ATP Vicenza Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Vicenza Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vicenza Challenger Event Details:

2018-05-28Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vicenza Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FHugo Dellien (4) ()Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
SFHugo Dellien (4) ()Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (LL) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFHugo Dellien (4) ()Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSalvatore Caruso (ITA)Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)7-6(0) 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
QFMatteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)6-7(1) 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Guilherme Clezar (LL) (BRA)Gianluigi Quinzi (SE) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Hugo Dellien (4) ()Marc Polmans (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Renzo Olivo (ARG)6-4 5-7 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
R16Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)Zdenek Kolar (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R16Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Joao Domingues (PRT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Guilherme Clezar (LL) (BRA)Lorenzo Sonego (1) (ITA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (SE) (ITA)Gianluca Mager (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP)Goncalo Oliveira (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gian Marco Moroni (WC) (ITA)Victor Estrella Burgos (8) (DOM)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hugo Dellien (4) ()Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Marc Polmans (Q) ()Facundo Bagnis (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Renzo Olivo (ARG)Evan King (USA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (Q) (ECU)Matthias Bachinger (6) (GER)3-6 6-3 3-0 Ret.[H2H]
R32Stefano Travaglia (5) (ITA)Viktor Galovic (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Zdenek Kolar (CZE)Akira Santillan (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (ITA)Prajnesh Gunneswaran (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Sebastian Ofner (3) (AUT)Danilo Petrovic (SE) (SRB)1-1 Ret.[H2H]
R32Miomir Kecmanovic (SRB)Jason Kubler (7) (AUS)1-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Martin Cuevas (Q) (URU)Gleb Sakharov (FRA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Donati (WC) (ITA)Liam Caruana (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Joao Domingues (PRT)Yannick Maden (2) (GER)6-0 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
6-2 6-4
SFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
6-2 6-2
SFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Ruan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFFederico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Hugo Dellien ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
0-6 6-3 10-7
QFAriel Behar (3) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
WO
QFFacundo Bagnis (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFRuan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
3-6 6-3 14-12
R16Hugo Dellien ()
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Tomasz Bednarek (1) (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-1 7-5
R16Federico Gaio (WC) (ITA)
Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)
Victor Estrella Burgos (DOM)
Stefano Travaglia (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Ariel Behar (3) (URU)
Enrique Lopez Perez (ESP)
Francesco Ferrari (WC) (ITA)
Luca Giacomini (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sergio Galdos (PER)
Renzo Olivo (ARG)
Stefan Kozlov (Alt) (USA)
Mitchell Krueger (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Luca Margaroli (SUI)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Evan King (USA)
Nathan Pasha (USA)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Facundo Bagnis (ARG)
Fabricio Neis (BRA)
Marin Draganja (4) (CRO)
Tomislav Draganja (CRO)
6-2 3-6 12-10
R16Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
Jason Kubler (AUS)
Akira Santillan (AUS)
6-1 7-6(5)
R16Ruan Roelofse (2) (RSA)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)
Edoardo Sardella (ITA)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)Federico Gaio (ITA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gianluca Mager (ITA)Guilherme Clezar (5) (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martin Cuevas (URU)Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (8) (DOM)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marc Polmans (4) ()Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federico Gaio (ITA)Joris De Loore (BEL)6-4 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gianluca Mager (ITA)Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2Guilherme Clezar (5) (BRA)Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Cuevas (URU)Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (8) (DOM)Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marc Polmans (4) ()Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)Frank Dancevic (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Gaio (ITA)Quentin Halys (1) (FRA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joris De Loore (BEL)Benjamin Hassan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Davidovich Fokina (ESP)Gianluca Di Nicola (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roberto Quiroz (6) (ECU)Nicola Ghedin (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Norbert Gombos (2) (SVK)Riccardo Bonadio (WC) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Mager (ITA)Mikael Ymer (SWE)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Giacomini (WC) (ITA)Evgeny Karlovskiy (RUS)6-2 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Guilherme Clezar (5) (BRA)Fabien Reboul (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Stefan Kozlov (3) (USA)Edoardo Sardella (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martin Cuevas (URU)Andrea Pellegrino (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ficovich (ARG)Kimmer Coppejans (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (8) (DOM)Zhizhen Zhang (CHN)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Marc Polmans (4) ()Joao Menezes (BRA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Galarza (ARG)Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Eremin (WC) (ITA)Andrea Basso (ITA)6-2 0-0 Ret.[H2H]
Q3Frank Dancevic (CAN)Ante Pavic (7) (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]