ATP Vienna Draw (Men's) - 1994

Click Here To Join The Vienna Discussion!


Share This...


Vienna Event Details:

1994-10-17Carpet
IndoorVienna, Austria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vienna draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndre Agassi (3) (USA)Michael Stich (2) (GER)7-6 4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAndre Agassi (3) (USA)Goran Ivanisevic (1) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMichael Stich (2) (GER)Thomas Muster (4) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFGoran Ivanisevic (1) (CRO)Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)3-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
QFAndre Agassi (3) (USA)Andrea Gaudenzi (6) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Muster (4) (AUT)Petr Korda (5) (CZE)7-6 6-0[H2H]
QFMichael Stich (2) (GER)Jan Siemerink (Q) (NLD)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Goran Ivanisevic (1) (CRO)Greg Rusedski ()7-6 7-6[H2H]
R16Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)Karol Kucera (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Mark Woodforde (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Gaudenzi (6) (ITA)Alex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Thomas Enqvist (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Muster (4) (AUT)David Rikl (CZE)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R16Jan Siemerink (Q) (NLD)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Michael Stich (2) (GER)Karsten Braasch (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Goran Ivanisevic (1) (CRO)Jonathan Stark (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Greg Rusedski ()Wolfgang Schranz (WC) (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Arne Thoms (Q) (GER)Wally Masur (AUS)7-6 7-6[H2H]
R32Karol Kucera (SVK)Bernd Karbacher (8) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andre Agassi (3) (USA)Chuck Adams (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mark Woodforde (AUS)Carsten Arriens (Q) (GER)4-6 6-3 7-6[H2H]
R32Alex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)Roland Burtscher (WC) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gaudenzi (6) (ITA)Luiz Mattar (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Korda (5) (CZE)Horst Skoff (AUT)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Thomas Enqvist (SWE)Younes El Aynaoui (MAR)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32David Rikl (CZE)Brad Gilbert (USA)7-6 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Muster (4) (AUT)Amos Mansdorf (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Siemerink (Q) (NLD)Slava Dosedel (7) (CZE)7-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)Radomir Vasek (Q) (CZE)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Karsten Braasch (GER)Jan Apell (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michael Stich (2) (GER)Alexander Volkov (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMike Bauer (3) (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Alex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Greg Rusedski ()
7-6 6-4
SFAlex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Greg Rusedski ()
Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
6-3 7-6
SFMike Bauer (3) (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Scott Davis (2) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
6-7 6-3 6-2
QFEllis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
John Fitzgerald (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
6-4 4-6 7-6
QFAlex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Greg Rusedski ()
Udo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
7-6 7-5
QFMike Bauer (3) (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
7-6 3-6 6-2
QFScott Davis (2) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Jan Apell (WC) (SWE)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
6-1 3-6 6-3
R16John Fitzgerald (1) (AUS)
Mark Woodforde (AUS)
Neil Broad ()
Greg Van Emburgh (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Ellis Ferreira (RSA)
Jan Siemerink (NLD)
Christian Saceanu (Q) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
6-3 6-7 7-5
R16Alex Antonitsch (WC) (AUT)
Greg Rusedski ()
Shelby Cannon (4) (USA)
Jim Pugh (USA)
4-6 6-4 7-6
R16Udo Riglewski (GER)
Michael Stich (GER)
Thomas Buchmayer (WC) (AUT)
Andrea Gaudenzi (ITA)
7-6 4-6 6-3
R16Jorge Lozano (MEX)
Libor Pimek (BEL)
Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
David Prinosil (GER)
5-7 6-4 7-6
R16Mike Bauer (3) (USA)
David Rikl (CZE)
Marius Barnard (RSA)
Brent Haygarth (RSA)
7-6 7-6
R16Jan Apell (WC) (SWE)
Thomas Enqvist (SWE)
Mark Keil (USA)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
6-2 7-5
R16Scott Davis (2) (USA)
Sandon Stolle (AUS)
Tom Kempers (NLD)
Jack Waite (USA)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Carsten Arriens (GER)Johan Van Herck (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Arne Thoms (7) (GER)Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)6-7 6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Radomir Vasek (6) (CZE)Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DNK)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Paul Kilderry (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Carsten Arriens (GER)Joern Renzenbrink (1) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Johan Van Herck (BEL)Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)7-5 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Thomas Strengberger (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arne Thoms (7) (GER)Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q2Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DNK)Branislav Stankovic (SVK)6-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Radomir Vasek (6) (CZE)Christian Saceanu (GER)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Stefan Koubek (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q2Paul Kilderry (AUS)David Prinosil (5) (GER)5-7 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joern Renzenbrink (1) (GER)Mikael Stadling (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carsten Arriens (GER)Alexandru Radulescu (ROU)7-6 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Johan Van Herck (BEL)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Thomas Hogstedt (SWE)Sandor Noszaly (8) (HUN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Pozzi (2) (ITA)Ellis Ferreira (RSA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Thomas Strengberger (WC) (AUT)Sasa Hirszon (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)Massimo Ardinghi (ITA)6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Arne Thoms (7) (GER)Dinu-Mihai Pescariu (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kenneth Carlsen (3) (DNK)Thomas Buchmayer (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Branislav Stankovic (SVK)Thomas Perchtold (WC) (AUT)6-2 6-7 7-6[H2H]
Q3Christian Saceanu (GER)Sandon Stolle (AUS)4-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Radomir Vasek (6) (CZE)Jozsef Krocsko (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jan Siemerink (4) (NLD)Julian Knowle (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Koubek (WC) (AUT)Viktor Nagy (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Paul Kilderry (AUS)Georg Blumauer (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3David Prinosil (5) (GER)Andrey Merinov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christian Saceanu (2) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Kirk Haygarth (1) (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
2-6 6-2 6-4
Q2Kirk Haygarth (1) (RSA)
Paul Kilderry (AUS)
Vojtech Flegl (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
7-6 1-6 7-6
Q2Christian Saceanu (2) (GER)
Arne Thoms (GER)
Julian Knowle (WC) (AUT)
Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
7-6 3-6 6-3