ATP Vietnam F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Vietnam F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Vietnam F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-11-19Hard
OutdoorHa Noi, Vietnam
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vietnam F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)6-4 4-3 Retired[H2H]
SFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
SFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)James Auckland (6) (GBR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFAisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Johan Du Randt (RSA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFToshihide Matsui (JPN)Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)5-4 Retired[H2H]
QFJames Auckland (6) (GBR)Wei-Jen Cheng (LL) (TPE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Johan Du Randt (RSA)Frank Moser (GER)6-4 7-6(9) [H2H]
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Lior Dahan (4) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)Robert Krause (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16James Auckland (6) (GBR)Simon Shen (LL) (TPE)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Wei-Jen Cheng (LL) (TPE)Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Aisam Qureshi (1) (PAK)Chi-Khuong Huynh (WC) (VIE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)Yasutomo Nakase (Q) (JPN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Johan Du Randt (RSA)Chia-Yen Tsai (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frank Moser (GER)Jimmy Wang (8) (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lior Dahan (4) (ISR)Dirk Stegmann (RSA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Toshihide Matsui (JPN)Ciaran Moore (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Robert Krause (RSA)Mahesh Bhupathi (WC) (IND)3-6 Retired[H2H]
R32Mustafa Ghouse (Q) (IND)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dmitri Mazur (7) (UZB)Sonchat Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)Matthieu Amgwerd (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)Minh-Quan Do (WC) (VIE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)Rik De Voest (3) (RSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32James Auckland (6) (GBR)Robert Cheyne (Q) (NZL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Simon Shen (LL) (TPE)Hiroki Kondo (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wei-Jen Cheng (LL) (TPE)Quoc-Bao Truong (WC) (VIE)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dmitriy Tomashevich (2) (UZB)Ti Chen (Q) (TPE)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
WO
SFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Robert Cheyne (NZL)
Simon Shen (TPE)
6-4 6-1
SFLior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
7-6(7) 2-6 7-6(5)
QFRobert Cheyne (NZL)
Simon Shen (TPE)
Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
6-2 6-3
QFYen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
6-3 6-3
QFJohan Du Randt (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
6-3 4-6 6-2
QFLior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
7-5 6-3
R16Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
Marc Paulik (LL) (NZL)
Vjekoslav Skenderovic (YUG)
6-1 6-2
R16Robert Cheyne (NZL)
Simon Shen (TPE)
Matthieu Amgwerd (SUI)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
6-1 6-2
R16Hiroki Kondo (JPN)
Jimmy Wang (TPE)
James Auckland (3) (GBR)
Coenie Van Wyk (RSA)
7-5 2-6 6-3
R16Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE)
Frank Moser (GER)
Quoc-Khanh Le (WC) (VIE)
Quoc-Bao Truong (VIE)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Sanchai Ratiwatana (Q) (THA)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA)
Minh-Quan Do (WC) (VIE)
Chi-Khuong Huynh (VIE)
6-2 6-4
R16Johan Du Randt (4) (RSA)
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)
Attapol Rithiwattanapong (THA)
6-1 6-3
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Dmitri Mazur (UZB)
Phu-Quy Huynh (WC) (VIE)
Quang-Huy Ngo (VIE)
6-0 6-1
R16Lior Dahan (2) (ISR)
Rik De Voest (RSA)
Gilles Kremer (LUX)
Ciaran Moore (RSA)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Phu-Quy Huynh (WC) (VIE)5-7 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matthieu Amgwerd (2) (SUI)Dai-Nghia Tran (WC) (VIE)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)Quoc-Khanh Le (WC) (VIE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Robert Cheyne (4) (NZL)Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Sonchat Ratiwatana (6) (THA)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (10) (YUG)6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Ti Chen (TPE)Simon Shen (9) (TPE)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Yasutomo Nakase (11) (JPN)Wei-Jen Cheng (8) (TPE)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mustafa Ghouse (1) (IND)Bye
Q2Phu-Quy Huynh (WC) (VIE)Atsufumi Yoshikawa (JPN)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matthieu Amgwerd (2) (SUI)Bye
Q2Dai-Nghia Tran (WC) (VIE)Tuan-Minh Tran (WC) (VIE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ciaran Moore (3) (RSA)Marc Paulik (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Quoc-Khanh Le (WC) (VIE)Altai Burguin (FRA)3-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Robert Cheyne (4) (NZL)Gilles Kremer (LUX)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dae-Dong Lee (KOR)Jun-Young Kim (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Chia-Yen Tsai (TPE)Jeremy Berman (5) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sanchai Ratiwatana (WC) (THA)Rik Turkensteen (NED)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sonchat Ratiwatana (6) (THA)Tara Tanthasuwanlert (THA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vjekoslav Skenderovic (10) (YUG)Pracharapol Khamsaman (THA)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ti Chen (TPE)Attapol Rithiwattanapong (7) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Simon Shen (9) (TPE)Quang-Huy Ngo (WC) (VIE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wei-Jen Cheng (8) (TPE)Ata Khatib (GBR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yasutomo Nakase (11) (JPN)Joffe Van Der Heijden (NED)6-1 6-4 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Vietnam F1 Futures draw (Men's) 2001?
Who will win Vietnam F1 Futures?