ATP Venezuela F7 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F7 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F7 Futures Event Details:

2008-09-29Clay
OutdoorBarquisimeto, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F7 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJose De Armas (2WC) (VEN)Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Adam Fass (8) (USA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFJose De Armas (2WC) (VEN)Kepler Orellana (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)6-4 5-7 7-6(6) [H2H]
QFAdam Fass (8) (USA)Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFKepler Orellana (WC) (VEN)Roberto Maytin (6) (VEN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFJose De Armas (2WC) (VEN)Yohny Romero (5) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Rafael Martinez (Q) (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)Alejandro Vargas (Q) (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Adam Fass (8) (USA)Leonel Vivas (VEN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Roberto Maytin (6) (VEN)Jeffrey Das (USA)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Kepler Orellana (WC) (VEN)Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (5) (VEN)Ariel Behar (URU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose De Armas (2WC) (VEN)Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Fernando Archila (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Giampaolo Zulli (Q) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Rafael Martinez (Q) (VEN)Daniel Rua (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (7) (VEN)Federico Useleti (Q) (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (3) (VEN)Thales Levy (Q) (BRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Vargas (Q) (VEN)Shane Templeman (Q) (USA)6-3 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Leonel Vivas (VEN)Rafael Coutinho (Q) (VEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Adam Fass (8) (USA)Erick Bermudez (WC) (VEN)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (6) (VEN)Antonio Arce (VEN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeffrey Das (USA)Alexander Rojas (Q) (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Kepler Orellana (WC) (VEN)Radames Ries (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (4) (VEN)Viju George Jr (Q) (USA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (5) (VEN)Jimy Szymanski (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ariel Behar (URU)Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jorge Varon (WC) (VEN)Stefano Licata (Q) (ARG)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jose De Armas (2WC) (VEN)Pedro Ast (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
William Campos (2) (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
6-4 6-0
SFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-4 6-0
SFWilliam Campos (2) (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-1 6-4
QFPiero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Alexander Rojas (VEN)
Jorge Varon (VEN)
6-1 6-3
QFLuis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Jeffrey Das (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFAndres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
Pedro Ast (4) (VEN)
Adam Fass (USA)
6-4 7-6(8)
QFWilliam Campos (2) (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
WO
R16Piero Luisi (1) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Juan Carlos Ceballos (WC) (VEN)
Andres Riobueno (VEN)
6-2 6-0
R16Alexander Rojas (VEN)
Jorge Varon (VEN)
Radames Ries (BRA)
Luis Vivas (VEN)
3-6 6-3 [10-4]
R16Luis David Martinez (3) (VEN)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Antonio Arce (VEN)
Alejandro Vargas (VEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Jeffrey Das (USA)
Shane Templeman (USA)
Rafael Coutinho (VEN)
Federico Useleti (VEN)
7-6(6) 6-4
R16Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
Thales Levy (BRA)
Raphael Shiikuma Pfister (BRA)
6-2 7-5
R16Pedro Ast (4) (VEN)
Adam Fass (USA)
Rafael Martinez (WC) (VEN)
Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)
6-3 6-1
R16Kepler Orellana (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Stefano Licata (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16William Campos (2) (VEN)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Ramon Guedez (WC) (VEN)
Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefano Licata (ARG)Ramon Guedez (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)Luis Vivas (VEN)1-6 6-2 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q1Daniel Rua (ARG)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Shane Templeman (USA)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Martinez (VEN)Luis David Gil Vasquez (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Federico Useleti (VEN)Nawell Perez (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Thales Levy (BRA)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Fernando Archila (VEN)Jose Garcia (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Rojas (VEN)Andres Riobueno (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rafael Coutinho (VEN)Christian Di Aloy (ARG)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Viju George Jr (USA)Lucas Marin (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Vargas (VEN)Michael Cressevich (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Stefano Licata (ARG)Bye
Q2Ramon Guedez (VEN)Santiago Magaldy (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Luis Vivas (VEN)Bye
Q2Giampaolo Zulli (VEN)Bye
Q2Daniel Rua (ARG)Bye
Q2Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Bye
Q2Sergio Olivares (VEN)Bye
Q2Shane Templeman (USA)Andres Quijada (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Luis David Gil Vasquez (VEN)Bye
Q2Rafael Martinez (VEN)Tyler Kelly (USA)7-6(4) 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nawell Perez (VEN)Bye
Q2Federico Useleti (VEN)Ricardo Mezo (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Diaz (VEN)Bye
Q2Thales Levy (BRA)Juan Carlos Ceballos (VEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Fernando Archila (VEN)Bye
Q2Jose Garcia (VEN)Bye
Q2Andres Riobueno (VEN)Bye
Q2Alexander Rojas (VEN)Ernesto Farinas (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Christian Di Aloy (ARG)Bye
Q2Rafael Coutinho (VEN)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Marin (USA)Bye
Q2Viju George Jr (USA)German Rovati (VEN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Vargas (VEN)Bye
Q2Michael Cressevich (VEN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F7 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Venezuela F7 Futures?