ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1985

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1985-06-24Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Becker (GER)Kevin Curren (8) (USA)6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKevin Curren (8) (USA)Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)6-2 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFBoris Becker (GER)Anders Jarryd (5) (SWE)2-6 7-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKevin Curren (8) (USA)John McEnroe (1) (USA)6-2 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFJimmy Connors (3) (USA)Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHL)6-1 7-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnders Jarryd (5) (SWE)Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)6-4 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBoris Becker (GER)Henri Leconte (FRA)7-6 3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16John McEnroe (1) (USA)Andreas Maurer (Q) (GER)6-0 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kevin Curren (8) (USA)Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)7-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Sammy Giammalva (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHL)Robert Seguso (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anders Jarryd (5) (SWE)Danie Visser (RSA)6-1 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Vijay Amritraj (IND)6-4 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Boris Becker (GER)Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-7 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Henri Leconte (FRA)Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32John McEnroe (1) (USA)Christo Steyn (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreas Maurer (Q) (GER)Johan Kriek (9) (USA)6-1 6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Chip Hooper (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kevin Curren (8) (USA)David Mustard (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Ramesh Krishnan (IND)7-5 5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sammy Giammalva (USA)Ben Testerman (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R32Robert Seguso (Q) (USA)Tom Gullikson (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHL)David Pate (USA)7-5 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anders Jarryd (5) (SWE)Vincent Van Patten (USA)6-3 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Danie Visser (RSA)Greg Holmes (USA)6-3 4-6 6-7 6-0 10-8[H2H]
R32Vijay Amritraj (IND)Yannick Noah (11) (FRA)4-6 7-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)6-3 6-7 6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Boris Becker (GER)Joakim Nystrom (7) (SWE)3-6 7-6 6-1 4-6 9-7[H2H]
R32Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)Paul McNamee (AUS)3-6 4-6 7-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Henri Leconte (FRA)John Lloyd ()5-7 6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)7-6 4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64John McEnroe (1) (USA)Nduka Odizor (NGA)7-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R64Christo Steyn (Q) (RSA)Chris Lewis ()3-6 7-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Andreas Maurer (Q) (GER)Hans Schwaier (GER)6-3 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R64Johan Kriek (9) (USA)John Fitzgerald (AUS)3-6 7-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Tim Wilkison (USA)6-1 7-5 3-6 6-7 9-7[H2H]
R64Chip Hooper (USA)Terry Moor (USA)6-4 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R64David Mustard (Q) (NZL)Marc Flur (USA)7-6 6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Kevin Curren (8) (USA)Mike De Palmer (USA)7-5 5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Kelly Evernden (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R64Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Lloyd Bourne (USA)6-4 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R64Ben Testerman (USA)Leif Shiras (USA)6-4 6-7 4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R64Sammy Giammalva (USA)Tomas Smid (15) (CZE)6-3 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Tom Gullikson (USA)Jay Lapidus (USA)6-7 6-7 6-4 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Robert Seguso (Q) (USA)Mike Bauer (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64David Pate (USA)Steve Denton (WC) (USA)7-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHL)Pat Cash (6) (AUS)7-6 6-3 3-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R64Anders Jarryd (5) (SWE)Scott Davis (USA)5-7 7-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R64Vincent Van Patten (USA)Matt Mitchell (USA)7-5 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Danie Visser (RSA)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R64Greg Holmes (USA)Bud Schultz (USA)6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R64Yannick Noah (11) (FRA)Eddie Edwards (RSA)4-6 6-4 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R64Vijay Amritraj (IND)Brad Drewett (AUS)7-6 6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)John Sadri (USA)5-7 6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Slobodan Zivojinovic ()6-4 4-6 4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Joakim Nystrom (7) (SWE)Paul Annacone (USA)7-5 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R64Boris Becker (GER)Matt Anger (Q) (USA)6-0 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R64Paul McNamee (AUS)Roberto Saad (Q) (ARG)6-3 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R64Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)Ken Flach (USA)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R64John Lloyd ()Eliot Teltscher (13) (USA)6-3 6-4 4-6 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Henri Leconte (FRA)Wally Masur (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Mike Leach (USA)6-3 1-6 6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
R128John McEnroe (1) (USA)Peter McNamara (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Nduka Odizor (NGA)Gary Muller (Q) (RSA)6-7 6-7 7-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Chris Lewis ()Stephen Shaw (GBR)6-4 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Christo Steyn (Q) (RSA)Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)6-4 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Andreas Maurer (Q) (GER)John Frawley (AUS)7-5 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R128Hans Schwaier (GER)Van't Hof (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128John Fitzgerald (AUS)Tony Giammalva (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R128Johan Kriek (9) (USA)Victor Pecci (PRY)6-4 6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (14) (SWE)Peter Doohan (AUS)6-2 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Tim Wilkison (USA)Marko Ostoja (CRO)6-4 6-0 2-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Terry Moor (USA)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
R128Chip Hooper (USA)Balazs Taroczy (HUN)7-5 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128David Mustard (Q) (NZL)Stuart Bale (WC) ()7-6 6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Marc Flur (USA)Jeremy Bates (WC) ()6-4 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Mike De Palmer (USA)Raul Viver (ECU)6-3 6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Kevin Curren (8) (USA)Larry Stefanki (USA)7-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Stefan Simonsson (SWE)6-1 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Kelly Evernden (Q) (NZL)Jaroslav Navratil (CZE)6-4 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Bruce Derlin (NZL)6-2 7-5 4-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Lloyd Bourne (USA)Guy Forget (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R128Leif Shiras (USA)Leighton Alfred (WC) ()6-3 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Ben Testerman (USA)Craig A. Miller (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Sammy Giammalva (USA)Charles Cox (Q) (USA)6-0 6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R128Tomas Smid (15) (CZE)Russell Simpson (NZL)6-4 6-7 7-5 7-6[H2H]
R128Tom Gullikson (USA)Miloslav Mecir (12) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Jay Lapidus (USA)Jimmy Arias (USA)6-4 6-4 3-6 6-7 7-5[H2H]
R128Mike Bauer (USA)Marian Vajda (SVK)5-7 7-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R128Robert Seguso (Q) (USA)Rodney Harmon (USA)6-4 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R128Steve Denton (WC) (USA)Tim Gullikson (USA)6-4 6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128David Pate (USA)Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Ricardo Acuna (Q) (CHL)Tarik Benhabiles (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R128Pat Cash (6) (AUS)Todd Nelson (USA)2-6 6-2 7-5 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Anders Jarryd (5) (SWE)Claudio Panatta (ITA)4-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R128Scott Davis (USA)Barry Moir (Q) (RSA)6-2 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Matt Mitchell (USA)Thierry Champion (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Vincent Van Patten (USA)Peter Elter (GER)6-3 6-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R128Danie Visser (RSA)Damir Keretic (GER)7-6 6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)Marty Davis (USA)6-3 6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128Greg Holmes (USA)Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)6-3 4-6 6-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Bud Schultz (USA)Aaron Krickstein (10) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R128Yannick Noah (11) (FRA)Brad Gilbert (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R128Eddie Edwards (RSA)Colin Dowdeswell (WC) ()6-3 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R128Vijay Amritraj (IND)Jonathan Canter (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R128Brad Drewett (AUS)Scott McCain (USA)7-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R128Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)Peter Fleming (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R128John Sadri (USA)Cassio Motta (BRA)6-3 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R128Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)Brian Teacher (USA)6-4 7-5 6-7 6-2[H2H]
R128Slobodan Zivojinovic ()Mats Wilander (4) (SWE)6-2 5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R128Joakim Nystrom (7) (SWE)Jason Goodall (WC) ()6-3 6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R128Paul Annacone (USA)Dan Goldie (USA)5-7 7-5 6-1 1-6 9-7[H2H]
R128Matt Anger (Q) (USA)Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)5-7 6-2 6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Boris Becker (GER)Hank Pfister (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Paul McNamee (AUS)Steve Meister (USA)6-2 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Roberto Saad (Q) (ARG)Bob Green (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R128Ken Flach (USA)Pavel Slozil (CZE)6-3 6-7 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R128Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)Trevor Allan (AUS)7-5 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R128Eliot Teltscher (13) (USA)Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)5-7 7-6 7-6 6-0[H2H]
R128John Lloyd ()Wolfgang Popp (GER)6-2 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R128Henri Leconte (FRA)Chris Dunk (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6 7-6[H2H]
R128Wally Masur (AUS)Dan Cassidy (USA)7-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
R128Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)Jose Lopez-Maeso (ESP)7-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R128Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)Mark Edmondson (AUS)6-3 6-2 7-6[H2H]
R128Mike Leach (USA)Wojtek Fibak (POL)7-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (2) (USA)Mel Purcell (USA)6-4 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FHeinz Gunthardt (8) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-4 6-3 4-6 6-3
SFPat Cash (5) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
7-6 2-6 6-1 6-4
SFHeinz Gunthardt (8) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Peter McNamara (WC) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
6-7 6-1 6-2 6-4
QFPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Tim Gullikson (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
6-3 6-4 7-6
QFPat Cash (5) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Kevin Curren (14) (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
6-1 7-5 6-4
QFHeinz Gunthardt (8) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Paul Annacone (9) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
6-4 2-6 6-4 6-7 24-22
QFPeter McNamara (WC) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Charles Strode (USA)
6-1 6-4 6-2
R16Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Charles Cox (USA)
Andy Kohlberg (USA)
6-3 6-4 6-4
R16Tim Gullikson (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Kelly Evernden (Q) (NZL)
Michael Robertson (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-5 7-5
R16Kevin Curren (14) (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
6-4 3-6 6-4 7-6
R16Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Steve Meister (15) (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
6-4 6-3 6-4
R16Heinz Gunthardt (8) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Vijay Amritraj (IND)
John Lloyd ()
6-4 6-0 6-4
R16Paul Annacone (9) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Brian Levine (RSA)
Erik Van't Hof (USA)
7-6 6-1 7-6
R16Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
7-6 5-7 6-3 7-5
R16Peter McNamara (WC) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Bruce Manson (USA)
6-3 7-5 6-4
R32Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Charles Fancutt (AUS)
Ivan Lendl (USA)
7-6 3-6 6-3 6-2
R32Charles Cox (USA)
Andy Kohlberg (USA)
Marty Davis (USA)
Chris Dunk (USA)
6-3 7-6 6-3
R32Kelly Evernden (Q) (NZL)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Henri Leconte (12) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
6-7 7-5 Retired
R32Tim Gullikson (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Boris Becker (GER)
Mike Leach (USA)
WO
R32Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Charles Honey (RSA)
Christo Steyn (RSA)
6-2 6-2 6-7 6-7 6-4
R32Kevin Curren (14) (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Jeremy Bates (WC) ()
John Feaver ()
7-6 6-4 6-3
R32Steve Meister (15) (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Colin Dowdeswell (WC) ()
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
6-2 6-4 6-4
R32Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
5-7 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
R32Heinz Gunthardt (8) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-4 6-4 7-6
R32Vijay Amritraj (IND)
John Lloyd ()
Brad Drewett (AUS)
Chris Lewis ()
7-5 6-1 5-7 6-2
R32Paul Annacone (9) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
David Graham (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
6-2 6-3 6-3
R32Brian Levine (RSA)
Erik Van't Hof (USA)
Nick Brown (WC) ()
David Felgate ()
7-6 6-7 6-3 6-4
R32Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Charles Strode (USA)
David Dowlen (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
6-3 6-7 6-4 6-3
R32Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Sammy Giammalva (13) (USA)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
6-4 6-1 3-6 6-3
R32Mike De Palmer (USA)
Bruce Manson (USA)
Hank Pfister (USA)
Ben Testerman (USA)
6-3 7-6 6-3
R32Peter McNamara (WC) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
Pavel Slozil (2) (CZE)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
6-4 7-5 6-3
R64Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John McEnroe (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
Vincent Van Patten (USA)
6-3 6-4 3-6 6-4
R64Charles Fancutt (AUS)
Ivan Lendl (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
6-7 7-6 6-7 6-3 6-4
R64Charles Cox (USA)
Andy Kohlberg (USA)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
Brian Teacher (USA)
7-6 7-6 6-4
R64Marty Davis (USA)
Chris Dunk (USA)
Broderick Dyke (10) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
6-1 7-6 2-6 7-6
R64Henri Leconte (12) (FRA)
Yannick Noah (FRA)
Marcos Hocevar (BRA)
Joao Soares (BRA)
7-6 7-6 6-4
R64Kelly Evernden (Q) (NZL)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Dan Cassidy (USA)
Eric Korita (USA)
7-6 4-6 7-5 7-6
R64Tim Gullikson (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Andreas Maurer (GER)
Wolfgang Popp (GER)
7-6 4-6 5-7 7-6 6-4
R64Boris Becker (GER)
Mike Leach (USA)
Joakim Nystrom (7) (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
7-5 6-3 7-6
R64Stefan Edberg (4) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
J. Alexander (AUS)
Russell Simpson (NZL)
6-2 7-6 7-5
R64Charles Honey (RSA)
Christo Steyn (RSA)
Dacio Campos (Q) (BRA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
6-3 6-7 3-6 6-4 6-4
R64Jeremy Bates (WC) ()
John Feaver ()
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Brad Gilbert (USA)
6-7 6-7 7-6 7-6 6-1
R64Kevin Curren (14) (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
Slobodan Zivojinovic ()
6-4 6-2 7-5
R64Steve Meister (15) (USA)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Ernesto Fernandez (USA)
David Pate (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R64Colin Dowdeswell (WC) ()
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
Stefan Hermann (GER)
Tore Meinecke (GER)
7-6 2-6 7-6 6-3
R64Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DNK)
John Frawley (AUS)
Victor Pecci (PRY)
6-3 6-4 3-6 7-6
R64Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Stuart Bale (WC) ()
Richard Lewis ()
6-2 6-3 6-4
R64Heinz Gunthardt (8) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
6-7 6-4 6-3 6-4
R64Glenn Layendecker (USA)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
6-7 7-6 3-6 6-3 6-3
R64Vijay Amritraj (IND)
John Lloyd ()
Markus Gunthardt (SUI)
Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)
6-4 6-7 3-6 6-3 6-2
R64Brad Drewett (AUS)
Chris Lewis ()
Francisco Gonzalez (11) (PRY)
Matt Mitchell (USA)
5-7 6-3 7-6 6-3
R64Paul Annacone (9) (USA)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Sergio Casal (ESP)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
7-6 6-3 7-6
R64David Graham (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Drew Gitlin (USA)
4-6 6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3
R64Brian Levine (RSA)
Erik Van't Hof (USA)
Vitas Gerulaitis (USA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-4 7-6 5-7 7-6
R64Nick Brown (WC) ()
David Felgate ()
Ken Flach (3) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
7-6 6-3 2-6 7-6
R64David Dowlen (USA)
Nduka Odizor (NGA)
Mark Edmondson (6) (AUS)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
7-6 7-6 6-7 4-6 8-6
R64Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Lloyd Bourne (USA)
6-4 4-6 6-2 6-4
R64Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)
Ivan Kley (BRA)
6-3 6-2 6-4
R64Sammy Giammalva (13) (USA)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Steve Denton (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-3 7-6
R64Hank Pfister (USA)
Ben Testerman (USA)
Peter Doohan (16) (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
6-7 7-6 7-5 5-7 7-5
R64Mike De Palmer (USA)
Bruce Manson (USA)
Mark Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R64Peter McNamara (WC) (AUS)
Paul McNamee (AUS)
Marcel Freeman (Q) (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
7-5 7-6 6-4
R64Pavel Slozil (2) (CZE)
Tomas Smid (CZE)
Darren Cahill (Q) (AUS)
Bruce Derlin (NZL)
6-7 6-2 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreas Maurer (1) (GER)Stefan Kruger (RSA)6-3 6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tony Giammalva (USA)Marcos Hocevar (2) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Barry Moir (RSA)Amos Mansdorf (3) (ISR)3-6 6-1 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Christo Steyn (19) (RSA)Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)6-4 6-2 6-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gary Muller (RSA)Glenn Michibata (17) (CAN)6-4 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Roberto Saad (6) (ARG)Jacques Manset (USA)7-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Chris Dunk (USA)Delayne Howell (USA)6-2 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Acuna (8) (CHL)Marcel Freeman (25) (USA)6-4 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Craig A. Miller (26) (AUS)Christo Van Rensburg (9) (RSA)7-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kelly Evernden (10) (NZL)Kevin Moir (28) (RSA)6-3 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Robert Seguso (30) (USA)David Dowlen (11) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Matt Anger (12) (USA)Mark Groetsch (USA)6-2 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Mustard (NZL)John Whiteford ()7-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Charles Cox (USA)Andy Kohlberg (18) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Van't Hof (15) (USA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-2 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Thierry Champion (FRA)Ernesto Fernandez (USA)6-1 7-6 4-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreas Maurer (1) (GER)Sashi Menon (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefan Kruger (RSA)Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (31) (ESP)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Marcos Hocevar (2) (BRA)Austen Brice ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tony Giammalva (USA)Darren Cahill (22) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amos Mansdorf (3) (ISR)Gary Donnelly (USA)2-6 6-3 12-10[H2H]
Q2Barry Moir (RSA)James Turner ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)Martin Robinson ()7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christo Steyn (19) (RSA)Dale Houston (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gary Muller (RSA)Claudio Mezzadri (5) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Glenn Michibata (17) (CAN)Chuck Nunn (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Roberto Saad (6) (ARG)Jeff Jones (USA)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jacques Manset (USA)John Feaver ()6-3 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chris Dunk (USA)Simon Youl (7) (AUS)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Delayne Howell (USA)Patrick Flynn (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Acuna (8) (CHL)Cary Stansbury (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcel Freeman (25) (USA)Drew Gitlin (USA)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Christo Van Rensburg (9) (RSA)Trevor Raal (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Craig A. Miller (26) (AUS)Paolo Cane (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kelly Evernden (10) (NZL)Mark Kratzmann (AUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kevin Moir (28) (RSA)Tracy Delatte (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2David Dowlen (11) (USA)Brad Cherry (USA)3-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robert Seguso (30) (USA)Anand Amritraj (IND)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Matt Anger (12) (USA)Michael Robertson (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mark Groetsch (USA)Jose-Manuel Clavet (32) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Whiteford ()Paul Reekie (GBR)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2David Mustard (NZL)David Felgate ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charles Cox (USA)Kelvin Belcher (USA)7-6 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andy Kohlberg (18) (USA)Denys Maasdorp (RSA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Van't Hof (15) (USA)Laurie Warder (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luiz Mattar (BRA)Jeff Turpin (20) (USA)6-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thierry Champion (FRA)Tom Cain (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ernesto Fernandez (USA)Leo Palin (29) (FIN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Andreas Maurer (1) (GER)Grant Saacks (RSA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sashi Menon (IND)Tomm Warneke (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Kruger (RSA)Eric Winogradsky (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (31) (ESP)Jonathan Smith ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcos Hocevar (2) (BRA)Michael Walker (HKG)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Austen Brice ()Andrew Burrow (RSA)6-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tony Giammalva (USA)Neil Broad ()6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Darren Cahill (22) (AUS)Laird Dunlop (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amos Mansdorf (3) (ISR)Brett Custer (AUS)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Gary Donnelly (USA)Nigel Sears ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3James Turner ()Minoru Ueda (JPN)6-7 7-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Barry Moir (RSA)Bruce Manson (23) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ronald Agenor (4) (USA)Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martin Robinson ()Peter Russell ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dale Houston (AUS)Steve Wood (AUS)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christo Steyn (19) (RSA)Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)6-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudio Mezzadri (5) (SUI)Stephen Botfield (GBR)7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gary Muller (RSA)Marius Masencamp (RSA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Chuck Nunn (USA)Patrizio Parrini (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Glenn Michibata (17) (CAN)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Saad (6) (ARG)Bruce Kleege (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Jones (USA)Howard McGuiness ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jacques Manset (USA)Joe Leytze (USA)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3John Feaver ()Leonardo Lavalle (27) (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simon Youl (7) (AUS)Sadiq Abdullahi (NGA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chris Dunk (USA)Byron Talbot (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Delayne Howell (USA)Kwassie Van Der Merwe (RSA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Flynn (AUS)Eric Korita (24) (USA)4-6 7-6 8-6[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Acuna (8) (CHL)Mike Baroch (AUS)6-7 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Cary Stansbury (USA)Francois Errard (FRA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Drew Gitlin (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcel Freeman (25) (USA)Charles Strode (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christo Van Rensburg (9) (RSA)Richard Whichello ()7-6 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Trevor Raal (RSA)Ranjit Mani (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cane (ITA)Marc Van Eekeren (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Craig A. Miller (26) (AUS)Charles Honey (RSA)7-6 5-7 9-7[H2H]
Q3Kelly Evernden (10) (NZL)Morten Christensen (DNK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Brian Levine (RSA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tracy Delatte (USA)Patrick Hughesman ()7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Moir (28) (RSA)John Sevely (USA)3-6 7-5 9-7[H2H]
Q3David Dowlen (11) (USA)Erik Van't Hof (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Brad Cherry (USA)Ben Knapp ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Anand Amritraj (IND)Chris Kermode ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Robert Seguso (30) (USA)Doug Stone (USA)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matt Anger (12) (USA)Chris Emery (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michael Robertson (USA)Jim Pugh (USA)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mark Groetsch (USA)Stephan Medem (SUI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose-Manuel Clavet (32) (ESP)Marc Krippendorf (SUI)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3John Whiteford ()Fernando Roese (13) (BRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paul Reekie (GBR)Dean Johnson (RSA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Mustard (NZL)Gary Niebur (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3David Felgate ()Andy Andrews (21) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kelvin Belcher (USA)Joao Soares (14) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Charles Cox (USA)Tim Davies (A) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Denys Maasdorp (RSA)Michael Mortensen (DNK)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Andy Kohlberg (18) (USA)Robin Scott ()3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Van't Hof (15) (USA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laurie Warder (AUS)Agustin Moreno (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Luiz Mattar (BRA)Dominik Utzinger ()7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Turpin (20) (USA)Rick Meyer (USA)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q3Tom Cain (USA)Broderick Dyke (16) (AUS)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thierry Champion (FRA)Mark Blincow ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ernesto Fernandez (USA)Richard Akel (USA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leo Palin (29) (FIN)Kim Warwick (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dacio Campos (BRA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)
6-4 7-6 6-3
Q1Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Matt Anger (USA)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
3-6 4-6 7-6 7-6 6-3
Q1Darren Cahill (AUS)
Bruce Derlin (NZL)
Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
6-2 6-3 6-2
Q1Marcel Freeman (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
Austen Brice ()
David Ison ()
7-6 7-6 6-3
Q1Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Rick Meyer (USA)
Craig A. Miller (AUS)
6-4 6-4 6-3
Q2Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)
David Mustard (NZL)
Jonathan Smith ()
7-5 7-6
Q2Dacio Campos (BRA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Bruce Kleege (USA)
Leo Palin (FIN)
3-6 6-3 6-4
Q2Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Dale Houston (AUS)
Jacques Manset (USA)
6-2 6-3
Q2Matt Anger (USA)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
Stephen Botfield (GBR)
Michael Walker (HKG)
6-3 6-4
Q2Darren Cahill (AUS)
Bruce Derlin (NZL)
Leighton Alfred ()
Mike Baroch (AUS)
6-3 6-4
Q2Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
Thierry Champion (FRA)
Francois Errard (FRA)
6-1 4-6 6-4
Q2Marcel Freeman (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
Mark Groetsch (USA)
Steve Wood (AUS)
7-6 6-7 13-11
Q2Austen Brice ()
David Ison ()
Andy Andrews (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
2-6 7-6 6-2
Q2Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Gary Muller (RSA)
7-6 7-6
Q2Rick Meyer (USA)
Craig A. Miller (AUS)
Marc Krippendorf (SUI)
Dominik Utzinger ()
7-6 6-4
Q3David Mustard (NZL)
Jonathan Smith ()
Brad Cherry (USA)
Jeff Jones (USA)
7-5 3-6 6-3
Q3Carlos Kirmayr (BRA)
Juan-Antonio Rodriguez-Aransay (ESP)
Rand Evett (USA)
Adam Scheinman (USA)
6-2 6-3
Q3Bruce Kleege (USA)
Leo Palin (FIN)
Brett Buffington (USA)
John Sevely (USA)
6-3 7-5
Q3Dacio Campos (BRA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Richard Akel (USA)
Tomm Warneke (USA)
6-4 7-6
Q3Mark Kratzmann (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
Jeremy Dier ()
Nigel Sears ()
6-1 6-3
Q3Dale Houston (AUS)
Jacques Manset (USA)
Stephan Medem (SUI)
Cary Stansbury (USA)
6-2 6-7 6-4
Q3Stephen Botfield (GBR)
Michael Walker (HKG)
Claudio Mezzadri (SUI)
Patrizio Parrini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
Q3Matt Anger (USA)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
T. Koch (BRA)
Fernando Roese (BRA)
6-7 6-2 12-10
Q3Darren Cahill (AUS)
Bruce Derlin (NZL)
Chris Kermode ()
Peter Russell ()
6-2 6-3
Q3Leighton Alfred ()
Mike Baroch (AUS)
Martin Guntrip ()
John Whiteford ()
4-6 6-1 6-4
Q3Thierry Champion (FRA)
Francois Errard (FRA)
Stefan Kruger (RSA)
Kwassie Van Der Merwe (RSA)
1-6 7-6 6-3
Q3Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)
Luiz Mattar (BRA)
David Sammel (RSA)
Doug Stone (USA)
6-4 4-6 11-9
Q3Marcel Freeman (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
Brett Custer (AUS)
Patrick Flynn (AUS)
2-6 6-4 6-4
Q3Mark Groetsch (USA)
Steve Wood (AUS)
Edson Krause (BRA)
Luiz Muller (BRA)
6-2 6-4
Q3Austen Brice ()
David Ison ()
Kelvin Belcher (USA)
Sashi Menon (IND)
6-7 7-6 8-6
Q3Andy Andrews (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
Dan Goldie (USA)
Jim Grabb (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-3
Q3Kelly Evernden (NZL)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Dean Johnson (RSA)
Marius Masencamp (RSA)
6-4 6-4
Q3Amos Mansdorf (ISR)
Gary Muller (RSA)
Gary Niebur (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
7-5 6-4
Q3Marc Krippendorf (SUI)
Dominik Utzinger ()
Morten Christensen (DNK)
Laird Dunlop (CAN)
4-6 7-6 6-4
Q3Rick Meyer (USA)
Craig A. Miller (AUS)
Ronald Agenor (USA)
Pascal Aucouturier (FRA)
7-6 7-6
Mixed Doubles
FPaul McNamee (2) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
John Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-2
SFJohn Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Mark Edmondson (6) (AUS)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
7-6 7-5
SFPaul McNamee (2) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Scott Davis (8) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
6-7 7-5 23-21
QFMark Edmondson (6) (AUS)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
John Lloyd (1) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
7-6 7-6
QFJohn Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Anne White (USA)
7-6 6-4
QFScott Davis (8) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Pavel Slozil (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
QFPaul McNamee (2) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Steve Denton (5) (USA)
Jo Durie (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16John Lloyd (1) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Mike Bauer (USA)
Catherine Tanvier (FRA)
6-3 6-7 6-3
R16Mark Edmondson (6) (AUS)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)
Christiane Jolissaint (SUI)
6-7 6-4 6-3
R16Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Anne White (USA)
Charles Honey (RSA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
R16John Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Scott Davis (8) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Colin Dowdeswell ()
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
6-7 6-4 6-2
R16Pavel Slozil (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Peter Doohan (AUS)
Brenda Remilton (AUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Steve Denton (5) (USA)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
3-6 6-4 10-8
R16Paul McNamee (2) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
6-3 3-6 6-2
R32John Lloyd (1) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Hank Pfister (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
6-1 7-6
R32Mike Bauer (USA)
Catherine Tanvier (FRA)
Charles Fancutt (AUS)
Elizabeth Minter (AUS)
7-6 3-6 6-4
R32Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)
Christiane Jolissaint (SUI)
Jonathan Smith ()
Naoko Sato (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R32Mark Edmondson (6) (AUS)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Elise Burgin (USA)
6-2 6-4
R32Charles Honey (RSA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
Robert Seguso (3) (USA)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
WO
R32Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Anne White (USA)
Dacio Campos (Q) (BRA)
Molly Van Nostrand (USA)
6-4 6-4
R32Cassio Motta (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
M. Riessen (USA)
Rosie Casals (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-2
R32John Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Nicholas Fulwood (GBR)
Lorrayne Gracie (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R32Scott Davis (8) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Michael Robertson (USA)
Rene Uys (RSA)
6-4 1-6 6-3
R32Colin Dowdeswell ()
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Brian Levine (RSA)
Yvonne Vermaak (RSA)
6-4 6-2
R32Peter Doohan (AUS)
Brenda Remilton (AUS)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Monica Reinach (RSA)
3-6 6-2 6-3
R32Pavel Slozil (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Peter McNamara (AUS)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
6-2 6-3
R32Steve Denton (5) (USA)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Manuela Maleeva ()
5-7 6-2 6-4
R32Tony Giammalva (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
7-5 4-6 6-4
R32Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Greg Holmes (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R32Paul McNamee (2) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Larisa Savchenko ()
4-6 6-2 6-0
R64John Lloyd (1) ()
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
J. Newcombe (AUS)
Andrea Leand (USA)
6-1 5-7 12-10
R64Hank Pfister (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
Ivan Kley (BRA)
Luciana Corsato (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R64Mike Bauer (USA)
Catherine Tanvier (FRA)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
7-6 6-4
R64Charles Fancutt (AUS)
Elizabeth Minter (AUS)
Brett Buffington (USA)
Jaime Kaplan (USA)
6-1 6-2
R64Jonathan Smith ()
Naoko Sato (JPN)
Stefan Hermann (GER)
Carina Karlsson (SWE)
7-5 6-2
R64Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)
Christiane Jolissaint (SUI)
J. Fillol ()
Pam Casale (USA)
WO
R64Kim Warwick (AUS)
Elise Burgin (USA)
Ernesto Fernandez (Q) (USA)
Brenda Perry (NZL)
7-6 7-6
R64Mark Edmondson (6) (AUS)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
David Graham (AUS)
Pam Whytcross (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R64Robert Seguso (3) (USA)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
Frew McMillan (RSA)
Betty Stove (NLD)
6-2 7-6
R64Charles Honey (RSA)
Gretchen Rush (USA)
Davidson (AUS)
Annabel Croft (GBR)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R64Eliot Teltscher (USA)
Anne White (USA)
Bruce Derlin (NZL)
Myriam Schropp (GER)
6-4 7-6
R64Dacio Campos (Q) (BRA)
Molly Van Nostrand (USA)
Charles Cox (USA)
Wendy White (USA)
6-4 7-6
R64Cassio Motta (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
Rick Meyer (LL) (USA)
Linda Howell (USA)
6-1 6-4
R64M. Riessen (USA)
Rosie Casals (USA)
Marcos Hocevar (BRA)
Neige Dias (BRA)
6-3 1-6 6-1
R64Nicholas Fulwood (GBR)
Lorrayne Gracie (GBR)
T. Roche (AUS)
Judy Tegart (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R64John Fitzgerald (7) (AUS)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Drew Gitlin (USA)
Jamie Golder (USA)
6-2 6-2
R64Scott Davis (8) (USA)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Etsuko Inoue (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R64Michael Robertson (USA)
Rene Uys (RSA)
Glenn Michibata (Q) (CAN)
Patricia Hy-Boulais (CAN)
7-5 1-6 7-5
R64Brian Levine (RSA)
Yvonne Vermaak (RSA)
Tom Okker (NLD)
Dianne Fromholtz (AUS)
6-3 7-6
R64Colin Dowdeswell ()
Rosalyn Fairbank ()
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Candy Reynolds (USA)
7-5 7-6
R64Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Monica Reinach (RSA)
Craig Wittus (USA)
Barbara Gerken (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Peter Doohan (AUS)
Brenda Remilton (AUS)
Emilio Sanchez (ESP)
Katerina Maleeva (BUL)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R64Peter McNamara (AUS)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
Steve Meister (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
7-5 7-5
R64Pavel Slozil (4) (CZE)
Helena Sukova (CZE)
Mark Kratzmann (LL) (AUS)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R64Steve Denton (5) (USA)
Jo Durie (GBR)
Jeremy Bates ()
Sara Gomer (GBR)
7-6 6-4
R64Tom Gullikson (USA)
Manuela Maleeva ()
David Mustard (NZL)
Julie Richardson (NZL)
6-4 6-3
R64Rodney Harmon (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
Huub Van Boeckel (NLD)
Marcella Mesker (NLD)
6-4 6-4
R64Tony Giammalva (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
Francisco Gonzalez (PRY)
Paula Smith (USA)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHL)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Ilana Kloss ()
7-5 5-7 6-3
R64Greg Holmes (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
John Feaver ()
Virginia Wade (GBR)
6-2 7-5
R64Charles Strode (USA)
Larisa Savchenko ()
Gary Niebur (USA)
Kay McDaniel (USA)
6-2 6-4
R64Paul McNamee (2) (AUS)
Martina Navratilova (USA)
Ben Testerman (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
6-4 6-1