ATP Vicenza Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Vicenza Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vicenza Challenger Event Details:

2017-05-29Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vicenza Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)4-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
SFMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Jan Satral (CZE)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
SFLaslo Djere (7) (SRB)Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJan Satral (CZE)Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarton Fucsovics (HUN)Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFLorenzo Giustino (ITA)Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFLaslo Djere (7) (SRB)Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (CZE)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Leonardo Mayer (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)Christian Garin (CHL)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)Joao Domingues (SE) (PRT)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (CZE)Andrej Martin (1) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Maximilian Marterer (5) (GER)Mitchell Krueger (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Edoardo Eremin (Q) (ITA)Gerald Melzer (3) (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marton Fucsovics (HUN)Federico Coria (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Leonardo Mayer (ARG)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Joao Souza (8) (BRA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (Q) (GER)Roberto Carballes Baena (6) (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Munoz-De La Nava (PR) (ESP)Steven Diez (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Blaz Rola (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Giustino (ITA)Guido Andreozzi (4) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laslo Djere (7) (SRB)Blake Mott (SE) (AUS)1-6 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Christian Garin (CHL)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (SE) (PRT)Uladzimir Ignatik (BLR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Krajinovic (WC) (SRB)Alessandro Giannessi (2) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
6-3 6-1
SFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Joao Souza (BRA)
7-6(4) 7-6(5)
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFGero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-6
QFMarcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
6-4 6-4
QFSekou Bangoura (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)
Matteo Viola (ITA)
Ariel Behar (1) (URU)
Aliaksandr Bury (BLR)
7-5 6-2
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Guillermo Duran (ARG)
Matteo Berrettini (WC) (ITA)
Liam Caruana (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Gero Kretschmer (PR) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
Maximo Gonzalez (4) (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Ruan Roelofse (RSA)
Antonio Sancic (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
Jeevan Nedunchezhiyan (IND)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Johan Brunstrom (SWE)
Marin Draganja (CRO)
Cheng-Peng Hsieh ()
Rameez Junaid (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 10-8
R16Marcelo Arevalo (SLV)
Joao Souza (BRA)
Andreas Mies (3) (GER)
Max Schnur (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Sekou Bangoura (USA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Riccardo Ghedin (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Luca Margaroli (Alt) (SUI)
Ben Mclachlan (NZL)
7-5 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)7-6(2) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Enrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)4-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q1Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Sekou Bangoura (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Adrian Ungur (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)Dominik Koepfer ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Orlando Luz (BRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Enrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)Jurgen Zopp (EST)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sekou Bangoura (USA)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Alejandro Falla (COL)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Blaz Rola (1) (SLO)Erik Crepaldi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adrian Ungur (ROU)Romain Barbosa (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dominik Koepfer ()Julian Ocleppo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (7) (DOM)Pietro Licciardi (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcelo Arevalo (2) (SLV)Bradley Klahn (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER)Hubert Hurkacz (POL)4-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Orlando Luz (BRA)Elias Ymer (5) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Enrique Lopez-Perez (3) (ESP)Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Zopp (EST)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (ITA)Flavio Cipolla (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)Mohamed Safwat (8) (EGY)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Sekou Bangoura (USA)Roberto Quiroz (4) (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Falla (COL)Caio Zampieri (BRA)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Federico Coria (6) (ARG)Daniel Elahi Galan (COL)6-2 6-1[H2H]