ATP Waco Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Waco Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Waco Challenger Event Details:

2008-09-15Hard
OutdoorWaco, TX, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Waco Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVince Spadea (2) (USA)Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
SFJoseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFVince Spadea (2) (USA)Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Todd Widom (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(0) [H2H]
QFJoseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFBenedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)John Isner (4WC) (USA)4-6 7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
QFVince Spadea (2) (USA)Peter Polansky (CAN)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Ryan Sweeting (BAH)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Todd Widom (USA)Ricardas Berankis (LTU)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Raven Klaasen (RSA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)Tim Smyczek (USA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16John Isner (4WC) (USA)Alberto Francis (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Peter Polansky (CAN)Nicholas Monroe (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Vince Spadea (2) (USA)Lester Cook (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA)Bobby Reynolds (1) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ryan Sweeting (BAH)Ivo Klec (GER)6-3 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Ricardas Berankis (LTU)Tobias Kamke (GER)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Todd Widom (USA)Sam Warburg (5) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Phillip Simmonds (Q) (USA)Kevin Kim (3) (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Raven Klaasen (RSA)Shane La Porte (Q) (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Denes Lukacs (WC) (HUN)Roman Borvanov (MDA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joseph Sirianni (6) (AUS)Jonathan Marray (GBR)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Benedikt Dorsch (7) (GER)Dominik Muller (WC) (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Tim Smyczek (USA)Michael Russell (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alberto Francis (USA)Scott Oudsema (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32John Isner (4WC) (USA)Gregory Ouellette (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nicholas Monroe (USA)Rajeev Ram (8) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Peter Polansky (CAN)Jesse Witten (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lester Cook (USA)Hugo Armando (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Vince Spadea (2) (USA)Travis Helgeson (Q) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAlex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Alberto Francis (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
SFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Travis Helgeson (USA)
John Isner (USA)
7-6(7) 6-7(3) [10-8]
SFAlberto Francis (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Scott Oudsema (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
5-7 6-3 [10-3]
QFTravis Helgeson (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAlex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
QFAlberto Francis (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Jesse Witten (USA)
6-2 5-7 [10-6]
QFScott Oudsema (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Jurica Grubisic (CRO)
Dominik Muller (GER)
6-0 6-0
R16Travis Helgeson (USA)
John Isner (USA)
Ashley Fisher (1) (AUS)
Stephen Huss (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Roman Borvanov (MDA)
Joseph Sirianni (AUS)
Attila Bucko (WC) (SCG)
Jordan Rux (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Alex Bogomolov Jr. (3) (USA)
Dusan Vemic (YUG)
Raven Klaasen (RSA)
Jonathan Marray (GBR)
6-0 6-2
R16Gregory Ouellette (USA)
Phillip Simmonds (USA)
Lester Cook (USA)
Shane La Porte (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Ryan Sweeting (BAH)
Jesse Witten (USA)
Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Denes Lukacs (HUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Alberto Francis (4) (USA)
Nicholas Monroe (USA)
Stephen Amritraj (USA)
Peter Polansky (CAN)
4-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Jurica Grubisic (CRO)
Dominik Muller (GER)
Julian Bley (GER)
Marc Bruche (GER)
6-2 2-6 [10-7]
R16Scott Oudsema (USA)
Tim Smyczek (USA)
Rajeev Ram (2) (USA)
Todd Widom (USA)
6-3 3-6 [12-10]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)Attila Bucko (WC) (SCG)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Travis Helgeson (2) (USA)Jordan Rux (WC) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shane La Porte (3) (USA)Marc Bruche (WC) (GER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Philip Bester (5) (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Oudsema (1) (USA)Bye
Q2Attila Bucko (WC) (SCG)Julian Bley (WC) (GER)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Travis Helgeson (2) (USA)Bye
Q2Jordan Rux (WC) (USA)Jurica Grubisic (WC) (CRO)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shane La Porte (3) (USA)Bye
Q2Marc Bruche (WC) (GER)Rohan Gide (6) (IND)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillip Simmonds (4) (USA)Bye
Q2Philip Bester (5) (CAN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Waco Challenger draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Waco Challenger?