ATP Warsaw Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Warsaw Discussion!


Share This...


Warsaw Event Details:

2008-06-09Clay
OutdoorWarsaw, Poland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Warsaw draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Fabio Fognini (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFTommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFNikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Evgeny Korolev (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFFabio Fognini (ITA)Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
QFJuan Monaco (3) (ARG)Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFTommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Jiri Vanek (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Potito Starace (6) (ITA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Fabio Fognini (ITA)Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R16Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)Santiago Ventura (ESP)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Marcos Daniel (BRA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Florent Serra (FRA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Wayne Odesnik (USA)6-4 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nikolay Davydenko (1) (RUS)Pablo Cuevas (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jiri Vanek (CZE)Carlos Berlocq (ARG)1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Evgeny Korolev (RUS)Victor Hanescu (ROU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Potito Starace (6) (ITA)Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christophe Rochus (Q) (BEL)Gilles Simon (4) (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Fabio Fognini (ITA)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP)7-5 0-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Santiago Ventura (ESP)Boris Pashanski (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Canas (5) (ARG)Luis Horna (PER)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcel Granollers (7) (ESP)Michal Mertinak (Q) (SVK)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcos Daniel (BRA)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florent Serra (FRA)Guillermo Coria (ARG)6-3 0-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Juan Monaco (3) (ARG)Jerzy Janowicz (WC) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Albert Montanes (8) (ESP)David Skoch (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)Sergio Roitman (ARG)3-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Wayne Odesnik (USA)Ricardas Berankis (Q) (LTU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tommy Robredo (2) (ESP)Michal Przysiezny (WC) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
6-0 3-6 [10-4]
SFMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
2-6 6-1 [10-8]
SFNikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFMariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFMarcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Travis Parrott (USA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
6-2 7-6(7)
QFOscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
6-4 7-5
QFNikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
7-6(3) 6-7(4) [10-4]
R16Mariusz Fyrstenberg (1) (POL)
Marcin Matkowski (POL)
Marcin Gawron (WC) (POL)
Blazej Koniusz (POL)
6-2 6-1
R16Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
David Skoch (CZE)
Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)
Guillermo Canas (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Marcel Granollers (4) (ESP)
Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Dawid Olejniczak (WC) (POL)
Michal Przysiezny (POL)
6-4 6-0
R16Travis Parrott (USA)
Filip Polasek (SVK)
Tomas Cibulec (CZE)
Sergio Roitman (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Oscar Hernandez Perez (ESP)
Albert Montanes (ESP)
James Cerretani (USA)
Ross Hutchins (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Michal Mertinak (3) (SVK)
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
Rogier Wassen (NED)
6-3 6-3
R16Nikolay Davydenko (RUS)
Yuriy Schukin (RUS)
Jose-Manuel Clavet (A) (ESP)
Tommy Robredo (ESP)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Marcos Daniel (BRA)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
Ashley Fisher (A) (AUS)
Jim Thomas (USA)
6-3 6-7 [10-6]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christophe Rochus (1) (BEL)Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Yuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1David Skoch (WC) (CZE)Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christophe Rochus (1) (BEL)Marcin Gawron (POL)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Jurek Stasiak (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)Lovro Zovko (CRO)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Jedrzej Zarski (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Gianluca Naso (3) (ITA)7-5 6-7(4) 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)Michal Wlodarczyk (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)6-1 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Skoch (WC) (CZE)Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Christophe Rochus (1) (BEL)Bye
Q3Marcin Gawron (POL)Travis Parrott (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jurek Stasiak (POL)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Julien Jeanpierre (8) (FRA)Wojciech Starakiewicz (POL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Yuriy Schukin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Lovro Zovko (CRO)Andriej Kapas (POL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jedrzej Zarski (POL)Mateusz Szmigiel (POL)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Mertinak (7) (SVK)Robert Godlewski (WC) (POL)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Slawomir Szeremeta (WC) (POL)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michal Wlodarczyk (WC) (POL)Filip Rams (WC) (POL)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Blazej Koniusz (6) (POL)Dawid Celt (POL)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vasilis Mazarakis (4) (GRE)Bye
Q3Lucas Arnold Ker (ARG)Artur Romanowski (POL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Skoch (WC) (CZE)Dariusz Lipka (WC) (POL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Durek (5) (AUS)Piotr Cialkowski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Warsaw draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Warsaw?