ATP Vercelli Challenger Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Vercelli Challenger Discussion!


Share This...


Vercelli Challenger Event Details:

2015-04-20Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Vercelli Challenger draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTaro Daniel (JPN)Filippo Volandri (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFTaro Daniel (JPN)Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFTaro Daniel (JPN)Antonio Veic (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFRuben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFMarco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFFilippo Volandri (ITA)Arthur De Greef (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Taro Daniel (JPN)Mirza Basic (BIH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Antonio Veic (CRO)Matteo Viola (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Roberto Marcora (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Andrej Martin (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Filippo Volandri (ITA)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Arthur De Greef (BEL)Tristan Lamasine (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mirza Basic (BIH)Omar Giacalone (LL) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Taro Daniel (JPN)Jozef Kovalik (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Antonio Veic (CRO)Henri Laaksonen (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Matteo Viola (ITA)Andrea Arnaboldi (8) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyle Edmund (4) (GBR)Maxime Hamou (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Roberto Marcora (ITA)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP)Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrej Martin (SVK)Mate Delic (7) (CRO)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Cecchinato (6) (ITA)Benjamin Balleret (Q) (MCO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)Inigo Cervantes (SE) (ESP)6-7(1) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Salvatore Caruso (WC) (ITA)Antonio Sancic (Q) (CRO)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Gianluigi Quinzi (WC) (ITA)Igor Sijsling (3) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)Kimmer Coppejans (5) (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Filippo Volandri (ITA)Yann Marti (Q) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Arthur De Greef (BEL)Enzo Couacaud (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Tristan Lamasine (FRA)Dustin Brown (2) (GER)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Sergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-3
SFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
6-4 2-6 10-2
SFSergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Dominik Meffert (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
1-6 7-6(5) 10-1
QFAndrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
5-7 7-5 10-6
QFWesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
6-3 7-5
QFDominik Meffert (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
WO
QFSergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Darren Walsh ()
6-2 6-3
R16Andrea Arnaboldi (ITA)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHL)
Martin Emmrich (1) (GER)
Andreas Siljestrom (SWE)
5-7 7-6(4) 11-9
R16Stefano Napolitano (WC) (ITA)
Lorenzo Sonego (ITA)
Alessandro Motti (ITA)
Stephane Robert (FRA)
6-3 1-6 10-5
R16Wesley Koolhof (NLD)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Mao-Xin Gong (4) (CHN)
Hsien-Yin Peng ()
6-3 6-4
R16Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
Igor Zelenay (SVK)
Marco Cecchinato (WC) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Dominik Meffert (GER)
Igor Sijsling (NLD)
Romain Arneodo (FRA)
Benjamin Balleret (MCO)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-7
R16Gianluca Mager (WC) (ITA)
Gianluigi Quinzi (ITA)
Gero Kretschmer (3) (GER)
Alexander Satschko (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Ruben Gonzales (PHL)
Darren Walsh ()
Ilija Bozoljac (SRB)
Denys Molchanov (UKR)
4-6 6-1 10-1
R16Sergey Betov (BLR)
Mikhail Elgin (RUS)
Dustin Brown (2) (GER)
Philipp Petzschner (GER)
6-7(2) 7-6(2) 12-10
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Benjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)Michael Linzer (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Omar Giacalone (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Sancic (CRO)Romain Arneodo (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Dino Marcan (CRO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Michael Linzer (AUT)Kevin Krawietz (GER)6-2 2-1 Ret.[H2H]
Q2Benjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)Filip Peliwo (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Moritz Baumann (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Omar Giacalone (ITA)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Antonio Sancic (CRO)Isak Arvidsson (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romain Arneodo (FRA)Gianluca Naso (6) (ITA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dino Marcan (CRO)Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kevin Krawietz (GER)Matteo Donati (1) (ITA)2-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Michael Linzer (AUT)Andrea Turco (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Filip Peliwo (CAN)Yannik Reuter (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Benjamin Balleret (8) (MCO)Patrik Rosenholm (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maxime Hamou (2) (FRA)Nicolo Turchetti (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moritz Baumann (GER)Philipp Petzschner (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA)Miliaan Niesten (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Omar Giacalone (ITA)Daniel Brands (7) (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Antonio Sancic (CRO)Stephane Robert (3) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isak Arvidsson (SWE)Mikhail Elgin (RUS)2-6 6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Romain Arneodo (FRA)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianluca Naso (6) (ITA)Alberto Bagarello (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yann Marti (4) (SUI)Simone Roncalli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Sonego (WC) (ITA)Nicola Ghedin (ITA)6-4 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)Andrea Vavassori (WC) (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dino Marcan (CRO)Grzegorz Panfil (5) (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]