ATP West Africa Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The West Africa Masters Discussion!


Share This...


West Africa Masters Event Details:

1993-10-23Hard
OutdoorAbidjan, Cote D'Ivoire
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the West Africa Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Hall (2) (USA)Roman Ruppenthal (3) (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
SFRoman Ruppenthal (5) (GER)Riccardo Colombini (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFDavid Hall (5) (USA)Denis Van Uffelen (2) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFRiccardo Colombini (Q) (ITA)Sulieman Ladipo (1) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Ruppenthal (3) (GER)Sandro Della Piana (5) (SUI)2-6 7-6 7-5[H2H]
QFDavid Hall (5) (USA)Chris Gambino (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDenis Van Uffelen (2) (BEL)Brivael Maillet (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Sulieman Ladipo (1) ()Jean-Christophe Nabi (WC) (CIV)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Riccardo Colombini (ITA)Matthias A. Muller (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roman Ruppenthal (3) (GER)Philippe Robin (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandro Della Piana (5) (SUI)Olivier Malcor (FRA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16David Hall (5) (USA)Emile N'Goran (Q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Chris Gambino (USA)Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Brivael Maillet (FRA)Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)3-6 7-5 Retired[H2H]
R16Denis Van Uffelen (2) (BEL)Philippe Hofmann (SUI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sulieman Ladipo (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jean-Christophe Nabi (WC) (CIV)Sean Sullivan (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Riccardo Colombini (Q) (ITA)Daniel Omaboe (GHA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
R32Roman Ruppenthal (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Philippe Robin (FRA)Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivier Malcor (FRA)Charles Wheeler (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandro Della Piana (5) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
R32David Hall (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Emile N'Goran ()Frank Schweikart (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Chris Gambino (USA)Lee Sabin ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gregory Carraz (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Maxime Boye (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Brivael Maillet (FRA)Ganiyu Adenekan (Q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Philippe Hofmann (WC) (SUI)Isaac Beugre ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Denis Van Uffelen (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDavid Hall (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Maxime Boye (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
6-3 4-6 7-5
FDavid Hall (2) (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Maxime Boye (4) (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFMaxime Boye (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Ganiyu Adenekan (1) ()
Sulieman Ladipo ()
3-2 Retired
SFDavid Hall (3) (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Roman Ruppenthal (GER)
6-7 6-4 6-4
SFMaxime Boye (4) (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Ganiyu Adenekan (1) ()
Sulieman Ladipo ()
4-3 Retired
SFDavid Hall (2) (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Frank Schweikart (GER)
Jurgen Wagner (GER)
6-2 6-2
QFGaniyu Adenekan (1) ()
Sulieman Ladipo ()
Philippe Hofmann (SUI)
Nouhoun Sangare ()
6-1 6-0
QFGaniyu Adenekan (1) ()
Sulieman Ladipo ()
Riccardo Colombini (1) (ITA)
Yves N'Goran ()
6-3 6-3
QFMaxime Boye (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Frank Schweikart (GER)
Jurgen Wagner (GER)
6-1 6-0
QFMaxime Boye (4) (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Nabi (CIV)
6-2 6-3
QFDavid Hall (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Chris Gambino (USA)
Lee Sabin ()
WO
QFFrank Schweikart (GER)
Jurgen Wagner (GER)
Sandro Della Piana (SUI)
Roman Ruppenthal (GER)
6-3 2-6 7-5
QFSandro Della Piana (SUI)
Roman Ruppenthal (GER)
Brivael Maillet (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Nabi (CIV)
6-4 6-0
QFDavid Hall (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Kenneth Lee (USA)
Matthias A. Muller ()
7-5 6-2
R16Ganiyu Adenekan (1) ()
Sulieman Ladipo ()
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Emile N'Goran ()
7-6 6-4
R16Riccardo Colombini (ITA)
Yves N'Goran ()
Amedjoe (Q) (GHA)
Frank De Souza (GHA)
6-2 6-2
R16Maxime Boye (FRA)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Philippe Hofmann (4) (SUI)
Nouhoun Sangare ()
1-0 Retired
R16Frank Schweikart (Q) (GER)
Jurgen Wagner (GER)
Afarku Buckman (WC) (GHA)
Alexander Ofori (GHA)
6-4 6-0
R16Chris Gambino (USA)
Lee Sabin ()
Gbeboume Mensah ()
S. Mensah ()
6-3 6-1
R16David Hall (4) (USA)
Charles Wheeler (RSA)
Benjamin Ansah (GHA)
Daniel Omaboe (GHA)
WO
R16Brivael Maillet (FRA)
Jean-Christophe Nabi (CIV)
Olivier Malcor (WC) (FRA)
Philippe Robin (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Sandro Della Piana (2) (SUI)
Roman Ruppenthal (GER)
Kenneth Lee (USA)
Matthias A. Muller ()
4-6 7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sean Sullivan (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Ganiyu Adenekan ()Nouhoun Sangare ()5-7 6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Olivier Malcor (1) (FRA)Jurgen Wagner (1) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kodjo Sodji ()John Aidoo (GHA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
Q1Raphael Pedros (2) (FRA)Joseph Oyebog (2) (CMR)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Chris Gambino (USA)Philippe Robin (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sean Sullivan (3) (USA)Samir Douat M'Bioka (3) (CAF)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yves N'Goran ()Patrick Elame (CMR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ali Agnamba ()Olivier Akli ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lee Sabin ()Kenneth Lee (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Philippe Robin (1) (FRA)Matthias A. Muller (1) ()4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lionel Kemajou (2) (CMR)Jurgen Wagner (2) (GER)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olivier Malcor (FRA)Yves N'Goran ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lee Sabin (4) ()Alexander Ofori (4) (GHA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isaac Beugre (5) ()Angelin Mvogo (5) (CMR)7-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chris Gambino (6) (USA)Jules Ekono (6) (CMR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christophe Pognon (BEN)Adania Kangoute ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Philippe Hofmann (SUI)John Aidoo (8) (GHA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Wagner (1) (GER)Amir Reza ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (FRA)Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2John Aidoo (GHA)Frank De Souza (GHA)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kodjo Sodji (8) ()Timothy Smith (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Raphael Pedros (2) (FRA)Roquain Bouth (CMR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joseph Oyebog (CMR)Afarku Buckman (GHA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philippe Robin (FRA)Alexander Ofori (GHA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chris Gambino (7) (USA)Jetene Koffidoni (CIV)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'Bioka (3) (CAF)Jules Ekono (CMR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sean Sullivan (USA)Benjamin Ansah (GHA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Patrick Elame (CMR)Koffi Soboh ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yves N'Goran (5) ()Raphael Pogno (CIV)7-6 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olivier Akli ()Edmond Kouadio (4) (CIV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ali Agnamba ()Angelin Mvogo (CMR)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Lee (USA)Alphonse Zobinou ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lee Sabin ()Lionel Kemajou (6) (CMR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Matthias A. Muller (1) ()Koffi Soboh (1) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philippe Robin (FRA)Nicolas Lozano (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Wagner (2) (GER)Kodjo Sodji (2) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lionel Kemajou (CMR)Lavry Sylvain N'yaba (CIV)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olivier Malcor (3) (FRA)Raphael Pedros (3) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yves N'Goran ()Kenneth Lee (USA)3-6 7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ofori (4) (GHA)Ali Agnamba (4) ()7-6 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lee Sabin ()Sean Sullivan (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Angelin Mvogo (5) (CMR)Edmond Kouadio (5) (CIV)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isaac Beugre ()Victor Ouilli (CIV)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chris Gambino (6) (USA)Olivier Akli (6) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jules Ekono (CMR)Roquain Bouth (CMR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adania Kangoute (7) ()Wilfred Baudouin (7) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Christophe Pognon (BEN)Loukou-Eric Kouassi (CIV)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philippe Hofmann (8) (SUI)Ganiyu Adenekan (8) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2John Aidoo (GHA)Amir Reza ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Matthias A. Muller (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Koffi Soboh ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Lozano (FRA)Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)6-0 1-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Philippe Robin (15) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Wagner (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kodjo Sodji ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lionel Kemajou (CMR)Patrick Elame (CMR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lavry Sylvain N'yaba (16) (CIV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Raphael Pedros (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Malcor (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yves N'Goran ()Benjamin Ansah (GHA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kenneth Lee (14) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Ofori (4) (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ali Agnamba ()Alphonse Zobinou ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sean Sullivan (USA)Paul Kollie (LBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lee Sabin (13) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelin Mvogo (5) (CMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edmond Kouadio (CIV)Akip Borro (CIV)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Isaac Beugre ()Frederic Bullier (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Ouilli (12) (CIV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Chris Gambino (6) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olivier Akli ()Loic Pinont (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jules Ekono (CMR)Afarku Buckman (GHA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roquain Bouth (11) (CMR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wilfred Baudouin (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Adania Kangoute ()Guillaume Ouedraogo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christophe Pognon (BEN)Frank De Souza (GHA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Loukou-Eric Kouassi (9) (CIV)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ganiyu Adenekan (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Philippe Hofmann (SUI)Joseph Oyebog (CMR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Amir Reza ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3John Aidoo (10) (GHA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Riccardo Colombini (ITA)
Raphael Pedros (FRA)
Jules Ekono (CMR)
Angelin Mvogo (CMR)
6-3 6-4
Q2Alexander Ofori (GHA)
Daniel Omaboe (GHA)
Olivier Akli ()
Kodjo Sodji ()
7-6 6-4
Q2Roquain Bouth (CMR)
Lee Sabin ()
Chris Gambino (USA)
Hermes Tshibangu (FRA)
6-4 6-4
Q2Frank De Souza (GHA)
Christophe Pognon (BEN)
Ali Agnamba ()
Koffi Soboh ()
6-2 3-6 6-1