ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1987

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1987-06-22Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPat Cash (11) (AUS)Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)7-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFPat Cash (11) (AUS)Jimmy Connors (7) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFIvan Lendl (2) (USA)Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)3-6 6-4 7-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJimmy Connors (7) (USA)Slobodan Zivojinovic ()7-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFPat Cash (11) (AUS)Mats Wilander (3) (SWE)6-3 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFStefan Edberg (4) (SWE)Anders Jarryd (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (2) (USA)Henri Leconte (9) (FRA)7-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Slobodan Zivojinovic ()Peter Doohan (AUS)6-2 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R16Jimmy Connors (7) (USA)Mikael Pernfors (SWE)1-6 1-6 7-5 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mats Wilander (3) (SWE)Emilio Sanchez (14) (ESP)2-6 7-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Pat Cash (11) (AUS)Guy Forget (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anders Jarryd (SWE)Alexander Volkov (Q) (RUS)7-6 7-5 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-3 6-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Henri Leconte (9) (FRA)Andres Gomez (8) (ECU)7-5 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Johan Kriek (USA)6-3 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Peter Doohan (AUS)Leif Shiras (Q) (USA)6-7 4-6 6-3 6-4 12-10[H2H]
R32Slobodan Zivojinovic ()Jeremy Bates (WC) ()7-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)2-6 4-6 6-4 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (7) (USA)Kelly Evernden (NZL)6-1 6-2 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Mats Wilander (3) (SWE)Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)7-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emilio Sanchez (14) (ESP)Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)7-5 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Pat Cash (11) (AUS)Michiel Schapers (NLD)7-6 6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Guy Forget (FRA)Paul Annacone (USA)4-6 6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anders Jarryd (SWE)Miloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)6-3 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Volkov (Q) (RUS)Brad Gilbert (12) (USA)7-6 0-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Joakim Nystrom (13) (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-0 7-6[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)Matt Anger (USA)7-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (8) (ECU)Ken Flach (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (9) (FRA)Gilad Bloom (ISR)6-3 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Johan Kriek (USA)Scott Davis (USA)5-7 6-4 6-7 6-1 8-6[H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R64Peter Doohan (AUS)Boris Becker (1) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Leif Shiras (Q) (USA)Claudio Panatta (ITA)6-3 7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Jeremy Bates (WC) ()Sammy Giammalva (USA)6-3 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Slobodan Zivojinovic ()David Pate (15) (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R64Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)Tim Wilkison (USA)6-3 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Christo Steyn (RSA)6-3 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Kelly Evernden (NZL)Danie Visser (RSA)6-2 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (7) (USA)Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)6-2 2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Mats Wilander (3) (SWE)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)Eddie Edwards (RSA)4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 8-6[H2H]
R64Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Christian Bergstrom (SWE)6-3 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R64Emilio Sanchez (14) (ESP)Eric Jelen (GER)5-7 6-1 2-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Pat Cash (11) (AUS)Paul McNamee (AUS)7-5 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Michiel Schapers (NLD)Larry Scott (Q) (USA)7-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Paul Annacone (USA)Wally Masur (AUS)6-7 6-4 7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Guy Forget (FRA)Yannick Noah (6) (FRA)3-6 7-6 4-6 6-4 9-7[H2H]
R64Miloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)Mark Woodforde (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Anders Jarryd (SWE)Derrick Rostagno (USA)6-0 6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Alexander Volkov (Q) (RUS)Bill Scanlon (USA)7-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Brad Gilbert (12) (USA)Chris Bailey (WC) ()6-2 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R64Joakim Nystrom (13) (SWE)Tomas Smid (CZE)6-3 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R64Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Andreas Maurer (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R64Matt Anger (USA)Ramesh Krishnan (IND)6-2 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)Mel Purcell (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (8) (ECU)Ulf Stenlund (SWE)6-3 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R64Ken Flach (Q) (USA)John Sadri (USA)3-6 6-3 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Gilad Bloom (ISR)Martin Laurendeau (CAN)3-6 2-6 6-1 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Henri Leconte (9) (FRA)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-2 7-6 2-6 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Johan Kriek (USA)Kevin Curren (16) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Scott Davis (USA)Vijay Amritraj (WC) (IND)6-3 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R64Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)Andrew Castle (WC) ()6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Paolo Cane (ITA)3-6 7-6 6-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Boris Becker (1) (GER)Karel Novacek (CZE)6-4 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Peter Doohan (AUS)Alex Antonitsch (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-2 4-6 9-7[H2H]
R128Claudio Panatta (ITA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-4 6-7 6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Leif Shiras (Q) (USA)Michael Kures (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Sammy Giammalva (USA)Nduka Odizor (NGA)6-3 6-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Jeremy Bates (WC) ()Peter Fleming (USA)7-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Slobodan Zivojinovic ()Marc Flur (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R128David Pate (15) (USA)Sergio Casal (ESP)6-4 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Tim Mayotte (10) (USA)Jean-Philippe Fleurian (FRA)6-2 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Tim Wilkison (USA)Jim Pugh (USA)7-5 6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Mikael Pernfors (SWE)Robert Seguso (USA)3-6 6-3 6-2 6-7 10-8[H2H]
R128Christo Steyn (RSA)Carl Limberger (AUS)6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Kelly Evernden (NZL)Dan Goldie (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R128Danie Visser (RSA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)3-6 7-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)Todd Witsken (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (7) (USA)Marty Davis (USA)6-1 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (3) (SWE)Gary Muller (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R128Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Mike Leach (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)Simon Youl (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Eddie Edwards (RSA)Ivan Kley (BRA)6-4 3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)6-4 6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Christian Bergstrom (SWE)Peter Lundgren (SWE)6-4 6-2 1-6 3-6 13-11[H2H]
R128Eric Jelen (GER)Jaime Yzaga (PER)7-6 0-6 6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R128Emilio Sanchez (14) (ESP)Mike Bauer (Q) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Pat Cash (11) (AUS)Marcel Freeman (USA)6-0 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Paul McNamee (AUS)Todd Nelson (USA)6-3 6-4 2-6 1-6 19-17[H2H]
R128Larry Scott (Q) (USA)Greg Holmes (USA)6-4 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R128Michiel Schapers (NLD)Javier Sanchez (ESP)7-5 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R128Paul Annacone (USA)Milan Srejber (CZE)7-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Wally Masur (AUS)Cassio Motta (BRA)6-2 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Guy Forget (FRA)Thomas Muster (AUT)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Yannick Noah (6) (FRA)Brad Drewett (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Miloslav Mecir (5) (SVK)Mike De Palmer (USA)6-3 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R128Mark Woodforde (Q) (AUS)Kelly Jones (USA)4-6 3-6 6-3 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (SWE)Ricki Osterthun (GER)6-3 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Derrick Rostagno (USA)Broderick Dyke (AUS)6-2 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Bill Scanlon (USA)Tony Mmoh (Q) (NGA)4-6 6-7 6-2 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Alexander Volkov (Q) (RUS)Larry Stefanki (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Chris Bailey (WC) ()Gary Donnelly (USA)4-6 7-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Brad Gilbert (12) (USA)Stuart Bale (WC) ()7-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Joakim Nystrom (13) (SWE)Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)6-2 6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Tomas Smid (CZE)Desmond Tyson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Andreas Maurer (GER)Carl-Uwe Steeb (GER)6-4 6-7 6-4 5-7 11-9[H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (SUI)John Fitzgerald (AUS)6-1 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Matt Anger (USA)Simone Colombo (ITA)6-3 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Michael Westphal (GER)6-3 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R128Mel Purcell (USA)Stephen Botfield (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)Stefan Eriksson (SWE)6-0 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R128Andres Gomez (8) (ECU)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-4 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Ulf Stenlund (SWE)Jonathan Canter (USA)6-7 6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Ken Flach (Q) (USA)Roberto Saad (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128John Sadri (USA)Johan Carlsson (SWE)6-1 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Gilad Bloom (ISR)Patrik Kuhnen (GER)6-3 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R128Martin Laurendeau (CAN)Paul Vojtischek (GER)7-5 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R128Amos Mansdorf (ISR)Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Henri Leconte (9) (FRA)Andre Agassi (USA)6-2 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Kevin Curren (16) (USA)Ben Testerman (USA)7-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Johan Kriek (USA)Juan Avendano (ESP)6-2 6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Scott Davis (USA)David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)6-1 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R128Vijay Amritraj (WC) (IND)Damir Keretic (GER)6-2 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Andrew Castle (WC) ()Andrei Olhovskiy (Q) (RUS)7-6 6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Richey Reneberg (Q) (USA)Roland Stadler (SUI)6-7 7-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R128Paolo Cane (ITA)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-7 6-2 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKen Flach (7) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Sergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
3-6 6-7 7-6 6-1 6-4
SFKen Flach (7) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Andres Gomez (3) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
7-6 2-6 7-6 6-4
SFSergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
6-3 7-5 6-2
QFKen Flach (7) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Guy Forget (1) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
7-6 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4
QFAndres Gomez (3) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Darren Cahill (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
2-6 7-6 6-7 7-6 7-5
QFStefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Carl Limberger (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4
QFSergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Paul Annacone (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
5-7 6-4 7-5 6-4
R16Guy Forget (1) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Scott Davis (15) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-7 7-6 6-3 6-4
R16Ken Flach (7) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Chip Hooper (9) (USA)
Mike Leach (USA)
7-6 7-6 7-6
R16Andres Gomez (3) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Andy Kohlberg (14) (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
6-3 6-4 7-6
R16Darren Cahill (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Jeff Klaparda (USA)
6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4
R16Carl Limberger (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Peter Doohan (12) (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
7-5 6-4 3-6 7-6
R16Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Pieter Aldrich (Q) (RSA)
Bob Green (USA)
6-3 6-2 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Kevin Curren (10) (USA)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
6-3 7-6 7-6
R16Paul Annacone (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
John Fitzgerald (16) (AUS)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-7 7-5 6-3 6-4
R32Guy Forget (1) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
7-6 7-6
R32Scott Davis (15) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
6-3 7-6
R32Chip Hooper (9) (USA)
Mike Leach (USA)
Jeremy Bates (WC) ()
Andrew Castle ()
6-4 6-4
R32Ken Flach (7) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Rill Baxter (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Andres Gomez (3) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
7-6 6-4
R32Andy Kohlberg (14) (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Russell Simpson (Q) (NZL)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R32Darren Cahill (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
6-3 4-6 6-4
R32Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Jeff Klaparda (USA)
Gary Donnelly (6) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Carl Limberger (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Joakim Nystrom (5) (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
3-6 7-6 8-6
R32Peter Doohan (12) (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Henri Leconte (FRA)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
4-6 7-6 6-3
R32Pieter Aldrich (Q) (RSA)
Bob Green (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Marcel Freeman (USA)
7-6 7-6
R32Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
3-6 6-3 6-4
R32Sergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Ben Testerman (USA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
6-1 7-6
R32Kevin Curren (10) (USA)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Matt Anger (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
6-4 7-5
R32John Fitzgerald (16) (AUS)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
6-2 7-6
R32Paul Annacone (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Gilad Bloom (Q) (ISR)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
6-2 3-6 6-3
R64Guy Forget (1) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Russell Barlow (LL) (AUS)
Harald Rittersbacher (GER)
6-3 7-6
R64Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
Hank Pfister (USA)
Jonas B. Svensson (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
Peter McNamara (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R64Scott Davis (15) (USA)
David Pate (USA)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Johan Kriek (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Chip Hooper (9) (USA)
Mike Leach (USA)
Paolo Cane (ITA)
Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R64Jeremy Bates (WC) ()
Andrew Castle ()
Ronnie Bathman (SWE)
Peter Lundgren (SWE)
6-4 6-3
R64Rill Baxter (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Stanislav Birner (CZE)
Tony Mmoh (NGA)
7-6 6-4
R64Ken Flach (7) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Brad Gilbert (USA)
Eric Korita (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Andres Gomez (3) (ECU)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
Anand Amritraj (Q) (IND)
Javier Frana (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R64Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Stephen Botfield (WC) (GBR)
Michael Walker (HKG)
6-3 7-6
R64Russell Simpson (Q) (NZL)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Brad Pearce (USA)
6-3 3-6 13-11
R64Andy Kohlberg (14) (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
John Letts (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Darren Cahill (AUS)
Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Christo Steyn (11) (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R64Gary Muller (RSA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R64Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Jeff Klaparda (USA)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Milan Srejber (CZE)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R64Gary Donnelly (6) (USA)
Peter Fleming (USA)
Ricardo Acioly (BRA)
Dacio Campos (BRA)
6-3 3-6 6-1
R64Joakim Nystrom (5) (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)
Christian Saceanu (GER)
4-6 6-3 9-7
R64Carl Limberger (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Tim Gullikson (WC) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
7-5 6-7 6-2
R64Henri Leconte (FRA)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK)
Brian Levine (RSA)
Magnus Tideman (SWE)
6-2 6-3
R64Peter Doohan (12) (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Brad Drewett (AUS)
Desmond Tyson (AUS)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Marcel Freeman (USA)
Sherwood Stewart (13) (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R64Pieter Aldrich (Q) (RSA)
Bob Green (USA)
John Lloyd (WC) ()
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
6-4 7-6
R64Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Pavel Slozil (CZE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-1 7-6
R64Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Eric Jelen (GER)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
6-2 7-5
R64Sergio Casal (8) (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
David De Miguel-Lapiedra (ESP)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R64Ben Testerman (USA)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
Broderick Dyke (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
6-4 6-7 9-7
R64Matt Anger (USA)
Greg Holmes (USA)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Larry Scott (USA)
6-2 7-6
R64Kevin Curren (10) (USA)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Dan Cassidy (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64John Fitzgerald (16) (AUS)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
David Felgate (WC) ()
Jason Goodall ()
7-6 6-3
R64Mike Bauer (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Wolfgang Popp (GER)
Udo Riglewski (GER)
6-3 6-4
R64Gilad Bloom (Q) (ISR)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Charles Cox (Q) (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R64Paul Annacone (2) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
6-4 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Larry Scott (USA)Nick Brown ()2-6 6-2 4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Richey Reneberg (USA)Harald Rittersbacher (GER)6-1 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Larry Stefanki (USA)Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)6-4 6-1 3-6 4-6 8-6[H2H]
Q1Desmond Tyson (AUS)Laurie Warder (AUS)6-3 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mark Woodforde (AUS)Roger Smith (BHS)6-3 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marc Flur (USA)Denys Maasdorp (RSA)6-4 5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)Johan Vekemans (NLD)3-6 4-6 7-6 7-6 8-6[H2H]
Q1Gary Muller (RSA)Van't Hof (USA)6-2 6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Ken Flach (USA)Dacio Campos (BRA)6-7 6-2 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simon Youl (AUS)Lloyd Bourne (USA)6-7 6-4 6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mike Bauer (USA)Mark Kratzmann (AUS)5-7 7-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tony Mmoh (NGA)Russell Simpson (NZL)6-4 3-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Saceanu (GER)Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)6-4 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leif Shiras (USA)Juan-Oscar Rios ()6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexander Volkov (RUS)Charles Cox (USA)6-7 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Roberto Saad (ARG)Rick Leach (USA)6-3 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q2Larry Scott (USA)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nick Brown ()Brian Levine (RSA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Richey Reneberg (USA)Darren Cahill (AUS)7-6 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Harald Rittersbacher (GER)Cary Stansbury (USA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)Mark Dickson (USA)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Larry Stefanki (USA)Val Wilder (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laurie Warder (AUS)Howard McGuiness ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Desmond Tyson (AUS)Peter Smith (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mark Woodforde (AUS)Fernando Roese (BRA)6-7 6-3 10-8[H2H]
Q2Roger Smith (BHS)Russell Barlow (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marc Flur (USA)Tsuyoshi Fukui (JPN)7-5 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Denys Maasdorp (RSA)Leighton Alfred ()6-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Johan Vekemans (NLD)Jason Goodall ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)Paul Lobban (RSA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gary Muller (RSA)Christian Geyer (GER)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Van't Hof (USA)Javier Frana (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ken Flach (USA)Andy Kohlberg (USA)4-6 6-3 8-6[H2H]
Q2Dacio Campos (BRA)David Dowlen (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simon Youl (AUS)Todd Woodbridge (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lloyd Bourne (USA)Frank Puncec (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Shane Barr (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mike Bauer (USA)Hitoshi Shirato (JPN)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tony Mmoh (NGA)Steve Denton (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Russell Simpson (NZL)Neil Borwick (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christian Saceanu (GER)Doug Stone (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Pieter Aldrich (RSA)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leif Shiras (USA)Tomm Warneke (USA)4-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Oscar Rios ()Niclas Kroon (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q2Charles Cox (USA)Peter Thrupp (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Volkov (RUS)Brian Teacher (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roberto Saad (ARG)David Ison ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rick Leach (USA)Peter Lloyd (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Larry Scott (USA)Magnus Tideman (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Hector Ortiz (MEX)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nick Brown ()Warren Green (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brian Levine (RSA)Godwin Emeh (NGA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q3Darren Cahill (AUS)Eric Korita (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Richey Reneberg (USA)Stefano Mezzadri (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harald Rittersbacher (GER)Morten Christensen (DNK)6-1 6-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cary Stansbury (USA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mark Dickson (USA)Steve Guy (NZL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)Peter Wright (USA)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Val Wilder (USA)Craig Campbell (RSA)7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Larry Stefanki (USA)Martin Blackman (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Laurie Warder (AUS)Chip Hooper (USA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Howard McGuiness ()Laurent Rizzo (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Peter Smith (USA)Norman Schellenger (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Desmond Tyson (AUS)David Felgate ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mark Woodforde (AUS)Alfonso Gonzalez (MEX)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernando Roese (BRA)Alejandro Gattiker (ARG)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Roger Smith (BHS)Alexander Mronz (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Russell Barlow (AUS)Grant Connell (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marc Flur (USA)Joey Rive (USA)6-7 6-3 15-13[H2H]
Q3Tsuyoshi Fukui (JPN)Jarek Srensky ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denys Maasdorp (RSA)Greg Neuhart (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Leighton Alfred ()Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Jason Goodall ()Brad Pearce (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johan Vekemans (NLD)Michael Robertson (USA)6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Lobban (RSA)Freddie Sauer (RSA)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andrei Olhovskiy (RUS)David Macpherson (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gary Muller (RSA)Nelson Aerts (BRA)6-7 6-4 18-16[H2H]
Q3Christian Geyer (GER)Kent Kinnear (USA)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Van't Hof (USA)Jonathan Southcombe (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Javier Frana (ARG)Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ken Flach (USA)Anthony Lane (AUS)6-4 6-7 10-8[H2H]
Q3Andy Kohlberg (USA)Mark Basham (USA)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Dowlen (USA)Michael Walker (HKG)6-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dacio Campos (BRA)William Cowan (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Simon Youl (AUS)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Todd Woodbridge (AUS)Sadiq Abdullahi (NGA)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frank Puncec (RSA)John Letts (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lloyd Bourne (USA)Dan Cassidy (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Brett Steven (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shane Barr (AUS)Luke Jensen (USA)3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hitoshi Shirato (JPN)Olli Rahnasto (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mike Bauer (USA)Patrick Baur (GER)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tony Mmoh (NGA)Paul Wekesa (KEN)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Steve Denton (USA)Mike Lee (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Neil Borwick (AUS)Craig A. Miller (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Russell Simpson (NZL)Antony Emerson (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (GER)David Wheaton (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3Doug Stone (USA)Delayne Howell (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Pieter Aldrich (RSA)Ulf Fischer ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lavalle (MEX)Laurence Matthews ()7-6 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Leif Shiras (USA)Manuel Rodriguez (CHL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomm Warneke (USA)Gerald Marzenell (GER)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Oscar Rios ()Ben Knapp ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Niclas Kroon (SWE)Rick Rudeen (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Cox (USA)Rill Baxter (USA)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Thrupp (AUS)Martin Guntrip ()0-6 7-5 10-8[H2H]
Q3Brian Teacher (USA)Bobby Banck (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Volkov (RUS)Ricardo Acuna (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Roberto Saad (ARG)Karl Richter (USA)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q3David Ison ()Karsten Saniter (GER)6-1 6-7 8-6[H2H]
Q3Peter Lloyd (AUS)Toru Yonezawa (JPN)3-6 6-3 11-9[H2H]
Q3Rick Leach (USA)Patrick McEnroe (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Russell Simpson (NZL)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Patrick McEnroe (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
6-3 6-4 4-6 7-6
Q1Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Warren Green (RSA)
Antony Emerson (AUS)
Anthony Lane (AUS)
7-6 6-3 7-5
Q1Charles Cox (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Morten Christensen (DNK)
Peter Wright (USA)
6-1 6-2 7-6
Q1Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Paul Mick (AUS)
Neil Smith (RSA)
7-6 6-3 7-5
Q1Anand Amritraj (IND)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Russell Barlow (AUS)
Harald Rittersbacher (GER)
7-6 7-6 6-3
Q2Patrick McEnroe (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Steve Denton (USA)
David Dowlen (USA)
7-6 7-6
Q2Russell Simpson (NZL)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Craig A. Miller (AUS)
Rick Rudeen (USA)
7-6 6-3
Q2Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Warren Green (RSA)
John Losito (USA)
Jarek Srensky ()
7-6 6-3
Q2Antony Emerson (AUS)
Anthony Lane (AUS)
Marc Flur (USA)
Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)
4-6 6-3 6-2
Q2Charles Cox (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Edward Ross (USA)
John Ross (USA)
6-7 6-3 6-4
Q2Morten Christensen (DNK)
Peter Wright (USA)
Karl Richter (USA)
Roberto Saad (ARG)
5-7 6-4 8-6
Q2Paul Mick (AUS)
Neil Smith (RSA)
Mike Lee (USA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
6-4 6-4
Q2Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Nick Brown ()
David Lloyd ()
6-3 6-4
Q2Anand Amritraj (IND)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
7-6 7-5
Q2Russell Barlow (AUS)
Harald Rittersbacher (GER)
Delayne Howell (USA)
Marcus Smith (AUS)
6-4 6-0
Q3Steve Denton (USA)
David Dowlen (USA)
Patrick Hughesman ()
Chris Kermode ()
6-2 6-1
Q3Patrick McEnroe (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Leif Shiras (USA)
3-6 6-4 6-3
Q3Craig A. Miller (AUS)
Rick Rudeen (USA)
Craig Campbell (RSA)
Peter Lloyd (AUS)
3-6 7-5 6-3
Q3Russell Simpson (NZL)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Joey Rive (USA)
Craig Wittus (USA)
7-5 4-6 9-7
Q3Pieter Aldrich (RSA)
Warren Green (RSA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-4 2-6 9-7
Q3John Losito (USA)
Jarek Srensky ()
Hitoshi Shirato (JPN)
Toru Yonezawa (JPN)
6-1 6-4
Q3Antony Emerson (AUS)
Anthony Lane (AUS)
Tsuyoshi Fukui (JPN)
Nobuya Tamura (JPN)
6-4 7-6
Q3Marc Flur (USA)
Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)
Stefano Mezzadri (SUI)
Srinivasan Vasudevan (IND)
6-4 6-2
Q3Charles Cox (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Steve Guy (NZL)
Olli Rahnasto (FIN)
6-4 7-6
Q3Edward Ross (USA)
John Ross (USA)
Karsten Saniter (GER)
Stefan Heckmanns (GER)
7-6 7-6
Q3Karl Richter (USA)
Roberto Saad (ARG)
Chris Ellis (AUS)
Anthony Spartalis (AUS)
7-6 7-6
Q3Morten Christensen (DNK)
Peter Wright (USA)
Darren Roberts ()
Peter Russell ()
6-3 7-5
Q3Paul Mick (AUS)
Neil Smith (RSA)
Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)
Johan Vekemans (NLD)
7-6 5-7 6-2
Q3Mike Lee (USA)
Roger Smith (BHS)
Greg Neuhart (A) (USA)
Doug Stone (USA)
7-6 6-3
Q3Nick Brown ()
David Lloyd ()
Brett Buffington (USA)
Diego Nargiso (ITA)
7-6 4-6 6-4
Q3Gilad Bloom (ISR)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Denys Maasdorp (RSA)
Alexander Mronz (GER)
6-1 6-4
Q3Nelson Aerts (BRA)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
William Cowan (CAN)
Geoff Roper (CAN)
7-6 3-6 8-6
Q3Anand Amritraj (IND)
Javier Frana (ARG)
Ulf Fischer ()
Frank Puncec (RSA)
7-6 6-4
Q3Delayne Howell (USA)
Peter Smith (USA)
Pat Serret (AUS)
Marcus Smith (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Q3Russell Barlow (AUS)
Harald Rittersbacher (GER)
Niclas Kroon (SWE)
Daniel Montes De Oca (URU)
6-1 7-5
Mixed Doubles
FJeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Darren Cahill (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
7-6(10) 6-3
SFDarren Cahill (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Andy Kohlberg (13) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFJeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Danie Visser (7) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
7-6(4) 6-3
QFAndy Kohlberg (13) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
6-3 3-6 8-6
QFDarren Cahill (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Raffaella Reggi (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFJeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Michael Mortensen (14) (DNK)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DNK)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFDanie Visser (7) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
John Fitzgerald (15) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Russell Simpson (NZL)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3
R16Andy Kohlberg (13) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Sergio Casal (ESP)
Raffaella Reggi (ITA)
Brett Buffington (USA)
Nicole Jagerman ()
6-1 3-6 6-1
R16Darren Cahill (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Larry Scott (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
6-3 6-4
R16Michael Mortensen (14) (DNK)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DNK)
Peter Fleming (3) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Danie Visser (7) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16John Fitzgerald (15) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Jaime Kaplan (USA)
6-1 6-3
R32Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
7-6 7-5
R32Russell Simpson (NZL)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
Jonathan Southcombe (WC) (GBR)
Sara Gomer (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R32Andy Kohlberg (13) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Rick Leach (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Tim Pawsat (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
7-5 6-7 6-2
R32Brett Buffington (USA)
Nicole Jagerman ()
Desmond Tyson (AUS)
Louise Field (AUS)
6-7 6-3 6-4
R32Sergio Casal (ESP)
Raffaella Reggi (ITA)
Gary Muller (11) (RSA)
Anne White (USA)
WO
R32Darren Cahill (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Peter Doohan (AUS)
Dianne Fromholtz (AUS)
7-5 6-3
R32Larry Scott (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
7-6 6-4
R32Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Andrei Olhovskiy (LL) (RUS)
Leila Meskhi (GEO)
6-1 6-2
R32Jeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Kim Warwick (9) (AUS)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
3-6 7-6 6-4
R32Michael Mortensen (14) (DNK)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DNK)
Pavel Slozil (CZE)
Laura Arraya (PER)
WO
R32Peter Fleming (3) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Davidson (WC) (AUS)
Annabel Croft (GBR)
6-2 6-7 6-3
R32Danie Visser (7) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Monica Reinach (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R32Laurie Warder (AUS)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
John Letts (Q) (USA)
Lea Antonoplis (USA)
6-3 6-3
R32John Fitzgerald (15) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Stefan Svensson (SWE)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
6-0 6-2
R32Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Jaime Kaplan (USA)
Grant Connell (CAN)
Helen Kelesi (CAN)
7-6 6-4
R64Ken Flach (1) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
6-3 6-0
R64Mike Bauer (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
Kelly Jones (USA)
Pascale Paradis (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R64Jonathan Southcombe (WC) (GBR)
Sara Gomer (GBR)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Lisa O'Neill (AUS)
7-5 7-5
R64Russell Simpson (NZL)
Belinda Cordwell (NZL)
Robert Seguso (16) (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
6-2 4-6 9-7
R64Andy Kohlberg (13) (USA)
Patty Fendick (USA)
Rill Baxter (USA)
Candy Reynolds (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-4
R64Rick Leach (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
John Feaver (WC) ()
Virginia Wade (GBR)
6-7 6-4 6-2
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Charles Cox (USA)
Wendy White (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R64Tim Pawsat (USA)
Beth Herr (USA)
Mark Kratzmann (8) (AUS)
Elise Burgin (USA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R64Brett Buffington (USA)
Nicole Jagerman ()
Charles Fancutt (LL) (AUS)
Lorrayne Gracie (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R64Desmond Tyson (AUS)
Louise Field (AUS)
Michiel Schapers (NLD)
Ann Henricksson (USA)
7-6 3-6 9-7
R64Sergio Casal (ESP)
Raffaella Reggi (ITA)
John Lloyd ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
2-6 7-5 7-5
R64Gary Muller (11) (RSA)
Anne White (USA)
Todd Nelson (USA)
Lori McNeil (USA)
6-3 6-4
R64Darren Cahill (AUS)
Nicole Provis (AUS)
Sherwood Stewart (10) (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
6-4 6-3
R64Peter Doohan (AUS)
Dianne Fromholtz (AUS)
David Macpherson (AUS)
Dianne Van Rensburg ()
7-6 7-6
R64Larry Scott (USA)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
Bill Scanlon (USA)
Susan Mascarin (USA)
6-3 6-2
R64Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
Hitoshi Shirato (LL) (JPN)
Masako Yanagi (JPN)
WO
R64Andrei Olhovskiy (LL) (RUS)
Leila Meskhi (GEO)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Michelle Jaggard (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R64Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Elna Reinach (RSA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Robin White (USA)
7-6 7-5
R64Jeremy Bates ()
Jo Durie (GBR)
Todd Woodbridge (Q) (AUS)
Paulette Moreno (HKG)
6-1 6-4
R64Kim Warwick (9) (AUS)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
Jim Pugh (USA)
Catherine Suire (FRA)
7-6 6-4
R64Michael Mortensen (14) (DNK)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DNK)
Russell Barlow (AUS)
Jamie Golder (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64Pavel Slozil (CZE)
Laura Arraya (PER)
Andrew Castle ()
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
6-4 6-7 7-5
R64Davidson (WC) (AUS)
Annabel Croft (GBR)
Brad Drewett (AUS)
Sandy Collins (USA)
6-7 6-1 9-7
R64Peter Fleming (3) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Paul Chamberlin (USA)
Barbara Gerken (USA)
6-3 3-6 9-7
R64Danie Visser (7) (RSA)
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Mel Purcell (USA)
Paula Smith (USA)
7-5 5-7 6-3
R64Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Monica Reinach (RSA)
Brian Levine (RSA)
Molly Van Nostrand (USA)
6-0 6-7 9-7
R64John Letts (Q) (USA)
Lea Antonoplis (USA)
Dennis Ralston (WC) (USA)
Mary Joe Fernandez (USA)
6-4 6-2
R64Laurie Warder (AUS)
Claudia Porwik (GER)
Van't Hof (12) (USA)
Mary-Lou Piatek (USA)
6-4 5-7 6-4
R64John Fitzgerald (15) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Denys Maasdorp (Q) (RSA)
Tina Mochizuki (USA)
6-1 6-1
R64Stefan Svensson (SWE)
Catarina Lindqvist (SWE)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
6-3 6-4
R64Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Jaime Kaplan (USA)
Karl Hutter (LL) (AUS)
Sherri Norris (USA)
6-1 6-1
R64Grant Connell (CAN)
Helen Kelesi (CAN)
Darren Roberts (LL) ()
Teresa Catlin (GBR)
6-3 7-5