)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Andrei Olhovskiy (WC) (URS)
Alexander Volkov (URS)
7-6 6-7 7-6 6-4
R32Wally Masur (10) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-2 6-4 7-6
R32John Lloyd (WC) (GBR)
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
Paul Annacone (7) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-4 6-4 7-5
R32Matt Anger (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 6-4 6-4
R32Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Eric Korita (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGR)
3-6 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
R32Pieter Aldrich (12) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
Stephan Medem (Q) (SUI)
Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
6-4 7-6 6-1
R32Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Marc Flur (USA)
Tim Siegel (USA)
6-0 6-4 2-6 7-5
R32Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
Neil Broad (Q) (GBR)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
7-6 4-6 6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Mike De Palmer (USA)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
David Felgate (WC) (GBR)
Nicholas Fulwood (GBR)
6-3 7-6 3-6 6-4
R32Scott Davis (USA)
Dan Goldie (USA)
Zeeshan Ali (LL) (IND)
Mark Ferreira (IND)
6-4 6-3 6-2
R32Peter Doohan (AUS)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Larry Scott (USA)
6-3 6-2 7-6
R32Kelly Evernden (8) (NZL)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
7-5 6-4 6-4
R32Eric Jelen (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
Darren Cahill (9) (AUS)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
6-2 7-5 6-7 6-4
R32Grant Connell (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Jeremy Bates (16) (GBR)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R32John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Michael Mortensen (DEN)
6-1 6-2 6-1
R64Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Stanislav Birner (TCH)
Jaroslav Navratil (CZE)
6-2 7-6 6-3
R64Tim Pawsat (USA)
Tobias Svantesson (SWE)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Michiel Schapers (NED)
7-6 7-6 1-6 2-6 6-3
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (WC) (URS)
Alexander Volkov (URS)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Jose Lopez-Maeso (ESP)
6-2 6-2 7-6
R64Broderick Dyke (15) (AUS)
Tom Nijssen (NED)
Mark Basham (Q) (USA)
Luke Jensen (USA)
7-6 6-4 3-6 7-6
R64Wally Masur (10) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)
Mel Purcell (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
R64Laurie Warder (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Austen Brice (LL) (GBR)
Jason Goodall (GBR)
6-2 6-3 6-2
R64John Lloyd (WC) (GBR)
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
John Ross (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
7-6 6-3 7-6
R64Paul Annacone (7) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Tore Meinecke (GER)
Ricki Osterthun (GER)
6-1 3-6 7-6 6-4
R64Sergio Casal (3) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Heiner Moraing (LL) (FRG)
Peter Moraing (FRG)
6-0 6-1 6-4
R64Matt Anger (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
Thierry Champion (Q) (FRA)
Eric Winogradsky (FRA)
7-6 4-0 Retired
R64Eric Korita (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGR)
Heinz Gunthardt (WC) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
7-5 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-4
R64Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Andy Kohlberg (14) (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-4 7-5
R64Pieter Aldrich (12) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
David Dowlen (USA)
Marcel Freeman (USA)
7-6 7-6 6-4
R64Stephan Medem (Q) (SUI)
Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
Peter Carter (AUS)
Leif Shiras (USA)
6-4 7-5 1-6 6-7 6-2
R64Marc Flur (USA)
Tim Siegel (USA)
Steve Devries (Q) (USA)
Richard Matuszewski (USA)
3-6 2-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
R64Rick Leach (6) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
7-5 7-6 6-7 7-6
R64Guy Forget (5) (FRA)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
3-6 7-6 6-4 3-6 6-4
R64Neil Broad (Q) (GBR)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Chip Hooper (USA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-4 7-6 6-1
R64David Felgate (WC) (GBR)
Nicholas Fulwood (GBR)
Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)
Magnus Tideman (SWE)
3-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 9-7
R64Mike De Palmer (USA)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
Marty Davis (11) (USA)
Brad Drewett (AUS)
6-4 6-3 6-4
R64Zeeshan Ali (LL) (IND)
Mark Ferreira (IND)
Givaldo Barbosa (LL) (BRA)
Mauro Menezes (BRA)
6-2 6-3 6-4
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Dan Goldie (USA)
Josef Cihak (CZE)
Karel Novacek (CZE)
7-5 5-7 7-6 6-4
R64Peter Doohan (AUS)
Jim Grabb (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Huub Van Boeckel (NED)
7-5 7-6 6-7 7-6
R64Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Larry Scott (USA)
Brian Levine (LL) (RSA)
Peter Palandjian (USA)
5-7 6-4 6-2 6-4
R64Kelly Evernden (8) (NZL)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Sammy Giammalva (USA)
Richey Reneberg (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-2 4-6 7-5
R64Steve Denton (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHI)
Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
4-6 6-3 7-5 6-7 6-4
R64Eric Jelen (GER)
Patrik Kuhnen (FRG)
Charles Beckman (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-3 7-6
R64Darren Cahill (9) (AUS)
Slobodan Zivojinovic (YUG)
Omar Camporese (ITA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-0 7-6
R64Jeremy Bates (16) (GBR)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
Chris Bailey (WC) (GBR)
Mark Petchey (GBR)
6-4 6-2 7-5
R64Grant Connell (CAN)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
7-6 6-3 6-7 4-6 8-6
R64Mansour Bahrami (IRI)
Michael Mortensen (DEN)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Roger Smith (BAH)
7-6 6-4 7-5
R64John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Paolo Cane (ITA)
Petr Korda (TCH)
6-3 3-6 6-0 6-3
Mixed Doubles
FSherwood Stewart (14) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
6-1 7-6
SFKelly Jones (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
7-6 5-7 6-4
SFSherwood Stewart (14) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
6-4 6-7 6-3
QFKelly Jones (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
Emilio Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
7-6 4-4 Retired
QFRick Leach (10) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Marcel Freeman (16) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
QFSherwood Stewart (14) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Darren Cahill (11) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
7-6 7-5
QFJohn Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Emilio Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Stefan Kruger (LL) (RSA)
Molly Van Nostrand (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Kelly Jones (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
Michael Mortensen (13) (DEN)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
WO
R16Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Eric Korita (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
7-6 6-4
R16Marcel Freeman (16) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
7-6 6-1
R16Sherwood Stewart (14) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-1 7-5
R16Darren Cahill (11) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
6-3 5-7 6-0
R16Tim Pawsat (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
Danie Visser (6) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
7-5 6-2
R16John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
WO
R32Emilio Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Lise Gregory (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R32Stefan Kruger (LL) (RSA)
Molly Van Nostrand (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Jaime Kaplan (USA)
7-6 1-6 6-4
R32Michael Mortensen (13) (DEN)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
4-6 6-3 6-2
R32Kelly Jones (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
4-6 7-5 6-2
R32Eric Korita (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
Jim Pugh (3) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
7-6 2-6 6-3
R32Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Peter Carter (AUS)
Carin Bakkum (NED)
6-1 7-6
R32Marcel Freeman (16) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Charles Beckman (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
6-2 6-7 6-4
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)
Julie Salmon (GBR)
7-5 1-6 7-5
R32Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Jeremy Bates (7) (GBR)
Jo Durie (GBR)
5-7 6-3 7-5
R32Sherwood Stewart (14) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHI)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R32Darren Cahill (11) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Magnus Tideman (SWE)
Louise Field (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R32Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
Gisele Miro (BRA)
WO
R32Danie Visser (6) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R32Tim Pawsat (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
Pavel Slozil (9WC) (TCH)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
WO
R32Simon Youl (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
Chris Bailey (WC) (GBR)
Teresa Catlin (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R32John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Shane Barr (Q) (AUS)
Sandy Collins (USA)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R64Emilio Sanchez (1) (ESP)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Leif Shiras (USA)
Stephanie Rehe (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Lise Gregory (RSA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Brenda Schultz-Mccarthy (NED)
6-4 6-4
R64Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Jaime Kaplan (USA)
Glenn Layendecker (LL) (USA)
Shaun Stafford (USA)
7-6 6-3
R64Stefan Kruger (LL) (RSA)
Molly Van Nostrand (USA)
Tom Nijssen (12) (NED)
Manon Bollegraf (NED)
7-6 6-2
R64Michael Mortensen (13) (DEN)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
Paul Hoysted (LL) (AUS)
Tracey Morton (AUS)
6-1 5-7 6-3
R64Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
Craig D. Miller (Q) (USA)
Jill Smoller (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64David Macpherson (AUS)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Alison Scott (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R64Kelly Jones (USA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
Jim Grabb (8) (USA)
Elise Burgin (USA)
6-3 7-6
R64Jim Pugh (3) (USA)
Jana Novotna (CZE)
Warren Green (RSA)
Dianne Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-3 6-1
R64Eric Korita (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
Michiel Schapers (NED)
Ann Henricksson (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Peter Carter (AUS)
Carin Bakkum (NED)
Andy Kohlberg (USA)
Dianne Fromholtz (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R64Rick Leach (10) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Larry Scott (USA)
Barbara Potter (USA)
7-6 7-5
R64Marcel Freeman (16) (USA)
Lori Mcneil (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGR)
Candy Reynolds (USA)
6-0 6-0
R64Charles Beckman (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
Marty Davis (USA)
Terry Phelps (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Helen Kelesi (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R64Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)
Julie Salmon (GBR)
Christo Van Rensburg (5) (RSA)
Hana Mandlikova (TCH)
6-4 6-4
R64Jeremy Bates (7) (GBR)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Andrew Castle (GBR)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R64Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Claudia Porwik (FRG)
7-6 7-5
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHI)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Eva Pfaff (FRG)
6-4 3-6 10-8
R64Sherwood Stewart (14) (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Rosie Casals (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Darren Cahill (11) (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Robin White (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-3
R64Magnus Tideman (SWE)
Louise Field (AUS)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R64Danilo Marcelino (BRA)
Gisele Miro (BRA)
Brian Levine (RSA)
Ronni Reis (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64Paul Annacone (4) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Todd Woodbridge (AUS)
Hester Witvoet (NED)
7-6 7-6
R64Danie Visser (6) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
Ken Flach (WC) (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
6-4 6-3
R64Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
John Lloyd (WC) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R64Tim Pawsat (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
Arantxa Sanchez Vicario (ESP)
7-5 3-6 7-5
R64Pavel Slozil (9WC) (TCH)
Steffi Graf (FRG)
Michael Walker (LL) (GBR)
Joy Tacon (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R64Simon Youl (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
Van't Hof (15) (USA)
Mary-Lou Piatek (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Chris Bailey (WC) (GBR)
Teresa Catlin (GBR)
Roger Smith (Q) (BAH)
Kathy Foxworth (USA)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R64Shane Barr (Q) (AUS)
Sandy Collins (USA)
Chip Hooper (USA)
Paula Smith (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64John Fitzgerald (2) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Wendy White (USA)
6-1 6-7 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jason Stoltenberg (1) (AUS)Mike De Palmer (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tobias Svantesson (32) (SWE)Nduka Odizor (2) (NGR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)Laurence Matthews (WC) (GBR)6-1 3-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Carl Limberger (29) (AUS)Martin Laurendeau (4) (CAN)6-2 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Roger Rasheed (AUS)6-3 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Olhovskiy (6) (URS)Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)6-4 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Heiner Moraing (7) (FRG)Vijay Amritraj (IND)7-6(3) 4-6 6-7(3) 7-5 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Gustav Fichardt (RSA)Johan Anderson (8) (AUS)6-4 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Huub Van Boeckel (24) (NED)Dan Cassidy (9) (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Barry Moir (10) (RSA)Omar Camporese (23) (ITA)7-6(7) 5-7 6-2 6-7(2) 8-6 [H2H]
Q1Glenn Michibata (11) (CAN)Eric Winogradsky (22) (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Bill Scanlon (21) (USA)Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)6-4 7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Diego Nargiso (13) (ITA)Pieter Norval (RSA)7-5 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Shane Barr (AUS)Peter Palandjian (USA)6-7(12) 6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardo Acuna (CHI)Marcel Freeman (18) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Glenn Layendecker (USA)Brad Drewett (17) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jason Stoltenberg (1) (AUS)Stefan Kruger (RSA)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Mike De Palmer (USA)Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nduka Odizor (2) (NGR)Charles Beckman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Svantesson (32) (SWE)John Sobel (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laurence Matthews (WC) (GBR)Desmond Tyson (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)Richard Fromberg (30) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Laurendeau (4) (CAN)Michael Walker (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Carl Limberger (29) (AUS)Royce Deppe (RSA)1-6 7-5 10-8 [H2H]
Q2Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Scott Davis (5) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roger Rasheed (AUS)Michael Kures (27) (USA)7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Olhovskiy (6) (URS)Jon Levine (USA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)Michael Kupferschmid (28) (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Heiner Moraing (7) (FRG)Steve Devries (USA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vijay Amritraj (IND)Danie Visser (26) (RSA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Johan Anderson (8) (AUS)Charlton Eagle (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gustav Fichardt (RSA)Danilo Marcelino (25) (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Dan Cassidy (9) (USA)Steve Denton (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Huub Van Boeckel (24) (NED)Peter Carter (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Barry Moir (10) (RSA)Eddie Edwards (RSA)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Omar Camporese (23) (ITA)Brian Levine (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Glenn Michibata (11) (CAN)Stephen Aniston (USA)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eric Winogradsky (22) (FRA)Stephen Heron (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)Craig Campbell (RSA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bill Scanlon (21) (USA)Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (13) (ITA)David Macpherson (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Pieter Norval (RSA)Michael Robertson (19) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Shane Barr (AUS)Rick Leach (14) (USA)7-6(2) 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Palandjian (USA)Neil Broad (GBR)7-5 6-7(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Acuna (CHI)Peter Moraing (FRG)7-6(2) 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Marcel Freeman (18) (USA)Gavin Pfitzner (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Glenn Layendecker (USA)Gianluca Pozzi (16) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Brad Drewett (17) (AUS)Doug Stone (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jason Stoltenberg (1) (AUS)Miguel Dungo (PHI)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kruger (RSA)Paul Hand (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Wilkinson (WC) (GBR)Stephan Medem (SUI)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike De Palmer (USA)Andrey Cherkasov (31) (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nduka Odizor (2) (NGR)Mel Purcell (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charles Beckman (USA)Dimitri Poliakov (URS)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3John Sobel (USA)Richard Fricker (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Svantesson (32) (SWE)Luis Ruette (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Desmond Tyson (AUS)Roger Smith (3) (BAH)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurence Matthews (WC) (GBR)Johan Vekemans (NED)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Goran Ivanisevic (CRO)Magnus Tideman (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Richard Fromberg (30) (AUS)Joao Soares (BRA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Martin Laurendeau (4) (CAN)Tony Mmoh (NGR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Walker (WC) (GBR)Alfonso Gonzalez (MEX)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Royce Deppe (RSA)Danny Sapsford (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Carl Limberger (29) (AUS)Morten Christensen (DEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Scott Davis (5) (USA)Wayne Hearn (USA)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Harald Rittersbacher (FRG)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Roger Rasheed (AUS)Alberto Paris (LUX)7-6(6) 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kures (27) (USA)Andrew Burrow (RSA)6-7(9) 7-6(7) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (6) (URS)Scott Brown (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jon Levine (USA)Howard Herr (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)Geoff Roper (CAN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kupferschmid (28) (GER)Doug Burke (CAN)7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Heiner Moraing (7) (FRG)Zeeshan Ali (IND)7-6(7) 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steve Devries (USA)Denys Maasdorp (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vijay Amritraj (IND)Tomer Zimmerman (ISR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danie Visser (26) (RSA)Jim Gurfein (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Johan Anderson (8) (AUS)Lan Bale (RSA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Charlton Eagle (AUS)Hitoshi Shirato (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gustav Fichardt (RSA)Alex Rouse (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Marcelino (25) (BRA)Marius Barnard (RSA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Dan Cassidy (9) (USA)Kelly Jones (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Steve Denton (WC) (USA)Lars Holmblad (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Carter (AUS)Mark Basham (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Huub Van Boeckel (24) (NED)John Letts (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Barry Moir (10) (RSA)Francisco Maciel (MEX)6-1 3-6 8-6 [H2H]
Q3Eddie Edwards (RSA)Larry Scott (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Brian Levine (RSA)Peter Wright (USA)7-5 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Omar Camporese (23) (ITA)Van't Hof (USA)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Michibata (11) (CAN)Brad Pearce (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Aniston (USA)Byron Talbot (RSA)6-3 6-7(3) 10-8 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Heron (WC) (GBR)Stuart Bale (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Eric Winogradsky (22) (FRA)Mihnea Nastase (ROU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Craig Campbell (RSA)Patrick Baur (12) (FRG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)Amit Naor (ISR)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)Nicolas Pereira (VEN)7-5 3-6 15-13 [H2H]
Q3Bill Scanlon (21) (USA)Emile Fourie (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (13) (ITA)Tertius Reynders (RSA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3David Macpherson (AUS)Brent Haygarth (RSA)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pieter Norval (RSA)David Dowlen (USA)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michael Robertson (19) (RSA)Olli Rahnasto (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rick Leach (14) (USA)Marcos Hocevar (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shane Barr (AUS)Andy Kohlberg (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Peter Palandjian (USA)George Bezecny (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Neil Broad (GBR)Luke Jensen (20) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Acuna (CHI)Marc Flur (15) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Peter Moraing (FRG)Warren Green (RSA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gavin Pfitzner (AUS)Marius Masencamp (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Marcel Freeman (18) (USA)Gary Donnelly (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (16) (ITA)Jeffrey Hunter (WC) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Glenn Layendecker (USA)Kevin Moir (RSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Doug Stone (USA)Tsuyoshi Fukui (JPN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Brad Drewett (17) (AUS)Peter Flintsoe (DEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 1988?
Who will win Wimbledon?