ATP Vietnam F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F6 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-26Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTi Chen (1) ()Makoto Ochi (2) (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFTi Chen (1) ()Xin Gao (3) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFMakoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFTi Chen (1) ()Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFXin Gao (3) (CHN)Masato Shiga (6) (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFYusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Nam Hoang Ly ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFMakoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Bowen Ouyang (7) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ti Chen (1) ()Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Xin Gao (3) (CHN)Marek Gengel (CZE)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Masato Shiga (6) (JPN)Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()Ken Onishi (JPN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-7(8) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (7) (CHN)Ken Onoda (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Makoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Joel Cannell (GBR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Ti Chen (1) ()Sora Fukuda (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()Ren Nakamura (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)Shintaro Imai (5) (JPN)6-3 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Xin Gao (3) (CHN)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)Pol Wattanakul (THA)7-5 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (6) (JPN)Phuong Van Nguyen (WC) (_VI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Jumpei Yamasaki (8) (JPN)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ken Onishi (JPN)Mohd Assri Merzuki ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (4) (JPN)Jui-Chen Hung ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (7) (CHN)Yuichi Ito (JPN)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Ken Onoda (JPN)Ku Keon Kang (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Joel Cannell (GBR)Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Makoto Ochi (2) (JPN)Thien Nguyen Hoang (WC) (VNM)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTi Chen (2) ()
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Yu Hsiang Chiu (4) ()
Ken Onishi (JPN)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
SFYu Hsiang Chiu (4) ()
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
2-6 6-4 10-6
SFTi Chen (2) ()
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
6-3 7-5
QFXin Gao (1) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Pavel Motl (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFYu Hsiang Chiu (4) ()
Ken Onishi (JPN)
David Nguyen (WC) (USA)
Artem Vu (UKR)
2-6 6-4 10-6
QFShintaro Imai (3) (JPN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Punn Bodhidatta (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
6-4 6-2
QFTi Chen (2) ()
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Hung Minh Huynh (WC) (_VI)
Cong Tien Le (_VI)
6-2 6-0
R16Xin Gao (1) (CHN)
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
6-7(3) 6-1 10-2
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Pavel Motl (CZE)
Ku Keon Kang (KOR)
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
6-3 6-4
R16Yu Hsiang Chiu (4) ()
Ken Onishi (JPN)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
6-2 6-4
R16David Nguyen (WC) (USA)
Artem Vu (UKR)
Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Mohd Assri Merzuki ()
6-3 6-2
R16Punn Bodhidatta (THA)
Jirat Navasirisomboon (THA)
Hao-Yang Hu ()
Shao-Min Ko ()
6-4 7-5
R16Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Makoto Ochi (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Hung Minh Huynh (WC) (_VI)
Cong Tien Le (_VI)
Phuong Van Nguyen (WC) (_VI)
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-7
R16Ti Chen (2) ()
Jui-Chen Hung ()
Ken Onoda (JPN)
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sora Fukuda (1) (JPN)Shao-Min Ko ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Chan-Yeong Oh (2) (KOR)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (3) ()Gianandrea Heyer ()6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ku Keon Kang (4) (KOR)David Nguyen (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kelsey Stevenson (5) (CAN)Hao-Yang Hu ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ken Onoda (6) (JPN)Priyank Soni (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mohd Assri Merzuki (7) ()Pavel Motl (9) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Punn Bodhidatta (8) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (1) (JPN)Woo-Ram Kim ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shao-Min Ko ()Jun Chong ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chan-Yeong Oh (2) (KOR)Cong Tien Le (_VI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Vikram S. Hundal (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (3) ()Sri Aakash Reddiyar (_MA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gianandrea Heyer ()Damien Rocky ()3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ku Keon Kang (4) (KOR)Dae-Hee Lee ()2-6 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Nguyen (USA)Trung Tinh Le (_VI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (5) (CAN)Rodrigo Giudici (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hao-Yang Hu ()Hoang Anh Khoa Tran ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ken Onoda (6) (JPN)Artem Vu (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Priyank Soni (IND)Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mohd Assri Merzuki (7) ()Hogi Kang (KOR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pavel Motl (9) (CZE)Hoa TRAN Van (_VI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Punn Bodhidatta (8) (THA)Shaheed Alam (SGP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Roy Hobbs (10) (CAN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWoo-Ram Kim ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Jun Chong ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShao-Min Ko ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Chan-Yeong Oh (2) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCong Tien Le (_VI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Naru Shirafuji (JPN)Huynh Thinh (_VI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVikram S. Hundal (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSri Aakash Reddiyar (_MA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Damien Rocky ()Sheikh Ameer Abdullah SHIKH AHMAD Alias (_MA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGianandrea Heyer ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Ku Keon Kang (4) (KOR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDae-Hee Lee ()Bye[H2H]
Q3David Nguyen (USA)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTrung Tinh Le (_VI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (5) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRodrigo Giudici (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hao-Yang Hu ()Hung Minh Huynh (_VI)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHoang Anh Khoa Tran ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Ken Onoda (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedArtem Vu (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Priyank Soni (IND)Kanishk Kumar Handa (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRajendra Kedam (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mohd Assri Merzuki (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHogi Kang (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hoa TRAN Van (_VI)Hai Hoang Nguyen ()6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPavel Motl (9) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Punn Bodhidatta (8) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShaheed Alam (SGP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Yu-Cheng Lai (TPE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRoy Hobbs (10) (CAN)Bye[H2H]