ATP Vienna Draw (Men's) - 1996

Click Here To Join The Vienna Discussion!


Share This...


Vienna Event Details:

1996-10-07Carpet
IndoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vienna draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBoris Becker (5) (GER)Jan Siemerink (NED)6-4 6-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFJan Siemerink (NED)Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)7-6 6-4 [H2H]
SFBoris Becker (5) (GER)Todd Martin (7) (USA)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFJan Siemerink (NED)Stefan Edberg (SWE)5-7 7-5 7-6 [H2H]
QFArnaud Boetsch (FRA)Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)7-6 7-6 [H2H]
QFBoris Becker (5) (GER)Marc Rosset (SUI)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFTodd Martin (7) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Stefan Edberg (SWE)Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)6-4 6-7 7-5 [H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (NED)Thomas Enqvist (8) (SWE)7-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)Omar Camporese (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Daniel Vacek (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boris Becker (5) (GER)Michael Stich (GER)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marc Rosset (SUI)Andrei Medvedev (UKR)7-6 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Todd Martin (7) (USA)Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (1) (AUT)Gianluca Pozzi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stefan Edberg (SWE)Jan Kroslak (Q) (SVK)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (NED)Markus Hipfl (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (8) (SWE)Alberto Berasategui (ESP)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yevgeny Kafelnikov (3) (RUS)David Prinosil (Q) (GER)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Omar Camporese (Q) (ITA)Magnus Gustafsson (SWE)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Vacek (CZE)Paul Haarhuis (NED)7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Arnaud Boetsch (FRA)Marcelo Rios (6) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Becker (5) (GER)Mark Woodforde (AUS)7-6 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michael Stich (GER)Hernan Gumy (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andrei Medvedev (UKR)Andrea Gaudenzi (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rosset (SUI)Wayne Ferreira (4) (RSA)6-2 7-6 [H2H]
R32Todd Martin (7) (USA)Albert Costa (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jason Stoltenberg (AUS)Mark Philippoussis (AUS)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R32Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE)Gilbert Schaller (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (2) (CRO)Filip De Wulf (WC) (BEL)4-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Menno Oosting (NED)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
7-6 6-4
SFMenno Oosting (NED)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
David Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
1-6 7-6 7-6
QFMenno Oosting (NED)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
7-6 3-6 6-4
QFWayne Ferreira (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
Libor Pimek (4) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-2 7-5
QFDavid Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Ellis Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
6-4 6-4
QFYevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
David Ekerot (SWE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
6-7 6-2 6-4
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (WC) (ITA)
Marc Rosset (SUI)
Jacco Eltingh (1) (NED)
Paul Haarhuis (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16Menno Oosting (NED)
Pavel Vizner (CZE)
Jim Grabb (USA)
Todd Martin (USA)
5-7 7-6 7-5
R16Libor Pimek (4) (TCH)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
Neil Broad (GBR)
Pieter Norval (RSA)
5-7 6-4 7-6
R16Wayne Ferreira (RSA)
Patrick Galbraith (USA)
John-Laffnie De Jager (RSA)
David Macpherson (AUS)
6-1 7-6
R16David Prinosil (WC) (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Georg Blumauer (Q) (AUT)
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-3 6-2
R16Ellis Ferreira (3) (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NED)
Stephen Noteboom (LL) (NED)
Fernon Wibier (NED)
6-2 6-4
R16David Ekerot (SWE)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Peter Nyborg (SWE)
6-7 6-4 6-4
R16Yevgeny Kafelnikov (2) (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Michael Tebbutt (AUS)
6-7 7-6 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gianluca Pozzi (8) (ITA)Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Prinosil (2) (GER)Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Jan Kroslak (3) (SVK)Stefano Pescosolido (5) (ITA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Omar Camporese (ITA)Diego Nargiso (ITA)6-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Jerome Golmard (FRA)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (8) (ITA)Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)6-3 1-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q2David Prinosil (2) (GER)Tomas Nydahl (SWE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Joost Winnink (NED)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jan Kroslak (3) (SVK)Fernon Wibier (NED)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Pescosolido (5) (ITA)Patrick Baur (FRG)7-6 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Omar Camporese (ITA)Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Diego Nargiso (ITA)Michael Tebbutt (6) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Gaudenzi (1) (ITA)Hendrik-Jan Davids (NED)6-7 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jerome Golmard (FRA)Nicolas Kiefer (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Frederik Fetterlein (DEN)Henrik Holm (SWE)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (8) (ITA)Wolfgang Schranz (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (2) (GER)Andrei Pavel (ROU)4-6 7-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Nydahl (SWE)Lars Rehmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Joost Winnink (NED)Jacco Eltingh (NED)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Cristiano Caratti (7) (ITA)Branislav Galik (SVK)1-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jan Kroslak (3) (SVK)Andrey Cherkasov (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Fernon Wibier (NED)Clemens Trimmel (WC) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Baur (FRG)Georg Blumauer (WC) (AUT)6-4 4-6 7-6 [H2H]
Q3Stefano Pescosolido (5) (ITA)Herbert Wiltschnig (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Marcos Ondruska (4) (RSA)Radovan Svetlik (CZE)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Omar Camporese (ITA)Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Diego Nargiso (ITA)Radomir Vasek (CZE)7-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Michael Tebbutt (6) (AUS)Udo Plamberger (WC) (AUT)6-7 6-2 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Vienna draw (Men's) 1996?
Who will win Vienna?