ATP Vietnam F4 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F4 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F4 Futures Event Details:

2016-09-12Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F4 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Joel Cannell (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFDayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Soichiro Moritani (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFJoel Cannell (GBR)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
QFDayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Yusuke Takahashi (6) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSoichiro Moritani (JPN)Bowen Ouyang (5) (CHN)7-6(1) 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFYuichi Ito (JPN)Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJoel Cannell (GBR)Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (6) (JPN)Nam Hoang Ly ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Soichiro Moritani (JPN)Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Bowen Ouyang (5) (CHN)Alexander Babanine (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuichi Ito (JPN)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)Seungri Choi (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Joel Cannell (GBR)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dayne Kelly (1) (AUS)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly ()Shinta Fujii (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (6) (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (3) (JPN)Pol Wattanakul (THA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Soichiro Moritani (JPN)David Nguyen (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Babanine (AUS)Hao-Yang Hu ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bowen Ouyang (5) (CHN)Phuong Van Nguyen (WC) (_VI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Ren Nakamura (WC) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Seungri Choi (KOR)Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)4-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (4) (JPN)Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Koichi Sano (JPN)2-6 7-6(9) 6-0[H2H]
R32Congsup Congcar (WC) (THA)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (JPN)Pavel Motl (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Joel Cannell (GBR)Seong Chan Hong (2) (KOR)1-6 6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAhmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
4-6 6-3 [10-7]
SFAhmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
4-6 6-4 10-8
SFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAhmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Hogi Kang (KOR)
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
6-4 6-1
QFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Hung Minh Huynh (WC) (_VI)
Cong Tien Le (_VI)
7-5 6-3
QFNam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Joel Cannell (GBR)
Vikram S. Hundal (USA)
7-6(3) 7-6(3)
QFShintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Phuong Van Nguyen (WC) (_VI)
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
6-2 6-1
R16Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak ()
Yu Hsiang Chiu ()
Soichiro Moritani (1) (JPN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
4-6 6-3 10-2
R16Hogi Kang (KOR)
Chan-Yeong Oh (KOR)
Hoa TRAN Van (WC) (_VI)
Artem Vu (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)
Renta Tokuda (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (4) (JPN)
Koichi Sano (JPN)
6-3 7-6(8)
R16Hung Minh Huynh (WC) (_VI)
Cong Tien Le (_VI)
Rio Noguchi (JPN)
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)
3-6 6-4 11-9
R16Joel Cannell (GBR)
Vikram S. Hundal (USA)
Alexander Babanine (AUS)
Dayne Kelly (AUS)
6-3 3-6 12-10
R16Nam Hoang Ly (3) ()
Bowen Ouyang (CHN)
Seungri Choi (KOR)
Dae-Hee Lee ()
6-3 6-4
R16Phuong Van Nguyen (WC) (_VI)
Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)
Sagar Ahuja ()
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
6-4 6-4
R16Shintaro Imai (2) (JPN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Marco Geronimo (_MA)
Hao Yuan Ng ()
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (1) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rio Noguchi (2) (JPN)Damien Rocky ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kelsey Stevenson (3) (CAN)Vikram S. Hundal (USA)3-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Pavel Motl (4) (CZE)Artem Vu (UKR)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Shinta Fujii (JPN)Woo-Ram Kim ()6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1David Nguyen (USA)Hao Yuan Ng ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Cong Tien Le (_VI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hao-Yang Hu ()Christian Oliver Lee ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (1) ()Shao-Min Ko ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)Patrick Rynsaardt (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rio Noguchi (2) (JPN)Sri Aakash Reddiyar (_MA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Damien Rocky ()Hoang Hung Vo (WC) (_VI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kelsey Stevenson (3) (CAN)Dae-Hee Lee ()5-7 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Vikram S. Hundal (USA)Naru Shirafuji (JPN)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Pavel Motl (4) (CZE)Hogi Kang (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Artem Vu (UKR)Phu Pham (WC) (_VI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shinta Fujii (JPN)Marco Geronimo (_MA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Woo-Ram Kim ()Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Nguyen (USA)Sagar Ahuja ()7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Hao Yuan Ng ()Hoa TRAN Van (_VI)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cong Tien Le (_VI)Trung Tinh Le (_VI)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Kanishk Kumar Handa (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hao-Yang Hu ()Jaeseok Han (KOR)6-1 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Christian Oliver Lee ()Nelson ROSO (AUS)4-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Deedat Abdul Razak (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShao-Min Ko ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Rimpei Kawakami (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatrick Rynsaardt (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Rio Noguchi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSri Aakash Reddiyar (_MA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hoang Hung Vo (WC) (_VI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDamien Rocky ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Kelsey Stevenson (3) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDae-Hee Lee ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Vikram S. Hundal (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNaru Shirafuji (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pavel Motl (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHogi Kang (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Artem Vu (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhu Pham (WC) (_VI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Marco Geronimo (_MA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShinta Fujii (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedWoo-Ram Kim ()Bye[H2H]
Q3David Nguyen (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSagar Ahuja ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Hoa TRAN Van (_VI)Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHao Yuan Ng ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Trung Tinh Le (_VI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCong Tien Le (_VI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yu Hsiang Chiu ()Kavit Mehta (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKanishk Kumar Handa (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hao-Yang Hu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJaeseok Han (KOR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Christian Oliver Lee ()Huynh Thinh (_VI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNelson ROSO (AUS)Bye[H2H]