ATP Vilamoura Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1989

Click Here To Join The Vilamoura Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vilamoura Challenger Event Details:

1989-03-20Hard
OutdoorVilamoura, Portugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vilamoura Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FNuno Marques (PRT)Alex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAlex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)Petr Korda (6) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNuno Marques (PRT)Niclas Kroon (7) (SWE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAlex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPetr Korda (6) (CZE)Andrew Castle (4) ()6-4 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFNuno Marques (PRT)Jaroslav Bulant (3) (CZE)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
QFNiclas Kroon (7) (SWE)Johan Carlsson (2) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Alex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)Simone Colombo (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Tomas Nydahl (8) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrew Castle (4) ()Ralph Kok (Q) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Korda (6) (CZE)Jeremy Bates ()7-6 4-6 7-2[H2H]
R16Nuno Marques (PRT)Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Bulant (3) (CZE)Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)4-6 7-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Niclas Kroon (7) (SWE)Nicklas Utgren (SWE)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Johan Carlsson (2) (SWE)Bart Wuyts (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)Magnus Larsson (Q) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Colombo (ITA)Stephen Shaw (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)Chris Bailey ()1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Nydahl (8) (SWE)Karsten Braasch (Q) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrew Castle (4) ()Libor Nemecek (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ralph Kok (Q) (NLD)Massimiliano Narducci (WC) (ITA)7-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Jeremy Bates ()Pedro Cordeiro (WC) (PRT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (6) (CZE)David Lewis (NZL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Carbonell (5) (ESP)Damir Keretic (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuno Marques (PRT)Jan Apell (SWE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Cunha-Silva (PRT)Torben Theine (Q) (GER)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Bulant (3) (CZE)Marcus Barbosa (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Niclas Kroon (7) (SWE)Dacio Campos (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicklas Utgren (SWE)Gerald Marzenell (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Bart Wuyts (BEL)Rikard Bergh (SWE)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Johan Carlsson (2) (SWE)Marco Seruca (WC) (PRT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Simone Colombo (3) (ITA)
David Felgate ()
7-6 6-1
SFSimone Colombo (3) (ITA)
David Felgate ()
Ricardo Acioly (1) (BRA)
Dacio Campos (BRA)
7-6 6-1
SFMarcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Karsten Braasch (GER)
Torben Theine (GER)
7-5 7-6
QFRicardo Acioly (1) (BRA)
Dacio Campos (BRA)
Andras Lanyi (HUN)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
6-3 6-2
QFSimone Colombo (3) (ITA)
David Felgate ()
Johan Carlsson (SWE)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
6-2 6-2
QFMarcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Bret Garnett (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
7-6 2-6 7-6
QFKarsten Braasch (GER)
Torben Theine (GER)
Peter Svensson (2) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
6-7 7-6 7-6
R16Ricardo Acioly (1) (BRA)
Dacio Campos (BRA)
Jose-Francisco Altur (ESP)
Jose-Luis Aparisi (ESP)
6-3 6-4
R16Andras Lanyi (HUN)
Laszlo Markovits (HUN)
Chris Bailey ()
Brett Buffington (USA)
7-6 4-6 6-2
R16Simone Colombo (3) (ITA)
David Felgate ()
Nick Brown ()
Andrew Castle ()
2-6 6-4 6-3
R16Johan Carlsson (SWE)
Tomas Nydahl (SWE)
Antony Emerson (AUS)
David Lewis (NZL)
6-3 6-4
R16Bret Garnett (USA)
Scott Melville (USA)
Pedro Cordeiro (PRT)
Sotero Rebelo (PRT)
6-2 6-3
R16Marcos-Aurelio Gorriz-Bonhora (ESP)
Borja Uribe-Quintana (ESP)
Jan Apell (4) (SWE)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
7-5 4-6 6-3
R16Karsten Braasch (GER)
Torben Theine (GER)
Warren Green (RSA)
Stephen Shaw (GBR)
7-6 6-3
R16Peter Svensson (2) (SWE)
Lars-Anders Wahlgren (SWE)
Jaroslav Bulant (CZE)
Ralph Kok (NLD)
6-3 2-6 6-3