ATP Venezuela F6 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Venezuela F6 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Venezuela F6 Futures Event Details:

2007-10-08Hard
OutdoorCaracas, Venezuela
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Venezuela F6 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Piero Luisi (VEN)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFPiero Luisi (VEN)Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFPiero Luisi (VEN)Federico Paskvan (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFVictor Estrella (4) (DOM)Raian Luchici (8) (ROU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Dane Fernandez (AUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFYohny Romero (2) (VEN)Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Piero Luisi (VEN)Miguel Cicenia (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Paskvan (ARG)Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)Radames Ries (Q) (BRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R16Raian Luchici (8) (ROU)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Dane Fernandez (AUS)Orlando Superlano (Q) (VEN)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Justin O'neal (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Francisco Franco (COL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Piero Luisi (VEN)Federico Useleti (LL) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (VEN)Roberto Maytin (VEN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Federico Paskvan (ARG)Leonel Vivas (WC) (VEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Auradou (7) (FRA)Luis David Martinez (WC) (VEN)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Victor Estrella (4) (DOM)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Radames Ries (Q) (BRA)Laurent Vigne (FRA)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BAH)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Raian Luchici (8) (ROU)Catriel Cabrera (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Orlando Superlano (Q) (VEN)Marius Copil (6) (ROU)1-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dane Fernandez (AUS)Gustavo Sanchez (Q) (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Justin O'neal (USA)Sergio Rojas (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Diego Lasry (WC) (VEN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (5) (VEN)Antoine Tassart (Q) (FRA)6-1 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (Q) (ESP)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Francisco Franco (COL)Derek Schwandt (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yohny Romero (2) (VEN)Jose De Armas (WC) (VEN)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
SFPiero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Jose De Armas (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
3-6 6-4 [12-10]
SFVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Daniel Omana (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJose De Armas (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-1 6-0
QFPiero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Marius Copil (ROU)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
7-6(3) 6-3
QFDaniel Omana (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-2 6-4
QFVictor Estrella (2) (DOM)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
6-3 6-0
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (WC) (VEN)
Diego Lasry (VEN)
6-2 6-0
R16Jose De Armas (VEN)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN)
Francisco Franco (COL)
Sergio Olivares (VEN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Piero Luisi (3) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Karim Ben Mansour (MAR)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Marius Copil (ROU)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH)
Radames Ries (BRA)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
R16Daniel Omana (VEN)
Yohny Romero (VEN)
Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (ESP)
Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)
2-6 6-1 [10-5]
R16Marc Auradou (4) (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Orlando Superlano (WC) (VEN)
Leonel Vivas (VEN)
Jesus Bandres (WC) (VEN)
Andres Devletian (VEN)
6-0 4-6 [10-7]
R16Victor Estrella (2) (DOM)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
6-3 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Federico Useleti (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Gustavo Sanchez (VEN)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Radames Ries (4) (BRA)Alexander Diaz (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (5) (BAH)Jesus Bandres (VEN)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Derek Schwandt (6) (USA)Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Orlando Superlano (VEN)Daniel Omana (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Catriel Cabrera (ARG)Antonio Arce (VEN)7-5 7-6(9) [H2H]
Q2Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Carlos Thim (BRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Federico Useleti (VEN)Jose Garcia (VEN)5-7 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Gustavo Sanchez (VEN)Karim Ben Mansour (3) (MAR)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Tito Bonadonna (VEN)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Radames Ries (4) (BRA)Maximiliano Benavides (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Diaz (VEN)Viju George Jr (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (5) (BAH)Andres Varela (VEN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jesus Bandres (VEN)James Ingrahm (BAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Derek Schwandt (6) (USA)Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Jose Sol (VEN)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Omana (VEN)Gael Gaetjens (7) (HAI)7-5 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Orlando Superlano (VEN)Alejandro Vargas (VEN)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antonio Arce (VEN)Pablo Conchell (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Catriel Cabrera (ARG)Victor Caba (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mario Cuellar-Gonzalez (1) (ESP)Bye
Q3Carlos Thim (BRA)Andres Quijada (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Garcia (VEN)Pedro Quijada (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Federico Useleti (VEN)Alexander Pelaez-Herrera (CUB)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Antoine Tassart (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Luis Fernando Ramirez (VEN)Kevin-Jose Montell-Matos (WC) (VEN)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sandor Martinez-Breijo (CUB)Matias Howells (ARG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Javier Autran Niedbalski (CHI)Rafael Martinez (VEN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karim Ben Mansour (3) (MAR)Bye
Q3Gustavo Sanchez (VEN)Andres Devletian (VEN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Steven Espinoza (VEN)2-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Tito Bonadonna (VEN)Reinaldo Regardiz (WC) (VEN)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Radames Ries (4) (BRA)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Benavides (CHI)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Viju George Jr (USA)Sebastian Herrera (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alexander Diaz (VEN)David Ibanez (WC) (VEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (5) (BAH)Bye
Q3Andres Varela (VEN)Juan Francisco Giles (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3James Ingrahm (BAR)Esteban Serrano Perger (VEN)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jesus Bandres (VEN)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Derek Schwandt (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Edberg Espinoza Guerrero (VEN)Luis Vivas (VEN)5-7 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jose Sol (VEN)Paolo Andres Vecchi (VEN)1-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andres Garriga Rivero (ESP)Mauro Francesa (VEN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gael Gaetjens (7) (HAI)Alejandro Alarcon (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Omana (VEN)Guilherme Ochoa (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Orlando Superlano (VEN)Daniel Salas (VEN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Vargas (VEN)Ernesto Farinas (VEN)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pablo Conchell (8) (ARG)Jorge Koifman (VEN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Antonio Arce (VEN)Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Catriel Cabrera (ARG)Sergio Olivares (VEN)6-7(2) 7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Victor Caba (VEN)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-1 4-6 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Venezuela F6 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Venezuela F6 Futures?