ATP Vietnam F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F9 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FEnzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFEnzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Ti Chen (1) ()6-0 5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)Evan Song (6) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTi Chen (1) ()Jui-Chen Hung (7) ()6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFEnzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Nam Hoang Ly (4) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFEvan Song (6) (USA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)David Agung Susanto (8) (IDN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) ()Sang-Woo Noh ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Jui-Chen Hung (7) ()Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (4) ()Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Gary Kushnirovich (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Evan Song (6) (USA)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-3 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16David Agung Susanto (8) (IDN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) ()Karol Drzewiecki (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Sang-Woo Noh ()Hoa TRAN Van (WC) (_VI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jui-Chen Hung (7) ()Phuong Van Nguyen (WC) (_VI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (4) ()Victor Poncelet (BEL)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)Ju-Hae Moon ()6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Gary Kushnirovich (USA)Xiao Gong (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Enzo Couacaud (5) (FRA)Anthony Susanto (INA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Evan Song (6) (USA)Ken Onishi (JPN)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)Siyu Liu (CHN)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)Congsup Congcar (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (3) (IND)Maciej Smola (POL)4-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32David Agung Susanto (8) (IDN)Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Ken Onoda (JPN)Atsushi Ushida (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rishab Agarwal (IND)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)5-7 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)Laurent Rochette (2) (FRA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTi Chen (1) ()
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Ju-Hae Moon (4) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
SFTi Chen (1) ()
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-1 6-3
SFJu-Hae Moon (4) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-2 6-4
QFTi Chen (1) ()
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Cong Tien Le (WC) (_VI)
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
6-2 6-1
QFKarol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
4-5 Retired
QFJu-Hae Moon (4) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Punn Bodhidatta (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
6-1 6-3
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Ti Chen (1) ()
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Gary Kushnirovich (WC) (USA)
Artem Vu (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Cong Tien Le (WC) (_VI)
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Karol Drzewiecki (3) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
Hung Minh Huynh (WC) (_VI)
Phuong Van Nguyen (_VI)
6-2 6-2
R16Congsup Congcar (THA)
Victor Poncelet (BEL)
Andrew Dottino (USA)
Jui-Chen Hung ()
6-3 6-4
R16Punn Bodhidatta (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Roy Hobbs (CAN)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-5
R16Ju-Hae Moon (4) ()
Sang-Woo Noh ()
Rishab Agarwal (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
6-4 6-4
R16Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
Anthony Susanto (INA)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
6-3 7-5
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (2) (PHI)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)
Stefan Frljanic (CAN)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)Artem Vu (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)Patrick Davidson (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Xiao Gong (3) (CHN)Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Stefan Skadarka (4) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Congsup Congcar (5) (THA)Punn Bodhidatta (9) (THA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ken Onoda (6) (JPN)Kazuya Tamura (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Roy Hobbs (13) (CAN)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zhao-Tai Li (12) (CHN)Anthony Susanto (8) (INA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)Masayoshi Ono (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Artem Vu (UKR)Andrew Dottino (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Patrick Davidson (USA)Hung Minh Huynh (_VI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (3) (CHN)Connor Hudson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefan Skadarka (4) (AUS)Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Huynh Thinh (_VI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Congsup Congcar (5) (THA)Cong Tien Le (_VI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Punn Bodhidatta (9) (THA)Sam Matheson (NZL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (6) (JPN)Khang Trung Le (_VI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kazuya Tamura (JPN)Stefan Frljanic (10) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Mislav Bosnjak (7) (AUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roy Hobbs (13) (CAN)Hai Hoang Nguyen (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anthony Susanto (8) (INA)Rens Bouwmans ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhao-Tai Li (12) (CHN)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sasi Kumar Mukund (1) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Masayoshi Ono (JPN)Chengze Lyu (_CH)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrew Dottino (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArtem Vu (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnshuman Gulia (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Davidson (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHung Minh Huynh (_VI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Connor Hudson (USA)Alex Espositos (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Brant Vaughan Switzler (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKoonwar Gupta (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yusuke Yoshikawa (JPN)Marcus Akerstrom (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Huynh Thinh (_VI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGary Kushnirovich (11) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Congsup Congcar (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCong Tien Le (_VI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sam Matheson (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPunn Bodhidatta (9) (THA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khang Trung Le (_VI)Nhut Ngoc Tu (_VI)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kazuya Tamura (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedStefan Frljanic (10) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mislav Bosnjak (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Atsushi Ushida (JPN)Skyler Butts (HKG)6-7(0) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hai Hoang Nguyen (WC) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRoy Hobbs (13) (CAN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anthony Susanto (8) (INA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rens Bouwmans ()Trung Tinh Le (WC) (_VI)WO[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhao-Tai Li (12) (CHN)Bye[H2H]