ATP Vienna Challenger Draw (Men's) - 1992

Click Here To Join The Vienna Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vienna Challenger Event Details:

1992-07-27Clay
OutdoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vienna Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FThomas Buchmayer (AUT)Reinhard Wawra (WC) (AUT)7-6 6-1[H2H]
SFReinhard Wawra (WC) (AUT)Francisco Yunis (4) (ARG)6-3 1-6 7-6[H2H]
SFThomas Buchmayer (AUT)Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
QFReinhard Wawra (WC) (AUT)Filip De Wulf (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFFrancisco Yunis (4) (ARG)Marcelo Ingaramo (6) (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Buchmayer (AUT)Philippe Pech (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJuan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Andrey Merinov (8) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip De Wulf (BEL)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)7-6 3-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Reinhard Wawra (WC) (AUT)Nicklas Utgren (7) (SWE)WO[H2H]
R16Francisco Yunis (4) (ARG)Jose-Antonio Fernandez ()6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcelo Ingaramo (6) (ARG)Igor Saric (Q) (CRO)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Philippe Pech (FRA)Libor Nemecek (5) (CZE)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)Wojtek Kowalski (POL)7-5 0-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Andrey Merinov (8) (RUS)Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Branislav Stankovic (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Filip De Wulf (BEL)Alex Antonitsch (1) (AUT)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sasa Hirszon (CRO)Martin Wostenholme (CAN)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Reinhard Wawra (WC) (AUT)David Salvador-Estepa (LL) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicklas Utgren (7) (SWE)Oliver Vogt (GER)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Francisco Yunis (4) (ARG)Miguel Merz (SLV)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose-Antonio Fernandez ()Kenny Thorne (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Igor Saric (Q) (CRO)Christer Wedenby (Q) (SWE)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelo Ingaramo (6) (ARG)Alexander Krell (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Libor Nemecek (5) (CZE)Thomas Prerovsky (WC) (AUT)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Philippe Pech (FRA)Mihnea Nastase (ROU)7-6 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Wojtek Kowalski (POL)Hans Priller (Q) (AUT)4-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)Tomas Zdrazila (3) (CZE)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrey Merinov (8) (RUS)Stephane Huet (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Pierre Bouteyre (FRA)Thomas Weindorfer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Gisbert-Schultze (ESP)Nikolaus Patzak (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Branislav Stankovic (SVK)Markus Zillner (2) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FWojtek Kowalski (POL)
Christer Wedenby (SWE)
Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
7-6 4-6 6-3
SFAlexis Hombrecher (GER)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
David Katcharava (RUS)
4-6 7-5 6-2
SFWojtek Kowalski (POL)
Christer Wedenby (SWE)
Branislav Stankovic (2) (SVK)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFAlexis Hombrecher (GER)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
6-7 6-4 7-5
QFVladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
David Katcharava (RUS)
Alexander Pfann (AUT)
Igor Saric (CRO)
6-4 6-0
QFWojtek Kowalski (POL)
Christer Wedenby (SWE)
Juan Gisbert-Schultze (Q) (ESP)
Miguel Merz (SLV)
6-3 6-4
QFBranislav Stankovic (2) (SVK)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
6-3 7-5
R16Mihnea Nastase (1) (ROU)
Kenny Thorne (USA)
Alex Antonitsch (AUT)
Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)
6-3 6-4
R16Alexis Hombrecher (GER)
Andrey Merinov (RUS)
Fredrik Utgren (SWE)
Nicklas Utgren (SWE)
6-1 1-0 Retired
R16Vladimir Gabrichidze (GEO)
David Katcharava (RUS)
Steve Guy (4) (NZL)
Francisco Yunis (ARG)
6-4 6-7 6-4
R16Alexander Pfann (AUT)
Igor Saric (CRO)
Thomas Prerovsky (AUT)
Reinhard Wawra (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Juan Gisbert-Schultze (Q) (ESP)
Miguel Merz (SLV)
Michael Oberleitner (AUT)
Nikolaus Patzak (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Wojtek Kowalski (POL)
Christer Wedenby (SWE)
Jonas Bjorkman (3) (SWE)
Johan Donar (SWE)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Filip De Wulf (BEL)
Tom Vanhoudt (BEL)
Albert Portas (ESP)
David Salvador-Estepa (ESP)
6-2 6-3
R16Branislav Stankovic (2) (SVK)
Tomas Zdrazila (CZE)
Jon Ireland (AUS)
Marcelo Rebolledo (CHL)
6-4 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Igor Saric (8) (CRO)Michael Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Christer Wedenby (2) (SWE)David Salvador-Estepa (7) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hans Priller (AUT)Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)6-4 5-7 7-6[H2H]
Q1Thomas Weindorfer (WC) (AUT)Alexander Pfann (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)Tibor Toth (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Igor Saric (8) (CRO)Johannes Unterberger (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christer Wedenby (2) (SWE)Thomas Breuninger (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2David Salvador-Estepa (7) (ESP)Anders Haseth (NOR)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Petr Krten (CZE)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hans Priller (AUT)Torsten Park (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Pfann (AUT)Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)6-4 6-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Thomas Weindorfer (WC) (AUT)Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tibor Toth (SVK)Patrik Albertsson (1) (SWE)6-1 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Oberleitner (WC) (AUT)Slobodan Vojinovic ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johannes Unterberger (WC) (AUT)Julian Knowle (AUT)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Igor Saric (8) (CRO)Peter Hruncak (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Christer Wedenby (2) (SWE)Reinhard Pils (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Breuninger (GER)Alexis Hombrecher (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anders Haseth (NOR)Michael Kocher (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Salvador-Estepa (7) (ESP)Patrik Langvardt (DNK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petr Krten (CZE)Steve Guy (3) (NZL)7-6 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)Roland Burtscher (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Torsten Park (GER)Georg Blumauer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hans Priller (AUT)Rene Hanak (5) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexander Pfann (AUT)Marcelo Rebolledo (4) (CHL)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez-Diaz (ARG)Jon Ireland (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastien Mattieu (FRA)Vladimir Sever (CRO)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Thomas Weindorfer (WC) (AUT)Albert Portas (6) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q2Juan Gisbert-Schultze (1) (ESP)
Miguel Merz (SLV)
Bye
Q2Hans Priller (2) (AUT)
Martin Wostenholme (CAN)
Georg Blumauer (AUT)
Alexander Krell (AUT)
1-6 7-5 6-1