ATP Waco Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The Waco Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Waco Challenger Event Details:

2019-01-01Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Waco Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcos Giron (USA)Darian King (1) (BRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFDarian King (1) (BRB)Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMarcos Giron (USA)Gastao Elias (12) (PRT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFDarian King (1) (BRB)Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichael Redlicki (WC) (USA)Ulises Blanch (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMarcos Giron (USA)Mathias Bourgue (14) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGastao Elias (12) (PRT)Nino Serdarusic (13) (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Darian King (1) (BRB)Johan Sebastien Tatlot (16) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Evan Song (WC) (USA)6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Ulises Blanch (USA)Gijs Brouwer (LL) ()2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)Kevin King (11) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Marcos Giron (USA)Dennis Novikov (9) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (14) (FRA)Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Gastao Elias (12) (PRT)Roberto Cid (7) (DOM)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nino Serdarusic (13) (CRO)Stefan Kozlov (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Darian King (1) (BRB)Evan King (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (16) (FRA)Alexander Sarkissian (USA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Evan Song (WC) (USA)Benjamin Bonzi (10) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)Liam Broady (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulises Blanch (USA)Thiemo de Bakker (3) (NLD)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer (LL) ()Bernabe Zapata Miralles (15) (ESP)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kevin King (11) (USA)Tom Jomby (P) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)Jc Aragone (8) (USA)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcos Giron (USA)Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Dennis Novikov (9) (USA)Joao Souza (P) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (14) (FRA)Lucas Miedler (AUT)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (7) (DOM)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Gastao Elias (12) (PRT)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nino Serdarusic (13) (CRO)Scott Griekspoor (NLD)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Kozlov (USA)Mitchell Krueger (2) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R64Darian King (1) (BRB)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evan King (USA)Federico Coria (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R64Alexander Sarkissian (USA)Gianluca Mager (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Johan Sebastien Tatlot (16) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Benjamin Bonzi (10) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Evan Song (WC) (USA)Kaichi Uchida (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Liam Broady (GBR)Jelle Sels (P) (NLD)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R64Norbert Gombos (5) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Thiemo de Bakker (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Ulises Blanch (USA)Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R64Gijs Brouwer (LL) ()Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R64Bernabe Zapata Miralles (15) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Kevin King (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Tom Jomby (P) (FRA)Carlos Taberner (ESP)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R64Michael Redlicki (WC) (USA)Vaclav Safranek (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R64Jc Aragone (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Uladzimir Ignatik (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Marcos Giron (USA)Andrea Collarini (ARG)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R64Joao Souza (P) (BRA)Jared Hiltzik (WC) (USA)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R64Dennis Novikov (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Mathias Bourgue (14) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Lucas Miedler (AUT)Jeff Wolf (q) (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R64Sam Riffice (WC) (USA)Jan Choinski (GER)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R64Filip Peliwo (4) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Roberto Cid (7) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)Alex Rybakov (WC) (USA)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R64Enzo Couacaud (FRA)Joao Menezes (q) (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R64Gastao Elias (12) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Nino Serdarusic (13) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R64Scott Griekspoor (NLD)Fabien Reboul (P) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R64Stefan Kozlov (USA)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R64Mitchell Krueger (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(2) 2-6 15-13
SFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
6-3 7-6(5)
SFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Luis David Martinez ()
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
4-6 6-2 10-5
QFRomain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Roberto Maytin ()
7-5 6-7(2) 10-6
QFEvan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFGoncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
6-4 6-2
QFLuis David Martinez ()
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Jc Aragone (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
3-6 7-6(6) 10-5
R16Romain Arneodo (1) (FRA)
Andrei Vasilevski (BLR)
Fabien Reboul (P) (FRA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-3 4-6 10-8
R16Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Roberto Maytin ()
Gianluca Mager (ITA)
Dennis Novikov (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Evan King (4) (USA)
Hunter Reese (USA)
Kevin King (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Ulises Blanch (WC) (USA)
Sam Riffice (USA)
Joao Menezes (P) (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Laurynas Grigelis (LAT)
Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)
Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX)
Ante Pavic (CRO)
6-7(4) 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Goncalo Oliveira (3) (PRT)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Nikola Cacic (SRB)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Luis David Martinez ()
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA)
6-4 1-6 10-5
R16Jc Aragone (USA)
Alex Lawson (USA)
Robert Galloway (2) (USA)
Nathaniel Lammons (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Joao Menezes (q) (BRA)Roberto Ortega-Olmedo (ESP)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jeff Wolf (q) (USA)Gijs Brouwer (LL) ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]