ATP Washington Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Washington Discussion!


Share This...


Washington Event Details:

2003-07-28Hard
OutdoorWashington D.C., USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Washington draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTim Henman (10) (GBR)Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFFernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Andre Agassi (1) (USA)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFTim Henman (10) (GBR)Andy Roddick (2) (USA)1-6 6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (1) (USA)James Blake (6) (USA)3-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFFernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTim Henman (10) (GBR)Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
QFAndy Roddick (2) (USA)Mardy Fish (11) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Sargis Sargsian (13) (ARM)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Blake (6) (USA)Lars Burgsmuller (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Mario Ancic (15) (CRO)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Brian Vahaly (16) (USA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mardy Fish (11) (USA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andy Roddick (2) (USA)Greg Rusedski (14) (GBR)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Ivo Heuberger (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sargis Sargsian (13) (ARM)Jiri Vanek (CZE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Arnaud Clement (9) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32James Blake (6) (USA)Gregory Carraz (FRA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mario Ancic (15) (CRO)Jeff Morrison (USA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)Noam Okun (LL) (ISR)6-1 6-7(9) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Alex Kim (USA)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Paul Goldstein (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Brian Vahaly (16) (USA)Sergio Roitman (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Cyril Saulnier (FRA)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mardy Fish (11) (USA)Scott Draper (AUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski (14) (GBR)Ivan Miranda (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andy Roddick (2) (USA)Bob Bryan (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andre Agassi (1) (USA)Bye
R64Ivo Heuberger (SUI)Thomas Blake (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jiri Vanek (CZE)Hermes Gamonal (CHI)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Sargis Sargsian (13) (ARM)Bye
R64Arnaud Clement (9) (FRA)Bye
R64Lars Burgsmuller (GER)Robert Kendrick (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R64Gregory Carraz (FRA)Harel Levy (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R64James Blake (6) (USA)Bye
R64Fernando Gonzalez (4) (CHI)Bye
R64Julien Benneteau (Q) (FRA)Ramon Delgado (PR) (PAR)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R64Jeff Morrison (USA)Gilles Elseneer (BEL)6-3 7-6(8) [H2H]
R64Mario Ancic (15) (CRO)Bye
R64Noam Okun (LL) (ISR)Bye
R64Mike Bryan (WC) (USA)Andrew Carlson (WC) (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R64Alex Kim (USA)Miles Maclagan (Q) (GBR)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Max Mirnyi (7) (BLR)Bye
R64Nikolay Davydenko (8) (RUS)Bye
R64Simon Larose (Q) (CAN)Florent Serra (Q) (FRA)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R64Paul Goldstein (USA)Brian Baker (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R64Tim Henman (10) (GBR)Bye
R64Brian Vahaly (16) (USA)Bye
R64Sergio Roitman (ARG)Peter Luczak (AUS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R64Cyril Saulnier (FRA)Wesley Moodie (RSA)7-6(1) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
R64Paradorn Srichaphan (3) (THA)Bye
R64Yevgeny Kafelnikov (5) (RUS)Bye
R64Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Jaymon Crabb (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R64Scott Draper (AUS)Todd Martin (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R64Mardy Fish (11) (USA)Bye
R64Greg Rusedski (14) (GBR)Bye
R64Ivan Miranda (PER)Karol Beck (SVK)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R64Bob Bryan (USA)Amer Delic (WC) (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R64Andy Roddick (2) (USA)Bye
Men's Doubles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Chris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
7-5 4-6 6-2
SFChris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Andy Roddick (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
WO
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
6-1 6-7(2) 6-1
QFAndy Roddick (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Andrew Carlson (WC) (USA)
Chris Groer (USA)
6-4 6-4
QFChris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Mario Ancic (CRO)
Karol Beck (SVK)
4-6 7-6(6) 6-4
QFNathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Graydon Oliver (USA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
6-4 7-5
R16Andy Roddick (USA)
Brian Vahaly (USA)
Bob Bryan (1) (USA)
Mike Bryan (USA)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Andrew Carlson (WC) (USA)
Chris Groer (USA)
Johan Landsberg (SWE)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(2)
R16Chris Haggard (3) (RSA)
Paul Hanley (AUS)
Donald Johnson (USA)
Nenad Zimonjic (YUG)
7-5 6-4
R16Mario Ancic (CRO)
Karol Beck (SVK)
Hermes Gamonal (A) (CHI)
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
7-6(6) 3-6 6-4
R16Nathan Healey (AUS)
Jordan Kerr (AUS)
James Blake (WC) (USA)
Thomas Blake (USA)
7-6(1) 7-5
R16Gaston Etlis (4) (ARG)
Martin Rodriguez (ARG)
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Graydon Oliver (USA)
Andy Ram (ISR)
Gregory Carraz (FRA)
Arnaud Clement (FRA)
7-6(2) 4-6 7-6(4)
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
Wayne Black (2) (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (RSA)
6-4 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miles Maclagan (9) (GBR)Noam Okun (1) (ISR)6-3 3-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q1Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Florent Serra (3) (FRA)Levar Harper-Griffith (12) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Michael Kosta (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Blake (5) (USA)Mashiska Washington (10) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Simon Larose (6) (CAN)Wayne Odesnik (11) (USA)6-7(6) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Noam Okun (1) (ISR)Ryan Russell (JAM)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Miles Maclagan (9) (GBR)Raphael Durek (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Jason Pinsky (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)Keith From (USA)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Florent Serra (3) (FRA)Kyle Kliegerman (USA)4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (12) (USA)Marcus Fluitt (USA)3-6 6-3 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Graydon Oliver (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michael Kosta (USA)Ryan Henry (8) (AUS)7-6(10) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Blake (5) (USA)Trevor Spracklin (USA)6-2 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mashiska Washington (10) (USA)Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Larose (6) (CAN)Lesley Joseph (USA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Wayne Odesnik (11) (USA)Donald Johnson (USA)6-7(7) 6-0 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Noam Okun (1) (ISR)Bye
Q3Ryan Russell (JAM)Bye
Q3Raphael Durek (AUS)Bye
Q3Miles Maclagan (9) (GBR)Bye
Q3Julien Benneteau (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Jason Pinsky (WC) (USA)Haris Causevic (USA)7-6(13) 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Keith From (USA)Dylan Arnould (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Huntley Montgomery (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Florent Serra (3) (FRA)Bye
Q3Kyle Kliegerman (USA)Matthew Sabo (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Marcus Fluitt (USA)Marcus Fugate (WC) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (12) (USA)Bye
Q3Jaymon Crabb (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Graydon Oliver (USA)Igor Levine (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael Kosta (USA)Jordan Kerr (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ryan Henry (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Thomas Blake (5) (USA)Bye
Q3Trevor Spracklin (USA)Parker Schofield (WC) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Phillip Simmonds (WC) (USA)Joshua Cohen (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mashiska Washington (10) (USA)Bye
Q3Simon Larose (6) (CAN)Bye
Q3Lesley Joseph (USA)Bye
Q3Donald Johnson (USA)Bye
Q3Wayne Odesnik (11) (USA)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Washington draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Washington?