ATP Vietnam F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F4 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Nam Hoang Ly (5) ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
SFNam Hoang Ly (5) ()Filip Bergevi (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFFilip Bergevi (SWE)Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFRio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Yu Hsiou Hsu (7) (TPE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Florian Lakat (FRA)ret.[H2H]
QFNam Hoang Ly (5) ()Paul Oosterbaan (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)George Botezan (q) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Karunuday Singh (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yu Hsiou Hsu (7) (TPE)Robert Strombachs (q) ()4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Florian Lakat (FRA)Manish Sureshkumar (6) (IND)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (5) ()Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Paul Oosterbaan (USA)Jayesh Pungliya (LL) (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Paul Oosterbaan (USA)Lukas Ollert ()6-7(1) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (6) (IND)Kaza Vinayak Sharma (q) ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Robert Strombachs (q) ()Aryan Goveas (IND)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)6-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Karunuday Singh (IND)Markus Eriksson (2) (SWE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Shuichi Sekiguchi (8) (JPN)Billy Harris (GBR)7-6(3) 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Florian Lakat (FRA)Brandon Perez (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip Bergevi (SWE)Karl Friberg (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (5) ()Thanh-Trung Hoang (WC) (VNM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (4) (JPN)Seong-Gook Oh (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (1) (RUS)Goran Markovic (SRB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jayesh Pungliya (LL) (IND)Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiou Hsu (7) (TPE)Rhett Purcell (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32George Botezan (q) (ROU)Linus Frost (q) (SWE)7-6(4) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FQuoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
6-4 6-7(6) 12-10
SFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-7
SFQuoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Billy Harris (GBR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
6-1 6-4
QFBilly Harris (GBR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFFrancis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
4-6 6-3 10-5
QFGrigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Karl Friberg (SWE)
Lukas Ollert ()
6-4 4-6 10-5
QFQuoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Linus Frost (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Paul Oosterbaan (USA)
Samuel Shropshire (USA)
Yu Hsiou Hsu (TPE)
Cheng-Yu Yu ()
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Billy Harris (GBR)
Rhett Purcell (GBR)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Robert Strombachs ()
7-5 6-1
R16Quoc-Khanh Le (VNM)
Nam Hoang Ly ()
Congsup Congcar (THA)
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND)
6-4 6-0
R16Karl Friberg (SWE)
Lukas Ollert ()
Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-7(5) 6-1 10-5
R16Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)
Goran Markovic (SRB)
Bui-Tri Nguyen ()
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
R16Filip Bergevi (SWE)
Florian Lakat (FRA)
Brandon Perez ()
Timothy Phung ()
6-0 6-4
R16Francis Casey Alcantara (PHI)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)
5-7 6-3 11-9
R16Linus Frost (SWE)
Christian Samuelsson (SWE)
Aryan Goveas (IND)
Karunuday Singh (IND)
7-6(1) 7-6(8)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Jesse Delaney (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kaza Vinayak Sharma (q) ()Christian Samuelsson (SWE)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Cheng-Yu Yu ()1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Olly Sadler (NZL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Robert Strombachs (q) ()Jackson Varney (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1George Botezan (q) (ROU)Jayesh Pungliya (LL) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Grigoriy Lomakin (KAZ)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ajeet Rai (q) (NZL)Ashish Malhotra ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jayesh Pungliya (LL) (IND)Artem Vu (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2George Botezan (q) (ROU)Xin Hu (_CH)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Samuelsson (SWE)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kaza Vinayak Sharma (q) ()Sarith Our ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olly Sadler (NZL)Timothy Tep ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Robert Strombachs (q) ()Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jackson Varney (AUS)Ao Shen ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kunal Anand (IND)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Linus Frost (q) (SWE)Timothy Phung ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Samuel Shropshire (q) (USA)Kacper Long Vu ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jesse Delaney (AUS)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nitin Kumar Sinha (q) (IND)Quang Truong Tran ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Arthur Weber (q) (FRA)Sam Ryan Ziegann ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cheng-Yu Yu ()Ha Minh Duc Vu ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Timothy Phung ()Dean Williamson ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kacper Long Vu ()Hai Truong Vo ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Quang Truong Tran ()Rajendra Kedam (IND)5-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Ha Minh Duc Vu ()Kaiwei Wang (_CH)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]