ATP Vietnam F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F2 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-01Hard
OutdoorVietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FYusuke Takahashi (JPN)Christopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFChristopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)5-7 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFChristopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)Seong Chan Hong (1) (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Maxime Tabatruong (4) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFYusuke Takahashi (JPN)Masato Shiga (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAntoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Seong Chan Hong (1) (KOR)Yuichi Ito (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Christopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)Pruchya Isarow (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Maxime Tabatruong (4) (FRA)Shintaro Imai (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Renta Tokuda (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Jae-Min Seol ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Masato Shiga (JPN)Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Seong Chan Hong (1) (KOR)Masaki Sasai (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuichi Ito (JPN)Jake Delaney (AUS)1-6 6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Pruchya Isarow (THA)Sora Fukuda (JPN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Christopher Rungkat (6) (IDN)Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maxime Tabatruong (4) (FRA)Jacob Grills (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Shintaro Imai (JPN)Ren Nakamura (WC) (JPN)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Renta Tokuda (JPN)Thien Nguyen Hoang (WC) (VNM)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN)Liang-Chi Huang (5) (TPE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yusuke Takahashi (JPN)Yunseong Chung (7) (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Jae-Min Seol ()Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Masato Shiga (JPN)Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)5-7 6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Kento Takeuchi (3) (JPN)David Agung Susanto (IDN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Arata Onozawa (8) (JPN)Jonathan Kanar (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)Stefan Vujic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)Hyun-Woo Nam ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Antoine Escoffier (2) (FRA)Rishab Agarwal (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPruchya Isarow (1) (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFPruchya Isarow (1) (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
David Agung Susanto (IDN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
7-6(6) 6-4
SFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
6-2 4-6 10-5
QFPruchya Isarow (1) (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
6-1 6-0
QFDavid Agung Susanto (IDN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
6-4 6-2
QFNam Hoang Ly (WC) ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFShintaro Imai (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Pruchya Isarow (1) (THA)
Christopher Rungkat (IDN)
Xiao Gong (CHN)
Liang-Chi Huang (TPE)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Seong Chan Hong (KOR)
Hyun-Woo Nam ()
Mohit Mayur Jayaprakash (IND)
Sasi Kumar Mukund (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Jonathan Kanar (FRA)
Maxime Tabatruong (FRA)
Jake Delaney (3) (AUS)
Darren Polkinghorne (AUS)
3-0 Retired
R16David Agung Susanto (IDN)
Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (THA)
Sora Fukuda (JPN)
Masato Shiga (JPN)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Zhaoyi Cao (CHN)
Aoran Wang (CHN)
Daniel Kossek (WC) (POL)
Maciej Smola (POL)
6-0 6-3
R16Nam Hoang Ly (WC) ()
Thien Nguyen Hoang (VNM)
Yuichi Ito (4) (JPN)
Kento Takeuchi (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Gengo Kikuchi (JPN)
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)
Linh Giang Trinh (WC) (_VI)
Artem Vu (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Shintaro Imai (JPN)
Arata Onozawa (JPN)
Yunseong Chung (2) (KOR)
Jae-Min Seol ()
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Pruchya Isarow (1) (THA)Aoran Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1David Agung Susanto (2) (IDN)Darren Polkinghorne (11) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sora Fukuda (JPN)Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (4) (THA)Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jake Delaney (5) (AUS)Maciej Smola (9) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Masaki Sasai (14) (JPN)Xiao Gong (6) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hyun-Woo Nam (7) ()Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jae-Min Seol (12) ()Pattadol Bunnak (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pruchya Isarow (1) (THA)Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aoran Wang (CHN)Zihao Xia (13) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2David Agung Susanto (2) (IDN)Hung Minh Huynh (_VI)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darren Polkinghorne (11) (AUS)Phuong Van Nguyen (_VI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sora Fukuda (JPN)Aryan Goveas (15) (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (4) (THA)Hoa TRAN Van (_VI)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Mario Matejcek (16) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jake Delaney (5) (AUS)Kazuya Tamura (JPN)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (9) (POL)Pak Long Yeung (HKG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Xiao Gong (6) (CHN)Hai Hoang Nguyen ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Masaki Sasai (14) (JPN)Dang Ngoc Vinh ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Woo Nam (7) ()Jatin Dahiya (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Zhaoyi Cao (10) (CHN)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pattadol Bunnak (THA)Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (8) (THA)WO[H2H]
Q2Jae-Min Seol (12) ()Ankit Chopra (IND)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pruchya Isarow (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shunrou Takeshima (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aoran Wang (CHN)Kazuma Kawachi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZihao Xia (13) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3David Agung Susanto (2) (IDN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hung Minh Huynh (_VI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Phuong Van Nguyen (_VI)Archit Jain (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDarren Polkinghorne (11) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hiromasa Oku (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ansu Bhuyan (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sora Fukuda (JPN)Daniel Kossek (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAryan Goveas (15) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kittiphong Wachiramanowong (4) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hoa TRAN Van (_VI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linh Giang Trinh (_VI)Yu Hsiang Chiu ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMario Matejcek (16) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jake Delaney (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kazuya Tamura (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pak Long Yeung (HKG)Dipanshu Garg (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaciej Smola (9) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Xiao Gong (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hai Hoang Nguyen ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dang Ngoc Vinh ()Alan Chang (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMasaki Sasai (14) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Woo Nam (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jatin Dahiya (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Zhao-Tai Li (CHN)Cong Tien Le (_VI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZhaoyi Cao (10) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (8) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pattadol Bunnak (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ankit Chopra (IND)Artem Vu (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJae-Min Seol (12) ()Bye[H2H]