ATP Vietnam F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F5 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()Cheng-Yu Yu ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCheng-Yu Yu ()Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()Robert Strombachs (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)Manish Sureshkumar (5) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Antoine Bellier (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Cheng-Yu Yu ()Karl Friberg (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Manish Sureshkumar (5) (IND)Linus Frost (q) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)Florian Lakat (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Kunal Anand (q) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Robert Strombachs (6) ()Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Billy Harris (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Billy Harris (GBR)Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cheng-Yu Yu ()Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (8) (IND)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Antoine Bellier (SUI)Yu Hsiou Hsu (7) (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Paul Oosterbaan (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)Dac Tien Nguyen (WC) (_VI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karl Friberg (SWE)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kunal Anand (q) (IND)Aryan Goveas (IND)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()Lukas Ollert ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Timothy Phung (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs (6) ()Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)Grigoriy Lomakin (q) (KAZ)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Florian Lakat (FRA)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (5) (IND)Alex Hunt (WC) (NZL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
5-7 6-4 10-7
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Billy Harris (GBR)
6-4 6-3
SFNam Hoang Ly ()
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
1-6 6-3 10-8
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Kunal Anand (IND)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
7-5 6-3
QFYu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFNam Hoang Ly ()
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
1-6 6-2 10-6
QFAntoine Bellier (SUI)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Robert Strombachs ()
6-2 6-3
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
Dac Tien Nguyen (_VI)
Ngoc Quoc Vinh Tran ()
6-2 6-3
R16Nam Hoang Ly ()
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Lukas Ollert ()
6-2 6-4
R16Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
George Botezan (ROU)
Vladimir Polyakov ()
6-4 6-1
R16Antoine Bellier (SUI)
Billy Harris (GBR)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Robert Strombachs ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-3 6-2
R16Kunal Anand (IND)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Bui-Tri Nguyen ()
Timothy Phung ()
6-1 4-6 11-9
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Ajeet Rai (NZL)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Aryan Goveas (IND)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
Quoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Kaiwei Wang (_CH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Kenny Bun ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Grigoriy Lomakin (q) (KAZ)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-4 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)Vladimir Polyakov ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Ao Shen ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)George Botezan (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kunal Anand (q) (IND)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olly Sadler (q) (NZL)Ha Minh Duc Vu ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jayesh Pungliya (IND)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Grigoriy Lomakin (q) (KAZ)Xin Hu (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaiwei Wang (_CH)Hai Truong Vo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kenny Bun ()Kacper Long Vu ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Sarith Our ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladimir Polyakov ()Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Quang Truong Tran ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ao Shen ()Huynh Thinh (_VI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Brandon Perez ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Worarin Kumthonkittikul (THA)Le Tian Wang ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (ROU)Jesse Delaney (AUS)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Christian Samuelsson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kunal Anand (q) (IND)Quang Huy Tran ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (JPN)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Quang Truong Tran ()Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]