ATP Washington Draw (Men's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The Washington Discussion!


Share This...


Washington Event Details:

2010-08-02Hard
OutdoorWashington D.C., USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Washington draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFMarcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Xavier Malisse (BEL)6-2 7-6(4) [H2H]
SFDavid Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFXavier Malisse (BEL)Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarin Cilic (4) (CRO)Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFDavid Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Gilles Simon (13) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Andrey Golubev (16) (RUS)6-3 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Xavier Malisse (BEL)John Isner (5) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Illya Marchenko (UKR)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Alejandro Falla (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Mardy Fish (15) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R16David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Gilles Simon (13) (FRA)Andy Roddick (2) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrey Golubev (16) (RUS)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Xavier Malisse (BEL)Julien Benneteau (12) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32John Isner (5) (USA)Thiemo De Bakker (NED)7-6(6) 7-6(8) [H2H]
R32Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)Michael Berrer (GER)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)Michael Llodra (14) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Illya Marchenko (UKR)Ernests Gulbis (9) (LAT)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Horacio Zeballos (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Sam Querrey (6) (USA)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Falla (COL)Lleyton Hewitt (11) (AUS)7-5 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (15) (USA)Viktor Troicki (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Denis Istomin (UZB)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Stanislas Wawrinka (7) (SUI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Radek Stepanek (10) (CZE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (13) (FRA)Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (2) (USA)Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R64Tomas Berdych (1) (CZE)Bye
R64Dmitry Tursunov (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R64Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Richard Gasquet (WC) (FRA)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R64Andrey Golubev (16) (RUS)Bye
R64Julien Benneteau (12) (FRA)Bye
R64Xavier Malisse (BEL)Santiago Giraldo (COL)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Thiemo De Bakker (NED)Lukas Lacko (SVK)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64John Isner (5) (USA)Bye
R64Fernando Verdasco (3WC) (ESP)Bye
R64Michael Berrer (GER)Karol Beck (SVK)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Ryan Sweeting (Q) (BAH)James Blake (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Michael Llodra (14) (FRA)Bye
R64Ernests Gulbis (9) (LAT)Bye
R64Illya Marchenko (UKR)Rainer Schuettler (GER)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R64Horacio Zeballos (ARG)Michal Przysiezny (POL)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Marcos Baghdatis (8) (CYP)Bye
R64Sam Querrey (6) (USA)Bye
R64Janko Tipsarevic (YUG)Arnaud Clement (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Alejandro Falla (COL)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R64Lleyton Hewitt (11) (AUS)Bye
R64Mardy Fish (15) (USA)Bye
R64Viktor Troicki (YUG)Kevin Kim (Q) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R64Denis Istomin (UZB)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R64Marin Cilic (4) (CRO)Bye
R64Stanislas Wawrinka (7) (SUI)Bye
R64David Nalbandian (WC) (ARG)Rajeev Ram (USA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R64Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)Brian Dabul (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Radek Stepanek (10) (CZE)Bye
R64Gilles Simon (13) (FRA)Bye
R64Igor Kunitsyn (Q) (RUS)Kei Nishikori (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Grega Zemlja (Q) (SLO)Benjamin Becker (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FMardy Fish (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-7]
SFTomas Berdych (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
5-7 6-2 [10-4]
SFMardy Fish (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
7-5 7-5
QFTomas Berdych (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Andrey Golubev (A) (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
WO
QFJulian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFMardy Fish (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
6-4 7-5
QFRohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Tomas Berdych (CZE)
Radek Stepanek (CZE)
Daniel Nestor (1) (CAN)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
R16Andrey Golubev (A) (RUS)
Denis Istomin (UZB)
John Isner (USA)
Sam Querrey (USA)
WO
R16Julian Knowle (4) (AUT)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Nathan Healey (WC) (AUS)
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Marcos Baghdatis (CYP)
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
Horia Tecau (ROU)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Mardy Fish (USA)
Mark Knowles (BAH)
Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Bruno Soares (BRA)
5-7 6-4 [10-4]
R16Simon Aspelin (SWE)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Mariusz Fyrstenberg (3) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Martin Damm (CZE)
Oliver Marach (AUT)
7-5 4-6 [10-3]
R16Bob Bryan (2) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
Drew Courtney (WC) (USA)
Michael Shabaz (USA)
7-6(6) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kei Nishikori (12) (JPN)Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Michael Russell (2) (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Igor Sijsling (11) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Donald Young (4) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Kevin Kim (10) (USA)Somdev Devvarman (5) (IND)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ryan Sweeting (6) (BAH)Greg Jones (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Anderson (1) (RSA)Ivo Klec (GER)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Kei Nishikori (12) (JPN)Junior Alexander Ore (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Michael Russell (2) (USA)Richard Bloomfield (A) (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Igor Kunitsyn (7) (RUS)Benjamin Balleret (MON)6-0 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Brian Dabul (3) (ARG)Devin Britton (WC) (USA)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sijsling (11) (NED)John Millman (AUS)6-1 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Donald Young (4) (USA)Michael Shabaz (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Grega Zemlja (8) (SLO)Marius Copil (ROU)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Somdev Devvarman (5) (IND)Denis Kudla (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Kevin Kim (10) (USA)Noam Okun (ISR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ryan Sweeting (6) (BAH)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Greg Jones (AUS)Carlos Salamanca (9) (COL)6-3 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Washington draw (Men's) 2010?
Who will win Washington?