ATP West Bloomfield Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The West Bloomfield Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


West Bloomfield Challenger Event Details:

1996-04-01Hard
IndoorWest Bloomfield, MI, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the West Bloomfield Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGrant Stafford (8) (RSA)Sargis Sargsian (ARM)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFGrant Stafford (8) (RSA)Neville Godwin (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFSargis Sargsian (ARM)Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
QFGrant Stafford (8) (RSA)Alex O'brien (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFNeville Godwin (RSA)Libor Nemecek (CZE)7-6 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFSargis Sargsian (ARM)Paul Kilderry (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFAlexander Reichel (Q) (USA)Mark Merklein (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Alex O'brien (USA)Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)6-1 3-6 7-6 [H2H]
R16Grant Stafford (8) (RSA)Jim Grabb (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Libor Nemecek (CZE)Wojtek Kowalski (4) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Neville Godwin (RSA)Orlin Stanoytchev (6) (BUL)4-6 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)David Di Lucia (USA)7-5 6-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Paul Kilderry (AUS)Jonathan Stark (3) (USA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)Alejandro Hernandez (7) (MEX)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mark Merklein (Q) (USA)Chris Haggard (Q) (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Gianluca Pozzi (1) (ITA)Mark Draper (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alex O'brien (USA)Aaron Krickstein (USA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jim Grabb (USA)Juan-Albert Viloca-Puig (ESP)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
R32Grant Stafford (8) (RSA)Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Wojtek Kowalski (4) (POL)Stephen Herdoiza (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Libor Nemecek (CZE)Albert Chang (CAN)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Neville Godwin (RSA)Louis Gloria (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Orlin Stanoytchev (6) (BUL)Ben Ellwood (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (ARM)Bryan Shelton (5) (USA)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32David Di Lucia (USA)Ivan Baron (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Paul Kilderry (AUS)Peter Pusztai (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jonathan Stark (3) (USA)Brian Dunn (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Hernandez (7) (MEX)Ed Nagel (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Reichel (Q) (USA)Jamie Morgan (AUS)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Chris Haggard (Q) (RSA)Luke Milligan (GBR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mark Merklein (Q) (USA)Steve Campbell (2) (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
David Ekerot (3) (SWE)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
3-6 6-1 6-4
SFDavid Ekerot (3) (SWE)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Doug Flach (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
6-2 7-5
SFRikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Mark Draper (4) (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFDoug Flach (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
6-1 6-3
QFDavid Ekerot (3) (SWE)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFMark Draper (4) (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Neville Godwin (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
6-1 6-4
QFRikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
6-3 1-6 7-6
R16Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL)
Matt Lucena (1) (USA)
Jamie Morgan (AUS)
6-3 6-7 6-4
R16Doug Flach (USA)
Ken Flach (USA)
David Di Lucia (USA)
Keith Evans (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16David Ekerot (3) (SWE)
Stephen Noteboom (NED)
Ivan Baron (USA)
Mark Merklein (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Brian Dunn (USA)
Gabor Koves (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Neville Godwin (RSA)
Chris Haggard (RSA)
Ed Nagel (WC) (USA)
Ty Tucker (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Mark Draper (4) (AUS)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Steve Campbell (USA)
Bryan Shelton (USA)
7-6 1-6 6-3
R16Brent Haygarth (RSA)
Grant Stafford (RSA)
Jan-Michael Gambill (WC) (USA)
Jonathan Leach (USA)
6-4 7-6
R16Rikard Bergh (2) (SWE)
Shelby Cannon (USA)
Stephen Herdoiza (WC) (USA)
Andrew Rueb (USA)
7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexander Reichel (1) (USA)Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)Bobby Kokavec (8) (CAN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mark Draper (6) (AUS)Bojan Vujic (3) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mark Merklein (4) (USA)Bill Behrens (USA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Reichel (1) (USA)Patrik Langvardt (DEN)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Andrew Rueb (USA)7-5 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)Doug Flach (USA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Bobby Kokavec (8) (CAN)Brady Blain (USA)6-3 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Bojan Vujic (3) (YUG)Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mark Draper (6) (AUS)Stephen Noteboom (NED)6-3 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mark Merklein (4) (USA)Christe Shaya (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bill Behrens (USA)Keith Evans (5) (USA)6-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Reichel (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Patrik Langvardt (DEN)Wynn Criswell (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Rueb (USA)Adam Bottorff (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Banos-Florez (ESP)Tomas Zdrazila (7) (CZE)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chris Haggard (2) (RSA)Bye
Q3Doug Flach (USA)Alex Kim (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brady Blain (USA)Robert Abendroth (USA)2-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bobby Kokavec (8) (CAN)Paul Thieme (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Bojan Vujic (3) (YUG)Grady Burnett (USA)6-1 0-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Djordjevic (YUG)Nicolas Quesnel (CAN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Stephen Noteboom (NED)Justin O'neal (USA)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mark Draper (6) (AUS)David Ekerot (SWE)7-5 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mark Merklein (4) (USA)Vincent Mackey (USA)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christe Shaya (USA)Seth Helfman (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Bill Behrens (USA)Jonathan Leach (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Keith Evans (5) (USA)Marc Foster (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP West Bloomfield Challenger draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win West Bloomfield Challenger?