ATP Vietnam F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F3 Futures Event Details:

2017-11-20Hard
OutdoorVIE
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FArjun Kadhe (8) (IND)Andrew Harris (1) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrew Harris (1) (AUS)Nathan Pasha (5) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFArjun Kadhe (8) (IND)Issei Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNathan Pasha (5) (USA)Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)2-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAndrew Harris (1) (AUS)Dusty H. Boyer (USA)6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFArjun Kadhe (8) (IND)Nam Hoang Ly (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFIssei Okamura (JPN)Rio Noguchi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nathan Pasha (5) (USA)Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrew Harris (1) (AUS)Yuichi Ito (JPN)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Arjun Kadhe (8) (IND)Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nam Hoang Ly (2) ()Tyler Lu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)Michael Look (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Rio Noguchi (JPN)Yurii Dzhavakian (7) (UKR)6-3 1-6 5-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Look (AUS)Minhtuan Pham (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sho Katayama (4) (JPN)Keisuke Numajiri (LL) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)Alberto Lim (WC) ()6-2 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)Jayesh Pungliya (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Nathan Pasha (5) (USA)Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrew Harris (1) (AUS)Ivan Mikhaylyuk (q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Arjun Kadhe (8) (IND)Artem Vu (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Yurii Dzhavakian (7) (UKR)Wei-De Lin ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nam Hoang Ly (2) ()Miguel Diaz (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Issei Okamura (JPN)Yan Sabanin (3) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Long Nguyen (q) (AUS)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dusty H. Boyer (USA)Miliaan Niesten (6) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Rio Noguchi (JPN)Brian Tran (q) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Tyler Lu (USA)Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FTyler Lu (USA)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Issei Okamura (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
7-6(5) 7-5
SFIssei Okamura (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
6-2 6-2
SFTyler Lu (USA)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFS D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
QFIssei Okamura (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Miguel Diaz (USA)
Artem Vu (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFTyler Lu (USA)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Khang Trung Le (_VI)
Thai Nguyen Tat ()
6-3 6-2
QFYurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Sho Katayama (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Sho Katayama (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE)
Wei-De Lin ()
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Miguel Diaz (USA)
Artem Vu (UKR)
Huynh Thinh (_VI)
Nhut Ngoc Tu (_VI)
6-0 6-3
R16Sergey Bolotov (RUS)
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS)
Daniiar Duldaev (KGZ)
Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)
w/o
R16S D Prajwal Dev (IND)
Keisuke Numajiri (JPN)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
Jayesh Pungliya (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Issei Okamura (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Ryota Kishi (JPN)
Yuki Matsuo (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Khang Trung Le (_VI)
Thai Nguyen Tat ()
Dai Duong Cao ()
Tu Le Khanh Duy ()
6-2 6-3
R16Tyler Lu (USA)
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN)
Yuichi Ito (JPN)
Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)
6-4 1-6 10-5
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Arjun Kadhe (IND)
Jeremy Tour (AUS)
Nicholas Williams (AUS)
6-1 2-0 ret.
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)Moerani Bouzige ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Keisuke Numajiri (LL) (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Brian Tran (q) (AUS)Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ivan Mikhaylyuk (q) (RUS)Sergey Bolotov (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)Yuki Matsuo (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Cesar Testoni (REU)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q1Long Nguyen (q) (AUS)Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Arata Onozawa (q) (JPN)Huynh Thinh (_VI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuki Matsuo (JPN)Marco Danielo Geronimo ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)Socrates Leon Tsoronis (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryota Kishi (q) (JPN)Nhut Ngoc Tu (_VI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keisuke Numajiri (LL) (JPN)Thai Nguyen Tat ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jamie Asanee Praditngam (GBR)Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Richard Yang (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brian Tran (q) (AUS)Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)Yutaro Matsuzaki (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivan Mikhaylyuk (q) (RUS)S D Prajwal Dev (IND)7-6(4) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cesar Testoni (REU)Jeremy Tour (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergey Bolotov (RUS)Dai Duong Cao ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)Nicholas Williams (AUS)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Vasisht Cheruku (q) (IND)Gilles De Sousa (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Long Nguyen (q) (AUS)Khang Trung Le (_VI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Moerani Bouzige ()Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gilles De Sousa (FRA)Kavan Somu Kumar ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lawrence Bataljin (q) (AUS)Rajendra Kedam (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yusei Fukuoka (JPN)Tanay Mehta (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jeremy Tour (AUS)Hoang Hung Vo (_VI)7-6(0) 5-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Mislav Bosnjak (AUS)Michael Commings (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sergey Bolotov (RUS)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tsung-Hao Huang (q) (TPE)Jesse Delaney (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Long Nguyen (q) (AUS)Quoc Cuong Phan ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Moerani Bouzige ()Himansu Sagar (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Huynh Thinh (_VI)Christian Abraham (AUS)6-3 2-2 def.[H2H]
Q3Nhut Ngoc Tu (_VI)Tu Le Khanh Duy ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thai Nguyen Tat ()Ha Minh Duc Vu ()1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]