ATP Venezuela F9 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F9 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F9 Futures Event Details:

2007-11-12Clay
OutdoorIsla de Margarita, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F9 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Piero Luisi (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFAlejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)1-6 6-2 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Juan-Manuel Valverde (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFAlejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Sat Galan (8) (COL)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
QFAntonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Juan-Manuel Valverde (Q) (ARG)Marc Auradou (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sat Galan (8) (COL)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Yannick Fattebert (Q) (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Roman Kutac (CZE)1-6 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R16Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)Michal Konecny (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Sebastian Rivera (Q) (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Hector Damian Guichonet (Q) (ARG)Jeffrey Das (USA)6-3 2-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (FRA)Jose De Armas (SE) (VEN)0-6 7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Juan-Manuel Valverde (Q) (ARG)Frederic Nussbaum (7) (SUI)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (Q) (ARG)Yohny Romero (3) (VEN)6-1 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (VEN)Miguel Cicenia (WC) (VEN)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Leonel Vivas (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (8) (COL)David Souto (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (ARG)Luca Schena (Q) (SUI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yannick Fattebert (Q) (SUI)Roman Recarte (VEN)7-5 2-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Alejandro Kon (4) (ARG)Ilie-Aurelian Giurgiu (ROU)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Petar Popovic (5) (YUG)Luis David Martinez (WC) (VEN)7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Kutac (CZE)Roberto Maytin (SE) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (CZE)Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Antonio Pastorino (2) (ARG)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
William Campos (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
6-0 6-4
SFWilliam Campos (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-7(5) 6-1 [12-10]
SFMichal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFWilliam Campos (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
QFIvan Endara (3) (ECU)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Yannick Fattebert (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
6-4 6-3
QFMichal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
6-2 6-3
QFAlejandro Kon (2) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Daniel Omana (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-1 6-2
R16Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Radames Ries (BRA)
Sebastian Rivera (ECU)
6-3 6-2
R16William Campos (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Hector Damian Guichonet (ARG)
Juan-Manuel Valverde (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Luca Schena (A) (SUI)
Andre Timme (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Yannick Fattebert (SUI)
Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Sat Galan (COL)
6-1 3-6 [10-4]
R16Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Matias Saenz (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Michal Konecny (4) (CZE)
Roman Kutac (CZE)
Miguel Cicenia (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-4 6-2
R16Daniel Omana (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alejandro Kon (2) (ARG)
Antonio Pastorino (ARG)
Alexander Diaz (WC) (VEN)
Andres Quijada (VEN)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sebastian Rivera (12WC) (ECU)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Luca Schena (SUI)Matias Saenz (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)Andre Timme (11) (GER)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Leonel Vivas (13) (VEN)Anthony Marshall (VEN)2-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Orlando Superlano (14) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (6) (FRA)Ryusei Makiguchi (9) (BOL)7-5 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)6-4 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Julien Dubail (BEL)Peter Lucassen (1) (NED)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rivera (12WC) (ECU)Gustavo Sanchez (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (2) (ARG)Sebastian Losavio (ARG)7-5 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Luca Schena (SUI)Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (10) (PER)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andre Timme (11) (GER)Joaquin Cohen (ARG)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Anthony Marshall (VEN)Remko De Rijke (4) (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Leonel Vivas (13) (VEN)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Catriel Cabrera (ARG)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Orlando Superlano (14) (VEN)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (6) (FRA)Sergio Galdos (PER)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ryusei Makiguchi (9) (BOL)Steven Espinoza (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Mikhail Karpol (CRO)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Radames Ries (15) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Viju George Jr (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Geoffrey Gehrke (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peter Lucassen (1) (NED)Bye
Q3Julien Dubail (BEL)Tyler Kelly (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gustavo Sanchez (VEN)Sergio Olivares (WC) (VEN)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (12WC) (ECU)David Ibanez (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Sebastian Losavio (ARG)Carlos Thim (BRA)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q3Luca Schena (SUI)Dario Mucci (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alvaro Raposo De Oliveira (10) (PER)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (3) (ARG)Bye
Q3Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Alberto Chitty (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joaquin Cohen (ARG)Matias Howells (ARG)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Andre Timme (11) (GER)Eric Jimenez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Remko De Rijke (4) (NED)Bye
Q3Anthony Marshall (VEN)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Escobar (ECU)Juan Farah (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Leonel Vivas (13) (VEN)Patricio Gonzalez (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Hector Damian Guichonet (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Catriel Cabrera (ARG)Reinaldo Hidalgo (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Cristian Lopez (COL)Andres Quijada (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Orlando Superlano (14) (VEN)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-0 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (6) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sergio Galdos (PER)Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steven Espinoza (VEN)Alejandro Alarcon (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ryusei Makiguchi (9) (BOL)Bye
Q3Juan-Manuel Valverde (7) (ARG)Bye
Q3Mikhail Karpol (CRO)Kevin-Jose Montell-Matos (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Agasarkissian (ARG)Daniel Omana (VEN)7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (15) (BRA)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)5-7 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (8) (ARG)Bye
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Andres Varela (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Geoffrey Gehrke (WC) (USA)Manuel Perez (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yannick Fattebert (16) (SUI)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F9 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Venezuela F9 Futures?