ATP Wimbledon Draw (Men's) - 1984

Click Here To Join The Wimbledon Discussion!


Share This...


Wimbledon Event Details:

1984-06-25Grass
OutdoorWimbledon, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Wimbledon draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohn Mcenroe (1) (USA)Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)6-1 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFJohn Mcenroe (1) (USA)Pat Cash (AUS)6-3 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFJimmy Connors (3) (USA)Ivan Lendl (2) (TCH)6-7 6-3 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFJohn Mcenroe (1) (USA)John Sadri (USA)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFPat Cash (AUS)Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)6-4 6-4 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
QFJimmy Connors (3) (USA)Paul Annacone (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Lendl (2) (TCH)Tomas Smid (13) (TCH)6-1 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16John Mcenroe (1) (USA)Bill Scanlon (14) (USA)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16John Sadri (USA)Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)6-3 7-5 6-7 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Pat Cash (AUS)Kevin Curren (11) (RSA)4-6 6-2 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)Terry Moor (USA)6-0 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R16Paul Annacone (Q) (USA)Johan Kriek (12) (USA)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)6-7 6-2 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tomas Smid (13) (TCH)Jimmy Arias (5) (USA)7-5 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Lendl (2) (TCH)Scott Davis (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32John Mcenroe (1) (USA)Wally Masur (AUS)6-0 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bill Scanlon (14) (USA)Boris Becker (Q) (GER)6-2 2-6 7-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)Brad Gilbert (USA)7-6 6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Sadri (USA)Ricardo Acuna (CHI)7-5 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Pat Cash (AUS)Cassio Motta (BRA)6-1 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kevin Curren (11) (RSA)Ramesh Krishnan (IND)6-2 3-6 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Terry Moor (USA)Mark Edmondson (AUS)6-3 6-4 3-6 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)Guy Forget (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 4-6 1-6 9-7 [H2H]
R32Paul Annacone (Q) (USA)Christo Van Rensburg (Q) (RSA)6-3 4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Johan Kriek (12) (USA)Steve Meister (USA)6-2 5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)Tim Gullikson (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Marty Davis (USA)6-4 6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jimmy Arias (5) (USA)Danie Visser (RSA)5-7 6-3 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Smid (13) (TCH)Tom Gullikson (USA)7-5 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Scott Davis (USA)John Lloyd (GBR)6-4 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Ivan Lendl (2) (TCH)Rolf Gehring (GER)6-4 6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R64John Mcenroe (1) (USA)Rodney Harmon (USA)6-1 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Wally Masur (AUS)Jakob Hlasek (SUI)6-4 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R64Boris Becker (Q) (GER)Nduka Odizor (NGR)6-3 6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R64Bill Scanlon (14) (USA)Shahar Perkiss (LL) (ISR)6-2 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)Balazs Taroczy (HUN)6-3 7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Brad Gilbert (USA)Eddie Edwards (Q) (RSA)6-3 7-6 3-6 4-6 8-6 [H2H]
R64John Sadri (USA)Mike Leach (USA)7-6 3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ricardo Acuna (CHI)Craig A. Miller (Q) (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Pat Cash (AUS)Mats Wilander (4) (SWE)6-7 6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Cassio Motta (BRA)John Fitzgerald (AUS)7-6 4-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Chris Lewis (NZL)6-3 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Kevin Curren (11) (RSA)Ben Testerman (USA)7-6 6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Mark Edmondson (AUS)Henrik Sundstrom (9) (SWE)6-7 7-6 6-4 6-7 8-6 [H2H]
R64Terry Moor (USA)Ken Flach (Q) (USA)6-4 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R64Guy Forget (Q) (FRA)Glenn Michibata (CAN)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)7-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R64Paul Annacone (Q) (USA)Mark Dickson (USA)7-6 7-6 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R64Christo Van Rensburg (Q) (RSA)Matt Doyle (IRL)4-6 6-2 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R64Steve Meister (USA)Hans Schwaier (FRG)6-1 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Johan Kriek (12) (USA)Stefan Edberg (SWE)4-6 6-7 6-4 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R64Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)Francisco Gonzalez (PAR)7-5 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R64Tim Gullikson (USA)Leif Shiras (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marty Davis (USA)Craig Wittus (Q) (USA)6-3 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Stefan Simonsson (SWE)6-2 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jimmy Arias (5) (USA)Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)7-5 5-7 3-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Danie Visser (RSA)Miloslav Mecir (TCH)6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tom Gullikson (USA)Stuart Bale (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tomas Smid (13) (TCH)Mark Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-7 7-6 8-6 [H2H]
R64Scott Davis (USA)Joakim Nystrom (SWE)6-1 7-5 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R64John Lloyd (GBR)Greg Holmes (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R64Rolf Gehring (GER)Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)7-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R64Ivan Lendl (2) (TCH)Derek Tarr (USA)6-3 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128John Mcenroe (1) (USA)Paul Mcnamee (AUS)6-4 6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
R128Rodney Harmon (USA)Emilio Sanchez (ESP)7-6 6-3 4-6 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R128Jakob Hlasek (SUI)Wojtek Fibak (POL)7-5 4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Wally Masur (AUS)Simon Youl (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Boris Becker (Q) (GER)Blaine Willenborg (USA)6-0 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R128Nduka Odizor (NGR)Jeff Turpin (Q) (USA)6-2 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R128Shahar Perkiss (LL) (ISR)Marcel Freeman (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R128Bill Scanlon (14) (USA)Eric Korita (USA)7-6 6-7 6-2 3-6 13-11 [H2H]
R128Vitas Gerulaitis (15) (USA)Tony Giammalva (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R128Balazs Taroczy (HUN)Richard Lewis (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R128Eddie Edwards (Q) (RSA)Chip Hooper (USA)7-6 3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Brad Gilbert (USA)Peter Fleming (USA)4-6 4-6 6-4 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128John Sadri (USA)Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)6-3 6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Mike Leach (USA)Pablo Arraya (PER)7-6 6-3 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ricardo Acuna (CHI)Joao Soares (BRA)7-6 1-6 4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Craig A. Miller (Q) (AUS)Claudio Mezzadri (LL) (SUI)6-3 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mats Wilander (4) (SWE)Sherwood Stewart (Q) (USA)6-4 6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R128Pat Cash (AUS)Robert Seguso (USA)7-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128John Fitzgerald (AUS)David Pate (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R128Cassio Motta (BRA)Jeremy Bates (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ramesh Krishnan (IND)Simone Colombo (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Chris Lewis (NZL)Roland Stadler (SUI)6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Ben Testerman (USA)Colin Dowdeswell (RHO)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R128Kevin Curren (11) (RSA)Steve Denton (USA)6-4 3-6 4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Henrik Sundstrom (9) (SWE)Bernard Boileau (BEL)6-4 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Mark Edmondson (AUS)Mel Purcell (USA)6-4 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Ken Flach (Q) (USA)Van't Hof (USA)2-6 6-4 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Terry Moor (USA)Vincent Van Patten (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R128Glenn Michibata (CAN)Brian Teacher (USA)7-6 2-6 6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Guy Forget (Q) (FRA)Heinz Gunthardt (SUI)6-2 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R128Stephen Shaw (WC) (GBR)Claudio Panatta (ITA)6-4 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Andres Gomez (6) (ECU)Matt Mitchell (USA)3-6 7-6 6-1 7-6 [H2H]
R128Paul Annacone (Q) (USA)Jonathan Smith (WC) (GBR)7-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Mark Dickson (USA)Carlos Kirmayr (Q) (BRA)4-6 7-6 3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Christo Van Rensburg (Q) (RSA)Marko Ostoja (YUG)6-2 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R128Matt Doyle (IRL)Sandy Mayer (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R128Hans Schwaier (FRG)Vijay Amritraj (IND)6-3 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Steve Meister (USA)Hans-Dieter Beutel (GER)6-2 3-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R128Stefan Edberg (SWE)Brad Drewett (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Johan Kriek (12) (USA)Michael Westphal (GER)6-3 6-0 2-6 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tim Mayotte (16) (USA)Marcos Hocevar (BRA)7-5 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R128Francisco Gonzalez (PAR)Brian Gottfried (USA)6-2 1-6 6-2 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tim Gullikson (USA)Russell Simpson (Q) (NZL)7-6 4-6 6-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R128Leif Shiras (USA)Michiel Schapers (LL) (NED)6-2 6-7 7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R128Marty Davis (USA)Bruce Manson (Q) (USA)6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R128Craig Wittus (Q) (USA)Charles Cox (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3 5-7 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R128Stefan Simonsson (SWE)Shlomo Glickstein (ISR)4-6 6-2 3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jimmy Connors (3) (USA)Lloyd Bourne (USA)7-5 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R128Jimmy Arias (5) (USA)Bernie Mitton (RSA)3-6 6-3 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R128Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)Van Winitsky (USA)6-4 6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
R128Miloslav Mecir (TCH)Tom Cain (Q) (USA)6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R128Danie Visser (RSA)Jim Gurfein (USA)6-2 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R128Stuart Bale (WC) (GBR)J. Alexander (AUS)7-6 3-6 4-6 7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R128Tom Gullikson (USA)Hank Pfister (USA)6-3 6-4 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128Mark Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)Nicholas Fulwood (WC) (GBR)6-7 6-4 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Tomas Smid (13) (TCH)Larry Stefanki (USA)6-4 6-7 0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R128Scott Davis (USA)Anders Jarryd (10) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R128Joakim Nystrom (SWE)Tim Wilkison (USA)5-7 7-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R128Greg Holmes (USA)John Feaver (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3 6-7 6-2 [H2H]
R128John Lloyd (GBR)Andreas Maurer (FRG)3-6 6-3 3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R128Rolf Gehring (GER)Pavel Slozil (TCH)6-4 6-7 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R128Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)Gene Mayer (USA)7-6 6-2 4-6 1-6 8-6 [H2H]
R128Derek Tarr (USA)Christophe Roger-Vasselin (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R128Ivan Lendl (2) (TCH)Dick Stockton (WC) (USA)4-6 6-0 6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John Mcenroe (USA)
Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamee (AUS)
6-2 5-7 6-2 3-6 6-3
SFPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John Mcenroe (USA)
Sandy Mayer (7) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
7-6 7-6 6-4
SFPat Cash (5) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamee (AUS)
Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
6-1 3-6 6-3 6-7 7-5
QFPeter Fleming (1) (USA)
John Mcenroe (USA)
J. Alexander (12) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
6-4 6-4 4-6 6-4
QFSandy Mayer (7) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
Kevin Curren (4) (RSA)
Steve Denton (USA)
7-6 6-4 6-4
QFPeter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Tim Gullikson (3) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
0-6 6-4 3-6 6-2 6-3
QFPat Cash (5) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamee (AUS)
Mark Edmondson (2) (AUS)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
6-3 3-6 4-6 7-5 13-11
R16Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John Mcenroe (USA)
Mel Purcell (USA)
Vincent Van Patten (USA)
7-6 6-1 7-5
R16J. Alexander (12) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Pavel Slozil (6) (TCH)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
7-6 3-6 7-6 6-4
R16Kevin Curren (4) (RSA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Stefan Edberg (9) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
6-3 6-7 7-6 6-4
R16Sandy Mayer (7) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
Tracy Delatte (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
7-6 7-6 5-7 7-5
R16Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Broderick Dyke (14) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
7-5 6-4 7-6
R16Tim Gullikson (3) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Chris Lewis (NZL)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
2-6 7-6 6-4 6-4
R16Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamee (AUS)
Ken Flach (16) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
6-7 6-7 6-4 6-4 7-5
R16Mark Edmondson (2) (AUS)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Heinz Gunthardt (10) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
4-6 7-6 3-6 6-3 6-3
R32Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John Mcenroe (USA)
Drew Gitlin (USA)
Chip Hooper (USA)
6-4 6-4 7-6
R32Mel Purcell (USA)
Vincent Van Patten (USA)
Charles Fancutt (AUS)
Michiel Schapers (NED)
7-6 6-4 7-6
R32J. Alexander (12) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Charles Cox (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
7-6 6-4 7-6
R32Pavel Slozil (6) (TCH)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
6-4 6-2 7-6
R32Kevin Curren (4) (RSA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
6-1 6-4 4-6 6-7 6-3
R32Stefan Edberg (9) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Stuart Bale (WC) (GBR)
Richard Lewis (GBR)
6-4 6-2 6-4
R32Tracy Delatte (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
6-3 7-5 7-5
R32Sandy Mayer (7) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
John Lloyd (GBR)
Dick Stockton (USA)
3-6 3-6 7-5 6-3 6-2
R32Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Paul Annacone (LL) (USA)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
6-4 6-4 6-4
R32Broderick Dyke (14) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Brad Drewett (AUS)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
6-4 1-6 6-3 7-6
R32Chris Lewis (NZL)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
Andy Kohlberg (Q) (USA)
Rick Meyer (USA)
7-6 6-7 6-4 6-4
R32Tim Gullikson (3) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Scott Davis (USA)
Brian Teacher (USA)
7-6 7-6 7-6
R32Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamee (AUS)
Stefan Simonsson (SWE)
Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)
4-6 6-3 6-7 6-3 6-4
R32Ken Flach (16) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Craig A. Miller (AUS)
Matt Mitchell (USA)
3-6 7-6 6-2 6-2
R32Heinz Gunthardt (10) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Chris Bradnam (WC) (GBR)
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
6-4 4-6 6-4 7-6
R32Mark Edmondson (2) (AUS)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Mark Dickson (USA)
7-5 6-2 6-2
R64Peter Fleming (1) (USA)
John Mcenroe (USA)
Sashi Menon (Q) (IND)
Glenn Michibata (CAN)
6-3 6-3 4-6 6-3
R64Drew Gitlin (USA)
Chip Hooper (USA)
J. Fillol (CHI)
Francisco Gonzalez (PAR)
4-6 6-3 3-6 6-3 11-9
R64Charles Fancutt (AUS)
Michiel Schapers (NED)
Victor Amaya (USA)
Hank Pfister (USA)
3-6 7-6 7-6 6-2
R64Mel Purcell (USA)
Vincent Van Patten (USA)
Tony Giammalva (13) (USA)
Steve Meister (USA)
6-1 6-4 6-4
R64J. Alexander (12) (AUS)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Jeremy Bates (WC) (GBR)
Jeremy Dier (GBR)
7-6 6-4 6-4
R64Charles Cox (USA)
Jakob Hlasek (SUI)
Matt Doyle (Q) (IRL)
Andreas Maurer (FRG)
7-6 6-4 4-6 6-4
R64Eddie Edwards (RSA)
Danie Visser (RSA)
David Graham (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
6-3 6-4 6-2
R64Pavel Slozil (6) (TCH)
Tomas Smid (TCH)
Boris Becker (GER)
Wojtek Fibak (POL)
3-6 3-6 6-4 6-1 6-4
R64Kevin Curren (4) (RSA)
Steve Denton (USA)
Gary Donnelly (USA)
Craig Wittus (USA)
7-6 6-3 7-6
R64Joakim Nystrom (SWE)
Mats Wilander (SWE)
Marty Davis (USA)
Chris Dunk (USA)
6-1 6-2 6-4
R64Stuart Bale (WC) (GBR)
Richard Lewis (GBR)
Robert Nelson (LL) (USA)
Hitoshi Shirato (JPN)
6-7 6-3 6-3 7-6
R64Stefan Edberg (9) (SWE)
Anders Jarryd (SWE)
Mark Kratzmann (WC) (AUS)
Simon Youl (AUS)
6-4 6-2 6-3
R64Tracy Delatte (USA)
Johan Kriek (USA)
Colin Dowdeswell (15) (RHO)
Van Winitsky (USA)
2-6 6-4 7-6 6-3
R64Larry Stefanki (USA)
Van't Hof (USA)
Brian Gottfried (USA)
Mike Leach (USA)
6-2 7-6 6-4
R64John Lloyd (GBR)
Dick Stockton (USA)
Amos Mansdorf (LL) (ISR)
Shahar Perkiss (ISR)
6-2 6-3 6-3
R64Sandy Mayer (7) (USA)
Ferdi Taygan (USA)
Tom Cain (Q) (USA)
Patrick Mcenroe (USA)
6-3 3-6 6-1 6-2
R64Paul Annacone (LL) (USA)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Carlos Kirmayr (8) (BRA)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
6-3 6-4 6-2
R64Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
John Feaver (WC) (GBR)
Jonathan Smith (GBR)
6-4 7-6 6-7 6-4
R64Brad Drewett (AUS)
Kim Warwick (AUS)
Scott Mccain (USA)
Blaine Willenborg (USA)
7-5 6-7 5-7 7-6 6-3
R64Broderick Dyke (14) (AUS)
Wally Masur (AUS)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Vijay Amritraj (IND)
6-4 6-0 6-2
R64Chris Lewis (NZL)
Tim Wilkison (USA)
Bernie Mitton (11) (RSA)
Butch Walts (USA)
7-5 6-4 6-4
R64Andy Kohlberg (Q) (USA)
Rick Meyer (USA)
Alexandre Hocevar (BRA)
Marcos Hocevar (BRA)
6-4 6-4 7-5
R64Scott Davis (USA)
Brian Teacher (USA)
Charles Strode (USA)
Jeff Turpin (USA)
7-5 6-3 6-4
R64Tim Gullikson (3) (USA)
Tom Gullikson (USA)
Pablo Arraya (PER)
Andres Gomez (ECU)
7-5 6-4 3-6 6-4
R64Pat Cash (5) (AUS)
Paul Mcnamee (AUS)
Andy Andrews (USA)
John Sadri (USA)
6-7 6-3 7-6 6-3
R64Stefan Simonsson (SWE)
Henrik Sundstrom (SWE)
Jonathan Canter (USA)
Derek Tarr (USA)
6-4 6-7 2-6 6-4 6-4
R64Craig A. Miller (AUS)
Matt Mitchell (USA)
Markus Gunthardt (SUI)
Zoltan Kuharszky (HUN)
6-3 7-6 6-2
R64Ken Flach (16) (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Jan Gunnarsson (SWE)
Michael Mortensen (DEN)
6-4 6-7 7-5 7-6
R64Heinz Gunthardt (10) (SUI)
Balazs Taroczy (HUN)
Claudio Panatta (ITA)
Nick Saviano (USA)
6-4 6-7 6-2 7-5
R64Chris Bradnam (WC) (GBR)
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
Simone Colombo (ITA)
Gianni Ocleppo (ITA)
7-6 3-6 7-6 6-4
R64Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Mark Dickson (USA)
Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)
Joao Soares (BRA)
4-6 7-6 6-1 7-6
R64Mark Edmondson (2) (AUS)
Sherwood Stewart (USA)
David Mustard (Q) (NZL)
Russell Simpson (NZL)
6-7 6-4 5-7 6-2 6-4
Mixed Doubles
FJohn Lloyd (1) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Steve Denton (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFJohn Lloyd (1) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Sherwood Stewart (7) (USA)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
6-1 5-7 6-2
SFSteve Denton (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Tony Giammalva (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
7-5 7-5
QFJohn Lloyd (1) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Laurie Warder (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFSherwood Stewart (7) (USA)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Mike Estep (4) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
6-1 6-4
QFTony Giammalva (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
M. Riessen (8) (USA)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
3-6 6-2 10-8
QFSteve Denton (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Kevin Curren (5) (RSA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
6-4 7-5
R16John Lloyd (1) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Anand Amritraj (IND)
Sherry Acker (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Laurie Warder (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
Mel Purcell (USA)
Paula Smith (USA)
7-5 7-6
R16Mike Estep (4) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Greg Holmes (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
3-6 7-5 6-3
R16Sherwood Stewart (7) (USA)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Colin Dowdeswell (RHO)
Etsuko Inoue (JPN)
4-6 6-4 6-2
R16M. Riessen (8) (USA)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Natalia Leipus (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Tony Giammalva (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
Dick Stockton (3) (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Kevin Curren (5) (RSA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
Charles Strode (USA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
6-1 7-6
R16Steve Denton (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
J. Fillol (CHI)
Pam Casale (USA)
6-3 6-7 6-1
R32John Lloyd (1) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Candy Reynolds (USA)
6-3 6-4
R32Anand Amritraj (IND)
Sherry Acker (USA)
Greg Whitecross (LL) (AUS)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
4-6 7-6 6-2
R32Laurie Warder (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
Mike De Palmer (USA)
Sabrina Goles (YUG)
6-4 7-6
R32Mel Purcell (USA)
Paula Smith (USA)
Roger Grant (LL) (AUS)
Annette Gulley (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R32Mike Estep (4) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
John Feaver (GBR)
Virginia Wade (GBR)
6-3 6-3
R32Greg Holmes (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
Bernie Mitton (RSA)
Pam Teeguarden (USA)
6-4 1-0 Retired
R32Colin Dowdeswell (RHO)
Etsuko Inoue (JPN)
David Lloyd (GBR)
Sue Barker (GBR)
5-7 6-1 6-3
R32Sherwood Stewart (7) (USA)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Cassio Motta (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
6-3 3-6 6-0
R32M. Riessen (8) (USA)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
Stuart Bale (GBR)
Rina Einy (GBR)
6-3 6-2
R32Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Natalia Leipus (AUS)
Drew Gitlin (USA)
Marcella Mesker (NED)
6-4 7-5
R32Tony Giammalva (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
Peter Rennert (USA)
Catherine Tanvier (FRA)
7-5 7-5
R32Dick Stockton (3) (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
Robert Seguso (USA)
Jamie Golder (USA)
6-3 6-2
R32Kevin Curren (5) (RSA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
Chris Bradnam (GBR)
Amanda Brown (GBR)
7-6 6-0
R32Charles Strode (USA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)
Patricia Medrado (BRA)
7-6 6-4
R32J. Fillol (CHI)
Pam Casale (USA)
Larry Stefanki (USA)
Anne White (USA)
7-5 6-4
R32Steve Denton (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Charles Cox (USA)
Wendy White (USA)
7-5 6-2
R64John Lloyd (1) (GBR)
Wendy Turnbull (AUS)
J. Newcombe (AUS)
Andrea Leand (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Michael Fancutt (AUS)
Candy Reynolds (USA)
Ben Testerman (USA)
Rosie Casals (USA)
WO
R64Greg Whitecross (LL) (AUS)
Jill Hetherington (CAN)
Butch Walts (USA)
Susan Mascarin (USA)
7-5 6-2
R64Anand Amritraj (IND)
Sherry Acker (USA)
Broderick Dyke (Q) (AUS)
Hana Strachonova (TCH)
6-3 3-6 6-3
R64Mike De Palmer (USA)
Sabrina Goles (YUG)
Davidson (AUS)
Ilana Kloss (RSA)
4-6 6-3 7-5
R64Laurie Warder (AUS)
Anne Minter (AUS)
Russell Simpson (LL) (NZL)
Brenda Perry (NZL)
4-6 6-2 6-2
R64Mel Purcell (USA)
Paula Smith (USA)
Martin Guntrip (GBR)
Heather Ludloff (USA)
4-6 7-6 6-4
R64Roger Grant (LL) (AUS)
Annette Gulley (AUS)
David Graham (AUS)
Beth Herr (USA)
6-4 6-1
R64Mike Estep (4) (USA)
Martina Navratilova (TCH)
Ken Flach (USA)
Felicia Raschiatore (USA)
6-1 6-2
R64John Feaver (GBR)
Virginia Wade (GBR)
Marty Davis (USA)
Mary-Lou Piatek (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Bernie Mitton (RSA)
Pam Teeguarden (USA)
Syd Ball (AUS)
Kimberly Jones (USA)
6-4 6-4
R64Greg Holmes (USA)
Carling Bassett (CAN)
Brian Levine (RSA)
Yvonne Vermaak (RSA)
6-1 6-2
R64Colin Dowdeswell (RHO)
Etsuko Inoue (JPN)
B. Lutz (USA)
Leslie Allen (USA)
7-6 6-4
R64David Lloyd (GBR)
Sue Barker (GBR)
Richard Lewis (GBR)
Michelle Torres (USA)
6-3 7-6
R64Cassio Motta (BRA)
Claudia Monteiro (BRA)
Chris Johnstone (AUS)
Pam Whytcross (AUS)
6-2 7-5
R64Sherwood Stewart (7) (USA)
Elizabeth Sayers (AUS)
Matt Doyle (IRL)
Kim Sands (USA)
WO
R64M. Riessen (8) (USA)
Anne Hobbs (GBR)
Mark Kratzmann (Q) (AUS)
Jenny Byrne (AUS)
6-3 4-6 6-3
R64Stuart Bale (GBR)
Rina Einy (GBR)
Colin Dibley (AUS)
Judy Tegart (AUS)
7-6 7-6
R64Drew Gitlin (USA)
Marcella Mesker (NED)
Chris Dunk (USA)
Barbara Jordan (USA)
7-6 7-5
R64Peter Doohan (LL) (AUS)
Natalia Leipus (AUS)
Jeremy Dier (GBR)
Jennifer Mundel (USA)
6-4 7-5
R64Tony Giammalva (USA)
Sharon Walsh (USA)
Michael Mortensen (DEN)
Tine Scheuer-Larsen (DEN)
4-6 6-4 6-4
R64Peter Rennert (USA)
Catherine Tanvier (FRA)
Victor Amaya (USA)
Annabel Croft (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R64Robert Seguso (USA)
Jamie Golder (USA)
Frew Mcmillan (RSA)
Betty Stove (NED)
5-7 7-6 6-3
R64Dick Stockton (3) (USA)
Anne Smith (USA)
Steve Meister (USA)
Penny Barg (USA)
WO
R64Kevin Curren (5) (RSA)
Andrea Temesvari (HUN)
Ray Moore (RSA)
Rene Mentz (RSA)
6-0 6-2
R64Chris Bradnam (GBR)
Amanda Brown (GBR)
Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)
Beverly Mould (RSA)
2-6 6-3 7-5
R64Charles Strode (USA)
Rosalyn Fairbank (RSA)
Craig A. Miller (Q) (AUS)
Brenda Remilton (AUS)
7-5 6-7 6-3
R64Givaldo Barbosa (BRA)
Patricia Medrado (BRA)
Rodney Harmon (USA)
Zina Garrison (USA)
WO
R64J. Fillol (CHI)
Pam Casale (USA)
Tim Gullikson (USA)
Sabina Simmonds (ITA)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R64Larry Stefanki (USA)
Anne White (USA)
John Fitzgerald (AUS)
Betsy Nagelsen (USA)
6-2 7-6
R64Charles Cox (USA)
Wendy White (USA)
Dennis Ralston (USA)
Camille Benjamin (USA)
6-3 4-6 8-6
R64Steve Denton (2) (USA)
Kathy Jordan (USA)
Lloyd Bourne (USA)
Alycia Moulton (USA)
6-2 6-7 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bruce Manson (1) (USA)Peter Rennert (USA)4-6 4-6 6-3 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Craig Wittus (USA)Michiel Schapers (2) (NED)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Sherwood Stewart (USA)Claudio Mezzadri (3) (SUI)6-3 6-7 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Boris Becker (19) (GER)Bruce Kleege (USA)6-4 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Russell Simpson (26) (NZL)Sashi Menon (IND)4-6 3-6 7-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Tom Cain (6) (USA)Kim Warwick (25) (AUS)7-6 7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ken Flach (31) (USA)Wayne Hampson (AUS)6-3 1-6 6-3 1-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q1Guy Forget (FRA)Shahar Perkiss (8) (ISR)6-4 6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Craig A. Miller (24) (AUS)Chris Dunk (USA)6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Carlos Kirmayr (10) (BRA)Stefan Kruger (RSA)6-4 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Eddie Edwards (11) (RSA)Chris Johnstone (27) (AUS)7-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Charles Cox (USA)Mike De Palmer (12) (USA)7-6 6-4 3-6 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Paul Annacone (30) (USA)David Dowlen (13) (USA)4-6 7-6 7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Chris Bradnam (GBR)6-4 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jeff Turpin (USA)Randy Druz (USA)6-4 3-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q1Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Gary Donnelly (USA)6-3 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Manson (1) (USA)Mark Groetsch (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Peter Rennert (USA)Jaromir Becka (18) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michiel Schapers (2) (NED)Tracy Delatte (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Craig Wittus (USA)David Sammel (RSA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Claudio Mezzadri (3) (SUI)Michael Collins (GBR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Sherwood Stewart (USA)Denys Maasdorp (RSA)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Bruce Kleege (USA)David Mustard (4) (NZL)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Boris Becker (19) (GER)Shozo Shiraishi (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sashi Menon (IND)Mark Lewis (NZL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Russell Simpson (26) (NZL)Brett Custer (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Tom Cain (6) (USA)Richard Whichello (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kim Warwick (25) (AUS)Francois Errard (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Hampson (AUS)Peter Doohan (7) (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ken Flach (31) (USA)Derrick Rostagno (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shahar Perkiss (8) (ISR)Marius Masencamp (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guy Forget (FRA)Shinichi Sakamoto (JPN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Chris Dunk (USA)Andy Andrews (9) (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Craig A. Miller (24) (AUS)Mike Baroch (AUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Carlos Kirmayr (10) (BRA)Ronnie Bathman (SWE)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Kruger (RSA)Jean Van Rensburg (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Eddie Edwards (11) (RSA)Patrick Mcenroe (USA)6-4 6-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chris Johnstone (27) (AUS)Gary Muller (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mike De Palmer (12) (USA)Deon Joubert (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Charles Cox (USA)Broderick Dyke (23) (AUS)7-5 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Dowlen (13) (USA)Dean Johnson (RSA)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Paul Annacone (30) (USA)Anand Amritraj (IND)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Butch Walts (14) (USA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Chris Bradnam (GBR)Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)6-2 6-7 14-12 [H2H]
Q2Jeff Turpin (USA)Drew Gitlin (15) (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Randy Druz (USA)John Mattke (22) (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Jason Goodall (GBR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gary Donnelly (USA)Randy Nixon (21) (USA)6-2 6-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Manson (1) (USA)Clive Martin (GBR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mark Groetsch (USA)Victor Amaya (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Peter Rennert (USA)Paul Reekie (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jaromir Becka (18) (GER)David Felgate (GBR)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Michiel Schapers (2) (NED)Paul Blincow (GBR)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Tracy Delatte (USA)Andy Garcia (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Sammel (RSA)Nicholas Sido (FRA)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Craig Wittus (USA)Brian Levine (28) (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Claudio Mezzadri (3) (SUI)J.l. Preston (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Michael Collins (GBR)Martin Bromfield (GBR)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Sherwood Stewart (USA)Garth Haynes (USA)4-6 6-3 12-10 [H2H]
Q3Denys Maasdorp (RSA)Jeff Borowiak (17) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Mustard (4) (NZL)Leighton Alfred (GBR)6-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bruce Kleege (USA)Michael Walker (GBR)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Shozo Shiraishi (JPN)David Graham (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Boris Becker (19) (GER)Greg Whitecross (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Sashi Menon (IND)Todd Nelson (5) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Lewis (NZL)James Rubin (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Brett Custer (AUS)Julian Godfrey (GBR)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Russell Simpson (26) (NZL)Paul French (GBR)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Tom Cain (6) (USA)John Whiteford (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Richard Whichello (GBR)David Macpherson (AUS)6-1 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Francois Errard (FRA)Robert Nelson (USA)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Kim Warwick (25) (AUS)Andy Kohlberg (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peter Doohan (7) (AUS)Clifford Bloxham (GBR)7-6 3-6 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Wayne Hampson (AUS)Manuel Rodriguez (CHI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Derrick Rostagno (USA)Ney Keller (BRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ken Flach (31) (USA)Paul Hand (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Shahar Perkiss (8) (ISR)Michael Fancutt (AUS)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marius Masencamp (RSA)Eduardo Oncins (BRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Guy Forget (FRA)Andrew Pisker (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Shinichi Sakamoto (JPN)Charles Strode (32) (USA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andy Andrews (9) (USA)Anton Lakatos (GBR)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Dunk (USA)Mark Holland (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mike Baroch (AUS)Simon Jones (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Craig A. Miller (24) (AUS)Timothy Robson (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Kirmayr (10) (BRA)Paolo Cane (ITA)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ronnie Bathman (SWE)Russell Barlow (AUS)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stefan Kruger (RSA)Mark Blincow (GBR)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jean Van Rensburg (RSA)Rick Meyer (20) (USA)3-6 7-6 9-7 [H2H]
Q3Eddie Edwards (11) (RSA)Yashpal Sharma (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Mcenroe (USA)Chris Clarke (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gary Muller (RSA)Mark Frankel (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Chris Johnstone (27) (AUS)Martin Guntrip (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mike De Palmer (12) (USA)Frank Puncec (RSA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Deon Joubert (RSA)Shigeyuki Nishio (JPN)6-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Charles Cox (USA)Peter Moraing (FRG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Broderick Dyke (23) (AUS)Schneider (RSA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Dowlen (13) (USA)Alan Douglas (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dean Johnson (RSA)Charles Fancutt (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Anand Amritraj (IND)John Fernandez (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Paul Annacone (30) (USA)Michael Mortensen (DEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Butch Walts (14) (USA)Hitoshi Shirato (JPN)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Christo Van Rensburg (RSA)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)Roger Grant (AUS)6-7 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Chris Bradnam (GBR)Jonathan Canter (29) (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Drew Gitlin (15) (USA)Stuart King (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jeff Turpin (USA)C. Pasarell (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Randy Druz (USA)Jacques Manset (USA)6-7 6-4 14-12 [H2H]
Q3John Mattke (22) (USA)Ron Woodbridge (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Kratzmann (AUS)Eric Jelen (16) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jason Goodall (GBR)Jeremy Dier (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gary Donnelly (USA)Peter Johnston (AUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Randy Nixon (21) (USA)Edward Hood (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Wimbledon draw (Men's) 1984?
Who will win Wimbledon?